Race Results for
16th Annual Sterling Road Race
STERLING, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH3:4:38.00 268394  26 CCB/Wheelworks
2 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT3:4:50.00 293409  32 CCNS s Charlescoaching.com
3 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA3:4:50.00 117328  30 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
4 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:4:50.00 203975  62 Team Type 1
5 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3:4:50.00 121800  61 Svelte Cycles
6 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:5:3.00 129914  50 Wheelhouse / NCC
7 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:5:18.00 148404  19 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
8 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:5:53.00 207445  20 NorEast Cycling
9 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:6:27.00 199084  37 Wheelhouse / NCC
10 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:6:33.00 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:6:48.00 246459  63 Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Peter Bell (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA3:7:31.00 199984  47 MetLife p/b groSolar
13 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:7:31.00 164128  CCNS s Charlescoaching.com
14 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA3:7:31.00 30121  31 Wheelhouse / NCC
15 Joshua Gewirtz   Bethany, CT3:7:31.00 120937  58 Capital Velo Club
16 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA3:8:40.00 259600  66 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
17 Brad Sheehan (2 - Cat1)   Bow, NH3:8:40.00 146426  33 MetLife p/b groSolar
18 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:8:40.00 201447  44 Embrocation Cycling Journal
19 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT3:8:40.00 197142  69 NorEast Cycling
20 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI3:8:40.00 207835  60 NorEast Cycling
21 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:8:40.00 5230  64 CCB Racing
22 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA3:8:40.00 218592  14 Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Pascual Caputi   White Plains, NY3:9:6.00 209085  49 mangoni
24 aliksander bialiausuki   3:9:6.00  72 CCB/Wheelworks
25 Ronald LaRose (3 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT3:9:6.00 247736  23 CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
26 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:10:53.00 223454  17 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
27 Corey Masson (1 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH3:11:6.00 231692  25 MetLife p/b groSolar
28 Benjamin Wolfe (2 - Cat2)   Old Lyme, CT3:11:6.00 260405  46 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
29 Peter Petrillo (3 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT3:11:6.00 163906  28 CVC/Subaru of New England
30 David Fierro (4 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT3:11:6.00 242328  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA3:11:6.00 83528  71 CCB Racing
32 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA3:11:6.00 60318  CCB
33 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:11:6.00 189818  68 Century Road Club Association
34 Gabrielle Gentile (5 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY3:11:6.00 227407  53 
35 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH3:11:6.00 63459  36 WheelHouse / NCC
36 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT3:11:6.00 163893  70 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
37 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT3:11:6.00 268391  39 Bethel Cycle Sport
38 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA3:11:6.00 25187  27 Corner Cycle
39 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:11:6.00 231757  22 
40 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO3:11:6.00 189625  35 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
41 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:11:6.00 237597  43 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 James Combs   Austin, TX3:11:6.00 234976  67 Embrocation Cycling Journal
43 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT3:11:6.00 240810  29 CLR Road Racing
44 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:11:6.00 101738  65 Onion River Racing
45 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT3:11:6.00 186430  21 CVC/Subaru of New England
46 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH3:11:6.00 208909  15 Sunapee/Revolution
47 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT3:11:6.00 54411  59 Unattached
48 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:11:6.00 173470  11 MetLife Cycling Team p/b groSolar
49 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA3:11:6.00 190894  56 Optimum Performance
50 Matthew Mainer (4 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT3:11:6.00 229526  24 NCC/Wheelhouse
51 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:11:6.00 209949  12 TEAM CF
52 James Thomas (6 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA3:11:6.00 179587  40 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:11:6.00 107000  38 CCNS-charlescoaching.com
54 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI3:15:12.00 220545  Svelte Cycles
55 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT3:24:6.00 117382  52 Embrocation Cycling Journal

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilichoski   2:12:20.00  352 CCB/Wheelworks
2 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH2:15:8.00 208018  356 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
3 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA2:15:11.00 284951  349 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
4 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:15:11.00 277525  343 CRCA/BH-Garneau
5 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA2:15:11.00 165582  325 Svelte Cycles
6 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT2:15:11.00 24085  358 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Synjen Marocco   2:15:11.00  363 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
8 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:15:11.00 97302  360 IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
9 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA2:15:11.00 246360  351 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
10 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT2:15:11.00 231409  313 Unnattached
11 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH2:15:11.00 296573  317 UVM
12 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA2:15:11.00 288030  303 Greenline Velo
13 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA2:15:11.00 251927  344 Svelte Cycles
14 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA2:15:11.00 276782  302 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
15 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH2:15:11.00 242915  345 Northeastern University
16 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:15:11.00 198142  330 Minuteman Road Club
17 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:15:11.00 208131  301 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
18 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:15:11.00 261153  337 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
19 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA2:15:11.00 227057  340 Svelte Cycles
20 David Anderson   Madison2:15:11.00 220897  300 Unattached
21 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:15:11.00 249996  312 CCB/Wheelworks
22 Jesse Keough   2:15:11.00  322 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
23 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT2:15:11.00 22126  326 Bethel Cycle
24 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:15:11.00 248395  359 Quad Cycles
25 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT2:15:11.00 95709  305 NCC
26 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:15:11.00 11937  368 BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
27 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA2:15:11.00 266110  311 Threshold Cycling
28 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:15:11.00 273010  309 Threshold Cycling
29 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:15:11.00 27519  335 Cyclonauts Racers
30 Robert Haber   New York, NY2:15:11.00 123941  354 CRCA/ BH Garneau
31 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:15:11.00 117260  333 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
32 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA2:15:11.00 250910  361 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:15:11.00 208060  341 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:15:11.00 243844  334 Optimum Performance
35 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA2:15:11.00 239708  347 Green Line Velo
36 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:15:11.00 65969  321 HORST-Benidorm-Property Research
37 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA2:17:55.00 241471  308 Svelte Cycles
38 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT2:17:55.00 250715  364 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
39 Aaron Phipps   Poughkeepsie, NY2:19:28.00 246979  336 
40 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH2:33:8.00 255830  316 Colavita Racing Inc.
41 David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA2:37:50.00 287864  331 Cambridge Bicycles
42 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA2:37:50.00 240899  319 Threshold Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH1:24:17.00 291463  406 New England Velodrome
2 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:26:18.00 219424  431 TEAM CF
3 Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA1:26:18.00 276034  429 
4 Greg Berks   Tisbury, MA1:26:18.00 297843  404 
5 John Smith   Acton, MA1:26:18.00 291540  477 Minuteman Road Club
6 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA1:26:18.00 278688  494 Cycle Loft Velo
7 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA1:26:18.00 227984  472 HUP United
8 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:26:32.00 204148  437 OA/Cyclemania
9 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME1:26:32.00 220996  423 OA/CycleMania
10 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN1:27:25.00 298718  400 Brown University
11 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA1:27:25.00 146272  419 Essex County Velo (ECV)
12 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:27:25.00 264873  407 Refunds Now
13 Chris Field   Salem, MA1:27:25.00 298565  426 Essex County Velo
14 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA1:27:25.00  262665  479 Essex County Velo (ECV)
15 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA1:27:25.00 292021  402 Stage 5 Cycling
16 Andy Gould   Concord, NH1:27:25.00 276291  434 
17 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA1:27:25.00 70007  433 Threshold Cycling
18 Victor Brown   Watertown, MA1:27:25.00 275248  408 Threshold Cycling
19 Dustin Marshall   Ashby, MA1:27:25.00 295564  454 FCC/Grassroots
20 Randall Levere   Boston, MA1:27:25.00 230380  448 Threshold Cycling
21 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA1:27:25.00 298763  461 Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots
22 John Wooten   Lexington, MA1:27:25.00 223124  499 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Ryan Lyesiuk   Gardner, MA1:27:25.00 282324  452 
24 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI1:27:25.00 265393  491 Century Drywall Inc.
25 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MA1:27:25.00 294739  482 Threshold Cycling
26 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT1:27:25.00 218021  481 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
27 Matthew Bergenholtz   Glastonbury, CT1:27:25.00 265482  403 Landry's Bicycles
28 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA1:27:25.00 227739  476 Boston Road Club
29 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA1:27:25.00 286896  417 Hup United
30 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA1:27:25.00 284052  405 Hup United
31 Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA1:27:25.00 94079  473 Corner Cycle
32 Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT1:27:25.00 158202  421 Bethel Cycle Sport
33 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT1:27:25.00 257864  447 Laurel Bicycle Club
34 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MA1:27:25.00 295548  468 Threshold Cycling
35 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA1:27:25.00 304148  556 Unattached
36 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:27:25.00 260859  474 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
37 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA1:27:25.00 259183  401 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
38 Josh Garlich   Boston, MA1:27:25.00 295922  422 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
39 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:27:25.00 135669  467 Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite
40 Mike Longeri   Newmarket, NH1:27:25.00 273753  450 New England Velodrome
41 John McGrath   Westford, MA1:27:25.00 245369  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX1:27:25.00 253783  424 Boston Road Club
43 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH1:27:25.00 248478  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MA1:27:25.00 283515  418 Essex County Velo
45 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT1:27:25.00 287370  430 CVC/Suburu of New England
46 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA1:27:25.00 278810  410 Threshold Cycling
47 Justin Neviackas   West Yarmouth, MA1:27:25.00 267325  460 Cape Cod Racing
48 Patrick Smith   Salem, MA1:31:22.00 211656  478 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
49 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI1:32:32.00 306921  487 Brown University
50 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA1:34:1.00 231922  412 Unattached
51 John Weaver   Groton, CT1:41:28.00 239967  497 Mystic Velo
52 Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CA1:41:37.00 280316  485 BRC
53 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA1:41:44.00 281677  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA1:46:9.00 246211  455 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT1:8:45.00 308272  205 
2 Andrew Collyer   Duxbury, MA1:8:45.00 311953  206 Wheelworks Multisport
3 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:8:45.00 234564  220 TEAM CF
4 Aaron Bushey   Cabot, VT1:8:45.00 306673  203 onion river racing
5 Taylor Smith   1:10:51.00  244 UNH cycling
6 Tristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CT1:10:51.00 159654  237 U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC
7 Fred Howland   1:10:51.00  223 
8 Bart Lipinski   Kingston, MA1:10:51.00 301046  227 Blue Hills Cycling Club
9 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI1:10:51.00 291994  211 Block island velo
10 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA1:10:51.00 315664  233 
11 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA1:10:51.00 300548  219 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
12 Nick Follett   Cambridge, MA1:10:51.00 68522  214 
13 Paul Mandeville   1:10:51.00  231 QT2 Systems
14 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA1:10:51.00 301714  240 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
15 Kevin Killay   1:10:51.00  226 Gearworks
16 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT1:10:51.00 303858  204 
17 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA1:12:59.00 254946  221 Team CF
18 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct1:14:29.00 286975  200 Quinebaug Valley Velo
19 Peter Howard   1:14:29.00  222 Seven Hills Wheelmen
20 Anthony DiPasquale   Fitchburg, MA1:14:29.00 300464  212 Northeastern University
21 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT1:15:16.00 311554  229 Bethel Cycle Sport
22 Peter Ward   Providence, RI1:15:46.00 294741  246 
23 Nick Littlefield   1:17:33.00  228 Marathon Sports
24 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA1:17:53.00 262023  230 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
25 Keith Foster   Worcester, MA1:18:19.00 312498  215 bike alley
26 Doug Dayhoff   1:19:17.00  210 
27 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH1:21:48.00 283810  247 Noreast Cycling
28 Gregory Molnar   Somerville, MA1:23:27.00 295377  234 NEBC
29 Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MA1:26:4.00 178663  249 Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Polt   Baltimore, MD1:10:52.00 303634  535 545 Velo
2 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA1:10:52.00 304095  508 Minuteman Road Club
3 Joseph Butler   Westborough, MA1:10:52.00 298046  503 
4 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA1:10:52.00 287982  506 
5 Stephen Pelletier   Amesbury, MA1:10:52.00 300138  533 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
6 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI1:10:52.00 298358  548 Bikeworks/Hallamore
7 Mark West   Newton, MA1:10:52.00 308229  546 
8 Gregory Sheets   Boxborough, MA1:10:52.00 278353  542 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA1:10:52.00 240577  536 Minuteman Road Club
10 Tom Coughlan   Westford, MA1:10:52.00 292512  550 
11 Rod Moreno   Cambridge, MA1:10:52.00 261108  531 Wheelworks Multisport
12 Gary Quinlin   Branford, CT1:10:52.00 290817  538 None
13 Christopher Sykes   Vineyardhaven, MA1:10:52.00 310256  545 Cycling Club of Martha's Vineyard
14 Frank Sleegers   1:10:52.00  551 NCC
15 Brian McGowan   1:10:52.00  528 QT2 Systems
16 Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI1:10:52.00 268211  540 
17 Christopher Fox   Rumford, RI1:10:52.00 295614  515 
18 richard bushey   1:10:52.00  552 
19 Tom Keane   Somerville, MA1:10:52.00 305337  523 545 Velo
20 Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA1:10:52.00 283729  514 Northampton Cycling Club
21 Darin Kizer   Salem, MA1:10:52.00 283990  525 
22 Doran Abel   Natick, MA1:10:52.00 292923  500 minuteman road club
23 Roy Currie   Granby, MA1:11:8.00 289177  510 NCC
24 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI1:11:53.00 207322  522 Bikeworks/Hallamore
25 Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT1:12:53.00 223384  547 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
26 Bruce Davie   San Francisco, CA1:13:19.00 311336  511 
27 Vinnie DeFrancesco   Berlin, CT1:13:43.00 272480  512 CVC/Subaru of New England
28 Buzz Gardner   Guilford, CT1:13:48.00 274066  517 Laurel Bicycle Club
29 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA1:13:48.00 296737  541 Essex County Velo (ECV)
30 Russell Campbell   Maynard, MA1:15:50.00 310189  504 Minuteman Road Club
31 unknown rider   1:15:50.00  5o35? 
32 Tim Curley   Malden, MA1:15:50.00 269256  509 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
33 John Koenitzer   Carlisle, MA1:15:50.00 308208  526 Cycle Loft Velo
34 Larry Hernandez   Dorchester, MA1:15:50.00 306768  521 Boston Road Club
35 Robert McKenney   Milton, MA1:16:8.00 179960  529 Blue Hills Cycling
36 Patrick Carr   Peabody, MA1:24:10.00 69223  505 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:39:1.00 29708  753 CCB Racing
2 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA1:39:1.00 24614  744 545 Velo
3 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA1:39:1.00 34319  763 Cyclonauts
4 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT1:39:1.00 62085  704 TARGETRAINING
5 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NH1:39:1.00 55728  778 Cycle Lodge
6 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA1:39:1.00 236181  729 Arc En Ciel
7 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT1:39:1.00 51489  770 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp
8 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:39:1.00 38789  773 Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching
9 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY1:39:1.00 126915  737 TARGETRAINING
10 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:39:1.00 47974  774 NBX/Narragansett Beer
11 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:39:1.00 159158  782 Team Ora presented by I.F.
12 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT1:39:1.00 146429  701 ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
13 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA1:39:1.00 167407  758 Corner Cycle
14 James Conopask   Southport, CT1:39:1.00 115389  716 CRCA/Rapha Racing
15 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA1:39:1.00 160736  723 Blue Hills Cycling
16 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:39:1.00 76361  755 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT1:39:1.00 173890  717 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
18 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH1:39:1.00 68076  762 Sunapee/Pedal Revolution
19 Julio Lujambio   1:39:1.00  777 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
20 unknown rider   1:39:1.00  m30? 
21 Skip Foley   Concord, MA1:39:1.00 55755  726 Ata Pro Cycles
22 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:39:1.00 140765  745 Wheelworks Racing
23 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MA1:39:1.00 144070  779 
24 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:39:1.00 228932  748 Williams Cycling
25 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME1:39:1.00 227867  768 OA/Cyclemania
26 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:39:1.00 220670  766 OA/Cyclemania
27 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT1:39:1.00 248621  742 Zcc-Zanes cycling
28 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct1:39:1.00 18959  734 Expo/Superior Energy
29 Larry Alford   Newton, MA1:39:1.00 283842  702 545 Velo
30 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT1:46:28.00 273947  730 Williams Cycling
31 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT1:48:36.00 54549  746 CVC Subaru of New England
32 Sven Lohse (1 - Cat3)   Gardner, MA1:49:3.00 54728  738 Team Wheelworks
33 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT1:50:36.00 237439  718 Williams Cycling
34 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT1:50:49.00 77290  781 CVC/Subaru of New England
35 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA1:58:7.00 58588  727 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
36 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT1:58:42.00 144115  751 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA1:39:28.00 191352  630 bikebarnracing.com
2 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA1:39:52.00 60154  665 Gear Works/Spin Arts
3 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY1:39:52.00 114907  687 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI1:39:52.00 48618  671 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5 thomas snow   Needham, MA1:39:52.00 310491  681 
6 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA1:39:52.00 151853  621 CCB Racing
7 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA1:39:52.00 236270  620 Competitive Edge Racing Team
8 Erik Vandendries   Chestnut Hill, MA1:39:52.00 295365  694 545 Velo
9 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT1:39:52.00 35402  690 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:39:52.00 25436  653 CCB/Volkswagen
11 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME1:39:52.00 61873  628 OA/Cyclemania
12 Len Engel   Holliston, MA1:39:52.00 10805  626 Minuteman Road Club
13 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA1:39:52.00 4300  606 Gear Works/Spin Arts
14 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia1:39:52.00 120435  684 MBRC/Bicycle Link
15 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH1:39:52.00 153475  611 CCB racing
16 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT1:39:52.00 68336  603 Burris Logistics/Fitwerx
17 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY1:39:52.00 47271  670 CCC/Keltic Construction
18 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY1:39:52.00 281196  666 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
19 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA1:39:52.00 98318  667 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
20 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY1:39:52.00 276954  652 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
21 Arthur Davis   Falmouth, ME1:39:52.00 8743  618 OA/CycleMania
22 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA1:39:52.00 186387  698 545 Velo
23 Dzmitry Buben   1:39:52.00  609 CCB Wheelworks Team
24 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH1:39:52.00 6142  613 Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
25 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:39:52.00 8380  617 Gearworks/Spinarts
26 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH1:40:36.00 76016  688 Team Type 1
27 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH1:40:49.00 32365  678 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
28 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA1:42:10.00 122981  624 CCB Racing
29 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA1:44:27.00 196464  622 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA1:44:40.00 188230  679 Blue Hills Cycling Club
31 James Thompson   Avon, CT1:48:3.00 187238  692 Cyclonauts Racers
32 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT1:48:7.00 265200  650 Bethel Cycle Sport
33 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT1:48:7.00 147170  660 Mystic Velo Club
34 Thomas Denny   Erving, MA1:48:7.00 9229  619 
35 John Moore (1 - Cat4)   Milon, MA1:50:45.00 171662  651 Blue Hills Cycling Club
36 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA1:50:59.00 229445  635 545 Velo
37 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT1:51:6.00 148424  643 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
38 David Waltz   Waban, MA1:51:6.00 115393  695 545 Velo
39 David Andersen   York, ME1:51:25.00 301941  601 Boston Road Club
40 Michael Mercier   Vernon, CT1:53:26.00 304313  649 545 Velo
41 John Sales   Tulsa, OK1:53:38.00 283919  673 545 Velo
42 Scott Loring   New London, CT1:53:38.00 253383  644 CLR / Brumble Bike
43 Steven Bonadio (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:53:38.00 146541  605 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
44 Jay Clausen   New London, NH1:58:59.00 7081  616 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
45 Walter Edward Scheetz   Greenwich, CT1:58:59.00 174447  675 Team Audi Darien

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa2:17:33.00 234148  102 LadiesFirst Racing
2 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA2:17:36.00 165493  129 Svelte Cycles
3 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ2:17:36.00 181710  134 Minuteman Road Club
4 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:17:42.00 239476  131 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
5 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:17:42.00 212025  133 JCHVA-Limoux
6 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:17:42.00 275626  118 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:17:42.00 241201  130 Central Wheel/USA Army
8 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:18:2.00 103270  104 MM Racing
9 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA2:19:55.00 247307  132 LadiesFirst powered by Milton Cat
10 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA2:19:55.00 182117  101 LadiesFirst powered by Milton Cat
11 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA2:19:55.00 202473  105 LadiesFirst Racing
12 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA2:19:55.00 265719  114 Stage5 Cycling
13 Natalie Dumont (1 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA2:19:55.00 210692  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT2:19:55.00 182320  128 NHCC
15 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA2:22:40.00 262939  127 Ladies First Racing
16 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA2:23:7.00 241197  135 ncc/wheelhouse
17 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT2:23:7.00 276736  125 Williams Cycling
18 Hope Strode   Charleston, SC2:23:54.00 211832  136 Wheelworks Racing
19 Susanne Delaney (3 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH2:24:3.00 211194  106 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA2:24:12.00 254508  123 International Bicycle Centers
21 Maria Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT2:24:12.00 276311  111 Bethel Cycle Sport
22 Cathy Rowell (1 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA2:25:32.00 146312  124 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT2:25:42.00 240962  116 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH2:32:50.00 272673  126 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA2:37:12.00 226436  119 Quad Cycles
26 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma2:37:12.00 226695  121 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen McAuliffe   Oakland, CA1:14:15.00 312668  836 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
2 Michelle Lombardo   1:14:15.00  814 Northeast Road Masters
3 Jennifer Bonaccorsi (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME1:14:15.00 300822  800 Base 36/SMCC
4 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA1:14:30.00 293974  811 International Bicycle Centers
5 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA1:14:36.00 284662  822 University of New Hampshire
6 Nancy Leach (1 - Cat4)   New Hartford, CT1:19:10.00 242823  812 Williams Cycling
7 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA1:19:24.00 254284  805 Gearworks/Spinarts
8 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT1:21:36.00 295891  817 Bethel Cycle
9 Patricia Faerber (2 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, CT1:21:53.00 290245  806 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
10 Dawn Zencka (3 - Cat4)   Boston, MA1:24:30.00 279260  834 Boston Road CLub
11 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:24:39.00 290966  819 CVC/Subaru New England
12 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA1:24:46.00 290935  828 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:24:46.00 290967  820 CVC/Subaru New Egland
14 Rebecca Woodard   Concord, NH1:24:46.00 305413  833 Sunapee
15 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:26:29.00 290963  818 CVC/Subaru New England
16 Raeanne Napoleon   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:19.00 303348  821 Boston University Cycling
17 Lisa Ludwig   Northborough, MA1:27:54.00 282220  815 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA1:29:23.00 281925  808 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Eileen Flaherty   North Andover, MA1:31:41.00 315010  807 Stage5
20 Abigail Porter (4 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA1:38:35.00 311114  823 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee