Race Results for
Antelope Island Classic Road Race
Kaysville, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.67Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT2:39:00 263132   RMCC/Cyclesmith
2277.96Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT2:39:00 212282   Barbacoa - Mi Duole
3290.25Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:39:00 192669   Cole Sport
4302.54Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT2:39:00 264518   Canyon Bicycles-Sienna Developm
5314.83Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT2:39:00 57141   Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
6327.12Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT2:42:00 89388   ColeSport
7339.41Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID2:42:00 81717   ICE
8351.70Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT2:42:00 2708   Barbacoa-Mi Duole
9363.99Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT2:42:00 182569   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10376.28Todd Hageman   Park City, UT2:42:00 50257   Cole Sport
11388.57Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT2:42:00 217116   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12400.86Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT2:42:00 211886   Barbacoa - Mi Duole
13Alec Sim   2:42:00   FFKR/Sportsbaseonline
14425.44Scott Allen   Sandy, UT2:42:00 131004   Canyon Bicycles Draper
15437.73Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT2:42:00 143866   Bountiful Mazda
16450.02joe waters   Ogden, UT2:51:00 267821   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
17462.31Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT2:51:00 91576   Canyon Bicycles Draper
18474.60Billy Allen   Sandy, UT2:51:00 77303   FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
19486.89Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:00 78544   FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
20499.18Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT2:51:00 119450   Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
21511.47Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:00 150518   
22523.76Scott Patten   Park City, UT2:58:00 146288   Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.85Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA2:23:00 33491   Canyon Bicycles Draper
2499.31Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT2:23:00 58499   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl
3520.77Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT2:23:00 55606   BIKERS EDGE/ DESTINATION HOMES
4542.23Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT2:23:00 170977   Boutiful Mazda
5563.69Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT2:34:00 53628   Xmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.61BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT2:51:00 274878   Simply Mac Racing
2472.47Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID2:51:00 116465   ice/idaho kidney/seig
3476.33Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT2:51:00 61182   RMCC/Cyclesmith
4480.19Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:51:00 10617   RMCC/Cyclesmith
5484.05Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:00 248015   Team Wright
6487.91Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT2:51:00 131631   Masherz
7491.77Ryan Krusemark   Uintah, UT2:51:00 138565   Kuhl
8495.63Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT2:51:00 261681   Skullcandy
9499.49John Iltis   Savage, MN2:51:00 50903   Mi Duole
10503.35Perry Hall   Park City, UT2:51:00 206431   Team Wright
11507.21Weston Woodward   Ogden2:51:00 199584   Roosters
12511.07Ken Webster   Sandy, UT2:51:00 232155   Revolution Cafe Rio
13514.93Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT2:51:00 256779   Revolution Cafe Rio
14518.79Paul Clark   Kamas, UT2:54:00 115597   
15522.65Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT2:55:00 245675   Team Wright
16526.51Matt Garrison   Pocatello, ID2:59:00 12878   ICE
17530.37Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT2:59:00 203097   RMCC/Cyclesmith
18534.23Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA2:59:00 95081   RMCC/Cyclesmith
19538.09Scott Preston   Parker, CO2:59:00 97431   Reveloution Cafe Rio
20541.95Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT2:59:00 237328   FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
21545.81John Thomas   Park City, UT3:09:00 199388   realcyclist.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.51Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA2:00:00 311845   Bountiful Mazda
2527.11Peter McMullin   Draper, UT2:00:00 114048   Revolution Cafe Rio
3528.71Parker Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:00 289987   University of Utah
4530.31Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID2:00:00 291557   Broken Spoke Cycling
5531.91Kyle Nelson   Riverton, UT2:00:00 291230   
6533.51Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID2:00:00 292378   ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
7535.11Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT2:00:00 277951   FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
8536.71Scott Powers   Sandy, UT2:00:00 286504   Revolution Cafe Rio
9538.31Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT2:00:00 243931   Spin Cycle Racing
10539.91Zach Terry   Sandy, UT2:00:00 245783   Team Wright
11541.51Michael Hales   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:00 291052   Revolution Cafe Rio
12543.11David Clyde   Logan, UT2:00:00 201458   Logan Race Club
13544.71Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:00 263094   Sugar House Cycling
14546.31Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:00 298172   SLC Bicycle Co.
15547.91Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT2:00:00 181987   Canyon Bicycles Draper
16549.51Casey Nielsen   Plain, UT2:00:00 152462   
17551.11Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT2:00:00 269471   Simply Mac
18552.71Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:00 260377   Ski Utah
19554.31Steven Sessions   Eden, UT2:00:00 277068   Biker's Edge
20555.91Brian Cadman   Park City, UT2:00:00 296523   Hup United
21557.51Casey Marker   Roy2:00:00 276682   Simply Mac
22559.11Ryan Wilcock   Riverton, UT2:00:00 289736   
23560.71Clay Adair   Arlington, VA2:00:00 296000   
24562.31michael blevins   Sandy, UT2:02:00 308631   
25563.91Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT2:02:00 296771   Porcupine Cycling
26565.51Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT2:02:00 309587   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
27567.11Russell Parry   Ogden, UT2:05:00 278476   North Shore CC/Team Bingham SMA
28568.71Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN2:07:00 291131   Porcupine Cycling
29570.31Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT2:07:00 295868   Bikers Edge/Destination homes
30571.91Tim Briley   Park City, UT2:07:00 83978   Jans
31573.51Ben Brown   Lehi, UT2:07:00 290861   Mad Dog Cycles Road Team
32575.11Mark Twight   Holladay, UT2:07:00 250690   Big Ring/ Real Cyclist/ Gym Jon
33576.71Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT2:09:00 261963   Big Ring / Real Cyclist
34578.31Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca2:09:00 261196   Mad Dog Cycles Race Team
35579.91Allan Johnson   Bountiful, UT2:09:00 279088   Boutiful Mazda
36581.51Darin Armstrong   South Jordan, UT2:09:00 291794   Porcupine Cycling
37583.11Kevan Steed   Syracuse, UT2:20:00 92790   Team Excelerator

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwaine Allgies   2:03:00   
2521.44Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT2:03:00 210566   Simply Mac
3524.70Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT2:03:00 26145   Simply Mac
4527.96Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT2:03:00 165677   Canyon Bicycles
5531.22Eric Martin   St. George, UT2:06:00 266132   skullcandy/jsa architects
6534.48George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT2:06:00 211771   RMCC /Cyclesmith
7537.74Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT2:06:00 279909   
8541.00Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT2:06:00 303618   Contender
9544.26Terry Stone   Draper, UT2:06:00 244823   Revolution Cafe Rio
10547.52Briton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT2:06:00 50973   Sugarhouse Cycling Club
11550.78Mark Fisher   Sandy, UT2:09:00 175833   
12554.04richard caramadre (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT2:10:00 276478   RMCC/Cyclesmith
13557.30Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT2:12:00 203723   Cole Sport
14560.56Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT2:13:00 247618   RMCC/CYCLESMITH
15563.82James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:00 295234   Porcupine Racing
16567.08Camron Maestas   West Jordan, UT2:17:00 310826   Skull Candy/JSA
17570.34Stephen Clyde (1 - Cat4)   North Logan, UT2:17:00 205826   Logan Race Club
18573.60Jonathan Atzet   Draper, UT2:17:00 279136   Porcupine
19David Pestana   2:33:00   
20580.12Tony Church   Slc, UT2:35:00 301928   Contender
21583.38Jeffrey Flick   Salt Lake City, UT2:36:00 99231   RMCC/Cyclesmith
22586.64Karl Markham   Mapleton, UT2:36:00 305964   Porcupine Racing
23589.90Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT3:04:00 308066   Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT2:15:00 306117   Needles Peak/Mountain Builders
2541.72Jeremy Teela   Park City, UT2:15:00 35155   
3543.44Matthew Snyder   Sandy, UT2:15:00 291439   
4545.16Jaren Gibson   Syracuse, UT2:15:00 294409   The Bike Shoppe
5546.88Justin Gibson   Pleasant View, UT2:15:00 263645   The Bike Shoppe
6548.60Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT2:15:00 300502   The Contender Club
7550.32Ty Hopkins   American Fork, UT2:15:00 307876   Mad Dog Race Team
8552.04Larry Mecham   Provo, UT2:15:00 315368   Mad Dog Cycles Road Team
9553.76Eric Lamoreaux   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:00 311055   mi duole/barbacoa
10555.48Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:22:00 295947   
11557.20Bryan Lepinske   Salt Lake City, UT2:24:00 315366   Revolution Cafe Rio
12Thomas BAKER   2:24:00   Simply Mac
13Spencer BROWN   2:24:00   
14Troy Gormin   2:24:00   RMCC/Cyclesmith
15564.08Isaiah Hudson   Provo, UT2:24:00 314934   
16565.80Adam Peterson   Taylorsville, UT2:24:00 298235   
17567.52Todd Handy   Layton, UT2:24:00 216979   Bountiful Mazda
18569.24Rob ZoBell   North Salt Lake, UT2:27:00 306951   Bountiful Mazda
19570.96James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV2:27:00 247284   
20572.68Phillip Smith   Sandy, UT2:27:00 304308   Porcupine Racing
21574.40David Kunz   Ogden, UT2:27:00 310610   Roosters
22Colt Filton   2:27:00   
23577.84Mike McKea   Sandy, UT2:27:00 302625   Revolution Cafe Rio
24579.56Anthony Diamond   Layton, UT2:27:00 306625   
25581.28joshua faine   Fort Walton Beach , FL2:29:00 307308   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
26583.00Chip Page   Kaysville, UT2:29:00 295214   Porcupine Racing
27584.72Paul Johansen   Farmington, UT2:36:00 312140   Bountiful Mazda
28Stacey Jenkins   2:37:00   Xmen
29588.16Benjamin Cichelli   Arlington, VA2:41:00 308755   Skull Candy/JSA Architects
30589.88Garrett Strong   Park City, UT2:45:00 310100   

Men - Masters - 49-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.70Gary Porter   Roy, UT1:55:00 60559   Autoliv
2Brian Brudreau   1:55:00   
3410.38Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT1:55:00 103430   Canyon Bicycles - Draper
4Williams Chris   1:55:00   Rocky Mountain Sports and Spine
5430.06Gary Swain (1 - Cat2)   Orem, UT1:55:00 248144   
6439.90Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT1:55:00 207596   Ski Utah Cycling Team
7449.74Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT1:55:00 78542   Bountiful Mazda
8459.58Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT1:55:00 1910   Barry Laskadds
9469.42Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT2:00:00 142960   Bountiful Mazda
10479.26Michael Loveland   Morgan, UT2:00:00 246361   Needles Peak
11489.10Greg Freebairn   Slc, UT2:00:00 49051   Canyon Bicycles
12498.94Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT2:00:00 202145   Canyon Bicycles
13508.78Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT2:00:00 36248   Bountiful Mazda
14518.62John Lauck   Bountiful, UT2:04:00 228846   Bountiful Mazda
15528.46Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT2:06:00 253994   Ski Utah Cycling Team
16Steve Bryley   2:06:00   Jans
17548.14Rick Takemori   Sandy, UT2:25:00 310833   

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.86Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:00 7974   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2413.16Steve Moss   St. George Ut2:05:00 77686   OZone Racing
3430.46Ken Louder (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:00 179491   FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
4447.76Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT2:09:00 242162   Porcupine Cycling
5465.06Kolin Vance   Fruit Heights, UT2:10:00 267965   
6482.36Alan Hammond   Saltlakecity, UT2:12:00 291844   
7499.66Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT2:13:00 146521   Bountiful Mazda
8516.96Gary Powers   Draper, UT2:15:00 176500   Revolution Cafe Rio
9534.26Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT2:48:00 47978   Porcupine Racing
10551.56Lorin Ronnow (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT2:48:00 264904   FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
11568.86Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT2:48:00 233661   Mi Duole

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT1:15:00 279908   
2Van HIGLEY   1:48:00   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Mazzoleni   Payson, UT1:13:00 299191   YEA of Utah
2556.67Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT1:13:00 297852   YEA of Utah
3573.34Jacob Markham   Mapleton, UT1:15:00 299110   
4590.01Cameron Durman   Southjordan, UT1:37:00 298529   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Kapp   Clinton, UT1:13:00 314716   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Buchanan   Centerville, UT1:15:00 285936   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chantel THACKERAY OLSEN   2:03:00   PCIM
2404.21Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT2:04:00 287156   PCIM
3420.87Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA2:08:00 202477   PCIM
4437.53BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT2:09:00 263791   Ski Utah Cycling Team
5454.19Denise Antacle (2 - Cat2)   Holladay, UT2:09:00 171605   PCIM
6470.85Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT2:10:00 147582   Ski Utah Cycling Team
7487.51Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT2:23:00 247526   Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaytie Scott   Ogden, UT1:58:00 311329   Simply Mac Racing
2550.00Jodi Rohovit   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:00 309161   Contender
3560.00Heather Smith   Layton, UT2:06:00 305085   Bountiful Mazda
4570.00Melinda Sloan   Las Vegas, NV2:09:00 301382   Team FLUID
5580.00Juel Iverson   Salt Lake City, UT2:11:00 211994   Canyon Bicycles--Draper
6590.00jennifer mathewson   Kaysville, UT2:11:00 313122   Doltebecks

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.94Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT1:57:00 280271   FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
2Roberta Powers   2:01:00   
3550.40Kathleen Blank   Park City, UT2:10:00 197972   Duance
4577.63Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ2:15:00 252799   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee