Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Malchoff   West Hartford, CT37:13.00 319182  810 U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC
2 Alan Flandreau   Fort Myers, FL37:13.00 254818  815 Unattached
3 Jason Pettit   Torrington, CT37:13.00 304029  817 Capital Velo Club
4 Michael Ruiz   37:13.00  813 TARGETRAINING
5 Kenneth Kronberg   Weston, CT37:13.00 185298  822 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6 Christopher Cavallaro   37:13.00  802 
7 James Tierney   New Canaan, CT37:13.00 259559  814 
8 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA37:13.00 309327  804 
9 Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI37:13.00 268211  812 
10 Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT37:13.00 269523  807 Mystic Velo Club
11 Steve Yau   South Windsor, CT37:13.00 294258  819 Exposition Wheelmen
12 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT37:13.00 311484  805 Mystic Velo
13 Brian OGrady   W Hartford, CT37:13.00 316440  821 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
14 Matt tarca   37:13.00  823 
15 Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT37:13.00 290332  820 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16 Brendan Boyle   37:13.00  801 
17 Dylan McKeon   Eastlongmeadow, MA37:13.00 311677  816 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
18 Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT37:13.00 5667  800 Cyclo-Core.com/MyEverydayMagic.com
19 Brad Hardy   Westport, CT37:13.00 288436  806 TargeTraining
20 Mark Wursthorn   Amston, CT37:13.00 316420  818 Unattached
21 David Lis   Wethersfield, CT37:13.00 307133  809 CVC Subaru of New England
22 Jeffrey Sorrell   Newington, CT37:13.00 321406  824 
23 Jason Panzer   37:13.00  811 Trifitness

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA54:25.00 301686  321 Green Line Velo
2 Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mt54:25.00 307288  311 NAVONE STUDIOS
3 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ54:25.00 243357  317 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
4 Peter Pyzik   New Britain, CT54:25.00 141054  340 Capital Velo Club
5 David Correia   Maspeth, NY54:25.00 185511  338 We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Higiwio Rodrigues   54:25.00  333 
7 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT54:25.00 2266  331 Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Gercy Barbosa   Newtown, CT54:25.00 296138  344 NAVONE STUDIOS
9 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA54:25.00 304148  301 
10 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT54:25.00 308711  56 Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT54:25.00 270235  306 Expo/Superior Energy
12 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY54:25.00 231618  332 Unattached
13 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT54:25.00 44182  315 CELSO
14 Michael Brier   Providence, RI54:25.00 264873  303 Refunds Now
15 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY54:25.00 44097  343 CRCA/NYVelocity
16 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA54:25.00 240079  347 QuadCycles
17 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT54:25.00 272981  305 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
18 Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT54:25.00 296124  345 NAVONE STUDIOS
19 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT54:25.00 266205  328 Expo/Superior Energy
20 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT54:25.00 22472  330 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
21 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT54:25.00 300578  320 CVC-Subaru New England
22 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT54:25.00 166319  327 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
23 unknown rider   54:25.00  4r? 
24 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT54:25.00 303858  304 CRCA / Teany Cycling
25 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT54:25.00 135669  318 Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite
26 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT54:25.00 245585  319 Cheshire Cycle Racing
27 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT54:25.00 71813  309 Cheshire Cycle Racing
28 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT54:25.00 291312  326 TEAM EDGE
29 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT54:25.00 63826  316 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
30 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT54:25.00 260859  322 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
31 David Dubos   54:25.00  308 Expo/Superior Energy
32 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY54:25.00 288980  337 Innovation Bike
33 Glenn Callahan   Fairfield, CT54:25.00 185711  342 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
34 Mark Zadroga   Basking Ridge, NJ54:25.00 222178  329 
35 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA54:25.00 214122  323 Green Line Velo
36 Doug Ford   Earlysville, VA54:25.00 209779  346 cat 4
37 Gurdy Polanco   54:25.00  336 
38 Miguel Perez   Newyork, NY54:25.00 278638  335 Innovation Bike
39 Junior Ortiz   54:25.00  334 
40 Alexander Soloway   Burlington, MA54:25.00 274906  324 NEBC
41 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT54:25.00 242650  350 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
42 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT54:25.00 257599  339 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
43 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI54:25.00 221852  348 Unattached
44 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA54:25.00 269574  352 Green Line Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Godfrey Pollydore   45:40.00  139 AXA
2 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY45:40.00 297263  147 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
3 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA45:40.00 285496  106 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
4 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT45:40.00 197125  150 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
5 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ45:40.00 82795  126 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
6 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT45:40.00 19935  118 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT45:40.00 260720  141 CLR
8 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT45:40.00 31337  129 Expo/Superior Energy
10 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT45:40.00 209743  136 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
11 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY45:40.00 167365  105 Brauer/Mick Management
12 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT45:40.00 231409  113 Unnattached
13 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ45:40.00 251325  144 CRCA/Foundation
14 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT45:40.00 283493  123 Bethel Cycle
15 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT45:40.00 13030  114 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
16 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT45:40.00 228932  125 Williams Cycling
17 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT45:40.00 209269  110 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
18 Ramphy Zorrilla   Newyork, NY45:40.00 289155  133 Innovation Bike
19 John Morales   Norwalk, CT45:40.00 158221  151 Cafeteros Cycling Club
20 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY45:40.00 102279  152 Unattached
21 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY45:40.00 137827  124 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
22 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY45:40.00 74051  138 CRCA/Foundation
23 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY45:40.00 68718  148 We Stand United (W.S.)
24 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT45:40.00 117285  109 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
25 James Brannigan   New Milford, CT45:40.00 59425  104 Bethel Cycle
26 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME45:40.00 193748  117 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
27 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT45:40.00 245578  142 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
28 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI45:40.00 189781  103 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
29 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT45:40.00 81459  122 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
30 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI45:40.00 221583  128 Svelte Cycles
31 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT45:40.00 174494  112 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
32 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT45:40.00 250715  140 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
33 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI45:40.00 16174  116 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
34 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ45:40.00 148543  135 
35 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT45:40.00 123665  120 US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC
36 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA45:40.00 251227  127 CCB Racing/Wheelworks
37 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH45:40.00 151809  119 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
38 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT45:40.00 241325  143 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
39 Peter Sweeney   Riverside, RI45:40.00 34780  134 DeathRow Velo
40 Raul Baez   45:40.00  149 Club Caribe
41 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI45:40.00 65025  145 Cyclonauts Racers
42 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT45:40.00 109836  132 Cheshire Cycle Racing
43 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI45:40.00 208131  101 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
44 John Specht   Bethel, CT45:40.00 48000  131 Cycle Fitness
45 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT45:40.00 249839  108 Bethel Cycle Sport
46 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY45:40.00 168954  137 CRCA/Foundation
47 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI45:40.00 111708  146 Cyclonauts Racers
48 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT45:40.00 193624  121 CCC/Keltic Construction
49 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT45:40.00 11947  111 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:15:39.00 164040  42 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT1:15:39.00 107000  22 CCNS-Charlescoaching.com
3 Robert Sweeting (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC1:15:39.00 205722  21 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
4 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:15:39.00 293409  18 CCNS s Charlescoaching.com
5 Eneas Freyre (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:15:39.00 146736  55 TARGETRAINING
6 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL1:15:39.00 230009  Florida Velo
7 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH1:15:39.00 63459  19 WheelHouse / NCC
8 Juan Carlos Polanco Camacho   1:15:39.00  16 
9 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA1:15:39.00 271225  14 GS Mengoni USA
10 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA1:15:39.00 45388  35 Liberty Cycle
11 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:15:39.00 60318  CCB/Wheelworks
12 Geron Williams   1:15:39.00  27 Continental Cycling Club
13 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ1:15:39.00 205328  28 CRCA/Foundation
14 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:15:39.00 172966  46 Team Ora presented by I.F.
15 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:15:39.00 157345  32 Unattached
16 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY1:15:39.00 280362  INNOVATION BIKE
17 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT1:15:39.00 223454  10 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
18 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA1:15:39.00 171134  43 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
19 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA1:15:39.00 240033  24 California Giant/Specialized
20 Ronald LaRose (3 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT1:15:39.00 247736  11 CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
21 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT1:15:39.00 268391  37 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
22 Raymond Newton (1 - Cat2)   Jamaica, NY1:15:39.00 71375  30 CRCA/Foundation
23 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:15:39.00 188623  31 Flying Ace Cycling Club
24 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:15:39.00 208018  13 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
25 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:15:39.00 211959  40 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
26 Wayde Tardif   Stratford, CT1:15:39.00 34998  38 Van Dessel Factory Team
27 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY1:15:39.00 214703  25 Cox Cycling Team
28 Skip Foley   Concord, MA1:15:39.00 55755  Ata Pro Cycles
29 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT1:15:39.00 17360  44 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
30 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:15:39.00 103281  CVC Subaru of New England
31 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:15:39.00 149234  54 We Stand United (W.S.)
32 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:15:39.00 195075  33 Team CF-Elite
33 Luis Aquino (4 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ1:15:39.00 248794  INNOVATION BIKE
34 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD1:15:39.00 180548  53 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
35 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA1:15:39.00 186257  47 Berkshire Cycling Association
36 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:15:39.00 21706  39 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
37 Franklin Burgos (5 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY1:15:39.00 258520  james vincent racing team
38 Dzmitry Buben   1:15:39.00  52 CCB/Wheelworks
39 Silke Wunderwald (6 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI1:15:39.00 236023  34 Team Kenda
40 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:15:39.00 194041  41 We Stand United (W.S.)
41 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT1:15:39.00 197142  45 NorEast Cycling
42 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:15:39.00 164128  CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com
43 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:15:39.00 199084  20 Wheelhouse / NCC
44 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:15:39.00 209949  TEAM CF
45 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ1:15:39.00 191069  48 CCB/Wheelworks
46 Luis Amaury Perez   lap  15 GS Mengoni USA

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA44:55.00 60318  205 CCB/Wheelworks
2 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT44:55.00 83283  237 FASTAR
3 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY44:55.00 157345  241 Unattached
4 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO44:55.00 60363  225 Unnattached
5 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY44:55.00 157989  214 Westwood Cycle
6 gregory ciocci (1 - Cat3)   Branford, CT44:55.00 255282  244 Zanes Cycling Club
7 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT44:55.00 163893  219 US Army/GHCC/Central Wheel
8 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT44:55.00 13030  210 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
9 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT44:55.00 144992  204 Paradise Racing
10 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT44:55.00 62085  203 TARGETRAINING
11 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT44:55.00 117285  206 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
12 Ralph Karam (2 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME44:55.00 193748  232 Southern Maine Cycling Club
13 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT44:55.00 51489  228 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp
14 Charles Leach (3 - Cat3)   Lee, MA44:55.00 173404  242 Williams Cycling
15 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH44:55.00 55766  218 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
16 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT44:55.00 209269  208 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
17 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY44:55.00 18392  238 simple prime
18 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT44:55.00 45369  209 NERAC Earth
19 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT44:55.00 123665  217 US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC
20 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT44:55.00 248621  229 Zanes Cycling Club
21 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT44:55.00 146429  201 ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
22 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH44:55.00 151809  215 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
24 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH44:55.00 83136  216 sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving
25 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT44:55.00 50345  223 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
26 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT44:55.00 82305  236 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
27 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH44:55.00 61568  233 Sunapee Racing Team
28 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT44:55.00 86327  226 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
29 Wade Summers   Southington, CT44:55.00 60566  224 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
30 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT44:55.00 61424  230 Zanes Cycling Club
31 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT44:55.00 142369  231 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT44:55.00 56662  207 TARGETRAINING

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ44:32.00 33970  528 Brauer - Mick Management
2 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT44:32.00 146429  501 ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
3 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ44:32.00 205328  541 CRCA/Foundation
4 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA44:32.00 45388  512 liberty cycle
5 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY44:32.00 149234  561 We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT44:32.00 62085  503 TARGETRAINING
7 Raymond Newton (1 - Cat2)   Jamaica, NY44:32.00 71375  563 CRCA/Foundation
8 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ44:32.00 82795  523 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
9 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT44:32.00 160538  554 Exposition Wheelmen
10 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI44:32.00 208131  502 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
11 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA44:32.00 171134  551 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
12 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT44:32.00 209743  550 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
13 Scott Bodin (1 - Cat1)   Nanuet, NY44:32.00 45094  542 FASTAR
14 Charles Leach (1 - Cat3)   Lee, MA44:32.00 173404  564 Williams Cycling
15 Peter Sweeney (2 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI44:32.00 34780  537 DeathRow Velo
16 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT44:32.00 283493  521 Bethel Cycle
17 Tarquin Katis (1 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT44:32.00 296538  515 
18 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT44:32.00 47710  533 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
19 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT44:32.00 54411  552 Capital Velo Club
20 John Morales   Norwalk, CT44:32.00 158221  557 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH44:32.00 55766  522 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
22 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY44:32.00 18392  562 The Simple Principles
23 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY44:32.00 157989  518 Westwood Cycle
24 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT44:32.00 144992  507 Paradise Racing
25 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA44:32.00 58588  511 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
27 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA44:32.00 45572  517 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
28 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT44:32.00 229592  505 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
29 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT44:32.00 272680  526 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
30 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY44:32.00 167365  506 Brauer/Mick Management
31 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH44:32.00 151809  559 Sunapee Racing Team
32 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH44:32.00 162479  516 
33 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH44:32.00 142716  530 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
34 Bryce May   Fairfield, CT44:32.00 278527  543 Targetraining Tri & Cycle
35 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT44:32.00 260859  525 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
36 Wade Summers   Southington, CT44:32.00 60566  529 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
37 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA44:32.00 121796  555 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
38 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT44:32.00 51489  532 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp
39 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT44:32.00 86327  531 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
40 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY44:32.00 66349  504 Team Aggress
41 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI44:32.00 16174  544 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
42 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY44:32.00 114907  538 Clinton Cycling Club
43 Andrew Aavatsmark   W Hartford, CT44:32.00 144102  560 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
44 William Thompson (2 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT44:32.00 35402  548 Clinton Cycling Club
45 Jay Clausen   New London, NH44:32.00 7081  508 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
46 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT44:32.00 2049  545 Zephyr Cycling Team
47 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH44:32.00 83136  519 sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving
48 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY44:32.00 47271  536 Clinton Cycling Club
49 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT44:32.00 82305  558 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
50 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT44:32.00 56662  509 TARGETRAINING
51 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT44:32.00 81459  520 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
52 Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NHlap 199634  513 Revolution Cyclery
53 Benji Kiniry   Newington, CTlap 311152  556 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH45:47.00 61568  439 Sunapee Racing Team
3 Scott Bodin (1 - Cat1)   Nanuet, NY45:47.00 45094  438 FASTAR
4 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT45:47.00 47710  428 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ45:47.00 184269  442 Blue Ribbon
6 Michael McGinley (2 - Cat1)   Glastonbury, CT45:47.00 59721  414 ZANES CC
7 David Johnson   Mystic, CT45:47.00 52087  411 Mystic Velo Club
8 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT45:47.00 11947  407 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT45:47.00 45369  408 NERAC Earth
10 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT45:47.00 170477  402 Team Danbury Audi
11 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY45:47.00 47271  434 Clinton Cycling Club
12 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT45:47.00 249839  406 Bethel Cycle Sport
13 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT45:47.00 2266  440 Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI45:47.00 16174  410 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH45:47.00 55766  417 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
16 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT45:47.00 148424  412 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17 Rick Spear   Westport, CT45:47.00 60296  433 TARGETRAINING
18 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY45:47.00 114907  436 Clinton Cycling Club
19 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH45:47.00 83136  413 sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving
20 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT45:47.00 127168  431 Capital Velo Club
21 Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT45:47.00 277211  419 Laurel Bike Club
22 David Marti   Northford, CT45:47.00 22624  429 Unattached
23 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH45:47.00 142716  426 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
24 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT45:47.00 50345  424 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
25 Jay Mongillo (1 - Cat3)   Branford, CT45:47.00 193624  415 CCC/Keltic Construction
26 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT45:47.00 35402  443 Clinton Cycling Club
27 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ45:47.00 148543  441 Innovations Bike
28 Jay Clausen   New London, NH45:47.00 7081  404 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
29 John Specht   Bethel, CT45:47.00 48000  422 Cycle Fitness
30 James Thompson   Avon, CT45:47.00 187238  425 Cyclonauts Racers
32 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MAlap 264173  420 Team Bike Alley
DNF Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NYSomerset Wheelmen 45050  Clarence 403

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA37:13.00 45577  660 NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
2 David Burnett   Norwich, CT37:13.00 227154  676 Mystic Velo Club
3 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT37:13.00 73339  658 CCNS
4 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT37:13.00 215502  663 laurel bike club
5 David Reed   Niantic, CT37:13.00 169069  666 Mystic Velo Club
6 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT37:13.00 68901  665 MCRB
7 Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA37:13.00 237005  675 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA37:13.00 54655  653 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB
9 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT37:13.00 45298  657 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
10 Morris Clark (1 - Cat3)   Roxbury, CT37:13.00 49712  654 grupposportivoeuropeo
11 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma37:13.00 226695  662 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 James Themig   Niantic, CT37:13.00 91637  670 Mystic Velo Club
13 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT37:13.00 203702  655 Mystic Velo Club
14 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY37:13.00 60985  650 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
15 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT37:13.00 170477  651 Team Danbury Audi
16 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT37:13.00 148424  661 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT37:13.00 239670  664 Mystic Velo
19 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA37:13.00 46009  671 Northeast Roadmasters
20 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT37:13.00 55444  672 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
21 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA37:13.00 46083  673 Cafeteros
22 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT37:13.00 206193  667 CCNS/Pedal Power
23 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT37:13.00 133637  669 Laurel Bicycle Club
24 Jerome Deprey   Harwinton, CT37:13.00 9254  656 Eastern Bloc Benidorm
25 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA37:13.00 245678  668 CCB/Wheelworks
2147483647 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NYSomerset Wheelmen 45050  Clarence 652

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA24:53.00 285122  165 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
2 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA24:53.00 219424  166 Team CF-Elite
3 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ24:53.00 243357  163 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
4 John Harris   Ledyard, CT24:53.00 283275  162 Mystic Velo Juniors
5 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT24:53.00 272981  160 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
6 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA24:53.00 234564  167 Team CF-Elite
7 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA24:53.00 309327  161 
8 Matthew Tonkinson   Keene, NH24:53.00 298799  164 Monadnock Cycling Club
9 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT24:53.00 242650  168 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME40:40.00 178029  872 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
2 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA40:40.00 284803  855 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY40:40.00 271858  880 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
4 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA40:40.00 262939  882 Ladies First Racing
5 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA40:40.00 273441  879 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
6 Amanda Braverman   Washington, CT40:40.00 210995  881 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT40:40.00 210378  865 ZCC Zanes Cycles
8 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT40:40.00 290963  861 CVC/Subaru New England
9 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH40:40.00 272673  868 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA40:40.00 254508  866 International Bicycle Centers
11 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA40:40.00 279352  884 Cycle Loft Velo
12 Janice Sibilia   Hopewell Jct, NY40:40.00 46224  878 Hudson Valley Velo Club
13 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY40:40.00 310389  877 Unattached
14 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA40:40.00 226436  858 Quad Cycles
15 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT40:40.00 207005  870 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16 Charlotte Howley (1 - Cat4)   Staffordsprings, CT40:40.00 310700  856 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
17 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA40:40.00 320592  876 Central Wheel/GHCC
18 Maria Gonzales   40:40.00  886 Innovation
19 Jennifer Zeuli   Arlington, MA40:40.00 295471  885 QuadCycles
20 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT40:40.00 290966  862 CVC/Subaru New England
21 Jacquelyn OGrady   West Hartford, CT40:40.00 303979  864 Central Wheel/GHCC
22 Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT40:40.00 318448  869 
23 rachel decosta (2 - Cat4)   West Haven, CT40:40.00 320068  854 ZCC-Zanes Cycling
24 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA40:40.00 247307  883 Minuteman Road Club
25 Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MA40:40.00 258216  851 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Virginia Soloman   lap  875 CRCA
27 Carol Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Tolland, CTlap 311217  857 Nerac Earth
28 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  860 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Michelle Zwick   Wethersfield, CTlap 321490  871 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
30 Julia Wayner   lap  873 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
31 Fran Storch   lap  874 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Summers   Southington, CT54:25.00 41711  455 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT54:25.00 263393  459 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa54:25.00 234148  451 LadiesFirst Racing
6 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA54:25.00 241197  458 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
7 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO54:25.00 241201  453 Team Kenda
8 Mary Ann Martinez (1 - Cat2)   Hardwick, VT54:25.00 147342  456 Onion River Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee