Race Results for
Blue Trolley Criterium
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lee   San Diego, CA 20699   
2 Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   
3 Craig Kokesn (1 - Cat4)   Orange County, CA 308121   
4 Octavio Lopez      
5 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589   
6 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA 210086   
7 Jeffrey Krauel   San Diego, CA 261740   
8 Keith Whitlock   San Diego, CA 271013   
9 Domingo Chavez   Chula Vista, CA 130937   
10 Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO 34453   
11 mike burrows      
12 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   
13 William Clark   San Diego, CA 143491   
14 John Sarkisian      
15 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   
16 Reed Mayne   La Jolla, CA 23055   
17 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   
18 Steven Ladeby   El Cajon, CA 72056   
19 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA 306074   
20 Steven Maki   San Diego, CA 275005   
21 Patrick Rezzo   San Diego, CA 256461   
22 Richard Reid   San Diego, CA 244710   
23 Stephen Ummel   Carlsbad, CA 171231   
24 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   
25 Sean OHare      
26 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   
27 Ralph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   
28 Eduardo Becerra      
29 Edgardo Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 165765   
30 michael kent   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 304455   
31 Michael Wahlster (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 287619   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryon Graf   La Jolla, CA 279467   
2 Andrew Lee   San Diego, CA 20699   
3 brandon jones   San Diego , CA 306357   
4 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   
5 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643   
6 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   
7 Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA 298873   
8 Jon Lexa   Woodland Hills, CA 298560   
9 Tait Campbell      
10 Joel Price   San Diego, CA 287025   
11 Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501   
12 Doug Sundstrom   San Diego, CA 306074   
13 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   
14 Lee Hodgin   Carlsbad, CA 298554   
15 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   
16 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048   
17 mike burrows      
18 Michael Wohl   San Diego, CA 306170   
19 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   
20 Russell Taylor      
21 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631   
22 Sean Haney   Boulder, CO 256092   
23 Tomas Atiles      
24 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA 306004   
25 James Beller   San Diego, CA 296493   
26 Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726   
27 bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   
28 mario lanese      
29 Evan Warren   San Diego, CA 305007   
30 Jay Kwan (1 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA 269231   
31 Nicholas Morozovsky   San Diego, CA 305621   
32 Danny Fantauzzo   Lakeside, CA 305981   
33 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718   
34 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   
35 Jay Taylor      
36 Jerry Lee   Sandiego, CA 306334   
37 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   
38 Todd Woodlan   Los Angeles, CA 290413   
39 matthew Buster      
40 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   
41 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   
42 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627   
43 Ian Pike   San Diego, CA 314462   
44 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
45 Kerry Kreczmer   La Jolla, CA 304141   
46 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   
47 Matthew Sparks      
48 Mark Nelson   Mill Valley, CA 304686   
49 Ricky Ng   La Jolla, CA 235713   
50 Craig Pawley   Lake Forest, CA 320080   
51 Mike Morton   San Diego, CA 260366   
52 Lee Brinton   Redlands, CA 311606   
53 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584   
54 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   
55 christopher hernandez (2 - Cat5)   Oceanside, CA 315352   
56 David Pfannenstiel   Escondido, CA 291634   
57 Carlos Hernandez   Chula Vista, CA 257016   
58 Anthony Finocchiaro   Bakersfield, CA 318798   
59 Nicholas Sandorf   Encinitas, CA 315956   
60 Geoffrey Lee   Orange, CA 318796   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   
2 Ryon Graf   La Jolla, CA 279467   
3 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   
4 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA 191001   
5 Sean Haney   Boulder, CO 256092   
6 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048   
7 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   
8 Neil Fackler   San Diego, CA 295204   
9 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   
10 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   
11 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   
12 justin calbreath   San Diego, CA 293192   
13 Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA 298873   
14 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   
15 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643   
16 Matt Nash   San Clemente, CA 300080   
17 Jon Lexa   Woodland Hills, CA 298560   
18 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA 306004   
19 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831   
20 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   
21 Everett Bissonette   Murrieta, CA 287434   
22 Richard Sarles   Carlsbad, CA 254602   
23 Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA 191523   
24 Octavio Lopez      
25 Justin Farrar   Annapolis, MD 298956   
26 Joe Johnson   San Juan Capistrano, CA 311991   
27 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA 272158   
28 Christopher Michels   San Diego, CA 288212   
29 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA 304131   
30 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627   
31 Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726   
32 Patrick Sullivan   San Diego, CA 220004   
33 Michael McCanna   Sandiego, CA 282403   
34 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   
35 Todd Woodlan   Los Angeles, CA 290413   
36 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631   
37 Robert Clouthier   Santa Monica, CA 298703   
38 Gary Holley   San Diego, CA 303497   
39 Michael ONeil   Pacific Grove, CA 284258   
40 Mike Morton   San Diego, CA 260366   
41 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   
42 Eduardo Becerra      
43 Carlos Hernandez   Chula Vista, CA 257016   
44 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003   
45 Mark Bermal   San Diego, CA 288464   

Men - Cat 3/4 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Smith   Solana Beach, CA 33018   
2 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   
3 Chance Whitaker (1 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 274138   
4 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA 175392   
5 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA 197813   
6 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   
7 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA 101172   
8 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   
9 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   
10 Craig Kokesn (1 - Cat4)   Orange County, CA 308121   
11 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA 263513   
12 Steven Ladeby   El Cajon, CA 72056   
13 Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA 741   
14 Donald Coleman   Escondido, CA 7358   
15 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   
2 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   
3 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   
4 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   
5 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   
6 Joel Stangeland (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 218981   
7 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   
8 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   
9 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   
10 Derek Steiner   Del Mar, CA 90716   
11 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   
12 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   
13 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697   
14 Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235   
15 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   
16 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
17 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   
18 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357   
19 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   
20 Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   
21 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   
22 Sean Burke   San Diego, CA 138946   
23 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205   
24 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   
25 Chance Fielder (2 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 209676   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516   
2 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   
3 John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   
4 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   
5 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   
6 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   
7 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   
8 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697   
9 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   
10 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   
11 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   
12 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   
13 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   
14 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   
15 Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052   
16 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286   
17 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   
18 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   
19 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   
20 Michael Varbaek (1 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 183415   
21 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   
22 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   
23 Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA 242069   
24 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   
2 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   
3 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   
4 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   
5 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   
6 Jerry Logan      
7 Brian Cismowski   Chula Vista, CA 51697   
8 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   
9 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   
10 Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   
11 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   
12 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   
13 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632   
14 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   
15 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   
16 Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052   
17 Donald Coleman   Escondido, CA 7358   
18 Reed Mayne   La Jolla, CA 23055   
19 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   
20 Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589   
21 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   
22 Steven Maki   San Diego, CA 275005   
23 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   
24 Mike Plumb   Carlsbad, CA 52968   
25 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724   
26 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089   
27 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   
28 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   
29 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
2 James Paolinetti   Brea, CA 48611   
3 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   
4 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA 273268   
5 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA 41360   
6 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   
7 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA 78109   
8 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA 204879   
9 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658   
10 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430   
11 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA 271928   
12 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   
13 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad 170578   
14 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   
15 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   
16 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   
17 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   
18 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481   
19 mauro martinez      
20 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   
21 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   
22 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418   
23 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197   
24 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807   
25 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   
26 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   
27 Jonathan McCoy   San Diego, CA 319912   
28 Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   
29 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   
30 Joseph Pasqualetto   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   
31 Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053   
32 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA 282651   
33 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617   
34 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   
35 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
36 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   
37 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315   
38 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA 156086   
39 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   
40 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   
41 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   
42 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   
43 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754   
44 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA 272181   
45 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA 253167   
46 Rider UNKNOWN      
47 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567   
48 Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309   
49 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   
50 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   
51 Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   
52 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   
2 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189   
3 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   
4 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714   
5 Melanie Phillips (1 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 295420   
6 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   
7 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   
8 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677   
9 Blair Ryan   Solana Beach, CA 307495   
10 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130   
11 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA 305789   
12 Sarah Kavaler      
13 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   
14 Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678   
15 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915   
16 Saida Perez      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA 252690   
2 Jonathan McCoy   San Diego, CA 319912   
3 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA 195055   
4 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   
5 Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807   
6 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   
7 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   
8 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793   
9 Geoffrey Doyle   Carlsbad, CA 90489   
10 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA 282651   
11 Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037   
12 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA 101172   
13 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA 96506   
14 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   
15 Bill Carlson   La Quinta, CA 257374   
16 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA 175392   
17 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   
18 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783   
19 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   
20 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   
21 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   
22 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   
23 Chance Whitaker   Escondido, CA 274138   
24 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
25 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   
26 Rogelio Larios Ochoa      
27 Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA 263513   
28 William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   
29 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA 188895   
30 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   
31 Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613   
32 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   
33 Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015   
34 Jason Barney   San Diego, CA 272145   
35 Vincent Pandes   Encinitas, CA 81181   
36 Peter Plaisance   Carlsbad, CA 93031   
37 Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302   
38 Jeff Trevino   Carlsbad, CA 51246   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   
2 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   
3 Joy Duerkensen    821863   
4 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742   
5 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   
6 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee