Race Results for
Sonora Road Race
Jamestown/Sonora, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
3 Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451   Metromint Cycling
4 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA 47303   SJBC
5 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Thomas Novikoff (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 141331   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762   California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Devere   Madera, CA 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
DNP Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118   All Sport-Team Swift
2 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197   Taleo Racing
3 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883   Taleo Racing
4 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Metromint Cycling
5 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA 61117   Team City Sacramento
7 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965   SJBC
9 Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA 289093   ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
13 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA 238708   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Scott Fairman   Bear Valley, CA 102411   Unattached
DNS Steve Christiansen   Fair Oaks, CA 221057   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA 292894   Form Fitness
DNP Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Glenn Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 119039   Hot Italian

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA 60882   Fusion Sport USA
2 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261   Fusion Sport USA
3 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790   Fusion Sport USA
4 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966   Rio Strada Racing
5 Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA 280762   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534   Ikon Cycles Race Team
8 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729   Metromint Cycling
9 Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA 286341   Team Roaring Mouse
10 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA 250905   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Timothy Dent   Sanfrancisco, CA 285491   Team Roaring Mouse
12 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   Unattached
13 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236   Unattached
14 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Ikon Cycles Race Team
15 ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA 284959   Unattached
16 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756   Paradigm Cycles
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212   Team Becher +
DNS Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA 289249   Team Becher+
DNS Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Andrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA 271445   Unattached
DNS Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199   Godspeed Courier
DNP Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA 263815   Team Becher+

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Bicycle Planet
2 Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479   Taleo Racing
3 Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Paul Stephens   San Francisco, CA 290987   Evergreen Cycling
5 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA 286653   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633   Bicycle Planet
10 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992   Bicycle Planet
11 Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254434   Metromint Cycling
DNS Chris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692   Taleo Racing
DNS Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA 177046   Tri Valley Velo
DNS Eric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032   Unattached
DNS Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA 277762   Body Concepts
2 Scott Wienker   Davis, CA 290904   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA 195955   Body Concepts
4 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA 257207   Unattached
5 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA 96397   Body Concepts
6 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
9 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA 30120   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 ron faulk   Placerville, CA 254588   Unattached
12 Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590   Delta Velo
13 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA 288637   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNS Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA 301427   Folsom Bike
DNS Marty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154   Taleo Racing
DNP Raj Singh   San Jose, CA 265000   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA 59049   SJBC
DNP Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brue Syvertsen   San Francisco, CA 270534   Unattached
2 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958   Unattached
3 Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA 299323   Team Ranchos
4 lane GONZALES      
5 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313   Fusion Sport USA
6 scott heather   Chico, CA 306577   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Joseph Campanelli   San Francisco, CA 312476   Unattached
8 LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA 297578   Unattached
9 Christopher Nelson   Roseville, CA 307345   Unattached
10 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638   Team Mason Thomas
11 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA 305630   Taleo Racing
12 Christopher Gray   Roseville, CA 314142   Unattached
13 Patrick Brown      Topsport
14 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15 Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV 304223   Unattached
16 Tom Challan      Topsport
17 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635   Luzvimin Racing Team
18 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Ben Schoettgen      NA
20 Justin Calbert      Unattached
21 Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA 307827   Team Mason Thomas
22 barry elting   Oakdale, CA 304311   Golden Chain Cyclists
23 Chris Hong   Richmond, VA 311901   SJBC
DNP John Freeman   San Francisco, CA 307678   Unattached
DNP Andrew Thorson      Unattached
DNP Gary Grimes   Miwuk Village, CA 153769   Topsport

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Loux   Modesto, CA 287104   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Gerrit Wesseling   Truckee, CA 310084   Rio Strada Racing
3 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
4 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122   Tri Valley Velo
5 Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA 306124   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Arin Jeffers   Rocklin, CA 299848   Rio Strada Racing
7 kevin GALOS      
8 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA 298754   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Mar Villaflor   Oakland, CA 314686   Unattached
11 Andrew Thorson      
DNS Max Rink   Rumsey, CA 304699   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Mark Wallis   Danville, CA 304606   Taleo Racing
DNP Michael Beyers   Danville, CA 304408   Tri Valley Velo
DNP Dave Hays   Roseville, CA 311073   Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNS Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472   Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
DNS Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA 305096   Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Nice   San Jose, CA 310519   
1 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA 310883   Davis Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee