Race Results for
Fluidride Cup #3
Government Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Cody Powers   Seattle, WADNS 252864  483 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sylvestri   Truckee3:49:06 288977  Specialized Allride Academy
2 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR03:59:41 230753  62 Evil Bikes
3 Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA4:03:50 262613  60 Evil/Alpine Stars
4 Eric Loney   Longview, WA4:03:78 230743  Project 529/Santa Cruz/Sram/661/WRP
5 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR4:05:55 175253  11 KHS/Spy/Dark Timbers/Rollic
6 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR04:06:50 144813  12 Corsair/Homlab
7 Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA4:08:39 35447  Wheelsport East
8 Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon4:08:70 182596  63 GHY Bikes
9 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR04:09:31 245733  169 Krunkshox
10 James Johnston   Roseburg, OR4:09:57 104533  17 
11 Jared Hobbs   Portland, OR4:11:24 104216  River City/Viso/Fox/Oakley/Arrow
12 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR4:11:73 228668  52 Evil/Maxxis
13 Joel Armstrong   Vancouver, WA4:20:14.00 1916  River City/Viso/Fox/Oakley
14 Jesse Jackson   Portland, OR04:24:11 204139  River City/Viso/Fox
15 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR4:28:4.00 97230  19 TAI Cycling/Canfield Bros Bikes/Gener8

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA4:15:93 292601  369 Evil Bikes
2 Brian Mullen   Bellingham, WA  278779  255 DropnZone Bike Works
3 Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR 310603  425 Project 529
3 Amber Naughton   Flagstaff, AZ6:17:29.00 87716  451 
4 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA 661 311006  259 Bigtree Bikes
5 Scott Punt   Mount Shasta, CA4:33:0.00 295635  595 661/Gemut/Maxxis/Leett/Smith Optics
6 Blake Bryant   Sequim, WA4:33:04 295176  449 Mikes Bikes/661/Division 26/ Inside out Fitness
7 Chris Gabel   Auburn, CA4:36:90 311007  491 
8 Austin Aldrich   Bend, OR4:45:56 295627  582 Specialized Allride Academy
9 Carson Storch   4:45:56  583 Love/Rockstar NW
10 Jack Hill   Eugene, OR4:51:01 293720  355 Lifecycle/Downhill Coalition

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Kahn   Porltand, OR04:11:55 261583  594 Still not Sponsored
2 Michael Nash   Auburn, CA4:14:74 277198  581 Carfield Brothers
3 Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA4:16:91 290045  584 
4 Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WA4:21:46 287787  540 Team Mukai
5 Derek Batchelder   Beaverton, OR4:22:90 295175  541 Orange Bikes/ Pow gloves/ Chromag
6 Aaron Nachtrab   Lake Oswego, OR4:27:07 261482  539 Team Robot/Tonic Fab/Hank Built
7 Chris Farm   Monmouth, OR4:30:85 230744  532 Flow Cup/Ventis Cafy
8 Kenneth Jorgensen   Santa Barbara, CA4:32:80 277401  586 Alphanumeric
9 Alan Thompson   Salem, OR04:36:43 320584  530 Flow Cup/Ventis Cafy
10 Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR4:37:05 230741  439 Team ROBOT!
11 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA4:37:93 100849  419 Team Psycho/Arrow/Azonic/EVS
12 Caleb Doane   Grants Pass, OR4:39:15 295235  456 Drop-n-zone/Banshee Bikes
13 Clinton Overman   Bellingham, WA4:44:53 292852  384 
14 Jesse Ransavage   North Bend, WA4:44:87 303895  560 Dirt Corps/ Trek
15 Brian OLeary   Ashland, OR4:50:65 303341  510 Bear Creek Bikes
16 Matt Giorgis   Bozeman, MT4:51:76 301892  589 
17 Cole Eaton   Vancouver, WA4:59:31 290871  424 Team Sponge
18 Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO05:11:02 255069  437 Fat Tire Farm/661
19 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA5:11:76 100850  418 Psycho/Azonic
20 Lloyd Smith   Portland, OR05:20:23 249176  549 Foes/661/Spy/No Fear
21 Killian Funk   Portland, OR6:35:09 265538  562 
22 Kris Christensen   Kirkland, WA6:55:81 259558  579 Moso Wheels/Gopro
23 Alex Uskoski   Seattle, WA 286271  423 Team Sponge`
DNF Joshua Cleveland   Ashland, OR 280096  489 Downhill Coalition
DNF Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor 295526  496 Fanatik Bike/Disidual Clothing
DNF Kyle Lindemann   Pullman, WA 286283  457 Team Sponge

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA04:23:48 199663  563 Project 529/Sram
3 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA04:41:12 213354  529 Project 529/Sram
4 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA4:42:60 93452  226 
5 R.D. Watters   Bellingham, WA4:47:80 286366  458 Fanatik/Schwalbe/SDG/Oneal
6 Aaron Lee   Vancouver, WA4:50:67 180827  428 
7 philip schlosser   Bothell, WA5:05:67 278001  448 
8 Andrew Knott   Enumclaw, WA05:17:45 312446  274 Gohuckyourself.com
DNF Max Miller   Portland, OR Good Friends 281440  558 Pow Gloves
DNF James Gouin   Olympia, WA 293724  455 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Naughton   Flagstaff, AZ4:27:32.00 25746  450 
2 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA4:48:72 199389  282 Mtnsidebikes.com/FSA/Fox/Michelin
3 Bari Stockton   Carson, WA5:02:97 279345  429 Transition Bikes
4 Todd Olson   Welches, OR5:19:71 163220  217 Brashers Auto Auction/Krunkshok
5 Jerry Southworth   Ravensdale, WA5:22:15.00 283597  334 GHY Bikes/ODI/661/Sock Guy/Magura
DNS Tommy Cleveland   Ashland, OR 280095  494 
DNF Jim Karn   Bend, OR 159963  550 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA6:21:81 292284  548 Rager Racing
2 Nick Damn   7:11:12.00  415 Northwest School of Freeride

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wood Skinner   Hermiston, OR5:00:76 294580  564 661/Sunline
2 Nikolas Clarke   5:05:52  482 Big Tree Bikes
3 Alex Pfiffner   Bend, OR5:20:49 303088  569 
4 Ryan Van Noy   5:20:72  433 Troy Lee Designs
5 Travis Moroz   5:20:96  333 
6 Anders Cook   5:22:25  223 One Ghost Industries
7 Gunnar Loucault   5:39:21  488 Bike Hub
8 Nico Roland   6:01:84  478 
9 michael autenrieth   Seattle, WA7:10:98 313906  559 
10 Forrest Taylor   8:20:00  585 Wheel Sport East
DNF Sherwin Golshani   DNF  493 GI Jane Experience
DNF Miguel Branse     492 Arrow/Rockstar/Legion of Dirt

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Lyle Owens   Ashland, OR5:31:12.00 320474  534 Bear Creek Bikes/Tri Force
5 Alistair Cox   05:34:47  506 Brashers Auto Auction
6 Matt Means   5:47:79  567 
7 Tyler Randolph   Mead, WA05:50:12 307773  502 EFX/Fluid Recovery/North Division Bikes
8 patrick stephenson   Tillamook, OR5:55:19.00 320588  531 Ventis Cafy/Flow Cup Racing
DNF Jesse Thrasher     568 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Henry   Spokane, WA5:21:69 291161  444 Bike Hub Racing
2 Gregory Schutt   Hood River, OR5:22:60 299655  440 COG Racing
3 Michael Kelley   Benton City, WA5:32:39 214398  460 661/Sunline
4 Todd Rogers   5:39:86  517 Downhill Coalition/Gamut/X-Brand
5 Nate Spencer   5:43:93  484 Dirtboner
6 Joseph Rager   Amboy, WA5:54:02 277946  431 Rager Racing
7 Tobin Foulke   5:58:83  526 
8 Rodney Hastey   6:01:35  310 Tribe503.com/Cancer Awareness
DNF Blake Baratta   DNS  245 Hutchs Westside

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronnie Minden   5:32:09  523 
2 David Overman   5:32:79  518 Stumptown Wrecking Crew
3 Todd McCarthy   Portland, OR5:34:61 295169  592 
4 Sean Steffen   5:40:24  453 
5 Gary Punt   Mountshasta, CA6:00:03 298429  593 
DNF Paul Arlt   dns  487 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:27:46 19075  553 Foes/No Fear/661/Spy
2 George Smith   Longview, WA06:01:03 258930  555 Team Pcycho/Azonic/Arrow/EVS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Zimmerman   7:46:80  288 
1 Brandon Moore   7:28:95  580 
1 Benjamin Johansen   8:17:23  544 Shilo Cyclery
2 George Hatfield   34:57:40  495 Fall Line
2 Casey DeHaas   8:18:27  573 
3 Ryan Miller   Auburn, WA8:41:90 310272  527 Mountainside/Black Diamond
4 Ethan Anderson   8:44:08  565 
5 Austin Lancaster   8:45:37  454 
6 TJ Smith   11:15:63  515 Hurricane Racing/Arrow

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Burback   5:10:88  545 Burback Motors/Shilo Cyclery
2 Tim Smith   5:15:78  514 LOD
3 Mike Rice   5:30:02  422 Team Psycho

Men - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Rogers   9:26:22  516 Downhill Coalition

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA5:06:89 228046  28 Bike Hub
2 Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA5:39:29 268172  13 Bike Hub

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO6:11:59.00 298064  485 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Mulliken   6:46:20  486 
2 Adrian Hopkins   6:50:40  490 
3 Rachel Delateur   Tumwater, WA7:10:94 9108  577 Green Line 6/ Joy Ride
4 Yvonne Gillette   7:44:08  331 
5 Emily Smith   Everson, WA7:49:47 319714  452 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Price   9:23:53  479 Tribe503.com
2 Christina Shinn   10:07:43  551 Iconic Clothing

Women - Cat 3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrianna Moroz   9:45:15  332 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee