Race Results for
Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle
Atwater, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.02Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 319652  978 
2413.92AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  995 Tri Valley Velo
3424.82Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  999 Third Pillar
4435.72Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  984 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
5446.62Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  986 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6457.52Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00.0 304638  991 Team Mason Thomas
7468.42Matthew Lee   Merced, CA00:00.0 307303  994 Team Mason Thomas
8479.32Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00.0 184911  977 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9490.22Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303922  976 SJBC
10501.12Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  992 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11512.02Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  990 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
12522.92Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  982 Tri Valley Velo
13533.81Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  981 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14Ifanyi BELL   00:00.0  983 
15555.61Benjamin Froke (1 - Cat5)   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 319472  989 
DNSRoderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295112  985 Dolce Vita
DNSMarius Farioletti   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263130  987 Affinity Cycles
DNSTim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  988 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNSChris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  993 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSSpencer Owen (Cat5)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 288155  996 UCSB Cycling
DNSMichael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA00:00.0 259341  997 Becher
DNSAlex Tellez   Oakland, CA00:00.0 305003  998 Berkeley Bike Club
DNFJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  979 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Ra

Men - Cat1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.32Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  891 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2239.63Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  668 Zenn Racing Team
3254.94Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  666 Zenn Racing Team
4270.26Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  695 Zenn Racing Team
5285.57John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  694 Metromint Cycling
6300.88Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  696 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
7316.19Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  667 California Giant Cycling
8331.51Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00.0 273437  692 Unattached
9346.82Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  693 California Giant Cycling
10362.13Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  699 Metromint Cycling
11377.44Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA00:00.0 48613  698 Ogden One
DNSSantiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  697 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.44Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 142965  599 Stone Racing
2512.03Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00.0 184911  593 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3Ray CRAIG   00:00.0  592 
4Dennis MCCABE   00:00.0  591 
5558.81Jim Goodwin   Modesto, CA00:00.0 303986  596 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6574.41jeff finn   Concord, CA00:00.0 305380  595 
7Pobed LAVRENTJEV   00:00.0  590 
DNSJason Curry   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 320336  594 
DNSDoug Hawk   San Jose, CA00:00.0 222144  597 SJBC
DNSDan Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 30130  598 

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.02Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  789 
2403.68AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  795 Tri Valley Velo
3417.35Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  788 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
4431.01Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  796 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
5444.68Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  799 Third Pillar
6458.34Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00.0 304638  793 Team Mason Thomas
7472.01Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  792 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
8485.67Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  791 Team NorCal Bikesport
9499.34Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA00:00.0 294096  797 
DNSChris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  794 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSRomeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  798 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFMatthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  786 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNFRichard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  787 Tri Valley Velo
DNFMatthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  790 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.81James Stout   Evesham (uk) 00:00.0 286392  888 Team Type 1
2317.01David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.0 281768  890 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
3334.21Bryan Pro   Davis, CA00:00.0 195430  894 Team Mason Thomas
4351.41Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  862 California Giant Cycling
5368.61Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00.0 273437  889 Unattached
6385.81Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219316  892 Metromint Cycling
7403.01James Ryan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  887 Los Gatos
8420.21Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  899 Metromint Cycling
9437.40John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  893 Metromint Cycling
DNSSantiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  895 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNSRichard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  896 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNSMurat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  897 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNFRey Surla   Fremont, CA00:00.0 91423  898 Team Fremont

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.80Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  95 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2247.75Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  97 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3296.71John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  99 Team Clif Bar
4345.67Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 213553  96 Davis Bike Club
5394.62Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  98 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.01Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303922  494 SJBC
2507.51Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  495 Unattached
3586.01Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  496 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Ra
DNSAlec Guilford   Union City, CA00:00.0 305012  497 Team Fremont FFBC
DNSJack Rising   Lakeoswego, OR00:00.0 317632  498 
DNSPage Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  499 Tieni Duro

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00.0 234966  278 Proman Hit Squad
2Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00.0 237583  279 Third Pillar
DNSRider UNKNOWN   00:00.0  Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sky Baucom-Pro   El Macero, CA00:00.0 284966  397 Team Mason Thomas
DNSKatherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 253544  398 Roaring Mouse
DNSPage Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  399 Tieni Duro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee