Race Results for
Dilworth Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl MENZIES   1:12:30.1  19 UnitedHealthcare presented by
2Hilton CLARKE   1:12:30.3  107 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
3Alexey SCHMIDT   1:12:30.5  35 Team Type 1
4Luca Damiani   1:12:30.6  20 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
5Jacob KEOUGH   1:12:30.6  125 UnitedHealthcare presented by
6Lisban QUINTERO   1:12:31.1  59 CRCA/FOUNDATION
7Daniel HOLT   1:12:31.3  39 Team Type 1
8Adam MYERSON   1:12:31.8  21 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
9Demis ALEMAN   1:12:32.2  875 
10David GUTTENPLAN   1:12:32.4  118 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
11Austin CARROLL   1:12:32.6  16 Adageo Enery Pro Cycling
12Yosvany FALCON   1:12:32.8  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
13Frank TRAVIESO   1:12:32.8  Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
14Rahsaan BAHATI   1:12:33.6  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
15Eric SCHILDGE   1:12:33.6  167 Team Mountain Khakis
16Robert BUSH   1:12:34.0  166 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
17Philip (alder) MARTZ   1:12:34.4  880 Team Globalbike
18Sebastian FLASKAMP   1:12:34.5  115 Droessiger
19Isaac HOWE   1:12:34.7  70 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
20Carlos VARGAS   1:12:34.9  139 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
21Tim HENRY   1:12:35.5  46 Team Type 1 Development
22Daniel RAMSEY   1:12:35.8  Williams Cycling pb SC Velo
23Matthew HOWE   1:12:36.3  174 HTR Inside Out Sports
24Gavriel EPSTEIN   1:12:36.6  29 CRCA/FOUNDATION
25Boyd JOHNSON   1:12:36.7  32 Team Globalbike
26Andrew PINFOLD   1:12:36.8  133 UnitedHealthcare presented by
27A.j. MEYER   1:12:37.0  36 
28Benjamin ZAWACKI   1:12:37.5  175 Team Ion-United Healthcare
29Benjamin MILLER   1:12:38.0  73 Team Globalbike
30Alejandro GUZMAN   1:12:38.6  88 CRCA/FOUNDATION
31Name Name   1:12:39.7  173 
32Spencer GADDY   1:12:40.3  869 Black Sheep Cartel
33Ronald STRANGE   1:12:41.5  51 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
34Scottie WEISS   1:12:41.7  13 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
35Karel SUMBAL   1:12:42.1  87 Lindner Capital Advisors
36Robert GIANNINI   1:12:42.6  170 Locos Grill & Pub
37Luis ZAYAS   1:12:42.9  144 
38Olaf KERKHOF   1:12:43.0  195 Team Type 1 Development
39Ty MAGNER   1:12:43.9  24 Locos Grill & Pub
40Name Name   1:12:48.1  179 Aerocat
41Andrew CRATER   1:12:48.2  60 Aerocat Racing
42Nicholas BENNETTE   1:12:52.8  156 MetLife p/b groSolar
43Victor HERRERA   1:12:53.1  64 ZMOTION Racing Team
44Name Name   1:12:55.3  95 Team Ion
45Jared NIETERS   1:12:55.8  26 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
46David FORKNER   1:12:56.0  66 Team Globalbike
47Name Name   1:12:56.3  183 Texas Roadhouse
48Edward ADAMY   1:12:56.4  868 Subaru Fisher
49Eric MURPHY   1:12:57.0  131 Team Ion-United Healthcare
50Andrew GONZALES   1:13:01.0  72 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
51Neil BEZDEK   1:13:01.5  53 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
52Name Name   1:13:01.8  191 
53Guido PALMA   1:13:02.4  874 Jamis- Sutter Home Presented by
54Juan GASPARI   1:13:02.5  78 ZMOTION Racing Team
55Martijn VERSCHOOR   1:13:05.5  42 Team Type 1
56Benjamin SMITH   1:13:05.6  69 Locos Grill & Pub
57Daniel HARM   1:13:23.4  872 Doppio Cycling
58Rich HARPER   1:13:24.2  120 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by
59Aldo ILESIC   1:13:29.2  877 Team Type 1
60Winston DAVID   1:13:41.5  110 Team Ion-United Healthcare
61Calixto BELLO   1:13:41.5  31 ZMOTION Racing Team
62Jonathan CLARKE   1:13:54.9  108 UnitedHealthcare presented by
63Jonathan HAMBLEN   1:13:57.6  876 UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis
64Phillip MANN   1:14:00.6  126 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
65Adrian HEGYVARY   1:14:03.4  121 UnitedHealthcare presented by
66Juan Pablo DOTTI   1:14:07.2  112 Aerocat Racing
67Kevin ATTKISSON   1:14:53.6  153 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
68Evan FADER   1:15:04.8  113 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
69Stefan ROTHE   1:15:05.8  41 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
70Chris SCHMIDT   1:18:05.3  40 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
71Shane Martin   1:20:43.0  881 Subaru/Gary Fisher

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.78nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC0:50:58.8 290321  321 Team Ville
2248.45Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC0:51:43.2 274033  346 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal
3256.13Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL0:51:43.4 228635  307 Velobrew Racing
4263.81Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:51:43.6 233774  322 Team Globalbike
5271.49E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC0:51:43.6 265979  303 DEMAINE CYCLING TEAM
6279.17Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA0:51:43.6 84236  333 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
7286.85Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA0:51:43.8 241358  336 Mountain Khakis - CCC Elite Cy
8294.53Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX0:51:43.9 266854  331 Solar Eclipse
9302.21David Lee   Greenville, SC0:51:44.4 91837  311 
10309.89John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC0:51:44.4 219168  339 Wake Forest University
11317.57Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:51:44.6 231726  399 Carolina Flyers
12Joe COLLINS   0:51:44.7  347 Locos
13332.93David Flynn   Winston Salem0:51:44.9 277970  338 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Bark
14340.60Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC0:51:45.1 151074  446 Carolina Bicycle Company
15348.28Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA0:51:46.5 194958  334 Secret Henry's Team
16355.96Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA0:51:46.8 177094  301 Bike America
17363.64Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA0:51:46.9 52076  327 Unattached
18371.32James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL0:51:47.4 284479  316 Bike America
19379.00John Jay   Durham, NC0:51:48.6 287840  452 Capital Cycling Club
20386.68Owen McDonnell (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC0:51:50.9 258043  337 HTR Inside-Out Sports
21394.36Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC0:51:51.5 253239  316 DIY Music p/b AYC
22David LEDUC   0:51:59.0  350 
23409.72Timothy Carbonneau (3 - Cat2)   Madison, AL0:52:01.9 59661  304 TSC Subaru Cyclones
24417.40John Fender   Salisbury, NC0:55:10.2 257303  329 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
25425.08Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC0:56:21.7 281682  313 DIY Music p/b AYC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.46Nick Sparler   Winston-salem , NC0:45:20.5 240390  471 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
2327.63Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC0:45:20.5 151074  446 Carolina Bicycle Company
3331.80Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC0:45:20.7 230781  421 
4335.97Ryan Byars   Durham, NC0:45:22.0 266612  404 
5340.14William Richter   Rock Hill, SC0:45:22.9 250330  423 Carolina Cyclones Development
6344.31Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY0:45:24.3 280299  407 Pearl Street Cycling
7348.48Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC0:45:27.3 260664  454 The Gang Group
8352.64Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC0:45:29.2 256717  425 Carolina Junior Development
9356.81Steven Navratil   Charlotte, NC0:45:29.7 208541  919 Giordana-Clif Bar
10360.98Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC0:45:29.7 237066  462 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
11365.15Bradford Lang (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC0:45:31.0 300780  324 Clemmons
12369.32Paul Greer (1 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC0:45:33.1 99345  447 Rocky River Road Club
13373.49Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC0:45:34.5 257065  422 Carolina Cyclones Development
14377.66Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY0:45:34.6 137827  928 We Stand United (W.S.)
15381.83Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC0:45:36.0 219368  460 Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sp
16386.00Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC0:45:44.1 53395  461 Benissimo
17390.17Benjamin Swaim (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington , NC0:45:55.3 34723  463 Benissimo
18394.34Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC0:45:57.7 248170  414 Capital City Cycling
19Julian PATTERSON   0:45:58.2  917 
20402.68Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC0:46:05.3 289319  429 Forest Acres Cycling Team
21406.85Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC0:46:36.0 118798  443 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
22411.01James Couvillion   Greenville, SC0:46:36.3 258011  810 Les Amis Cycling Team
23415.18Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC0:46:36.6 263899  453 Velosports Racing
24419.35Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC0:46:36.9 281614  445 French Meadow Bakery / Fortist
25423.52Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC0:46:38.0 271478  465 Carolina Flyers
26427.69Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC0:46:38.8 259157  612 Giordana-Clif Bar
27431.86John Benoit   Gastonia, NC0:46:42.3 180642  451 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
28436.03David Moore   Charlotte, NC0:46:43.3 284010  413 Carolina Flyers
29440.20Yuans Halaixt   Greenville0:47:14.0 251940  409 DeMaine Cycling Team
30444.37T Wood   Kannapolis, NC0:47:24.0 94775  927 Charlotte Sports Cycling
31448.54Weston Coker   Columbia, SC0:47:25.3 294466  406 Forest Acres Junior Cycling Te
32452.71Michael Trivette   Athens, GA0:48:00.1 243989  468 Team Ville
33456.88David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC0:48:00.5 287783  464 Unattached
34461.05Jerry Gala   Apex, NC0:50:30.9 155665  434 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleig
35465.22Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC0:50:35.2 183183  459 Paceline Bicycles
37469.38Yrjo Roovers   Charlotte, NC0:50:45.8 142255  430 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
38473.55Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC0:50:47.7 275994  419 Carolina Flyers
39477.72Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC0:50:47.9 300645  442 Youngblood Bicycles
40481.89Rob Payette   Irmo, SC0:50:48.1 27487  455 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
41486.06Jay Beam   Gastonia, NC0:50:49.5 273653  448 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
42490.23David Johnson   Greensboro, NC0:50:50.1 59086  458 Unattached
43494.40Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC0:50:56.2 255729  802 Les Amis Cycling Team
44498.57Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC0:51:01.2 207648  450 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
45Name Name   0:51:05.3  469 
46506.91Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC0:51:05.5 159138  438 Unattached
47511.08S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL0:53:29.3 58861  411 Team CCR
48515.25Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC0:53:38.6 299731  405 Big View Cycling
DNFMichael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  441 Carolina Bicycle Company
50374Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SCForest Acres Cycling Team 281561  Jr 416

Men - Cat 5 - 00-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.95Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC0:29:21.8 309945  558 Carolina Flyers
2Alex ROTH   0:29:23.4  557 
3533.39Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC0:29:26.0 304444  562 Carolina Bicycle Co.
4538.10Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC0:29:28.9 205667  559 
5542.82Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC0:29:31.8 311472  561 Unattached
6547.54Sink Kimmel   Charlotte, NC0:29:32.4 269213  552 Harris Teeter
7Travis KING   0:29:32.6  507 
8556.98Joseph Herrera   Mooresville, NC0:29:32.8 247429  564 Carolina Bicycle Co.
10561.69Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC0:29:35.2 218723  565 AYC Dit Music
11566.41Forrest Raynor   Raleigh, NC0:29:57.3 284077  555 
12Frank LARSEN   0:30:20.6  563 Unattached
13575.85Andrew Pike   Charlotte, NC0:30:43.9 310810  554 Big View Cycling
14Sean FINNIGAN   0:37:29.0  566 Unattached
15Grant SMITH   0:38:00.7  513 Unattached
16590.00Adam Jahnke   Indian Trail, NC0:40:09.0 299178  560 Giordana-Clif Bar
29337Justin Bristol   Columbia, SCInc. 296567  551 Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.69Chris Sugar   Charlotte, NC0:30:42.6 123511  511 Harris Teeter
2476.83Noel Kirila   Concord, NC0:30:47.8 288168  518 Carolina Bicycle Company
3481.98James Shelton   Concord, NC0:31:57.8 226403  526 Carolina Bicycle Company
4Craig BARTMAN   0:32:06.5  528 
5492.26Jason Wilson   Huntersville0:32:06.6 286356  519 Carolina Bicycle Company
6497.41Forrest Frazier   Charlotte, NC0:32:06.7 302195  514 Big View Diner
7502.55Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC0:32:07.3 305097  509 
8507.70Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC0:32:07.8 255761  505 Les Amis
9Name? Name?   0:32:07.9  553 
10517.98Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC0:32:08.3 292411  501 
11523.13William Macy   Statesville, NC0:32:09.3 255531  524 Carolina Masters Club
12Emory COX   0:32:09.5  523 Unattached
13533.42david strickland   Mooresville, NC0:32:10.3 287668  520 Carolina Bicycle Company
14538.56Jim Emery   Charlotte, NC0:32:16.2 291015  527 Carolina Flyers
15543.70Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC0:32:28.8 134011  502 Giordana-Clif Bar
16548.85Willson York   Reston, VA0:32:38.1 255062  515 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
17Scott HAMMON   0:32:42.1  516 Harris Teeter
18559.14Thomas Pafford   Miami, FL0:33:35.0 305447  508 unattached
19Marc GUSTAFSON   0:34:52.8  503 
20569.42Jon Clark   Mooresville, NC0:35:10.0 315112  521 Cool Breeze & Trek Store
21574.57Bill Shires   Charlotte, NC0:35:58.2 313186  510 TrySports
22579.71Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC0:36:01.3 235780  506 
23Todd BILLMIRE   0:42:13.0  522 Slow Spokes Cycling
24590.00Jason Burke   Charlotte, NC0:45:27.5 315460  517 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.05Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN0:49:35.4 63342  621 ISCorp Cycling Team
2223.86Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC0:49:35.6 61620  727 
3230.67Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC0:49:35.7 110326  624 Outspokin' Bicycles
4237.48J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC0:49:36.2 161927  625 Unattached
5244.28John Patterson   Charlotte, NC0:49:36.4 198878  918 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6251.09Scott Edge   Greenville, SC0:49:36.7 60  628 Unattached
7257.90Mark Jellous   High Point, NC0:49:37.2 195408  615 Mock Orange Racing
8264.71Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC0:50:54.1 75614  616 Carolina Flyers
9271.52Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:50:54.3 144020  619 Team Ion-United Healthcare
10278.33Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA0:50:54.4 207753  436 Fusion Sport USA
11285.13Timothy Carbonneau (1 - Cat2)   Madison, AL0:50:59.1 59661  603 TSC Subaru Cyclones
12291.94Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC0:50:59.7 200581  620 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
13298.75Ladd Lumpkin (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC0:51:00.0 254624  623 Outspokin' Bicycles
14Name Name   0:51:00.5  525 
15312.37Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC0:51:00.7 259157  612 Giordana-Clif Bar
16319.18Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL0:51:01.0 247071  626 Carolina Flyers
17325.98Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA0:51:03.0 177094  301 Bike America
18332.79Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC0:51:03.8 113993  617 Carolina Flyers
19Mark HILL   0:51:04.4  726 Carolina Masters
20346.41Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC0:51:06.8 50288  604 Mock Orange Racing
21353.22Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC0:51:11.8 3803  601 ISCorp Cycling Team
22360.03Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC0:51:23.1 28586  725 Carolina Masters
23366.83Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC0:51:23.6 110268  630 Carolina Flyers
24373.64Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:51:42.5 50802  724 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
25380.45Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC0:52:07.7 46911  618 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Bark
26387.26Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC0:52:08.2 241127  609 Carolina Masters Team

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.77John Patterson   Charlotte, NC0:44:53.8 198878  918 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2239.56Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:46:29.5 50802  724 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3247.36Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC0:46:31.9 61620  727 Carolina Masters
4255.15Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC0:46:32.4 50288  703 Mock Orange Racing
5262.94Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL0:46:32.6 4911  721 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
6270.73Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC0:46:33.2 28586  725 Carolina Masters
7278.52Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC0:46:33.4 46890  715 Team Globalbike
8286.31Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC0:46:33.5 51475  716 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
9294.10Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV0:46:33.6 53621  730 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c
10301.89James Mead   Davidson, NC0:46:33.7 54843  611 Giordana-Clif Bar
11309.68Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA0:46:33.7 51036  735 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
12317.47Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC0:46:36.5 50913  738 Mock Orange Bikes
13325.26Ben Jones   Greenville, SC0:46:36.6 18128  739 Excel Sports Boulder
14Mark HILL   0:46:36.8  726 Carolina Masters
15340.85Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA0:46:37.0 129811  717 Haymarket Bicycles
16348.64Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC0:46:37.7 49759  709 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
17356.43Donald MacIntyre (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC0:46:38.0 236908  737 Carolina Flyers
18364.22Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC0:46:38.3 46539  732 Unattached
19372.01Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO0:46:38.3 195788  702 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
20379.80Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC0:46:39.4 98837  731 Shipyard Brewing Company
21387.59Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC0:46:55.5 64810  740 Mock Orange Bikes
22395.38Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC0:47:30.9 186828  706 Spinx Bike Race Team
23Tom FUENOQ   0:49:59.7  712 Unattached
24410.96Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC0:50:19.0 141344  723 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleig
25418.75John Baxter   Raleigh, NC0:51:41.9 2962  722 Raleigh All Stars
26426.55Jeffrey Hunter   Fort Mill, SC0:53:46.3 59223  711 Carolina Flyers
27434.34Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC0:55:05.9 53568  710 Carolina Flyers
28442.13Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC0:55:13.5 89565  719 Carolina Masters
29449.92Samuel Akins (1 - Cat5)   Concord, NC0:55:50.7 309925  701 prosperity crossing sports med
30457.71Daniel Shiels (1 - Cat3)   Huntersville, NC0:56:17.0 178846  718 The Spirited Cyclist
31465.50Charles Eller   Statesville, NC0:56:44.0 147265  729 Salsarita's
32473.29Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC1:00:04.0 54057  610 Charlotte Sports Cycling
33481.08William Miller   Simpsonville, SC1:07:09.0 244711  733 Team Ville

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.18James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  853 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
2507.45Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  852 Carolina Storm Development Tea
3548.73Eric Calder   Greenville, SC 292939  856 Les Amis
4590.00Benji Hund   Waxhaw, NC 303687  851 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2451.36Holden Hammontree   Lakewylie, SC 306244  855 Carolina Storm Development Tea
3490.96Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  858 Les Amis Cycling Team
4530.55Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  809 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
5Carlos GUZMAN     811 Spirited Cyclists
DQGrayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  854 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
DNFStephen Ridley   Columbia, SCForest Acres Cycling Team 281561  Jr 899

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.67Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  806 
2355.08Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  425 Carolina Junior Development
3370.49Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  802 Les Amis
4385.90Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC 289319  429 Forest Acres Cycling Team
5401.31William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  423 Carolina Cyclones Development
6416.72Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  807 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
7432.13Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  424 Carolina Cyclones Development
8447.54Paul Price   Columbia, SC 296500  804 
9462.95Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  801 Forest Acres Junior Cycling Te
10478.36Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  803 
11Stephen BEAUFORT     808 Unattached
12Kasho MARTIN     857 Spirited Cyclist
DQJonathan Simon   Statesville, NC 314172  805 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.16Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  813 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
2356.08Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  422 Carolina Cyclones Development
3374.99Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  319 Velosports Racing Asheville
4393.90James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011  810 Les Amis Cycling Team
5412.81jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  849 
6431.73Coleman DeHoll   Asheville, NC 313566  812 DIY
7450.64Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  562 Unattached
8469.55Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  850 DIY / AYC
9488.47Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  848 DIY Music p/b AYC
10507.38Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  847 DIY Music p/b AYC
11526.29Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC 279552  439 DIY
12545.20Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC 218723  565 AYC Dit Music

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rushlee BUCHANAN   0:50:33.6  248 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
2124.32Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA0:50:34.5 145511  262 Threads.com/DFT
3Amanda WATSON   0:50:35.0  274 Fruit66/Artemis
4136.05Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:50:42.1 231296  250 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
5141.91Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA0:50:42.1 264024  260 Kutztown Cutters
6147.78Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:50:42.3 36345  259 Mellow Mushroom
7153.64Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO0:50:43.0 199998  209 BMW-Bianchi
8Samantha SCHNEIDER   0:50:43.4  230 TEAM Tibco
9165.37Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:50:43.4 174914  200 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
10171.23Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:50:43.7 185441  212 Team Type 1
11177.09Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:50:43.8 126302  226 Zmotion
12182.96Starla Teddergreen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:50:44.7 202033  265 Vanderkitten Racing
13188.82Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:50:45.2 221431  261 Cycle Loft
14Tiffany PEZZULO   0:50:45.5  255 Threads.com/DFT
15200.55Jennifer Wilson (1 - Cat1)   Van Nuys, CA0:50:45.8 210833  286 Vanderkitten Racing
16206.41Carrie Cash Wootten (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO0:50:46.0 163561  210 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
17212.27Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi0:50:46.3 77841  232 Team Type 1
18218.14Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO0:50:46.3 245651  276 Mesa Cycles Racing
19224.00Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY0:50:46.7 273047  241 Fruit 66/Artemis
20229.86Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA0:50:46.8 223920  264 Herbalife LaGrange
21235.73Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:50:47.6 68653  231 Zmotion
22Kat CARR   0:50:48.1  249 Threads.com/DFT
23247.45Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV0:50:49.4 206886  252 Subaru/Gary Fisher Cycling Team
24253.32Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC0:50:49.9 149427  272 Subaru/Gary Fisher Cycling Team
25259.18Nicole Vincent Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC0:50:50.1 201524  352 Spokeswomen sydicate Inc.
26265.04Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC0:50:51.2 272896  219 Raleigh Allstars
27270.90Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:50:51.3 260287  273 Fruit66/Artemis
28276.77Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC0:50:51.6 185224  246 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
29Katherine BATES   0:51:02.5  201 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
30288.49Shontell Gauthier (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:51:02.7 80726  254 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
31Linsey BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL   0:51:07.0  245 Threads.com/DFT
32300.22Anna Lang (5 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA0:51:09.3 167107  267 Vanderkitten Racing
33306.08Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA0:55:17.1 294800  215 Performance Bicycle Racing
34311.95Valeria Galeano (2 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL0:57:50.5 218526  253 
35317.81Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX0:58:09.3 260379  208 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
36323.67Mary "Evie" Boswell-Vilt (6 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD1:12:58.6 254664  204 Performance Bicycle Racing
36329.54Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA1:12:58.6 273590  271 Subaru/Gary Fisher Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.91Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC0:34:02.1 220875  904 Carolina Masters Team
2366.31Stacie Schnitkey (1 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC0:34:03.4 260363  913 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
3375.70Jody Grabowski (2 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC0:34:04.5 244309  911 Chainheart Cycling Studio
4385.10Jacqueline Blair   Winston Salem, NC0:34:20.6 312722  925 Subaru Fisher
5394.49Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC0:34:21.1 220876  903 Carolina Masters Cycling
6403.89Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC0:34:22.0 287411  910 Team Kenda
7413.28Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:34:22.2 231793  922 Team Kenda
8422.68Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC0:34:22.3 299147  920 Carolina Flyers
9432.08Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC0:34:23.2 251257  923 Team Kenda
10441.47Jennifer Young (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC0:34:49.7 219509  909 Greenville Women's Cycling
11450.87Katie Overcash (2 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC0:34:50.0 307780  916 Big View Cycling
12460.26Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC0:34:50.0 259527  428 Unattached
13469.66Robin Pace (3 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC0:34:50.4 187835  912 Chainheart
14Patty SMITH   0:34:51.2  924 Dirt Divas
15488.45Mia Griggs (3 - Cat4)   Concord, NC0:35:19.9 310060  902 
16497.84Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC0:35:20.1 235983  907 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
17507.24Melinda Presson (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC0:35:22.8 237286  908 Giordana-Clif Bar
18516.64Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC0:36:39.6 228308  906 Giordana-Clif Bar
19526.03Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC0:36:39.6 180608  905 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
20Erin JEDLIKOWSKI   0:36:47.5  915 Giordana-Clif Bar
21544.82Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC0:38:45.1 307699  921 Forest Acres
22554.22Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC0:40:28.0 220001  901 Giordana Clif Bar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee