Race Results for
The Bunny Hop Criterium
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women 35-45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.15Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   
2323.18Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   
3334.21Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   
4345.25Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   
5356.28Emma Swatman   Tucson, AZ 287499   
6367.31Catherine Freck   Billings, MT 279024   
7378.35Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   
8389.38Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   
9400.41Chris Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   
10411.44Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   
11422.48Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   
12433.51Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994   
13444.54Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   
14455.58Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   
15466.61Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   
16477.64Doron Peterson   Washington, DC 210703   
17488.67Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   
18499.71Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   
19510.74Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   
20521.77Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   
21532.80Deirdre Mullaly   Arlington, VA 299198   
22543.84Jodi Grant   Bethesda, MD 309285   
23554.87Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   
24565.90Michelle Kiser   Montgomery Village, MD 313612   
25576.94Michelle Buckley   Arlington, VA 287176   

Men - Sr Women / Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.61Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   
2288.17Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   
3295.73Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   
4303.28Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   
5310.84Emma Swatman   Centreville, VA 287494   
6318.40Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   
7325.95Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760   
8333.51Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC 167630   
9341.07Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   
10348.62Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   
11356.18Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   
12363.74Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   
13371.30Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221   
13378.85Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922   
15386.41Chris Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   
16393.97Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   
17401.52Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA 274024   
18409.08Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   
19416.64Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399   
20424.19Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VA 271472   
21431.75Margit Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261   
22439.31Christine St Pierre   Washington, DC 289823   
23446.86Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   
24454.42Sarah Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   
25461.98Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239   
26469.54Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   
27477.09Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   
28484.65Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574   
29492.21Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002   
30499.76Erin Whitmore   Arlington 252497   
31507.32Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   
32514.88Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335   
33522.43Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554   
34529.99Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   

Men - Men 35-45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.80Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   
2260.36Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   
3269.93Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO 133064   
4279.49Mario Zometa    19690420   
5289.06James Weinstein   Frederick, MD 64860   
6298.62Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   
7308.18Mike May   Bethesda, MD 208027   
8317.75Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   
9327.31Matt Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024   
10336.88David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   
11346.44Mike Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   
12356.01Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314   
13365.57Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   
14375.14Mike Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837   
15384.70Mike Brown   Chester, MD 299728   
16394.27Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   
17403.83Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427   
18413.39Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605   
19422.96Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306   
20432.52Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486   
21442.09Michael Sterns    909251   
22451.65William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638   
23461.22Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   
24470.78Mike Heffernan   Tall Timbers, MD 253628   
25480.35Mike Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675   
26489.91Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369   
27499.47Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406   
28509.04Thomas Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558   
29518.60Bill Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772   
30528.17David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487   
31537.73Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115   
32547.30Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   
33556.86Paul Basler    709001   

Men - Men 123/u23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.83Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   
2Craig Dodson      
3237.52Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   
4241.86Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   
5246.20David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   
6250.54Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   
7254.88Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482   
8Andrew Tray      
9Mark Frazer      
10267.91Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787   
11272.25Josh Flexman   San Rafael, CA 291256   
12Chip Hoover      
13280.93David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   
14285.27Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   
15289.61Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603   
16Jason Hall      
17298.30Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630   
18302.64Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT 209451   
19Keith Reeder      
20311.32Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606   
21315.66John Delong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   
22320.00Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683   
23324.35Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   
24Paul Basler      
25333.03Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   
26Michael Istna      
27341.71Andrew Bridges   Bristow, VA 289668   
28Jim Brown      
29David Rusnak      
30354.74Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA 278283   
31Ramon Benitez      
32363.42Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   
33Kurt Wolfgam      
34372.10Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   
35376.44Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430   
36Lance Lacy      
37385.13Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   
38389.47Dan Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741   
39393.81Scott Gordon   Williamsport, MD 73007   
40398.15Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204   
42402.49Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486   
44406.83Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   
45411.17Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   
46415.52Greg Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   
48Anthony Abate      
49424.20Sam McCadney   Washington, DC 274746   
50428.54Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671   
51432.88Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   
52Sean Barrie      
53441.57Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427   
54Brigham Lumm      
55450.25Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   
56454.59James Schaub   Richmond, VA 47697   
57Eli Hengst      
58463.27Bill Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772   
59467.61Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   
60471.96Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   
61William Luecke      
62John Cutler      
63484.98Alex Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   
64Timothy Rugg      
65Pual Mittlestadt      
66498.00Mike Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417   

Men - Juniors 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0397.02Julian Jordan   Alexandria, VA 300500   
0387.37David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   
1406.67Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050   
2416.31Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   
3425.96James Lim   Great Falls, VA 292502   
4435.61Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
5445.26Andrew Cullinane   Keller, TX 294837   
6454.91Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835   
7464.56Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   
8474.21Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   
9483.86Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
10493.51Cyrus Morelli   Silver Spring, MD 299169   
11503.16Kevin Mott   Severna Park, MD 311514   
12512.81Max Byer   Potomac, MD 288921   
13522.46Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD 291730   
14532.10Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164   
15541.75Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
16551.40Barry Wilcox Iii   Olney, MD 275683   
17561.05Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   
18570.70Adam Beissner   Springfield, VA 304127   
19580.35Nick Caddenhead   Crofton, MD 292506   
20590.00Alex McCutcheon   Germantown, MD 308376   

Men - Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.42Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324   
2524.16Nathan Lebauer   Potomac, MD 310841   
3526.91Brett Hugel   Oakton, VA 274323   
4529.65Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   
5532.39Scott Wilder   Bethesda, MD 299970   
6535.14Kevin Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 297257   
7537.88Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378   
8540.62Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   
9543.37Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005   
10546.11Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337   
11548.85Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC 306953   
12551.60Theodore Furchgott   Chevychase, MD 308932   
13554.34Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   
14557.08Shaina Adler   Chevychase, MD 284650   
15559.82Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD 295434   
16562.57Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838   
17565.31Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936   
18Jacob Rubashkin      
19570.80Carmen Dominguezestrada   Silver Spring, MD 313714   
20573.54Nathan Wilcox   Olney, MD 308261   
21576.28Lucas Heinzerling   Bethesda, MD 309101   
22579.03Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD 309870   
23581.77Sarah Byer   Potomac, MD 295764   
24584.51Colleen Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 300839   
25587.26Anastasya Mack   Silver Spring, MD 300515   
26Dayshand Duberry      

Men - CATEGORY

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0FIRST NAME LAST NAME      

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.29Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092   
2537.05John Bowsher   Kensington, MD 288664   
3538.82Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   
4540.58Dennis Turbeville   Washington, DC 297507   
5542.35Lance Mitchell   Ashburn, VA 304316   
6544.11Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939   
7545.88Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA 303127   
8547.64Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO 300573   
9549.41Vladimir Sarkisov   North Potomac, MD 197992   
10551.17Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636   
11Bob Banasik      
12John Clark      
13556.47Ian Broennle   Washington, DC 288742   
14558.23Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490   
15560.00Brian Forst   Silver Spring, MD 306218   
16561.76James-Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD 263422   
17563.53Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820   
18565.29Matthew White   Markham, VA 311005   
19Steven Miller      
20568.82Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924   
21570.59Matthew Dezee   Arlington, VA 303265   
22572.35David Levy   Washington, DC 118789   
23574.12Marty McCormick   Arlington, VA 304125   
24575.88Jeff Allen   Manassas, VA 273249   
25577.65Thomas Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558   
26579.41Christian Williams   Chevy Chase, MD 302278   
27581.18Jon Burns   Falls Church, VA 296744   
28582.94Michael Whittington   Peachtree City, GA 38099   
29584.71Robert Lytle   Herndon, VA 293613   
30586.47Jared Bebee   Washington, DC 296986   
31588.24Bruce Enger   Chantilly, VA 297227   
32590.00Richard Seward   Oakton, VA 310598   

Men - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.29Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VA 271472   
2459.40Sunny Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860   
3465.51Meg Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261   
4471.61Claire Van Ekdom   Chevychase, MD 291367   
5477.72Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599   
6Fran Doherty      
7489.94Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   
8496.04Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915   
9502.15Dawn Danner   Brambleton, VA 293787   
10508.26Adele Fenwick   Bethesda, MD 306645   
11514.37Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC 241835   
12520.48Jen Yip   Washington, DC 299199   
13526.58Robyn Dalzen   Washington, DC 224511   
14532.69Jodi Grant   Bethesda, MD 309285   
15538.80Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
16544.91Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA 275337   
17551.01Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   
18557.12Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838   

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Soda      
2406.89Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   
3409.79Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074   
4412.70Clint K Guerra   Landover, MD 156128   
5415.61Philip Bracken   Reston, VA 263984   
6418.51Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   
7421.42Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152   
8424.33Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO 258194   
9427.23Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655   
10430.14Greg Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   
11433.05Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   
12435.95Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638   
13438.86Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100   
14441.77Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001   
15444.67Tom Simchak   Washington Dc 289991   
16447.58Justin Farrar   Annapolis, MD 298956   
17450.49Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551   
18453.39Rich Siemer   Washington, DC 209157   
19456.30Richard Gendron   Dunn Loring, VA 255769   
20459.21Sean Williams   Allston, MA 291355   
21462.11Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   
22465.02Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA 280690   
23467.93Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483   
24470.83Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783   
25473.74Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268   
26476.64Tim Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   
27479.55Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   
28482.46Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579   
29Andy Giordano      
30488.27Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232   
31491.18James Swarts   South Riding, VA 278007   
32494.08Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   
33496.99Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VA 96131   
34499.90Jeffrey Nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   
35502.80Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600   
36505.71Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139   
37508.62Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   
38511.52David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043   
39514.43Corey Dipietro   Washington, DC 274280   
40517.34James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441   
41520.24James Drane   Washington, DC 244299   
42523.15Billy Ramos   Derwood, MD 148098   
43526.06Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063   
44528.96Daniel Cramer   Washington, DC 291387   
45531.87Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   
46534.78Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741   
47537.68Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870   
48540.59Chris Huhn   Leesburg, VA 195989   
49543.50Harry Dhillon   Arlington, VA 252383   
50546.40Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   
51549.31M. Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   
52Andrew David      
53555.12Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996   
54558.03Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   
55560.93Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA 236742   
56563.84Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645   
59566.75Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   
60569.65Evan Thayer   Arlington, VA 299705   
61572.56David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   
62575.47Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638   
63578.37Reb Bliefernich   Woodbridge, VA 231432   
64581.28Hugh Brown   Richmond, VA 279902   
65584.19Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   
66587.09Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579   
67590.00Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee