Race Results for
Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle
Atwater, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 319652  978 
2 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  995 Tri Valley Velo
3 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  999 Third Pillar
4 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  984 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
5 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  986 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00.0 304638  991 Team Mason Thomas
7 Matthew Lee   Merced, CA00:00.0 307303  994 Team Mason Thomas
8 Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00.0 184911  977 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303922  976 SJBC
10 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  992 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  990 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
12 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  982 Tri Valley Velo
13 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  981 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Ifanyi BELL   00:00.0  983 
15 Benjamin Froke (1 - Cat5)   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 319472  989 
DNS Roderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295112  985 Dolce Vita
DNS Marius Farioletti   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263130  987 Affinity Cycles
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  988 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNS Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  993 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Spencer Owen (Cat5)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 288155  996 UCSB Cycling
DNS Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA00:00.0 259341  997 Becher
DNS Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA00:00.0 305003  998 Berkeley Bike Club
DNF Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  979 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Ra

Men - Cat1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  891 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  668 Zenn Racing Team
3 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  666 Zenn Racing Team
4 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  695 Zenn Racing Team
5 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  694 Metromint Cycling
6 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  696 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
7 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  667 California Giant Cycling
8 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00.0 273437  692 Unattached
9 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  693 California Giant Cycling
10 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  699 Metromint Cycling
11 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA00:00.0 48613  698 Ogden One
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  697 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 142965  599 Stone Racing
2 Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00.0 184911  593 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Ray CRAIG   00:00.0  592 
4 Dennis MCCABE   00:00.0  591 
5 Jim Goodwin   Modesto, CA00:00.0 303986  596 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 jeff finn   Concord, CA00:00.0 305380  595 
7 Pobed LAVRENTJEV   00:00.0  590 
DNS Jason Curry   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 320336  594 
DNS Doug Hawk   San Jose, CA00:00.0 222144  597 SJBC
DNS Dan Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 30130  598 

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  789 
2 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  795 Tri Valley Velo
3 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  788 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
4 Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  796 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
5 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  799 Third Pillar
6 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00.0 304638  793 Team Mason Thomas
7 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  792 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
8 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  791 Team NorCal Bikesport
9 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA00:00.0 294096  797 
DNS Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  794 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  798 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  786 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  787 Tri Valley Velo
DNF Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  790 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Stout   Evesham (uk) 00:00.0 286392  888 Team Type 1
2 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.0 281768  890 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
3 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA00:00.0 195430  894 Team Mason Thomas
4 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  862 California Giant Cycling
5 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00.0 273437  889 Unattached
6 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219316  892 Metromint Cycling
7 James Ryan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  887 Los Gatos
8 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  899 Metromint Cycling
9 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  893 Metromint Cycling
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  895 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNS Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  896 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNS Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  897 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Rey Surla   Fremont, CA00:00.0 91423  898 Team Fremont

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  95 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  97 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  99 Team Clif Bar
4 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 213553  96 Davis Bike Club
5 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  98 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303922  494 SJBC
2 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  495 Unattached
3 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  496 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Ra
DNS Alec Guilford   Union City, CA00:00.0 305012  497 Team Fremont FFBC
DNS Jack Rising   Lakeoswego, OR00:00.0 317632  498 
DNS Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  499 Tieni Duro

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00.0 234966  278 Proman Hit Squad
2 Charlotte Hart   Merced, CA00:00.0 237583  279 Third Pillar
DNS Rider UNKNOWN   00:00.0  Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sky Baucom-Pro   El Macero, CA00:00.0 284966  397 Team Mason Thomas
DNS Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 253544  398 Roaring Mouse
DNS Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  399 Tieni Duro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee