Race Results for
Cyclepath Cyclery Calavares Time Trial
Sunol, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:21:06 204739   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA00:21:25 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:21:52 258309   
4 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:21:56 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:22:23 253101   
6 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:22:51 249743   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:22:52 197227   Los Gatos
8 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:22:53 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA00:23:01 58642   Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:23:06 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
11 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:23:06 187667   
12 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:23:41 63508   Los Gatos
13 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:23:42 271685   
14 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:23:49 213197   Taleo Racing
15 Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA00:26:23 266407   
16 Mark Wallis   Danville, CA00:27:31 304606   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Day Entry - Time Onl

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA00:23:15 188287   
2 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:23:36 257206   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:24:12 188030   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:24:38 65800   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Brian ENDICOTT   00:26:10   80 Gran-Via
6 Gary Bridges   San Carlos, CA00:27:13 4819   
7 Mike LOOSE   00:27:15   
8 Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA00:28:27 295835   
9 tayler hockett   Lodi, CA00:28:41 308048   
10 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:30:57 248452   Peanut Butter & Co
11 Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA00:33:28 310370   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx Style

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA00:25:23 21760   Los Gatos
2 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:25:55 259534   
3 Robert Dillion   Santa Rosa, CA00:26:17 218573   
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:26:41 303224   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:26:46 202515   
6 Ryan Fitzpatrick   Walnut Creek, CA00:28:23 306022   
7 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:29:30 273849   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Jon BOAS   00:29:39   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem Co-ed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:24:11 235758  112 Velo Bella
1 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:24:11 28533  113 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:22:02 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:22:36 272237   
3 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:23:13 129994   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA00:23:29 287169   SERT/Sho-Air
5 Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA00:23:42 196191   
6 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:24:14 74102   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
7 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA00:24:34 100331   
8 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA00:25:57 195557   
9 Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA00:26:37 49596   
10 Wes Dale   San Ramon, CA00:26:52 286704   Taleo Racing
11 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:26:52 252241   Taleo Racing
12 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:26:54 35623   
13 Nick Goss   Carmel Valley, CA00:27:57 308244   
14 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:28:35 58379   Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Brodie COBB   00:29:17   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:23:19 1688   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:23:33 202171   Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:24:05 65453   Mellow Motors
4 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:24:26 249301   Taleo Racing
5 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:24:37 40039   
6 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA00:25:00 196250   
7 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:25:29 53052   SJBC
8 Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA00:25:33 254610   Taleo Racing
9 John Richardson   Redwood City, CA00:25:41 109014   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:25:57 254360   VOS Racing
11 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:26:21 51558   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
12 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:26:31 219232   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:26:37 155801   VOS Racing
14 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:26:42 229180   Taleo Racing
15 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA00:26:48 48681   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA00:26:58 45837   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:27:15 254578   Taleo Racing
18 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:27:22 272743   
19 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA00:27:30 90582   Mellow Motors
20 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA00:28:03 195548   
21 Roger Squier   Orinda, CA00:28:09 281681   Taleo Racing
22 Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA00:28:25 306272   Taleo Racing
23 Steve Turnbloom   Martinez, CA00:28:48 305798   Taleo Racing
24 Ted Trambley   Martinez, CA00:29:10 304168   Taleo Racing
25 Keith Kruse   Milpitas, CA00:30:43 237359   
26 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA00:31:31 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Howard Goodman   Berkeley, CA00:33:13 315810   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:21:20 204739   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:21:40 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA00:22:14 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:22:27 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:23:07 197844   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
6 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA00:23:09 45180   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
7 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:23:09 187667   
8 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:23:22 195470   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
9 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA00:23:48 272080   ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:23:52 205076   MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
11 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:23:55 63508   Los Gatos
12 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:24:25 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:24:33 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:22:44 198331   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:23:17 75334   TBS Racing Team
3 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:23:32 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:23:59 35623   
5 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:24:04 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA00:24:09 100331   
7 David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:24:25 175914   
8 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:24:42 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:24:56 270965   SJBC
10 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA00:25:07 200414   InfoVista Cycling Team
11 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:25:13 166581   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:25:17 199575   ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA00:25:39 195557   
14 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:26:21 113194   SJBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:22:27 259534   
2 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:22:43 260224   2WheelRacing
3 Tim Petersen   Alamo00:23:19 204058   SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
4 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:23:30 248096   
5 Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:23:33 286341   Team Roaring Mouse
6 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:23:48 219166   Squadra Ovest Cycling
7 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:24:05 195560   Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Travis Selk   Concord, CA00:24:09 242087   
9 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:24:12 237651   
10 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA00:24:15 266988   
11 Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA00:24:17 271160   
12 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:24:24 191125   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA00:24:32 304508   Taleo Racing
14 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:25:02 133970   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
15 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:25:07 224232   
16 rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA00:25:35 269119   
17 Daniel Pannell   Oakland, CA00:25:56 300459   
18 Drew Webb   Eldridge, IA00:26:08 286298   Taleo Racing
19 Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:27:04 302616   Taleo Racing
20 Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:29:56 279824   SJBC

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:23:35 286893   Taleo Racing
2 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA00:23:54 208769   Taleo Racing
3 John Walters   Concord, CA00:24:17 287852   Taleo Racing
4 Mark King   Livermore, CA00:24:32 136967   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:25:01 264154   Taleo Racing
6 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:25:04 195560   Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:25:10 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:25:11 51079   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:25:20 271159   Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA00:26:05 88248   
11 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:26:05 289763   Taleo Racing
12 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:26:14 141309   Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:26:21 280562   Taleo Racing
14 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:26:33 20890   Taleo Racing
15 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:26:37 191125   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA00:26:39 133970   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:27:07 304119   
18 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:27:09 298343   
19 James Good   Oakland, CA00:27:27 254097   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN MEINEKE   Danville, CA00:25:20 303700   Taleo Racing
2 Tim Hickman   Danville, CA00:25:30 304793   Taleo Racing
3 Jonathan Heiliger   Palo Alto, CA00:26:01 249758   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA00:26:11 259315   
5 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA00:26:26 273905   
6 Gordon Lau   Livermore, CA00:26:31 309989   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
7 Mike Creamer   Concord, CA00:26:38 311752   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
8 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA00:27:17 251716   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Randy Franks   Albany, CA00:27:20 297810   
10 Matt Orendorff   Berkeley, CA00:27:34 287849   
11 Don LEE   00:27:36   
12 John Carlson   San Jose, CA00:28:41 140841   SJBC
13 Chuck GREEN   00:31:12   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA00:24:45 43373   
2 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA00:25:34 189986   Taleo Racing
3 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA00:25:47 75937   
4 Camille Deluca-Flaherty   Belmont, CA00:25:54 45254   
5 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:26:44 17778   
6 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:27:17 203722   Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA00:28:53 188195   
8 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA00:29:25 47423   
9 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:31:27 203177   Los Gatos
10 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA00:31:47 55240   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:23:25 266806   Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:23:37 201051   Metromint Cycling
3 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:24:20 232172   
4 Tyler Stewart (1 - Cat1)   Novato, CA00:24:30 305786   
5 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA00:25:40 294264   Los Gatos
6 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:26:04 251128   Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Anny Henry (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:26:41 238246   Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Merckx Style

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:27:15 201051   Metromint Cycling
2 Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA00:28:16 273913   VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3 Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:29:20 304925   SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA00:27:00 259078   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA00:27:08 271750   Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:27:36 219164   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA00:28:42 289091   Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Renee Beckloff (1 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA00:29:43 42203   
6 Melissa Cafiero   Pleasanton, CA00:30:16 224273   
7 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:31:19 196223   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Willis   San Francisco, CA00:29:35 193106   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Crowley   Redwood City, CA00:26:54 256919   
2 Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA00:28:10 267372   OHANA Sport/Ducati
3 Sandra King   Livermore, CA00:28:19 291804   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 Yvonne Stemwedel   Santarosa, CA00:28:53 305891   
5 Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA00:29:46 253972   
6 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:30:43 310883   Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Lauren MULLENIX   00:31:55   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
8 Laura DIESMAN   00:32:39   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9 Emily CROW   00:33:20   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee