Race Results for
ThinkCash Texas State Criterium Championship
Fort Worth, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.68Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   
2142.56Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
3154.45Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
4166.33Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   
5178.21Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
6190.09Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
7201.97Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
8213.86Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
9225.74Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   
10237.62Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   
11249.50Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
12261.38Miranda Long (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 186548   
13273.26Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
14285.15Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
15297.03Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.32Stephen Sepulveda   Dallas, TX 296250   
2478.30Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
3485.28Garrett Napier   Plano, TX 295202   
4492.27Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   
5499.25Jose Aguilar   Haltom City, TX 294201   
6506.23Ken Rees   Fort Worth, TX 311927   
7513.21Gregg Goodwin   Euless, TX 126267   
8520.19Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   
9Sean Powell      
10534.15Brent Napier   Plano, TX 309917   
11541.13Ernesto Cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   
12548.11George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   
13555.09Ryan Craft   Fort Worth, TX 300131   
14562.08Kevin Dahlstrom   Fort Worth, TX 311594   
15569.06lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994   
16576.04Tom Rodgers   Arlington, TX 164612   
17Stewart Ericson      
18590.00Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX 178198   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.05Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX 277676   
1405.40Amy Brown   Houston, TX 306710   
2412.12Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   
2408.76Rebecca Bradley   Dallas, TX 280585   
3418.83Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
3415.47Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX 157443   
4422.19Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   
4425.54Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
5428.90Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
5432.25Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
6435.61Danny Rangel   Watauga, TX 228745   
6438.97Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
7442.32Kent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   
7445.68Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
8452.39Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
8449.04Audrey Manchester   The Woodlands, TX 248387   
9459.10David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
9455.75Michelle Reyero   Fort Worth, TX 276973   
10465.82Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   
10462.46Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   
11472.53Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
11469.17Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   
12475.89Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
13479.24Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
14482.60James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
15485.96Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   
16489.31Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
17492.67R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   
18496.02Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   
19499.38Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   
20502.74Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
21506.09Adrian Castro   Houston, TX 148639   
22509.45Stephen Nold    281634   
23512.81Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   
24516.16Joshua Rogers   Lubbock, TX 287448   
25519.52Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
26522.87Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   
27526.23Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
29529.59John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   
30532.94Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
31536.30Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
32539.66Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
33543.01Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
34546.37Frank Velazquez   Dallas, TX 72129   
35549.72Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
36553.08Stan Kruse   Arlington, TX 54718   
37556.44Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   
38559.79Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
39563.15William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   
40566.51Jim Ballew   Dallas, TX 300689   
42569.86James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
43573.22Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   
44576.57John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   
45579.93Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
46583.29Ian Schlarman   Allen, TX 283857   
47586.64Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   
48590.00Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.24Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   
1261.95Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
2271.38Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
2266.67Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
3280.81Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
3276.10Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
4290.25Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
4285.53Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
5294.96Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
5299.68Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
6304.39Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX 147479   
6309.11Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
7318.54Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   
7313.82Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
8323.25Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
8327.97Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
9337.40Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
9332.68Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
10342.12Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   
10346.83Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX 272297   
11356.26Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
11351.55Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   
12365.69Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
12360.98Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
13375.12Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
13370.41Jo Rose   Dallas, TX 193297   
14384.55Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
14379.84Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   
15389.27Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
16393.98Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
17398.70Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   
18403.42Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   
19408.13Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
20412.85Ian Sewalt   Garland, TX 257429   
21417.56Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
22422.28Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
23426.99Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704   
24431.71Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
25436.42Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   
26441.14Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
27445.85John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
28450.57Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
29455.28Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
30460.00Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   
31464.72Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   
32469.43Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
33474.15J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   
34478.86Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
35483.58Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
36488.29Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
37493.01Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   
38497.72Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
39502.44Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
40507.15Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   
41511.87Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   
42516.58Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   
43521.30Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.99Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
2145.52Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
3152.06Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
4158.59Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
5165.12Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
6171.66Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
7178.19Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
8184.72Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   
9191.26Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   
10197.79Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
11204.32Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   
12210.86Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
13217.39Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
14223.92Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
15230.46Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
16236.99Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
17243.52Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   
18250.06Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
19256.59Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   
20263.12Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
21269.66Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   
22276.19Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   
23282.72Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   
24289.26Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
25295.79Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
26302.32Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
27308.86Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   
28315.39John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   
29321.92Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   
30328.46Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
31334.99James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
32341.52Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427   
33348.06Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
34354.59Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
35361.12Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
36367.66Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
37374.19David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
38380.72Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
39387.26Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879   
40393.79Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   
41400.32Gilbert Ramirez   Austin, TX 48817   
42406.86Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   
43413.39Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   
44419.92Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   
45426.46Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   
46432.99Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.14Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2111.63Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
3115.11Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
4118.60Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   
5122.09John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
6125.57Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
7129.06Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
8132.55David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
9136.03Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
10139.52Mat Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   
11143.00Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   
12146.49Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
13149.98Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
14Logan Hutchings      
15156.95Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
16160.44Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
17163.92Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
18167.41Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
19170.90Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
20174.38Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
21Sean Sullivan      
22181.36Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
23184.84Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
24188.33Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
25191.82Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
26195.30Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
27198.79Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
28Heath Blackgrove      
29205.76Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
30209.25Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
31212.73Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
32216.22Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
33219.71Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
34223.19Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
35226.68Wade Wolfenbarger (2 - Cat1)   Jacksonville Fl 200343   
36230.17Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   
37233.65Russ Walker (3 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
38237.14James Soto   Norman, OK 51422   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.36Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935   
2517.45Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   
3529.54Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
4541.63Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   
5553.73Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310049   
6565.82Jeff Wright   Fort Worth, TX 318160   
7577.91Jennifer Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310081   
8Raylee Warren      

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.09Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
2462.33Gonzalo Ramirez   Fort Worth, TX 236150   
3480.57Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
4498.81Justin Hicks   Mckinney, TX 291247   
5517.05James George   Colleyville, TX 301818   
6535.28Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   
7553.52Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
8571.76Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   
9590.00Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee