Race Results for
Joseph Sheehan Road Race
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262  Epic Cycling Team
2 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  10 360 Racing
3 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Matt Maher   Independence, MO 220772  15 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  11 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071  AJs/Nutrishop
8 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  17 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9 John (Jack) Funk (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 221084  13 Team Power Train
10 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
11 Frank Leija (1 - Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 146175  18 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  12 Epic Cycling Team
13 Scott Gregg (2 - Cat3)   Ft Leavenworth, KS 55118  Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  16 GP VeloTek
DNF Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  14 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  127 SKC Racing
2 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  129 Capps Rebound
3 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  123 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  108 SKC Racing
5 Kevin Nierman   Lees Summit, MO 271488  119 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  110 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7 Alex Roberts   Denver, CO 244974  131 SKC Racing
8 Tim Barnes   Olathe, KS 293033  125 SKC Racing
9 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  124 SKC Racing
10 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  134 Localcycling.com
11 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  113 SKC Racing
12 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  115 Localcycling.com
13 Daniel Cool   Merriam, KS 197020  230 Unattached
14 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  105 In-A-Tub
15 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  118 In-A-Tub
16 Charles Keuler   Springfield, MO 272085  111 Ozark Cycling Club
17 Richard Anthony Jr   Kansas City, MO 257385  114 In-A-Tub
18 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  130 In-A-Tub
19 Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  117 In-A-Tub
20 Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  120 Specs Racing
21 Peyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395  132 Specs Racing
22 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  112 SKC Racing
23 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  128 In-A-Tub
24 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  116 GP VeloTek
25 Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  107 Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  109 In-A-Tub
27 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  133 GP VeloTek
29 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  122 In-A-Tub
30 Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  106 GP VeloTek
31 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  121 In-A-Tub
DNF Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  126 Colavita/ Parisi

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  349 Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  356 Colavita/ Parisi
3 grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  350 GP VeloTek
4 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  312 Tri-Fam
5 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  348 Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Rick Lueckert   Smithville, MO 311420  347 Unattached
7 Matt Deloia     344 Unattached
8 JAMES HALL   Lansing, KS 307767  322 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 John Harding   Fortleavenworth, KS 299333  325 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Glenn McQuown   Ftleavenworth, KS 307688  333 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Galen Hansen   Roelandpark, KS 284192  335 Epic Cycling Team
12 Neil Snyder   Leavenworth, KS 290685  314 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Casey Coffman   Overland Park, KS 309814  339 Big D Cycling
14 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  329 Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Trevor Houghton   Nebraska City, NE 300309  346 Unattached
16 I.V. Whitman   Parkville, MO 315788  332 
17 Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  340 Big D Racing
18 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  331 Epic Cycling Team
19 Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO 288753  327 Blue River Bicycle Club
20 Stuart Smith   Belton, TX 307771  317 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Richard Showalter   Ftleavnwrth, KS 305442  336 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22 Robert Vineyard     342 
23 Mark Earles   Kansas City, MO 314374  345 Conavita
24 Jeff Baker     351 Unattached
25 Brian ONeill   Fortleavenworth, KS 307739  316 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26 Richard Paz   Leavenworth, KS 203654  319 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27 Michael Pecina   Fort Leavenworth, KS 278332  330 Unattached
28 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  337 Unattached
29 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  338 Big D Racing
30 Derk Steinfort     352 Unattached
31 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  318 Kansas City Bicycle Club
32 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  357 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
33 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  313 Tri-Fam
34 Terry Hawkins   Plattecity, MO 307730  320 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
35 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  341 localcycling.com
36 Rodney Bade   Maryville, MO 279887  354 Unattached
37 Kent Harms   Lansing, KS 313960  326 
38 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  324 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
39 Ryan Kranc   Fort Leavenworth, KS 299894  315 
40 David Davis     355 Bicycle Shack Racing
41 Stephen Wilcox     343 KCBC
42 Joe Fox   Shawnee, KS 291098  353 Localcycling.com
43 Kelly Joseph     334 
44 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  358 GP VeloTek
DNF Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  321 Unattached
DNF Richard Arnold   Easton, KS 304088  323 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Sebastian Pastor     328 

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  221 OKC Velo Club
2 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  211 360 Racing
3 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  222 OKC Velo Club
4 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  212 360 Racing
5 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  229 Specs Racing
6 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  217 360 Racing
7 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  205 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
8 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  202 KCOI Boulevard
9 Anthony Smith (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 88132  225 Free State Racing
10 Steven Baxter   Wichita, KS 303262  228 Specs Racing
11 Theodore Fleming (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 175705  209 360 Racing
12 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 200891  227 Slimenundgrossen
13 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  220 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
14 Dan Jordan   Liberty, MO 18265  206 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
15 Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  219 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
16 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  213 Capp's-Rebound
17 Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  224 SKC Racing
18 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  218 360 Racing
19 Matthew Armstrong (2 - Cat4)   Gladstone, MO 242819  208 The Wheel Cyclery
20 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  201 360 Racing
21 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  210 Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  226 KCOI Boulevard
23 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  214 360 Racing
24 Randy Breeden (1 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 129614  203 Free State Racing
25 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  216 Capps Rebound
26 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  204 Kansas City Bicycle Club
27 Tom Awe   Kansas City, MO 273255  207 The Wheel Cyclery
28 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  104 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
29 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  215 Capp's-Rebound
30 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  200 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
31 Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA 143225  223 Free State Racing
DNF David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  231 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Meredith   Berryton, KS 293707  143 Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  148 SKC Racing
3 Jill Wohlgemuth   Grand Junction, CO 278374  144 SKC Racing
4 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  141 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  156 Free State Racing
6 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  146 Free State Racing
7 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO 305270  154 Free State Racing
8 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO 190484  147 SRM Cycling
9 Jennifer Smith   Kansas City, KS 235628  140 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  142 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  139 Tri-Fam
12 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  157 Free State Racing
13 Allegra Steinfort (1 - Cat4)   Harker Heights 311418  150 
14 Rosie Scanlon     149 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee