Race Results for
O'Fallon Grand Prix - Criterium
O, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  3003 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Russell Reed (1 - Cat3)   Seymour, IN 237418  3002 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
3 Bradley Jones (1 - Cat4)   Glencoe, MO 43513  4015 Unattached
4 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039  3004 Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
5 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  3001 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  3006 Vision Quest
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  3005 Big Shark Bicycle Company

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  4004 Verizon Wireless Racing
2 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  4005 Scarlet Fire
3 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  4002 Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  4003 Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  4012 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
6 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  4013 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  4010 Gateway Cycling Club
8 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  4011 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  4014 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  4008 Team Mack Racing
11 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  4007 Ghisallo Racing
12 George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  4001 Guitar Lab
13 Rodney Miller   Zionsville, IN 52481  4009 Unattached
DNF Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  4006 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  814 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
2 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  806 Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  803 Dogfish Racing Team
4 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  802 Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  809 Big Shark Bicycle Company
6 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  813 Team Mack Racing Assn
7 Sebastian DiMaggio (1 - Cat3)   Desoto, IL 99385  801 Carmi Cycling Club
8 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  810 St Louis Cycling Club
9 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  805 Verizon Wireless Racing
10 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  808 Peoria Bicycle Club
11 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  804 Team Mack Racing
12 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  811 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Robert Panico   Ofallon, IL 52869  815 Metro East Cycling
14 Brian Van (1 - Cat4)   Murphysboro, IL 227927  807 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  812 Velo Force

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Henderson (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 54845  13 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  12 Dogfish Racing Team
3 William Nowak (2 - Cat1)   Wallingford, CT 258778  Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
4 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  The Hub Cycling Team
5 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  ReCycling Team
6 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  Dogfish Racing Team
7 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
8 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  11 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  ReCycling Team
10 Oreste Pesselato (1 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 180691  10 Green Street Cycling Team
11 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  15 Gateway Cycling Club
12 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  16 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  Big Shark Bicycle Company
DNF Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  Unattached
DNF Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  14 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF John Rines   Wildwood, MO 29925  17 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL 160061  315 Verizon Wireless Racing
2 Brendan Eppert   Saint Louis, MO 191867  324 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  308 Momentum Racing
4 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  329 ReCycling Team
5 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  306 Burnham Racing
6 David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  301 ReCycling Team
7 Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  317 Unattached
8 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  310 Team Surgeon
9 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  312 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
10 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  303 Unattached
11 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  326 Dogfish Racing Team
12 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  328 ReCycling Team
13 Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700  311 Cyclewerx
14 Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  302 Momentum Racing
15 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  332 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  309 Unattached
17 K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021  331 Hub Bicycle Company
18 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945  318 Unattached
19 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  305 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  313 St Louis Cycling Club
21 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  330 The Bike Surgeon
22 John Herrel   Denver, CO 151226  314 Verizon Wireless Racing
23 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  327 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  304 Momentum Racing
25 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364  316 Unattached
26 Kris Henkhaus   Glen Carbon, IL 55340  325 St Louis Cycling Club
DNF Michael Schott   Hazelwood, MO 135997  307 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365  319 Unattached
DNF Rory King   Washington, MO 256130  321 Blind Squirrel Racing
DNF Charles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  322 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  323 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  320 St John's Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  417 xXx Racing
2 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  419 Wild Card Cycling - St Louis
3 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI 290324  414 Dogfish Racing Team
4 George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  405 Guitar Lab
5 chris egan   Edwardsville, IL 299599  407 Metro East Cycling
6 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  432 Big Shark Bicycle Company
7 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  431 The Hub Cycling Team
8 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  404 Proctor Cycling Team
9 matt kubsch   Normal, IL 306553  416 Illinois State University
10 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  403 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Matthew Hynes   Saintlouis, MO 306822  427 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Andrew Moorman   Edwardsville, IL 266247  433 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Adam Gohn   Capegirardeau, MO 285014  411 Cyclewerx
14 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA 309324  430 Northeastern University
15 Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  401 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  429 Momentum Racing
17 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031  408 Boston Mountain Cyclists
18 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  422 ABD Cycling Team
19 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  409 Dogfish Racing Team
20 Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO 250057  421 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Joseph Wottowa   Freeburg, IL 271972  424 Dogfish Racing Team
22 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769  406 Unattached
23 Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  410 Cyclewerx
24 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  412 Wild Card Cycling - St Louis
25 Jeremy Williamson   Newburgh, IN 289869  434 Unattached
26 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  402 xXx Racing
DNS Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  DNS Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNS Robert Panico   Ofallon, IL 52869  DNS Metro East Cycling
DNS Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  DNS Tower Racing
DNS John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  425 Vision Quest
DNF Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234  426 Metro East Cycling
DNF Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844  428 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sergent Adam     501 WheelFast Cycling
2 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO 173049  523 Off the Front Racing
3 David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  510 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  515 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Chris Monroe   Decatur, IL 294383  512 Unattached
6 Jerry Brown    Henderson, NV 299832  502 Momentum Racing
7 Joseph Bass   Ringgold, GA 305044  516 Krystal Cycling Team
8 Joe Switzer   Highland, IL 278854  522 Unattached
9 michael schumacher   Wildwood, IL 290206  521 Unattached
10 Greg Grinter   Edwardsville, IL 14228  519 Metro East Cycling
11 Tyler Hart   Evansville, IN 307516  506 Guitar Lab
12 Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL 304479  524 Unattached
13 Ryan Himel     507 
14 Tim Brumitt   Cape Girardeau, MO 315724  503 Cyclewerx
15 Bradley Dunn   Vandalia, IL 290165  505 Unattached
16 Shea Nangle   Champaign, IL 295334  513 Wild Card Cycling
DNS Peter Schwob   Oakpark, IL 310109  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Mark Lauterbach   Downers Grove, IL 301416  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Joseph House   Madison, WI 272977  DNS Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNS Josh Cox   Chester, IL 308315  DNS Unattached
DNF Scott Kiefner   Collinsville, IL 314972  509 momentum cycles/ Ball deep
DNF David Rogier     517 
DNF Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN 313936  518 Guitar Lab
DNF Aaron Darnell   Saint Charles, MO 315478  520 Momentum Racing

Men - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  901 xXx Racing
2 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  903 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNS Jacob House     DNS WheelFast

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  955 Team Surgeon
2 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  954 ABD Cycling Team
3 Tyler Hart   Evansville, IN 307516  952 Guitar Lab
4 Mateo Garcia Cardenas   Chicago, IL 316600  951 xXx Racing
DNS nick lauterbach   Downers Grove, IL 298764  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  750 ABD Cycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  606 ABD Cycling Team
2 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  601 Project 5 Racing
3 Axie Navas   Eagle, CO 290511  603 GS Boulder Cycling
4 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  602 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
5 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  604 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 natalie carroll   Saint Louis, MO 281002  607 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  605 ABD Cycle Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  705 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  702 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
3 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  707 Team Mack
4 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  701 Project 5 Racing
5 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  706 xXx Racing
6 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  704 Unattached
7 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  703 ABD Cycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee