Race Results for
Circuit of Sauk
Reedsburg , WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  580 Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  564 Unattached
3 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  597 xXx Racing
4 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  584 Unattached
5 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  585 Velo Trocadero
6 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  589 Bellum Racing
7 Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI 211273  578 Team Extreme
8 Carl Ham (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 142021  574 MadCity Velo Club
9 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  586 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 nicholas mchone (2 - Cat5)   Stoughton, WI 314776  566 Unattached
11 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  583 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
12 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  573 MadCity Velo Club
13 Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI 288061  575 Unattached
14 Timothy Docter   Milwaukee, WI 296356  581 FCA Endurance
15 Eric Burton     579 Unattached
16 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  594 xXx Racing
17 William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  576 Team Extreme
18 Christopher Larson   Madison, WI 246305  572 Unattached
19 Craig Swinehart     569 unattached
20 Clay Sabourin     590 
21 Mike White     587 unattached
22 Douglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555  568 MadCity Velo Club
23 Raj Muchhala   Shorewood, WI 239486  591 Unattached
24 Michael Geitner (1 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI 233888  571 Team Extreme
25 James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  570 Colavita Racing
26 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  567 velo trocadero cycling
27 Patrick Newman (2 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 192215  598 xXx Racing
28 Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  563 MadCity Velo Club
29 Xin Zhang (3 - Cat4)   Pewaukee, WI 292068  577 Unattached
30 brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  562 Unattached
31 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  595 Team Wisconsin / MC2
32 John Coyle   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  592 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  588 Unattached
DNF Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  599 xXx Racing
DNF Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  596 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  593 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Scott Kremer   Black Earth, WI 290230  582 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Brian Burnett     565 unattached

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  90 Team Extreme
2 Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  92 Unattached
3 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  96 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  85 Fisher Midwest Road Team
5 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  82 Fisher Midwest Road Team
6 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  84 Fisher Midwest Road Team
7 Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  91 Team Chiropractic Partners
8 Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547  81 Team Chiropractic Partners
9 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  94 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  97 Team Chiropractic Partners
11 Arno Granados (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 58694  98 Unattached
12 Gregory Andrews   Verona, WI 197184  99 Brazen Dropouts
13 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  79 Hollander RDC
14 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  93 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Keith Dalby   Madison, WI 79086  89 Fisher Midwest Road Team
16 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  83 Fisher Midwest Road Team
17 Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  77 Team Extreme
18 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  78 Fisher Midwest Road Team
19 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  86 TEAM GEARGRINDER
20 Russ Damhoff   Dixon, IL 52698  75 Unattached
21 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  80 Team Extreme
22 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  76 Fisher Midwest Road Team
23 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  87 ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Michael Mandli (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, WI 225464  88 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  95 Wilier/BikeThrow Racing Team

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  884 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  872 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  883 Comma Van Wagner Racing
4 Chris Elke     873 Brazen Dropouts
5 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  880 Fisher Midwest Road Team
6 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243  888 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  879 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  895 Team Mack Racing
9 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  876 Great Dane Velo Club
10 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  878 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  885 Comma Van Wagner Racing
12 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  897 Planet Bike
13 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  893 xXx Racing
14 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  877 CZ Velo
15 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649  887 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
16 Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  892 LAPT CC
17 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  896 Team Wisconsin / MC2
18 Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  882 Team Chiropractic Partners
19 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  886 Planet Bike
21 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  891 LAPT
DNF Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  899 Planet Bike
DNF Kent McDaniel   Altoona, WI 23374  894 Spring Street Sports
DNF James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  890 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Dale Humphrey   Verona, WI 103842  881 Fisher Midwest Road Team
DNF Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358  874 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  397 Baraboo Sharks
2 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  396 Baraboo Sharks
3 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  399 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  398 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  392 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  393 Baraboo Sharks
7 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  395 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  783 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  787 Team Wisconsin/MC2
3 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  795 xXx Racing
4 Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188  766 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850  775 MBRC/Flanders
6 Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  765 Team Wisconsin / MC2
7 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  771 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
8 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  769 Unattached
9 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  789 ReCycling Team
10 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  792 Mercy-Specialized
11 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  764 Team Wisconsin / MC2
12 John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  794 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  773 Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Josh Gillingham     798 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  790 ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Brian Koeneman (2 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  774 Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  799 Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  767 Mercy-Specialized
19 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  786 Mercy-Specialized
20 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  768 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  776 xXx Racing
22 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  777 xXx Racing
23 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  778 xXx Racing
DNF Brody Pasciullo     898 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
DNF Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372  797 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  796 Team Geargrinder
DNF Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818  793 Team Geargrinder
DNF Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  791 BMC Racing Team-USAC
DNF Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  788 ReCycling Team
DNF Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  785 ReCycling Team
DNF Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  784 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Jonathan Cook (Cat2)   Madison, WI 258925  782 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  781 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  780 Baraboo Sharks
DNF Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  779 xXx Racing
DNF Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  772 velo trocadero cycling
DNF Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  770 velo trocadero cycling
DNF David Metza   West Salem, WI 53963  875 CVCC

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Meinke   Portland, OR 303334  994 Team Pegasus
2 Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774  981 Fisher Midwest Road Team
3 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  987 Team Wisconsin / MC2
4 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  997 xXx Racing
5 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  989 ReCycling Team
6 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  984 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  990 Team Geargrinder
8 Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  996 Team Extreme
9 Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  985 Team Wisconsin / MC2
10 David Ziehr   Boston, MA 277870  988 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
11 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  982 Atlas Cycling
12 Joseph Tavano   Madison, WI 179642  986 5Nines Cycling
13 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  983 Team Wisconsin / MC2
14 Matt Degiacomo     999 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
15 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  995 Team Pegasus
16 JAYSON TORRES   Kenosha, WI 276457  998 Lamb Little Racing
17 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  993 MBRC/Flanders
18 Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  992 ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA 73472  889 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  991 Team Extreme
DNF Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  980 SISU Cycles Race Team
DNF Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  979 5Nines Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  159 Unattached
2 Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA 246412  156 Unattached
3 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI 296361  165 Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  172 Turin Bicycling Society
5 Clark McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  179 Beverly Bike/VeePak
6 Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  193 Planet Bike
7 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  192 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  197 xXx Racing
9 David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  185 ReCycling Team
10 William Butcher   Madison, WI 285688  186 
11 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  177 Unattached
12 Oliver Pentinmaki   Fitchburg, WI 291618  162 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
13 Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI 307093  187 Brazen Dropouts
14 Tyler VanDeVoort   Madison, WI 293004  174 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
15 Patrick Newman (2 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 192215  198 xXx Racing
16 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  158 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  188 Fisher Midwest Road Team
18 Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058  164 
19 Erik Kolda   Appleton, WI 312298  167 O2 Cycling
20 Andrew Hellpap     184 unattached
21 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  183 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
22 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  157 Unattached
23 Tim Rauch     191 unattached
24 Ken Huxtable   Neenah Wi 293876  176 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
25 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  169 xXx Racing
26 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI 312724  182 O2 Cycling
27 unknown rider     178 
28 Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  199 xXx Racing
29 Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  196 Unattached
30 Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  189 Fisher Midwest Road Team
31 Andrew Swokowski   Appleton, WI 312344  195 O2 Cycling
32 Ryan Pokorny   West Bend 306283  180 Team Extreme
33 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  163 Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  161 Unattached
35 Ross Jacques     166 Fond du Lac Cyclery
36 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  168 Team Extreme
37 Christian Gridley (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 312788  173 MadCity Velo Club
38 Shawn Bass   Madison, WI 311465  181 MadCity Velo Club
39 Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  170 Northwestern University
40 Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  175 Baraboo Sharks
41 Christopher Weisgram (1 - Cat5)   Plover, WI 213569  171 Colavita Racing
42 Ian Mevis (2 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 303218  194 O2 Cycling
DNF Jon King     190 
DNF Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  155 Bellum Racing
1000 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  160 Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  494 Baraboo Sharks
2 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  491 Team Geargrinder
3 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  493 Team Geargrinder
4 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  483 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  485 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  499 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  490 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Cole McKenna   Elm Grove, WI 309167  486 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  495 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  484 ABD Cycling Team
11 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  492 TEAM GEARGRINDER
12 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  498 ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  488 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  489 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
15 Ethan Rhoades   Fond Du Lac, WI 297796  497 Baraboo Sharks
17 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  487 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women Category 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  299 Unattached
2 Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI 313644  294 Unattached
3 Janell Glembocki     296 Chiropractic Partners
4 Sara Liebert     295 unattached
5 Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  298 Baraboo Sharks
6 Maria Carlstedt   Mequon, WI 277446  292 Team Geargrinder
7 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  297 Velo Trocadero
8 Marnie Pearsall     291 Team Geargrinder
DNF Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604  293 Team Kenda

Women - Women - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  695 Team Kenda
2 Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  690 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  681 Planet Bike
4 Julie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IA 52694  699 Planet Bike
5 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  691 Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  693 Team Kenda
7 Katie Spittlehouse     683 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
8 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  692 Team Kenda
9 Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  696 MadCity Velo Club
10 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  694 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  684 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  688 MadCity Velo Club
13 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  697 xXx Racing
14 Muriel Nagle   Madison, WI 238837  685 MadCity Velo Club
15 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  698 Cafe Hollander RDC
16 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  687 Team Kenda
17 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  689 ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Rebecca metzler     682 unattached
DNF Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  686 Planet Bike

Women - Junior 15-18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  496 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  394 Baraboo Sharks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee