Race Results for
Lake Auburn Road Race
Auburn, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA3:22:22.00 43989  113 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
2 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:23:30.00 229135  104 CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
3 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:23:30.00 129914  101 WHEELHOUSE / NCC
4 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA3:23:30.00 42920  114 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA3:23:30.00 196503  110 
6 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA3:23:30.00 266733  109 CCB/WHEELWORKS
7 JESSE KEOUGH   3:28:20.00  103 CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE
8 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COlap 189625  108 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH2:24:53.00 291463  50 ATTACK SQUAD
2 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH2:25:2.00 208018  61 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
3 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA2:28:35.00 288393  55 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
4 Graham Long   Newbury, MA2:28:35.00 135655  63 CCB/WHEELWORKS
5 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME2:28:35.00 243924  67 CL NOONAN/BAY HILL
6 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME2:28:35.00 249722  52 COLAVITA RACING INC.
7 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:28:35.00 243844  65 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
8 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA2:28:35.00 284951  66 SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY
9 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:28:35.00 193748  59 BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE
10 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:28:35.00 249996  53 CCB/WHEELWORKS
11 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ2:28:35.00 243691  54 TEAM FUJI
12 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:56.00 288844  60 GREEN LINE VELO
13 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA2:29:0.00 199149  64 NOREAST CYCLING
14 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA2:29:16.00 244301  51 GREEN LINE VELO
15 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA2:29:16.00 241707  58 GREEN LINE VELO
16 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA2:29:16.00 228871  68 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY2:32:31.00 263779  57 PORTLAND VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO1:26:30.00 294220  209 SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
2 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME1:26:37.00 248423  227 BIKEMAN.COM
3 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT1:26:37.00 308272  207 CLR Racing
4 Brian Crosby   Albany, NY1:26:37.00 295258  211 GREEN LINE VELO
5 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:26:37.00 147771  228 B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
6 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA1:26:37.00 278688  236 CYCLE LOFT VELO
7 Kevin Woodhouse   Falmouth, ME1:26:37.00 270457  238 
8 PAUL MAGOON   Cornville, ME1:26:37.00 290700  240 CMCC P/B Insight
9 Luke Salvato   Brunswick, ME1:26:37.00 293232  231 
10 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT1:26:37.00 199718  212 Z'M VELO
11 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME1:26:37.00 281968  214 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
12 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME1:26:37.00 232702  222 CMCC P/B INSIGHT
13 Keith Loiselle   Pembroke, NH1:26:37.00 261715  224 NHCC/TEAM NH
14 Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME1:26:37.00 194532  234 COLAVITA RACING INC.
15 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA1:26:37.00 287982  210 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
16 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME1:26:37.00 220996  216 OA/CYCLEMANIA
17 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:26:37.00 204148  218 OA/CYCLEMANIA
18 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT1:26:37.00 213355  221 SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB
19 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA1:26:37.00 304148  203 
20 unknown rider   1:26:37.00  4R? 
21 michael golay   Westbrook, ME1:26:37.00 262567  217 HUP UNITED
22 Duncan Masland   Somerville, MA1:26:37.00 293229  225 BOWDOIN COLLEGE
23 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA1:26:37.00 286896  215 HUP UNITED
24 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA1:26:37.00 284052  201 HUP UNITED
25 Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA1:26:37.00 226655  200 SUNAPEE
26 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA1:26:37.00 240079  242 QuadCycles
27 unknown rider   1:26:37.00  4R? 
28 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA1:26:37.00 276184  204 THRESHOLD CYCLING
29 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT1:27:11.00 232292  208 UVM CYCLING/BRUNSWICK BICYCLE CLUB
30 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH1:27:20.00 207085  213 NHCC/TEAM NH
31 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME1:28:6.00 283937  206 BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC
32 Michael Hoover   Portland, ME1:28:6.00 16697  220 BIKEMAN.COM
33 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI1:32:5.00 245317  235 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
34 Paul Salipante   Providence, RI1:35:50.00 244630  230 SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB
35 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:40:5.00 264873  205 REFUNDS NOW

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA1:28:23.00 318878  398 
2 James Wohlgemuth   Carmel, ME1:28:34.00 299820  361 
3 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX1:28:34.00 102061  380 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
4 william james   Cumberland Center, ME1:28:34.00 286128  383 BIKEMAN.COM
5 Aaron Bushey   Cabot, VT1:29:12.00 306673  394 ONION RIVER RACING
6 SAMUEL TRAFTON   1:29:12.00  363 
7 Tom Coughlan   Westford, MA1:29:12.00 292512  391 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
8 SCOTT BROWN   1:29:12.00  396 
9 richard bushey   Wdanville, VT1:33:26.00 313514  393 
10 john monroe   Beacon, NY1:33:26.00 308691  376 
11 David Kell   Norwalk, CT1:33:26.00 307197  359 Maine Cycling Club
12 GREG PAUL   1:33:26.00  373 
13 Gregory Sheets   Boxborough, MA1:33:59.00 278353  368 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 CHRISTIAN MUENTENER   1:33:59.00  375 PR-RACING
15 LUCAS HUBBARD   1:34:18.00  384 
16 Jeffrey King   Waterbury Center, VT1:38:14.00 272746  379 
17 Vincent Sandoval   Wolfeboro, NH1:38:14.00 269757  369 
18 David Cully   Westford, MA1:42:3.00 309864  389 COLORADO COLLEGE
19 ALEX STRUGATSKIY   1:42:3.00  364 
20 Brian Housman   Somerville, MA1:42:3.00 308751  385 TEAM QUAD
21 charles Barilla   Campton, NH1:42:3.00 274813  399 
22 Michael Riddle   Denver, CO1:42:54.00 316016  371 
23 Peter Worden   Brewer, ME2:12:56.00 285684  360 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:22:5.00 220670  287 OA/CYCLEMANIA
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:22:12.00 218622  295 CCB/ RACING
3 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT2:24:1.00 63360  294 OA/CYCLEMANIA
4 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME2:26:50.00 227867  286 OA/CYCLEMANIA
5 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:30:0.00 29708  291 CCB RACING
6 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME2:30:0.00 269217  299 OA PERFORMANCE CENTER/CYCLEMANIA
7 Ronald Colavolpe (1 - Cat3)   North Yarmouth, ME2:30:14.00 7295  297 OA/CYCLEMANIA
8 Sean Steady   S Portland, ME2:33:47.00 151770  288 OA / CYCLEMANIA
9 Jeffrey Palleiko   Rollinsford, NH2:33:56.00 52659  293 NOREAST CYCLING
10 Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA2:46:46.00 41001  292 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
11 Ken Hincks (1 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH2:57:0.00 60274  296 OA/CYCLEMANIA

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA2:26:16.00 60154  653 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
2 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME2:26:16.00 11710  642 OA/CYCLEMANIA
3 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:26:16.00 63934  651 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
4 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:28:47.00 4399  633 OA/CYCLEMANIA
5 Edward Momm (1 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH2:28:47.00 24743  640 NOREAST CYCLING
6 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:28:47.00 66046  644 TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR
7 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME2:28:47.00 149530  641 CMCC P/B INSIGHT
8 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME2:28:47.00 118982  638 CMCC P/B INSIGHT
9 James Nash   North Hampton, NH2:28:47.00 64384  663 CCB Racing
10 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:28:47.00 8538  636 NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS
11 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT2:28:47.00 49535  646 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM
12 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:28:47.00 25436  661 CCB
13 Thomas Denny   Erving, MA2:28:47.00 9229  639 NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS
14 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:28:47.00 142716  662 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
15 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME2:28:47.00 104055  667 Southern Maine Cycling Club
16 Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME2:28:47.00 208402  654 CALIFORNIA POOLS/DEWALT
17 Bruce Bell (1 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT2:28:47.00 3216  631 BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX
18 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME2:28:47.00 64018  647 OA/CYCLEMANIA
19 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:28:56.00 61873  643 OA/CYCLEMANIA
20 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME2:28:56.00 41343  664 Unattached
21 Steven Bonadio (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA2:28:56.00 146541  665 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
22 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH2:31:43.00 23503  650 NOREAST CYCLING
23 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH2:37:56.00 32365  655 BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJCIK CUSTOM CYCLES/SKOFIELD B
24 Paul Weiss (3 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME2:41:8.00 37617  656 OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME1:30:23.00 3835  443 OA/CYCLEMANIA
2 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:33:15.00 51815  460 OA/CYCLEMANIA
3 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME1:33:56.00 174499  464 OA/CYCLEMANIA
4 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA1:33:56.00 285089  456 ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAINING
5 Alan Cunningham   Winslow, ME1:38:24.00 247117  445 CMCC P/B INSIGHT
6 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA1:38:24.00 178979  449 CCB INTERNATIONAL
7 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA1:39:12.00 222684  448 PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
8 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME1:39:12.00 102843  446 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
9 DANIEL ERNEST   1:41:40.00  447 FFE INTERNATIONAL
10 David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:41:40.00 240201  450 NHCC/TEAMNH/MCRB
11 Michael Maguire   Boxford, MA1:41:40.00 304483  455 PINNACKLE BIKE RACE TEAM
12 John Poirier   Oakland, ME1:42:33.00 149932  462 CMCC P/B Insight
13 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH1:44:0.00 145102  451 NHCC/TEAMNH
14 William Yellig   Hamden, CT1:51:7.00 168240  461 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
15 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA2:2:56.00 245678  459 CCB/WHEELWORKS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH1:33:30.00 292549  705 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
2 Sheila Vibert (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT1:33:50.00 182320  706 NHCC
3 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA1:37:56.00 241197  708 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
4 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA1:38:34.00 197113  702 NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS
5 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa1:40:9.00 291369  707 TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1
6 Anna Eisenstein (1 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:40:9.00 290714  701 TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1
7 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA1:42:0.00 226436  703 QUAD CYCLES

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Bonaccorsi   Portland, ME1:34:21.00 300822  699 BASE 36/SMCC
2 Michelle Lombardo   Turners Falls, MA1:37:56.00 316254  691 Northeast Roadmasters
3 Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA1:44:49.00 285253  690 Cambridge Bicycle
4 Teresa Swinbourne   Portland, ME1:44:49.00 299266  694 BASE 36/SMCC
5 Devon Fitzgerald   Allston, MA1:45:3.00 311803  697 GREEN LINE VELO
6 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma2:5:58.00 226695  696 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee