Race Results for
Beaufort Memorial Classic
Beaufort, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron KEMPS   1:30:04.4  17 Fly V Australia
2 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA1:30:04.6 187710  107 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
3 Andrew PINFOLD   1:30:04.9  133 UnitedHealthcare Professional
4 Jay THOMSON   1:30:05.3  138 Fly V Australia
5 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:30:10.2 170399  38 UnitedHealthcare Professional
6 Luca DAMIANI   1:30:11.6  20 Kenda Pro p/b Geargrinder
7 Ben KERSTEN   1:30:22.0  15 Fly V Australia
8 Karl MENZIES   1:30:22.0  19 UnitedHealthcare Professional
9 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:30:22.1 195634  125 Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:30:22.8 52534  21 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
11 Juan Pablo DOTTI   1:30:24.9  112 AeroCat Cycling Team
12 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC1:30:25.0 70612  60 AeroCat Cycling Team
13 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:30:25.0 220839  59 CRCA/Foundation
14 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX1:30:25.5 248703  51 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnyƒ
15 Daniel Holt (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA1:30:26.1 63559  39 Team Type 1
16 Phillip Mann (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:30:26.2 196817  126 OUCH-Bahati FDN Pro Cycling Te
17 Neil Bezdek (3 - Pro)   New York, NY1:30:26.4 276693  53 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
18 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton1:30:26.5 116625  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
19 Timothy Henry (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN1:30:28.2 127993  46 Team Type 1 Development
20 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA1:30:28.6 191703  50 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
21 Yosvany Falcon (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:30:28.9 208086  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
22 Clayton BARROWS   1:30:28.9  166b AXA
23 David Guttenplan (4 - Pro)   Washington, DC1:30:29.2 177906  118 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
24 Juan GASPARI   1:30:29.2  78 ZMOTION Racing Team
25 Hayden BROOKS   1:30:29.5  103 Fly V Australia
26 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:30:30.0 179451  29 CRCA/Foundation
27 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc1:30:30.0 202082  159 Team Global Bike
28 Daniel Ramsey (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:30:30.1 29107  
29 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO1:30:31.5 194569  113 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Logan HUTCHINGS   1:30:32.0  122 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
31 Eric SCHILDGE   1:30:33.1  167b Mt Khakis
32 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1:30:33.5 89187  158 Battley Harley-Davidson
33 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:30:34.2 204958  145 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
34 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA1:30:35.0 233617  166 KENDA
35 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA1:30:35.3 54686  157 Sonoma/Battley H-D
36 Nick BENNETTE   1:30:35.3  156 Metlife pb groSolar
37 Andrew Baker (4 - Cat1)   Easley, SC1:30:35.4 193830  97 Team Ion United Healthcare
38 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt1:30:35.6 220150  26 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
39 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:30:35.9 201456  70 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
40 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:30:36.1 211807  127 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
41 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI1:30:36.3 126996  12 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
42 Robert White (5 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI1:30:36.3 197162  84 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
43 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:30:37.0 160295  Jamis-Sutter Home Presented by
44 Robert (Bobby) Lea   Mertztown, PA1:30:37.2 65819  Bahati Foundation
45 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA1:30:37.5 179529  162 Richmond Pro Cycling
46 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT1:30:37.5 105754  170 Locos
47 Jonathan Parrish (5 - Pro)   Chandler, AZ1:30:37.6 147952  167 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
48 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:30:37.6 202639  154 Metlife p/b groSolar
49 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:30:39.6 225841  87 Lindner Capital Advisor
50 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL1:30:39.9 258392  64 ZMOTION Racing Team
51 Emile ABRAHAM   1:30:40.0  92 Aerocat Cycling Team
52 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA1:30:40.4 194777  22 Team Type 1
53 John Loehner   New York, NY1:30:42.5 47769  28 AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
54 Alex BREMER   1:30:44.2  155 Metlife pb groSolar
55 Michael STOOP   1:30:44.3  161 Richmond Pro
56 Alexey SCHMIDT   1:30:46.3  35 Team Type 1
57 Ryan Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA1:30:50.7 133753  79 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
58 AJ MEYER   1:30:59.9  36 
59 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX1:31:19.1 177122  139 Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnyƒ
60 Heath BLACKGROVE   1:31:19.2  Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
61 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:31:24.0 148088  121 Hagens Berman LLP
62 Sean SULLIVAN   1:31:24.9  11 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
63 David KEMP   1:31:25.1  124 Fly V Australia
64 Martijyn VERSCHOOR   1:31:25.1  42 Team Type 1
65 Gonzalo Escobar (2 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA1:31:25.2 186767  165 Haymarket Bicycles
66 Sebastian FLASKAMP   1:31:25.2  115 Droessiger
67 Christopher Schmidt (6 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA1:36:38.0 74299  40 Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:59:30.7 231296  250 Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling
2 Samantha SCHNEIDER   0:59:31.1  230 TEAM Tibco
3 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:59:31.1 174914  200 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
4 Christina Smith   Denton, TX0:59:31.1 217750  233 Veloforma
5 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC0:59:31.1 103456  234 Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12
6 Tiffany PEZZULO   0:59:31.4  255 Threads.com/DFT
7 Anna LANG   0:59:31.9  267 Vanderkitten Racing
8 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:59:32.1 221431  261 Cycle Loft
9 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX0:59:33.5 200801  237 BMW-Bianchi
10 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:59:33.6 126302  226 Team Fuji
11 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi0:59:33.7 77841  232 Team Type 1
12 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA0:59:35.1 264024  260 Kutztown Cutters
13 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA0:59:36.5 91806  257 Fulton Flyer
14 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:00:05.0 145511  262 Threads.com/DFT
15 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN1:00:08.0 160047  229 BMW-Bianchi
16 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX1:00:08.0 55232  270 
17 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC1:00:19.0 272896  219 Raleigh Allstars
18 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:00:26.0 36345  259 Mellow Mushroom
19 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC1:00:56.0 189097  238 BMW-Bianchi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee