Race Results for
Purgatory Road Race
Sutton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emerson Oronte (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:54:41.00 222542  29 Team Ora presented by I.F.
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:54:56.00 129914  11 Wheelhouse / NCC
3 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH3:55:37.00 268394  51 CCB International
4 Robin van der Lijn   3:55:37.00  40 Dutch Cyclones
5 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:55:37.00 230528  MVP Health Care Cycling
6 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:55:37.00 199084  36 Wheelhouse / NCC
7 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:55:37.00 212585  39 Wheelhouse / NCC
8 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:55:37.00 164128  CCNS s Charlescoaching.com
9 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3:55:37.00 121800  35 Svelte Cycles
10 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:58:47.00 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA4:56.00 197469  53 Optimum Performance
12 Matthew Mainer (2 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT4:56.00 229526  23 Wheelhouse / NCC
13 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA4:3:56.00 211744  21 
14 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA4:4:35.00 250645  47 NCC/BikeReg.com
15 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT4:4:57.00 197142  NorEast Cycling
16 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH4:4:57.00 290603  48 Team CF-Elite
17 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA4:4:57.00 237597  43 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA4:4:57.00 259600  44 Wheelhouse/NCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT2:40:6.00 12764  347 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA2:43:39.00 281380  306 nebikeconsulting.com
3 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA2:43:39.00 199149  324 NorEast Cycling
4 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA2:43:39.00 260852  322 Svelte Cycles
5 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC2:43:39.00 192115  348 mafia racing
6 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:43:39.00 107620  331 
7 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA2:43:39.00 300212  327 Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames
8 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:43:39.00 226906  315 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH2:43:39.00 291463  303 Rhino Bike Works
10 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA2:43:39.00 284951  334 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
11 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT2:43:39.00 250715  344 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA2:43:39.00 68200  328 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA2:43:39.00 258866  302 Watts-Up Racing
14 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:43:39.00 216570  325 Westwood Velo
15 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA2:43:39.00 294299  308 Valley Performance Bike Werx
16 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA2:43:39.00 276237  336 Unattached
17 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT2:43:39.00 231409  310 Unnattached
18 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME2:43:39.00 249722  307 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA2:43:39.00 191801  332 Boston Road Club
20 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:43:39.00 199986  333 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
21 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:44:28.00 49497  335 International Bicycle/Global
22 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA2:44:37.00 215516  345 Minuteman Road Club
23 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME2:45:16.00 272938  319 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
25 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:46:31.00 208131  301 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
26 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:46:31.00 198142  323 Minuteman Road Club
27 Graham Long   Newbury, MA2:46:31.00 135655  320 CCB/Wheelworks
28 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA2:46:31.00 288393  312 B2C2 p/b Boloco
29 sean groenwald   2:46:31.00  337 crca luzzo
30 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT2:48:22.00 13030  346 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
31 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:50:14.00 249996  309 CCB/Wheelworks
32 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH2:54:4.00 255830  313 Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA3:1:29.00 235849  318 Threshold Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:51:58.00 234733  451 Hot Tubes Development Team
2 Erick Anderson   Durham, NH1:51:58.00 278233  400 Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental paving
3 James Berry   San Francisco, CA1:51:58.00 271681  404 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH1:51:58.00 295473  446 Claremont Cycle Depot
5 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT1:51:58.00 218707  453 CLR - CLRracing.com
6 Connor Cushman   Park City, UT1:51:58.00 199718  419 Zyom Velo
7 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA1:51:58.00 304148  405 
8 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:51:58.00 147771  473 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
9 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA1:51:58.00 231922  465 CRCA/Foundation
10 Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI1:51:58.00 217123  530 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA1:51:58.00 242695  457 Threshold Cycling
12 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI1:51:58.00 296153  466 KA-POW Team Jack Ass
13 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA1:52:18.00 238894  450 Hot Tubes Development Team
14 John Farrell   Allston, MA1:52:18.00 308875  425 University of Pennsylvania
15 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA1:52:18.00 254756  452 Boston Road Club
16 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:18.00 285629  437 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
17 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT1:52:18.00 305134  449 Expo/Superior Energy
18 Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA1:52:25.00 226655  402 Sunapee
19 Dustin Marshall   Ashby, MA1:52:25.00 295564  447 Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots
20 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA1:52:28.00 257806  410 Threshold Cycling
21 Michael Stearns   Bozeman, MT1:52:28.00 282414  481 Catamount
22 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT1:52:28.00 299661  499 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
23 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA1:52:36.00 242780  493 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO1:52:36.00 294220  416 Sunapee Racing Team
25 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA1:52:41.00 292529  477 
26 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA1:52:41.00 278444  475 
27 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME1:52:41.00 281968  420 Portland Velo Club
28 Peter Schlueter   Saint Paul, MN1:52:49.00 279947  476 
29 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT1:52:49.00 289309  444 CVC/Subaru of New England
30 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:52:49.00 204148  441 OA/Cyclemania
31 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI1:52:49.00 291993  417 Cox Communications Cycling Team
32 Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA1:52:49.00 137287  428 Minuteman Road Club
33 John Smith   Acton, MA1:52:49.00 291540  479 Minuteman Road Club
34 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT1:52:49.00 282269  484 Expo/Superior Energy
35 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT1:57:2.00 308272  415 
36 William Turner   Northboro, MA1:58:21.00 101153  488 Minuteman Road Club
37 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA1:58:21.00 141839  467 Minuteman Road Club
38 Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA1:58:35.00 318878  403 
39 Harris Navelski   York, ME1:58:47.00 201922  460 Fluid/D26
40 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI1:58:47.00 240521  432 NBX/quadfire racing
41 Mark Greve   Providence, RI1:58:47.00 14127  436 Refunds Now
42 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA1:58:47.00 301714  469 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
43 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA1:58:58.00 180528  448 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH1:58:58.00 254777  440 ECV
45 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:58:58.00 264873  407 Refunds Now
46 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT1:59:35.00 100810  468 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
47 James Hall   Windham, NH1:59:35.00 120643  439 NEBC
48 Michael Weston   Wellesley, MA1:59:35.00 160469  491 545 Velo
49 Paul DiSciullo   Norwell, MA2:42.00 283017  424 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
50 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH2:2:46.00 248478  443 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
51 Mark Yore   2:2:46.00  498 
52 Faik Meral   Quincy, MA2:3:55.00 272569  455 Blue Hills Cycling club
53 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:4:55.00 219424  435 TEAM CF
54 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA2:4:26.00 256996  421 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
55 Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MA2:4:55.00 286869  414 Northampton Cycling Club
56 Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CA2:4:55.00 280316  483 Boston Road Club
57 David Singerman   Bethesda Md2:4:55.00 206643  478 MIT Cycling/FXDD
58 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA2:4:55.00 132931  496 Comprehensive racing
59 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA2:6:0.00 205206  486 MIT
60 Rod Moreno   Cambridge, MA2:6:0.00 261108  458 
61 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME2:6:0.00 283937  408 Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
62 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR2:6:0.00 261262  495 
64 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT2:9:2.00 261222  470 CVC / Subaru of New England
65 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI2:9:21.00 339  494 Refunds Now
66 Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA2:9:33.00 279580  459 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
67 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA2:9:33.00 210617  490 Minuteman Road Club
68 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:10:7.00 245317  485 Bikeworks/Hallamore
69 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MA2:10:22.00 270931  423 545 Velo
70 Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT2:13:1.00 244153  464 CVC/Subaru of New England
71 John McGrath   Westford, MA2:13:1.00 245369  454 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
72 Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI2:14:42.00 236938  462 
73 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA2:19:14.00 276589  412 Cycle Loft Velo
74 Robert Winnett   Attleboro, MA2:23:6.00 284754  497 Boston University Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA1:36:7.00 102061  622 Minuteman Road Club
2 James Wohlgemuth   Carmel, ME1:36:15.00 299820  649 
3 Stewart Dawson   Brookline, MA1:36:15.00 310326  608 Glasgow Wheelers
4 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI1:36:15.00 291994  609 Cox Cummunication cyling
5 Kirk Samuelson   1:36:15.00  639 
6 David Boyce   Pittsfield, MA1:36:15.00 304953  602 Housatonic Wheel Club
7 John Raguin   Acton, MA1:36:15.00 304459  636 Minuteman Road Club
8 lenny snyderman   Cohasset, MA1:36:15.00 300877  642 Tour Vitesse
9 richard bushey   Wdanville, VT1:36:15.00 313514  605 GMB313514
10 Jason Nelson   Holliston, MA1:36:45.00 305281  629 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
11 Christopher Fox   Rumford, RI1:36:45.00 295614  614 
12 John Vedoe   Westminster, MA1:36:52.00 241833  646 
13 Mark West   Newton, MA1:37:19.00 308229  648 
14 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA1:37:19.00 304095  607 Minuteman Road Club
15 Joel Lamendola   S Burlington, VT1:37:45.00 317166  625 QuadCycles
16 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT1:38:48.00 305051  612 Mystic Velo Club
17 Daniel Goldman   West Newton, MA1:38:48.00 326414  617 
18 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA1:38:48.00 295341  603 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
19 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY1:38:48.00 315344  601 Cargill
20 Danny Saccoccio   1:38:48.00  638 Sensata
21 THOMAS ALLESSIO   Dalton, MA1:39:41.00 318466  600 
22 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA1:40:4.00 202056  644 grace bicycles velo club
23 Daniel Moon   Pittsfield, MA1:40:11.00 304957  628 Housatonic Wheel Club
24 Gregory Sheets   Boxborough, MA1:40:11.00 278353  640 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 James Pirzyk   Naperville, IL1:40:25.00 304015  634 Wild Card Cycling
26 Lane Turner   Brookline, MA1:40:25.00 247999  645 
27 David Palleiko   1:40:25.00  632 
28 Jim Giller   Woodstock, VT1:41:32.00 318978  616 Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
29 Dave Potter   Concord, MA1:41:32.00 270732  635 
30 josh Fenollosa   1:41:32.00  613 Equipe Henry
31 Alton Hughes   Brookline, MA1:41:32.00 280012  621 Boston Road Club
32 Dale Para   1:41:32.00  633 Jackrabbit Cycling
33 Peter Ward   Providence, RI1:42:28.00 294741  647 North American Velo
34 Richard Hislop   1:43:50.00  620 
35 Bill Matuszak   Wakefield, RI1:43:58.00 94722  626 
36 Larry Hernandez   Dorchester, MA1:44:23.00 306768  618 Boston Road Club
37 William Smith   1:46:14.00  641 Quinebaug Valley Velo Club
38 Robert Butterfield   1:46:57.00  606 Bennington Cycke Club
39 Webb Brightwell   Boston, MA1:46:57.00 300930  604 
40 Brian OGrady   W Hartford, CT1:47:13.00 316440  630 Central Wheel/GHCC
41 Robert McKenney   Milton, MA1:47:47.00 179960  627 Blue Hills Cycling
42 Sean Sweeney   1:48:12.00  643 
43 Richard Palken   Northboro, MA1:52:30.00 315588  631 
44 Timothy Kirkwood   South Hadley, MA1:53:7.00 315406  623 
45 abraham rodas   1:56:36.00  637 skoc49 cycling

Men - Cat 5 - U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:33:50.00 245271  539 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
2 Aaron Bushey   Cabot, VT1:35:33.00 306673  506 Onion River Racing
3 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY1:35:33.00 315346  505 
4 damien arlabosse   1:35:33.00  503 
5 Harrison Seiler   Cambridge, MA1:35:33.00 301251  536 back bay bikes/espresso royale
6 Eric Stratton   Brookline1:36:1.00 299416  538 
7 Henry Eckerson   Hingham, MA1:36:18.00 295656  514 Hingham High School Cycling Team
8 Sean Gilbert   1:39:18.00  520 
9 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA1:39:18.00 254946  521 Team CF
10 Nicholas Archer   1:40:12.00  502 
11 Jonathan Cusick   Burlington, VT1:40:12.00 311533  510 
12 William King   Peabody, MA1:40:36.00 299592  526 
13 Adam Jakubowski   Putnam, CT1:40:36.00 301725  523 University of Connecticut
14 Daniel FitzGibbons   Boston, MA1:41:51.00 282446  542 Unattached
15 Doug Dayhoff   1:41:51.00  511 
16 Marc Moseley   Dudley, MA1:41:51.00 310801  529 
17 Cory Lafleur   1:41:51.00  527 
18 Julian Azaret   1:41:51.00  504 CCB/Wheelworks
19 John Karod   Rockport, ME1:42:52.00 213045  525 
20 Jason Andrew   Columbia Ct1:42:52.00 286975  501 Quinebaug Vally Velo
21 Cody Whelan   Deerfield, NH1:44:8.00 296069  540 Team Sunapee/ Revolution Cycle
22 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA1:44:8.00 305777  516 CCB Racing
23 Joseph Wilkos   South Glastonbury, CT1:46:25.00 308329  541 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
24 Jacob Gersh   Westford, MA1:46:25.00 205805  519 Colavita Racing
25 Lance Edney   1:46:25.00  515 
26 Matthew Fuhrmeister   Burlington, MA1:46:25.00 308101  517 
27 Daniel Palken   Northboro, MA1:47:32.00 315586  532 
28 David Cully   Westford, MA1:47:32.00 309864  509 
29 Adam Rzepniewski   1:48:28.00  535 
30 James DeZutter   Shrewsbury, MA1:49:18.00 318680  513 Velo 545
31 Gregory Palken   Northboro, MA1:49:34.00 315584  531 
32 Jeffrey Gazaille   1:50:4.00  518 
33 Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MA1:50:13.00 295390  524 Quad Cycles
34 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT1:52:57.00 311484  522 Mystic Velo
35 Anthony Altimore   Washington, DC1:59:31.00 305962  500 University of Pennsylvania / Wharton

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:17:37.00 24614  125 545 Velo
2 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:18:7.00 47974  141 NBX/Narragansett Beer
3 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:18:7.00 210587  105 545 Velo
4 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:18:7.00 51489  140 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp
5 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:18:9.00 16266  142 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
6 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:18:13.00 29708  133 CCB Racing
7 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:18:13.00 57045  129 OA/Cyclemania
8 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME2:18:13.00 227867  139 OA/Cyclemania
9 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:18:13.00 211872  146 bikebarnracing.com
10 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MA2:18:13.00 144070  136 
11 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA2:18:13.00 19831  118 M1 Racing/WeeBike.com
12 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT2:18:13.00 173890  108 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
13 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT2:18:13.00 160538  147 Exposition Wheelmen
14 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT2:18:13.00 125555  112 cyclonaut racers
15 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA2:18:13.00 76361  134 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Paul Miller   Watertown, MA2:18:13.00 300305  124 545 Velo
17 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA2:18:13.00 165010  107 545 Velo
19 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:18:13.00 117383  102 Corner Cycle
20 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:18:13.00 30962  152 International Bicycle Centers
21 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH2:18:13.00 68076  149 Sunapee Racing Team
22 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:18:13.00 25187  148 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
23 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI2:18:13.00 65025  121 Cyclonauts Racers
24 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA2:18:13.00 208969  126 Zanconato Racing
25 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT2:18:13.00 108686  115 IRSMedic/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
26 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:19:2.00 51888  137 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com
27 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA2:19:2.00 169053  143 Cyclonauts Racers
28 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:19:2.00 248395  130 Quad Cycles
29 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NH2:19:33.00 55728  127 Cycle Lodge
30 Wade Summers   Southington, CT2:19:33.00 60566  138 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
31 Larry Alford   Newton, MA2:21:40.00 283842  101 545 Velo
32 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA2:22:23.00 187412  103 bikebarnracing.com
33 John Smathers   Somerville, MA2:22:29.00 32979  135 545 Velo
34 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA2:22:41.00 146272  111 Essex County Velo (ECV)
35 Sven Lohse (1 - Cat3)   Gardner, MA2:23:1.00 54728  119 Wheelworks Racing
36 Andrew Hackel (2 - Cat3)   Redding, CT2:23:1.00 218687  116 Cycle Fitness
37 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA2:23:27.00 103939  100 Cycle Loft
38 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:26:18.00 144115  132 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
39 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:26:18.00 226492  128 
40 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIlap 46677  145 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
41 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MAlap 9063  109 
42 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MAlap 236181  114 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
43 John Dieli   Newton Nhlap 9474  110 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
44 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RIlap 163305  123 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp.
45 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIlap 21706  22 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA2:16:16.00 191352  219 bikebarnracing.com
3 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:18:47.00 146710  222 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
4 Len Engel   Holliston, MA2:18:47.00 10805  217 Minuteman Road Club
5 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:18:47.00 76016  251 Team Type 1
6 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:18:47.00 236270  212 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
7 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:18:47.00 48618  240 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
8 William Casazza   Salem, NH2:18:47.00 62045  206 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
9 Martin Hodge   Lexington, MA2:18:47.00 64038  226 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:18:47.00 230842  229 Wheelworks Racing
11 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA2:18:47.00 60154  239 Gear Works/Spin Arts
12 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:18:54.00 151853  265 CCB Racing
13 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH2:18:54.00 6142  205 Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
14 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA2:18:54.00 229445  224 545 Velo
15 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA2:18:54.00 3786  203 Gear Works/Spin Arts
16 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA2:18:54.00 38714  257 Bikeman.com
17 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH2:18:54.00 70224  244 NorEast Cycling
18 Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MA2:18:54.00 304293  213 545 Velo
19 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:18:54.00 8380  210 Gearworks/Spinarts
20 Bob Donahue (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA2:19:14.00 9768  215 Gearworks/Spinarts
21 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA2:19:14.00 188230  247 Blue Hills Cycling Club
22 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA2:19:25.00 53585  268 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
23 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:19:25.00 22572  233 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
24 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH2:19:25.00 59789  264 Sunapee Racing Team
25 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:19:42.00 142716  253 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
26 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:22:0.00 45505  230 GEARWORKS
27 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA2:25:8.00 186387  258 545 Velo
28 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA2:25:39.00 118994  243 Gearworks - Spinarts
29 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:25:39.00 48893  262 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
30 J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA2:25:39.00 118886  232 545 Velo
31 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:25:39.00 233595  216 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 David Uchenick   Westford, MA2:26:21.00 36179  256 Arc en ciel
33 Wayne Cunningham (2 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA2:29:8.00 91485  209 Wheelworks racing
34 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:29:8.00 147170  237 Mystic Velo Club
35 Garry Sansoucie   Plaistow, NHlap 116616  242 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
36 Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MAlap 131717  260 CCB Racing
37 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHlap 132809  261 Sunapee Racing Team
38 Michael Mercier   Vernon, CTlap 304313  235 545 Velo
39 Michael Theroux   Claremont, NHlap 35305  252 Paradise Sports
40 Peter Collins   West Bridgewater, MAlap 7437  207 Peterson's Bike Shop
41 Peter Megdal   Needham, MAlap 23926  267 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlap 245678  249 CCB/Wheelworks
43 Richard Mazzola (3 - Cat3)   Ashland, MAlap 23081  234 Minuteman Road Club
44 David Andersen   York, MElap 301941  200 Boston Road Club
45 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIlap 46261  201 Arc En Ciel
46 Robert Faltus   lap  218 Ride with Rendall
47 John Kolios   East Hartford, CTlap 127168  231 CVC / Subaru of New England
48 Chris Brewer (4 - Cat3)   Bath, MElap 201852  259 Bikeman.com
49 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MAlap 262078  228 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50 Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MAlap 178046  246 Stage5Cycling
51 Ken Abrams (1 - Cat4)   N Kingstown, RIlap 183973  263 Arc En Ciel Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Vibert (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT3:3:46.00 182320  556 NHCC
2 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA3:3:46.00 241864  551 MIT Cycling
3 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA3:4:6.00 289751  555 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA3:11:9.00 202473  552 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA3:12:8.00 257093  554 MIT cycling club/FXDD
6 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CAlap 184962  550 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MAlap 126878  553 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA1:34:20.00 289770  732 Stage5 Cycling
2 Jen Vorse (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA1:34:20.00 208653  730 Stage5 Cycling
3 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA1:34:20.00 284803  708 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Anna Eisenstein (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:34:25.00 290714  707 team racemenu/mix1
6 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA1:35:32.00 254508  724 International Bicycle Centers
7 Maureen McAuliffe   Hopkinton, NH1:35:32.00 312668  717 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
8 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa1:35:32.00 291369  731 team racemenu/mix1
9 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA1:35:32.00 284662  723 New England Velodrome/UNH
10 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH1:39:18.00 272673  727 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Sarah Bowman (3 - Cat3)   Providence, RI1:40:6.00 290945  701 The Devils Gear
12 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:41:28.00 290966  720 CVC/Subaru New England
14 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT1:41:28.00 295891  718 Bethel Cycle
15 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA1:42:12.00 254284  704 Gearworks/Spinarts
16 Erin Sanzone   Bristol, CT1:42:12.00 300912  733 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
17 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA1:42:12.00 290935  728 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Jacquelyn OGrady   West Hartford, CT1:42:12.00 303979  722 Central Wheel/GHCC
19 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA1:44:53.00 265114  711 Back Bay Bicycles
21 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:46:50.00 290963  719 CVC/Subaru New England
22 Melissa Downes   1:48:50.00  706 
23 Jennifer Lacker   1:50:1.00  713 Mystic Velo Club
24 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:51:21.00 290967  721 CVC/Subaru New Egland
25 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT1:53:21.00 195494  705 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
26 Nicole Maniez (1 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA1:54:14.00 311493  716 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Lisa Ludwig   Northborough, MA1:56:22.00 282220  715 NEBC Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT1:57:30.00 270748  702 CVC Subaru of New England
29 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma1:58:48.00 181961  725 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee