Race Results for
NCNCA District TT Championship
Sattely, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA51:33.9 256955  72 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA52:14.2 263055  73 Team Specialized Jrs
3 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA53:05.2 249743  74 California Giant/

Men - Tandem - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA04:42.7 51558  249 Morgan Stanley Smith
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA04:42.7 54692  250 Morgan Stanley Smith

Men - Tandem - Master - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN55:40.5 107525  245 Webcor Alto Velo
1 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA55:40.5 51892  246 Webcor Alto Velo
1 G Crawford   Lon Beach, CA01:34.9 61084  247 Reno Wheelman
1 Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA01:34.9 61843  248 

Men - Tandem - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA58:41.1 267372  251 Ohana Sport/LGBRC
1 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA58:41.1 270067  252 Ohana Sport/LGBRC

Men - Tandem - Master - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Mann   Sacramento, CA55:39.3 247780  253 Rio Strada
1 Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA55:39.3 109066  254 Pacific Coast CC
2 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA55:59.5 235758  255 Velo Bella/SAFEWAY
2 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA55:59.5 28533  256 SAVEWAY/Bicycles +

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA48:50.8 204739  66 Cal Giant/Specializd
2 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA49:05.9 206962  68 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA50:39.2 121729  49 Above Category Racin
4 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA51:14.4 220414  56 Yahoo! Cycling Team
5 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA51:44.1 198331  57 Team Bicycle Trip /
6 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA51:51.2 255751  67 
7 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA52:33.4 197227  54 
8 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA53:05.4 242644  60 Sierra Pacific Racin
9 Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA53:06.8 286608  50 Team Specialized Jrs
10 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA53:22.4 256539  53 Metromint Cycling
11 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV53:32.1 298550  59 Lenovo
11 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA53:32.1 199599  63 
13 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA53:44.3 58642  64 Wells Fargo Racing
14 Jason King   Napa, CA55:33.2 211026  55 Davis Bike Club
15 Matthew Balzer   Sparks, NV57:09.2 157408  58 
16 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA57:13.8 269476  51 
17 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA58:21.4 65800  61 Webcor
18 Christopher Kautz   Danbury, CT02:01.3 18633  62 PK Cycling
DNS Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CAn.a. 236118  52 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
DNS William Youngman   Rocklin, CAn.a. 203737  65 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA52:36.9 259534  211 Ikon Cycles Race Tea
2 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA54:17.0 271095  220 Victory Velo
3 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA56:03.0 248096  223 
4 Travis Selk   Concord, CA58:22.7 242087  222 Tri Valley Velo
5 Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA59:04.2 287921  221 Vapor Racing
6 Brad Crow   Danville, CA59:14.1 271159  213 Wells Fargo Race Tea
7 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA59:20.0 286992  218 Bicycle Planet
8 Patrick CASEY   59:48.9  216 Altlantis
9 Nate Pearson (1 - Cat5)   Reno, NV01:10.0 304845  210 
10 Jesse Antin (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA02:52.1 271160  212 Berkeley Bicycle Clu
11 JONATHON GRABEAL (2 - Cat5)   Redding, CA07:49.0 305454  209 redding velo
DNS Warren Johnson   Yountville, CAn.a. 155187  208 Eagle Racing Team
DNS Tyler Moore (Cat5)   Oakland, CAn.a. 263893  214 
DNS Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CAn.a. 259315  215 
DNS William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CAn.a. 280827  219 No Quarter Racing
DNF JOhn WICKLAND   n.a.  217 Lenovo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT58:43.3 298803  225 
2 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA59:51.4 305630  226 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikael Cars   Campbell, CA59:20.4 275508  229 
2 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA00:19.6 300596  234 Team Mason Thomas
3 Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA00:46.5 88248  233 
4 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA01:17.7 304638  231 Team Mason Thomas
5 Casey KEEN   07:10.7  232 
DNS Kent ROBISON   n.a.  228 
DNS Jeffrey Tse (Cat4)   San Anselmo, CAn.a. 125893  230 Taleo Racing

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly CROWLEY   29:14.5  45 Sportonic

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV52:14.3 251736  88 
2 Matthew Younkins (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA55:50.3 264170  89 
3 Boris SHEIKMAN   02:31.2  91 
DNS Brad Callos (Cat3)   Woodland, CAn.a. 198851  90 Davis Bike club

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA50:30.2 133288  99 Cal Giant/Specialize
2 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV51:28.7 43029  106 Clover
3 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA52:02.1 52412  107 Team Specialized Rac
4 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA52:38.1 281883  103 Taleo Racing
5 Jason Walker   Reno, NV52:49.2 201369  105 Team Clover
6 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA53:33.3 281899  98 Cyclepaths / Wild Ch
7 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA53:50.6 197844  95 SAFEWAY/BicyclesPlus
8 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA54:08.8 4526  97 Rocknasium
9 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA54:11.8 253905  104 SJBC
10 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA54:29.9 273912  94 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
11 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA56:09.1 196378  93 Cyclepaths/Wild Cher
12 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA58:33.9 113194  101 SJBC
13 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV58:59.8 245436  100 Kinetic Cycles
14 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA01:26.9 41826  96 Tieni Duro Junior Cy

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA49:19.6 267171  114 Team Specialized
2 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV56:09.5 235063  113 ARGON 18
3 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA57:24.8 203737  108 Team Revolutions
4 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV58:26.6 105151  109 Reno Wheelmen
5 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV00:36.0 287637  112 Lenovo/Kryki Sports
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CAn.a. 232665  110 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CAn.a. 286893  111 Taleo Racing

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA50:11.0 47519  131 Team Specialized Rac
2 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA50:59.9 80925  132 Team Specialized Rac
3 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM52:00.1 272237  118 Echelon Gran Fondo /
4 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA53:43.2 287169  129 SERT/Sho-Air
5 Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA54:56.6 196191  128 Divine Electic NorCa
6 John Ford   Redwood City, CA55:17.7 129994  133 Morgan Stanley/Smith
7 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA55:18.3 195844  119 Bicycles Plus/Sierra
8 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA55:50.5 285056  120 
9 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA56:25.6 285192  127 California Giant Cyc
10 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA56:48.5 35623  124 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
11 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA57:23.1 195560  125 Wells Fargo
12 Bob Beretta   South Lake Tahoe, CA57:25.7 304950  122 
13 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA20:03.1 34392  123 SERT/Sho-Air
DNS Walter MORRIS   n.a.  117 Alta Alpina Cycling
DNS Ron Callison   Danville, CAn.a. 130870  121 Christian Cycling-Ha
DNS Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CAn.a. 102258  126 Dolce Vita cycling
DNS Brian McCleary (Cat2)   Sacramento, CAn.a. 109066  130 

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA51:17.8 102274  151 VOS Racing
2 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA52:23.4 45180  140 Morgan Stanley/Smith
3 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV53:17.2 23961  138 Team Clover
4 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA53:46.6 74102  149 
5 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA54:06.7 71802  139 VOS Racing
6 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA55:01.6 256153  150 Safeway/BicyclesPlus
7 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA55:34.1 200149  137 VOS racing
8 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA56:02.7 65697  142 
9 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA56:28.4 192774  147 
10 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA57:06.7 195431  145 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Bernard Harrison   Reno, NV57:28.9 253883  136 Reno Wheelmen
12 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:34.7 276007  148 BicycleTrip/Symantec
DNS Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CAn.a. 277158  141 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CAn.a. 26205  143 
DNS Pierre REDMOND   n.a.  146 
DNF Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CAn.a. 252241  144 Taleo Racing

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA54:08.7 1688  168 Team Specialized Rac
2 John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV55:06.2 266614  165 Adageo Energy
3 David Kelley   Merced, CA55:45.8 65663  170 Alto Velo
4 John Zunino   Arnold, CA56:01.6 196757  160 TeamBicyclesPlus/Sie
5 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA56:30.7 40039  159 morgan stanley/smith
6 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA57:38.1 236460  155 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
7 Edward Condit   Redding, CA58:05.7 187802  156 
8 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA58:09.6 109014  166 Peninsula Velo/Pomod
9 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA58:50.5 53052  169 SJBC
10 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA59:32.8 254360  163 VOS Racing
11 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA59:53.3 219232  158 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
12 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA00:34.5 16603  161 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
13 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL03:44.9 224847  162 Reno Wheelmen
DNS Jay Kinney   Placerville, CAn.a. 125352  153 
DNS Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CAn.a. 254610  157 
DNS Stewart Thompson   Burlingame, CAn.a. 248731  164 
DQ Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CAn.a. 196150  167 
DNF Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CAn.a. 48681  154 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA53:50.9 15827  180 
2 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA55:42.1 52800  178 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA56:28.8 219527  175 
4 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA58:45.9 46799  173 Gallatin Valley Bicy
5 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA02:54.9 251716  176 
6 Wolfgang Hultner   Larkspur, CA08:13.1 56987  179 Mako/Mellow motors
DNS Kent ROBISON   n.a.  174 
DNS Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CAn.a. 202171  181 Hammer Nutrition
DNF Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CAn.a. 65453  177 Mako/Mellow Motors

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA28:05.4 196250  35 hammer nutrition
2 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA29:44.3 272743  34 VOS racing
3 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA29:55.5 140693  30 Hammer Nutrition
4 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA30:58.4 90582  28 Mako/Mellow Motors
5 Richard Haase   Chula Vista, CA31:17.4 45413  29 fSan Diego Cyclo Vet
6 Gary Bridges   San Carlos, CA31:37.5 4819  31 unattached
7 David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA31:41.4 268598  27 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Lothar Grahlmann (1 - Cat5)   Pilot Hill, CA32:52.9 182045  32 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Dwayne GANNON   32:55.1  26 Paco's Bike and Ski
10 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA33:54.7 45626  33 Jaeger Wheelmen

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA31:22.6 63449  40 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Walt SCHAFER   32:15.8  39 
3 Richard Weiner   Muir Beach, CA33:42.5 107175  38 Mako/Mellow Motors

Men - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Purkiss (1 - Cat5)   Bishop, CA36:37.5 267894  42 Eastside Velo
2 Ken Green   Calistoga, CA39:44.4 45398  43 Stanford University

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA15:41.8 289433  

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA27:36.0 257206  Tieni Duro
2 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA30:14.4 296295  Truckee Bicycle Team
3 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA33:18.4 263998  Tieni Duro
DNS Kenny Calder   Reno, NVn.a. 291485  

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA27:38.3 219706  Tieni Duro
2 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA28:39.5 256917  Tieni Duro
3 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA30:24.1 219922  10 Tieni Duro Jr Cyclin

Women - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA56:58.1 255430  78 Los Gatos BRC
2 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA59:22.8 294264  77 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA56:51.0 201051  86 
2 Haley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CA59:22.7 232473  83 Webcor Alto Velo
3 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:28.2 302454  82 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:34.9 230034  85 Touchstone Climbing
5 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:51.6 275624  81 Los Gatos BRC
DNS Heather Pryor (Cat2)   Sacramento, CAn.a. 289752  80 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CAn.a. 105201  84 Yahoo! Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:51.0 304947  239 
2 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA03:07.7 219164  240 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
3 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA05:27.5 310883  237 
4 JoAnne BANDUCCI   11:38.2  238 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV05:48.0 288460  184 Reno Wheelmen
2 Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA06:11.5 307981  183 Team Mason Thomas

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA02:55.2 304509  188 
2 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA02:56.9 266244  187 Touchstone Climbing
3 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA08:24.8 237674  186 Velo Bella

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA57:49.4 43373  190 Echelon.com
2 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA01:13.2 33024  194 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Sandra King   Livermore, CA05:09.2 291804  191 Team Fremont/FFBC p/
4 Laura Jump (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA05:18.7 219542  193 Specialized
5 Renee Beckloff (2 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA07:45.7 42203  192 Pen Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA02:29.6 254251  196 iPass
DNS Deborah Levine   Alamo, CAn.a. 189986  197 Taleo Racing

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA58:30.1 219719  204 Kalyra Womens racing
2 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA58:41.4 224272  203 Team Bici Sport
3 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA00:13.7 75937  205 Velo Bella
4 Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA00:53.4 45254  201 
5 Colleen ConnersPace (1 - Cat4)   Tahoe City, CA10:02.7 308084  199 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Jeannette Summers   Penn Valley, CAn.a. 257948  200 SERT-SHOAIR
DNS Miriam Garfinkel (Cat4)   Oakland, CAn.a. 206300  202 Pen Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Master - 55-60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA30:35.0 188137  15 Williams Cycling
2 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA32:21.0 188195  17 Velo Bella
3 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA34:06.0 274098  16 Davis Bike Club Race
DNS Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CAn.a. 61843  18 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA32:09.9 259078  20 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA32:20.0 125288  24 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA32:52.9 47423  21 Bezerkly Bike Collec
4 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA33:09.3 196223  23 
5 Donna Woods   Carmel, CA34:29.2 65809  22 velo club monterey

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn VIDES   19:29.9  Reno Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee