Race Results for
Pine Flat Road Race
Piedra, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.97Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  187 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2248.77Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  185 Yahoo Cycling Team
3259.57Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  192 Yahoo! Cycling Team
4270.37Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205861  193 Yahoo! Cycling Team
5281.17John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 237917  181 Whole Athlete
6291.97Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA00:00:00.00 206962  194 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7302.77Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 121729  150 Above Category Racing
8313.57Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 222320  182 Davis Bike Club
9324.37Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  177 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10335.17Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA00:00:00.00 26888  195 
11345.97Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  179 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
12356.77Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 269476  178 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13367.57Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  197 Yahoo! Cycling Team
14378.37Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 41144  184 Team Helens
15389.17Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 195515  189 Chico Corsa
16399.97Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196247  180 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
17410.77Filip Vanacht (2 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  186 Yahoo! Cycling Team
18421.57Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  198 Yahoo! Cycling Team
19432.37Ryan Parnes (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  188 Yahoo! Cycling Team
20443.17Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 188287  183 Prolong Energy
21453.97Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  199 Yahoo! Cycling Team
22464.77Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  196 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNPJohn Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  190 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNPMichael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00:00.00 207547  191 Chico Corsa

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.73Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  679 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2307.57Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  686 Zenn Racing Team
3320.41Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  697 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
4333.25Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  693 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
5346.09Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  695 SJBC
6358.93Ben Lieberson (1 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 239210  688 Ritte
7371.77David Rous   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 189872  698 AIAGE Cycling Team
8384.61Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV00:00:00.00 55281  678 Taleo Racing
9397.45Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 168115  685 Vapor Racing
10410.29Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 26920  687 Zenn Racing Team
11423.13Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 154826  689 Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
12435.97Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 169555  692 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
13448.81Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  683 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
14461.65Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00:00.00 226531  620 Sierra Pacific Racing
15474.49Keith Hock   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 16369  696 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
16UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  621 -------
17500.17Jonathan Pellanda (1 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 27619  684 Sierra Pacific Racing
18513.01Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  680 Yahoo Cycling Team
19525.85Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 1536  681 AIAGE Cycling Club
20538.69Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 40657  682 Sierra Pacific Racing
21551.53James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238708  690 Webcor/Alto Velo
22564.37Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 48303  691 AIAGE Cycling Team
23577.21Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 179849  694 aiage
24590.05Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 226871  699 AIAGE Cycling Club
DNPTim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 239746  622 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.58marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00:00.00 275127  398 Team Bicycle Plus/ Sierra Neva
2302.29Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  392 SJBC
3310.00Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  381 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
4317.71Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 272237  387 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
5325.42Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 204699  390 VOS Racing
6333.13Scott Busby   Bishop, CA00:00:00.00 246451  382 Eastside Velo
7340.84Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA00:00:00.00 207423  376 Big Orange Cycling
8348.55John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195844  375 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
9356.26Carl Nielson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 220548  384 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10363.97John Devere   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 297594  393 Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N
11371.68Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  396 VOS Racing
12379.39Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 74410  374 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
13387.10Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255066  377 SJBC
14394.81Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  388 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
15402.52Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 26855  371 3rd Rail Cycling Club
16410.23Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  379 Webcor/Alto Velo
17417.94Harold Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 17952  397 Olympic Club
18425.65Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  395 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
19433.36Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  380 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
20441.07Ron Callison   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 130870  394 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
21448.78Earle Baker (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204436  386 TBS Racing
22456.49Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA00:00:00.00 115020  350 Big Orange Cycling
23464.20Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 127410  372 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24471.91Richard Burns   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 255440  383 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
25479.62Tyler Heerwagen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 15661  399 Olympic Club
26487.33Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 192774  378 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
27495.04John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 196757  373 TeamBicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
DNSBill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 274225  385 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNSMax Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 80642  391 VOS Racing
DNPSteven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 69415  389 Olympic Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.83Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  567 Tieni Duro
2396.29Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 227135  565 NOW-MS Society
3402.75Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA00:00:00.00 193522  597 
4409.21Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 206283  592 Webcor/Alto Velo
5415.67Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 240935  521 Finish Line
6422.13Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00:00.00 242644  574 Sierra Pacific Racing
7428.59Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272999  596 NA
8435.05Scott Warren   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 221982  578 Davis Bike Club
9441.51Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61117  577 Team City Sacramento
10447.97Jerrold Oser   Bishop, CA00:00:00.00 260145  585 Eastside Velo
11454.43Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 213197  591 Taleo Racing
12460.89Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 222038  572 
13467.35Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 87111  587 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14473.81Lutz Braun   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 258096  576 Central Valley Cycling
15480.27John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271963  573 All Sport-Team Swift
16486.73Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 276118  595 All Sport-Team Swift
17493.19Edward Lund   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 276566  564 Central Valley Cycling
18499.65Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 20538  522 Ritte Racing
19506.11Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 258955  588 Sierra Pacific Racing
20512.57Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 222322  583 Davis Bike Club
21519.03Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 226676  580 Davis Bike Club
22525.49David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  570 squeky chains/ chica sexy
23531.95Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto00:00:00.00 224168  598 Webcor/Alto Velo
24538.41Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 225855  523 Specialied Designs for Women /
25544.87Jonathan Hausman   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 251161  582 Ritte Racing
26551.33Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY00:00:00.00 77867  590 
27Gus PLATIS   00:00:00.00  520 Team City Sacramento
28564.25Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 242153  571 Platinum Performance
DNSAlan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 269254  566 Ritte Racing
DNSAlex Luce   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 184377  589 Echelon Gran Fondo/ Zteam
DNSNitish Nag   Union City, CA00:00:00.00 216175  594 NRL Racing
DNSJordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 226969  599 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Cycli
DNPCalder Daenzer   State College, PA00:00:00.00 227508  562 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNPKen Gallardo   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 255453  563 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPTyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 257206  568 Tieni Duro
DNPTerry Crouse   Monrovia, CA00:00:00.00 254631  569 Ritte Racing
DNPNathan Pfaff   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 219421  575 
DNPAlan Latta   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 248400  581 ArtsCyclery.com/Wildhorse Wine
DNPNathan Weber   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 230082  584 UC Cyclery
DNPAaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 259188  586 Ritte Racing
DNPJason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  593 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.03Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 15164  720 Above Category Racing
2521.20Jose Molina   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 269761  758 UCLA
3522.37John Echeveste   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 268389  760 Echelon Santa Barbara
4523.54Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 287280  797 Davis Bike Club
5524.71Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  795 Team Roaring Mouse
6525.88James Williams   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 284329  764 Adventures Edge
7527.05Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267795  755 Team Roaring Mouse
8528.22Kwan Luu   Torrance, CA00:00:00.00 274871  781 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
9529.39John Parson   Covington, LA00:00:00.00 236117  772 Simply Fit Action Sports
10530.56Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca00:00:00.00 300531  763 All Sport/Team Swift
11531.73Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA00:00:00.00 286042  757 Team Helen's
12532.90Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 300085  751 Sierra Pacific Racing
13534.07David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 306411  773 Chica Sexy
14535.24Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA00:00:00.00 293683  789 Team Helen's
15536.41Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA00:00:00.00 303809  782 Mission Cycling
16537.58Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:00:00.00 294531  762 
17538.75Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 179851  753 Stevens Bicycle Racing
18539.92Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  779 All Sport-Team Swift
19541.09Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327  792 Webcor/Alto Velo
20542.26Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 299144  774 Mission Cycling
21543.43Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 297697  799 All Sport-Team Swift
22544.60Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 288483  786 Team Roaring Mouse
23545.77Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00:00.00 263815  778 BECHER+
24546.94Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237997  766 squeky chains
25548.11Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 276353  787 Village Peddler
26549.28Robert Wilcher   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 237582  777 Team Chicken Ranch
27550.45Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 248096  754 Bicycle Planet
28551.62Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 289212  784 Team Becher+
29552.79Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 252994  765 Bicycle Planet
30553.96Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271049  783 Team Roaring Mouse
31555.13Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  794 Tieni Duro
32556.30Timothy Dent   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 285491  771 Team Roaring Mouse
33557.47Joseph Buongiorno   Ladera Ranch, CA00:00:00.00 270004  790 
34558.64Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286341  767 Team Roaring Mouse
35559.81Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  750 SJBC
36560.98James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  756 Dolce Vita Cycling
37562.15Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303462  769 Dolce Vita Cycling
38563.32Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281233  775 Team Roaring Mouse
39564.49Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA00:00:00.00 194353  791 Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
40565.66Andrew Young   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287119  761 Vapor
41566.83Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 300085  752 Sierra Pacific Racing
42568.00Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 295237  793 Rio Strada Racing
43569.17Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195884  749 Unattached
44570.34Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  796 Tieni Duro
45571.51Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 286787  785 Reno Wheelmen
46572.68Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  780 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
DNSDylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 265912  759 Tieni Duro
DNSChris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 302616  770 Taleo Racing
DNSMark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239473  798 
DNPEllis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 274504  768 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNPHenry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  776 Tieni Duro
DNPNicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 289571  788 UCSB

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSKasra Shokat   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 301002  959 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.43Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 60393  891 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
2493.89Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 264830  887 aiage
3499.35Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00:00.00 270992  899 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
4504.81Barry Freifeld (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 51650  877 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
5510.27Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00:00.00 288732  883 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
6515.73Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 290981  885 Rio Strada Racing
7521.19Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 271296  876 Los Gatos
8526.65Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA00:00:00.00 16524  895 Joselyn's
9532.11Rafael Ortiz   00:00:00.00 292562  880 
10537.57Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 302651  897 Dolce Vita Cycling
11543.03Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 240295  888 SJBC/SugarCRM
12548.49Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  879 sierra pacific racing
13553.95dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303907  886 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14559.41Colin Gilbert (1 - Cat5)   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 305253  890 Team Bike Trip
15564.87Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 254786  896 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
16570.33John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR00:00:00.00 271137  882 
17575.79Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 100365  894 Lamorinda Cycling Club
18581.25Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 226231  875 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSJames Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271557  881 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSScott Daniel   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 207139  884 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNSErik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 303224  889 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNSShane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 254786  892 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNSOsvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 220373  893 sport and spine pt
DNSPeter Aughney   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 272800  898 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.45scott wienker   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 290904  288 Davis Bike Club
2464.29Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 246103  279 Ritte Racing
3469.13Curt Pierce (1 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 292773  272 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
4473.97Brett Bonetti   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 306634  260 Unattached
5478.81Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  283 Rubber Soul/CSC
6483.65Rick Kile   Placerville, CA00:00:00.00 195955  275 Body Concepts
7488.49Eric Schusterman   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 77589  282 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
8493.33Steve Cooke   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 286931  292 Body Concepts
9498.17Clark Leadbetter   Agua Dulce, CA00:00:00.00 289210  291 Santa Clarita Velo
10503.01Steven Decker   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 274418  294 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing
11507.85Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 36779  287 Body Concepts
12512.69Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 228280  261 Unattached
13517.53Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 65413  285 Monta Vista Velo
14522.37John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 45436  265 SLO Nexus-Gym One
15527.21Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  289 California Giant Cycling
16532.05GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00:00.00 272940  269 Oxyfuel Racing
17536.89Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 253276  277 California Giant Cycling
18541.73Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 252246  290 Webcor/Alto Velo
19546.57Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 236804  280 Body Concepts
20551.41Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00:00.00 225191  267 California/Giant/Cycling
21556.25Greg Eisner   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 66048  274 CSC/Rubber Soul
22561.09Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 286795  263 Vapor Racing
23Kevin EMERZIAN   00:00:00.00  264 
24570.77Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 290732  276 Velo Club Monterey Racing
25575.61David Burke (1 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 5509  299 Rio Strada
26580.45Dean Woerner (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 203064  295 The Olympic Club
27585.29Jay Hahn (3 - Cat4)   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 255850  268 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28590.13Sean Smith   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 302246  262 Unattached
DNSPatrick Copp   La Quinta, CA00:00:00.00 212550  266 sho-air/sonance
DNSdavid gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 250142  273 mbrt
DNSJay Farrior (Cat5)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 305267  278 Rock Solid Cycling
DNSJohn Gallagher   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 304284  286 Taleo Racing
DNSClu Cotter   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40876  296 Action Sports/SSC
DNSTomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 207280  298 Action Sports/SSC
DNPScott Winzeler   Franklin, TN00:00:00.00 269290  270 Liquid Fitness Reno Racing
DNPjeff finn   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 305380  271 
DNPGlenn HAMMETT   00:00:00.00  281 
DNPThomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 294002  284 Los Gatos
DNPIgor Bulatov   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 304326  293 Rubber Soul/CSC
DNPBarney Drake (Cat4)   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 233995  297 Truckee Bicyle Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA00:00:00.00 305929  475 Prolong
2541.92Brendan Dwyer   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 269978  494 SLO Nexus
3543.84Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 305003  452 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4545.76Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 306675  495 Sierra Pacific Racing
5547.68Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 288635  498 Slo Nexus / Gym One
6Willie MYERS   00:00:00.00  483 Team City
7551.52nathan magsig   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 307805  490 Central Valley Cycling
8553.44Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 303731  488 
9555.36Brian Schaad   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 307139  478 
10557.28Kasra Shokat   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 301002  492 
11559.20Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00:00.00 304754  491 
12Dustin COTTLE   00:00:00.00  482 Rio Strada Racing
13563.04Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296294  497 
14564.96Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296295  496 
15566.88Benjamin Green   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303913  451 Dolce Vita Cycling
16568.80Ryan Ashford   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 304270  487 Team Touch
17570.72Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 303019  477 Central Valley Cycling
18Teery MARSHALL   00:00:00.00  472 
19574.56Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 304638  450 Team Mason Thomas
20576.48Doug Cook   Exeter, CA00:00:00.00 7642  479 self
21578.40Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00:00.00 299828  480 Rio Strada Racing
22Troy MEIER   00:00:00.00  486 
23582.24Carlos Perez Gautrin   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 307176  473 SJBC
24584.16Jason Fuller   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 303339  484 
25586.08Marius Nagell   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 305700  499 
26588.00Nick Massarella   Oakhurst, CA00:00:00.00 306412  474 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
27Kevan SHOKAT   00:00:00.00  471 
DNSWill Masterman   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 306981  476 
DNSBob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 287104  481 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
DNSYongSung Leal   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 304951  489 UNA
DNSNicholas Sosa   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 305618  493 
DNPJoshua Lewis   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 302680  485 

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.83Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 40039  114 Morgan Stanley
2384.63Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 15827  102 VOS Racing
3400.43Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 249301  100 Taleo Racing
4416.23Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00:00.00 49323  113 VOS Racing
5432.03Scott Duncan   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 125894  109 Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport
6447.83Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 49191  104 Chicken Ranch
7463.63Henry Pfister   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 187845  116 Simply Fit/Action Sports
8479.43Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 65453  101 Mako / Mellow Motors
9495.23Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 72880  117 Simply Fit/Action Sports
10Herb BENHAM   00:00:00.00  115 
11526.83Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  107 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12542.63Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:00:00.00 272743  106 VOS-racing
13558.43Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA00:00:00.00 49110  112 Santa Clarita Velo
14574.23Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 254578  110 Taleo Racing
15590.03O Jerry Tetreault   Tujunga, CA00:00:00.00 126731  105 
DNSFranz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00:00.00 155801  108 VOS Racing
DNSThomas Fox   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 211278  111 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.16Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  998 Sierra Pacific Racing
2510.67Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA00:00:00.00 178497  997 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse
3545.18Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 221127  999 Team Roaring Mouse
4579.69Kristi Hill-Eastin (1 - Cat1)   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 40743  996 Sierra pacific Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.37Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 293725  982 Los Gatos
2518.01Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00:00.00 230034  969 Touchstone Climbing
3551.65Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 271515  984 Team Chicken Ranch
DNSChristina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750  983 Proman Hit Squad

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trisha Moyer   00:00:00.00  935 
2Rachele HAIR   00:00:00.00  937 
3554.28Jamie Breckenridge   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 299270  939 Stevens Bicycle Racing
4561.42Katherine Aytss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 295113  938 Early Bird Women's Development
5568.56Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 309920  934 Early Bird Women\'s Development
6575.70Robyn Nearn   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 304526  901 Stevens Bicycle Racing
7Katie BERGEN   00:00:00.00  936 
8589.98Michelle Ricken   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 306259  900 Stevens Bicycle Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee