Race Results for
Dunnigan Hills Road Race
Yolo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 90802  300 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 254245  314 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  352 Rocknasium
4 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  316 Zenn Racing Team
5 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  301 Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp
6 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  307 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
7 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
8 William Sans   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 48284  347 Sycip
9 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00.0 219237  302 Steven's Bicycles Racing
10 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  322 FORM Fitness
11 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205384  312 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
12 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 28603  341 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c
13 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA00:00.0 51773  337 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/S
14 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  324 Form Fitness
15 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61440  320 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
16 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  310 california giant berry farms/s
17 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  304 Rocknasium
18 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA00:00.0 206844  323 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
19 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  354 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
20 Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA00:00.0 45180  309 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
21 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  345 
22 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  306 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
23 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 226531  326 Sierra Pacific Racing
24 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA00:00.0 125834  342 big orange racing
25 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  336 Zenn Racing Team
26 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 222996  328 Zenn Racing Team
27 Trevor White   Oakland, CA00:00.0 503  355 Hybrid Energy Products Cycling
28 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 48984  330 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
29 Derek McBrearty   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208627  329 thirstybear
30 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  334 Joselyn's Bicycles
31 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  348 California Giant Berry Farms
32 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 81780  319 Rocknasium
33 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 218734  325 
34 Jason Williams   Chico, CA00:00.0 190700  356 Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  338 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
36 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  333 Form Fitness
37 John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00.0 212376  351 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
38 Richard Sangalli   Hillsborough, CA00:00.0 31263  346 Califronia Giant Cycling
39 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 51892  321 Alto Velo
40 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  340 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
41 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 23832  332 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  317 Williams Cycling
43 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.0 106701  308 Williams Cycling
44 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  318 Form Fitness
45 Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  315 Form Fitness
46 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 62349  353 Rocknasium
47 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  349 Rocknasium
DNP Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 55496  303 Golden Gate Velo
DNP Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 201811  311 
DNP John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  313 Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  327 Davis Bike Club
DNP Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  331 SJBC
DNP Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  335 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
DNP Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 66425  339 
DNP Fred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00.0 195221  343 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  344 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
DNP Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  350 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  651 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  650 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  691 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
4 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  687 FCI
5 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  692 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  664 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  663 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  674 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 James Walton   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 48414  697 Six Fifty Racing
10 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 47303  659 SJBC
11 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  695 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 272237  680 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
13 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  655 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
14 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102  658 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
15 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00.0 86651  665 FCI Commercial
16 Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 57790  678 unattached
17 Shawn Miller   Davis, CA00:00.0 24477  671 Davis Bike Club
18 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  685 Los Gatos
19 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  672 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA00:00.0 9335  660 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
21 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  652 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
22 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  688 Taleo Racing
23 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 23350  668 Taleo Racing
24 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  682 Taleo Racing
25 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  694 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Jeff Needham (1 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 91021  673 
27 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  653 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
28 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  681 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
29 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  675 Team Clover
30 Darin Salk   Davis, CA00:00.0 272631  684 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  686 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Scott Cole (Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  657 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS Todd Doherty (Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 9701  661 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227027  669 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  670 SJBC
DNP Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00.0 244782  654 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  656 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  662 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00.0 256153  666 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 83707  667 SERT/Sho-Air
DNP Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  676 VOS Racing
DNP Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  677 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  679 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNP Vance Russell   Davis, CA00:00.0 157646  683 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP John Steggall   Davis, CA00:00.0 135891  689 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  690 
DNP Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  693 VOS Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  84 Thirsty Bear Cycling
2 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  85 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
3 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 26855  93 3rd rail cycling club
4 Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 281054  87 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  91 SJBC
6 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  94 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
7 Scott Leahy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 20630  86 
8 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  83 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
9 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205876  99 East Bay Velo Club
10 Miles Wadsworth   Soquel, CA00:00.0 120764  98 Team Bicycle Trip/ Symantec
11 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  82 Team Bicycle Plus/ Sierra Neva
12 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  90 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
13 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  95 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
14 Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV00:00.0 64351  80 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
15 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  92 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
16 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA00:00.0 50248  81 IC3
96 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 34392  96 SERT/Sho-Air
DNS David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  79 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNS David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00.0 302935  88 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  97 VOS Racing
DNP James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208555  89 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Patterson   Stanford, CA00:00.0 257436  630 Whole Athlete
2 corey duren   Chico, CA00:00.0 320490  608 Chico Corsa
3 David Grundman   Davis, CA00:00.0 240540  615 
4 Jeff Hartley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 310531  616 West County Revolution
5 Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX00:00.0 280689  611 Rio Strada
6 Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 312704  606 
7 Justin Romney   Placerville, CA00:00.0 310997  636 Victory Velo
8 Tom Challan   Angels Camp, CA00:00.0 311543  605 
9 Igor STEPANOV   00:00.0  642 
10 Matt POLAND   00:00.0  632 
11 Nick SHOCKEY   00:00.0  639 
12 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 259315  643 
13 Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV00:00.0 304223  618 
14 Peter GIESE   00:00.0  613 
15 Michael WATTS   00:00.0  646 
16 Zack Fraser   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 278877  618 
17 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 306635  638 
18 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA00:00.0 359935  644 
19 Alex Lau   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 314400  622 
20 Daniel WILLIAMS   00:00.0  647 
21 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 287507  627 
22 Tyler Brown   Placerville, CA00:00.0 320902  603 Victory Velo
23 Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 335916  624 
24 Sean Molina   Chico, CA00:00.0 308804  628 
25 LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 297578  619 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
26 Jordan Colby   Chico, CA00:00.0 321862  607 
27 Nicholas Sosa   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 305618  641 
28 Juan ESPARZA   00:00.0  609 
29 David MILLER   00:00.0  625 
30 Chris Toshok   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295329  645 Mission Cycling
31 Samuel Bransky   Chico, CA00:00.0 273236  601 Chico Corsa
32 Jonathan Ringer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 314542  635 
33 Phillip MILLER   00:00.0  626 
34 Myles Smith   Lexington, MA00:00.0 313748  640 
35 Chris Jensen   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 282759  620 Team Revolutions
36 Ray Bransky   Chico, CA00:00.0 368942  602 
37 Shane KINNEY   00:00.0  621 
38 Matthew Santillan   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 322792  637 Luzvamin Racing
39 Adam Pawlowski   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221007  631 Walthour
40 David Herson   Roseville, CA00:00.0 314992  617 
41 Chris PRATT   00:00.0  633 
DNS zach behrendt   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 312416  600 bicycle chef
DNS Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 273905  612 Colavita NorCal
DNP Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 233607  604 Cal Giant Berry Farms
DNP JONATHON GRABEAL   Redding, CA00:00.0 305454  614 redding velo
DNP Jeff MacLellan   Davis, CA00:00.0 305973  623 Davis Bike Club
DNP Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 309418  634 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA00:00.0 271095  934 Victory Velo
2 Paul HIGLEY   00:00.0  920 
3 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA00:00.0 288687  943 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Michael CASTALDO   00:00.0  908 
5 Atac Tuli   Davis, CA00:00.0 277938  946 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 295319  913 Alto Velo
7 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA00:00.0 305459  926 Victory Velo
8 Troy Soares   Auburn, CA00:00.0 129658  942 Victory Velo/ProActive Persona
9 jeffrey Wheeler   Winters, CA00:00.0 268291  950 Davis Bike Club
10 Adam Andelin   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 128711  901 Rio Strada Racing
11 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310724  947 Mission Cycling
12 Kenny Bailey   Folsom, CA00:00.0 305104  902 Body Concepts
13 John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 304092  910 Body Concepts
14 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 316874  932 
15 Darren ROJO   00:00.0  941 
16 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 310646  912 
17 Joseph Fischer   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 324058  911 
18 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 307115  931 Victory Velo
19 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA00:00.0 295903  900 Victory Velo/Pro Active Person
20 James Grant   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 62772  915 ThirstyBear Cycling
21 Shane BARNES   00:00.0  903 
22 Paul Johnson   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 313454  922 
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
24 Kevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 303642  909 Team Mad Cat
25 Chris Gros-Balthazard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 185560  916 NA
26 Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA00:00.0 253470  918 CoreTechs
27 Jon WILSON   00:00.0  951 
28 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA00:00.0 305850  939 N/A
29 Steve Rangoussis   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 305784  938 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
30 Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 303496  906 Victory Velo
31 Shane Rogers   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286872  940 Team Revolutions
32 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA00:00.0 302930  904 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
33 Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 323868  919 
34 Robert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 216347  935 CAF
35 Michael Stoll   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 303910  944 Taleo Racing
36 Patrick Gordon   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 290498  914 Team Precision
37 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA00:00.0 297140  905 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
38 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA00:00.0 307140  933 Revolutions
39 Frank Kilgore   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 304772  923 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 Heath Langle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 89327  925 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Aaron Miller   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 281556  930 Cycling Systems
DNS Nelson CARRILLO   00:00.0  907 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Rich HUFFORD   00:00.0  921 
DNS Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA00:00.0 210102  924 
DNS Jeremy MAINE   00:00.0  927 
DNS Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA00:00.0 288151  928 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Jim RADEMANN   00:00.0  937 
DNS Jason Wagner   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 297789  948 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS Michael Webb   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 305939  949 Team Revolutions
DNS Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 107842  936 
DNP Jon Hallam   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 303821  917 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Chris MELDNER   00:00.0  929 
DNP Michael TOROSIAN   00:00.0  945 CoreTechs

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 297955  487 
2 Chris Crosta   Roseville, CA00:00.0 267843  462 Squadra Abruzzo
3 Patrick Peters   Davis, CA00:00.0 303960  482 
4 Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  465 Core Techs cycling team
5 Harun Simbirdi   Clayton, CA00:00.0 302985  489 Taleo Racing
6 Michael Beyers   Danville, CA00:00.0 304408  460 Tri_Valley Velo
7 David PARADIS   00:00.0  481 
8 James Morando   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 306317  480 Unaffiliated
9 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 238691  492 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 166381  477 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
11 Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA00:00.0 277047  474 Taleo Racing
12 David Ferrell   Roseville, CA00:00.0 304934  464 
13 Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 86778  461 
14 Keith WOLCOTT   00:00.0  495 
15 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA00:00.0 289092  473 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Peter GEMMELL   00:00.0  467 
17 John Witkowicki   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 322286  494 Team Norcal Bike Sport
18 Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA00:00.0 305088  484 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Don Gaymon   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 312642  466 Team Revolutions
20 Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 304897  490 Ciclista del valle
21 John Weiskirch   Danville, CA00:00.0 310246  493 Taleo Racing
22 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  485 Los Gatos
23 Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA00:00.0 310846  463 Coretechs Cycling Team
24 Christopher Michalski   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 128601  478 Brentwood Bike Co.
25 Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286671  479 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Don HUSTON   00:00.0  470 
27 Gregg SHORES   00:00.0  488 
28 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA00:00.0 182045  468 Alto Velo
29 John KEKUEWA   00:00.0  472 
30 Rick HAAK   00:00.0  469 
31 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 287169  475 SERT/Sho-Air
32 William DUNKUM III   00:00.0  476 
33 Darrel James   Modesto, CA00:00.0 225665  471 
DNS Richard Pitra   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 303729  483 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS Max Rink   Rumsey, CA00:00.0 304699  486 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Steven Thane   Belmont, CA00:00.0 286936  491 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
DNS Walt Melton   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 259339   

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 274183  224 
2 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 296265  205 
3 Willie MYERS   00:00.0  237 Team City
4 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00.0 61633  243 Bicycle Planet
5 John Kaeding   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 286743  226 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 243434  255 Bicycle Planet
7 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 259534  218 Ikon Cycles Race Team
8 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 296229  233 Davis Bike Club
9 Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 292239  201 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00.0 289212  203 Team Becher+
11 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  225 Team Roaring Mouse
12 William Ho   Fremont, CA00:00.0 125065  220 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 290357  216 Rio Strada Racing
14 Jesse Scatton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 31445  248 Bullseye/East Sac Bike
15 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 304027  219 Taleo Racing
16 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  214 Bicycle Planet
17 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 224717  241 Squadra Ovest Cycling
18 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  259 Third Pillar
19 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 298334  227 Chico Corsa
20 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271049  253 Team Roaring Mouse
21 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  252 
22 Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 106770  257 Victory Velo
23 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 265627  222 
24 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 248096  249 Bicycle Planet
25 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 302521  212 
26 Adam Lucero   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 257679  230 Squadra Ovest Cycling
27 Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 220827  242 
28 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  245 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 303653  235 Echelon Gran Fondoteam
30 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 243613  211 Third Pillar
31 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 284814  204 Team Roaring Mouse
32 Nicholas Konwest   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303871  228 Team Roaring Mouse
33 Drew Webb   Eldridge, IA00:00.0 286298  258 Taleo Racing
34 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  215 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
35 Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA00:00.0 32519  250 Bicycle Planet
36 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00.0 305875  221 Attached
37 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 33251  251 Bicycle Planet
38 Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286850  208 Bicycle Planet
39 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  206 Mission Cycling
40 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 283386  210 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
41 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  246 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270  200 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:00.0 287349  207 Davis Bike Club
DNS Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 218287  213 
DNS Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA00:00.0 251869  223 
DNS Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA00:00.0 295237  229 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 256020  236 Grass Roots Cycling
DNS Erik Needham   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 303400  238 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA00:00.0 284268  247 Chico Corsa
DNP Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA00:00.0 293642  202 Mission Cycling
DNP Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  209 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  217 Bicycle Planet
DNP John Luk   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 305015  231 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  232 Bicycle Planet
DNP Charles McCann   Folsom, CA00:00.0 220709  234 Bicycle Planet
DNP Dan Nguyen   San Jose, CA00:00.0 304761  239 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 287267  240 Bicycle Planet
DNP Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 304140  244 
DNP Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 287071  254 Mission Cycling
DNP Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00.0 259694  256 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290926  452 Davis Bike Club
2 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA00:00.0 112253  419 Davis Bike Club
3 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.0 286421  435 Tri Valley Velo
4 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  406 Third Pillar
5 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  428 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA00:00.0 287526  414 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00.0 242571  410 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  445 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
9 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 240295  430 SJBC
10 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 289763  404 Taleo Racing
11 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  426 Taleo Racing
12 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 219104  451 Whole Athlete
13 Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 123967  431 Revolutions
14 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 106496  437 Third Pillar
15 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 225599  400 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  409 Five Rings Cycling Center
17 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
18 John Collins   Folsom, CA00:00.0 231774  412 Team Revolutions
19 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  411 Third Pillar
20 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 51073  454 Fusion Sport
21 Mark Wallis   Danville, CA00:00.0 304606  450 Taleo Racing
22 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 248941  416 Team Revolutions
23 Michael Broz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 41833  408 Davis Bike Club
24 John Fallon   Denver, CO00:00.0 278385  417 Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  422 
26 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 258865  421 SERT/Sho-Air
27 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266426  401 Five Rings Cycling Center
28 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  433 Third Pillar
29 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 177046  407 Tri Valley Velo
30 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  405 Third Pillar
31 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 259912  434 Third Pillar
32 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 271296  446 Los Gatos
33 Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA00:00.0 285592  424 Tri Valley Velo
34 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  402 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  436 Third Pillar
36 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29197  441 Tri Valley Velo
37 David Dalton   Danville, CA00:00.0 287122  415 Tri Valley Velo
38 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA00:00.0 12902  420 Team Revolutions
DNS Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  403 Third Pillar
DNS Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA00:00.0 271419  418 Davis Bike Club
DNS Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277802  423 Third Pillar
DNS Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00.0 280562  432 Taleo Racing
DNS Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 254434  438 Metromint Cycling
DNS Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00.0 203861  439 Taleo Racing
DNS Scott Price   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 271249  440 Taleo Racing
DNS Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00.0 30120  442 Davis Bike Club
DNS Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA00:00.0 219331  443 Davis Bike Club
DNS Ludin Ruano   Livermore, CA00:00.0 260831  444 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195397  449 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Ryan Wexler   Kings Beach, CA00:00.0 266487  453 
DNP Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:00.0 271159  413 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  425 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 181093  427 Team BEER
DNP Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 242583  429 Third Pillar
DNP Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 236074  447 2WHEELCYCLING
DNP Eric Struble   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 220864  448 sert/show-air
DNP William Youngman   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 203737  455 Squadra Abruzzo

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Nasca   Roseville, CA00:00.0 41192  535 Folsom Bike
2 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 262353  509 Colavita Racing-Norcal
3 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 295719  514 Team Norcal Bike Sport
4 Stephen Starr   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 305188  547 Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 chris habu   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 273881  517 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
6 Rick Loveridge   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 223135  527 Team Revolutions
7 Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  519 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 220645  530 Davis Bike Club
9 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 20890  521 Taleo Racing
10 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 286935  550 
11 Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00.0 304846  529 ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 274484  539 Rio Strada Racing
13 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  500 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
14 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  555 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15 Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00.0 21485  523 
16 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  552 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  501 CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 250959  520 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
19 dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 303907  507 Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 58416  544 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 109262  556 Folsom Bike
22 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA00:00.0 175758  518 Eagle Cycling Club
23 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 258261  524 Rio Strada Racing
24 Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 303766  536 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
25 Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  502 Folsom Bike
26 Ross Errick   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 240485  511 CRC/Poggio
27 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  543 SJBC
28 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 242323  505 Davis Bike Club
29 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  533 SJBC
30 Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 280850  512 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
31 Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 305951  525 
32 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00.0 296665  551 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
33 John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 27452  542 CoreTechs Cycling Team
34 Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 258303  503 Team Mad Cat
35 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 26838  540 
36 Daniel Parkinson   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 304775  541 Eagle Racing Team
37 Jeff Greer   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 243001  516 Eagle Racing Team
38 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132927  515 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  528 Tri Valley Velo
40 Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00.0 220923  504 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
41 John Lorance   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 306141  526 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00.0 254786  506 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA00:00.0 287728  508 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Greg Erickson   Papillion, NE00:00.0 304866  510 Eagle Racing Team
DNS Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA00:00.0 265654  513 
DNS Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 199591  522 Taleo Racing
DNS Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 282752  531 NA
DNS Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 234970  532 Grass Roots Racing p/b Vinny T
DNS John Murphy   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 196340  534 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA00:00.0 227002  537 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 215389  538 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Grant Russell   Cool, CA00:00.0 218611  545 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  546 ZTEAM
DNS Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 271280  548 Folsom Bike
DNS Chris Udarbe   Folsom, CA00:00.0 292859  553 Folsom Bike
DNS Rogier Verhulst   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 251064  554 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cycl
DNS Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA00:00.0 306048  557 Taleo Racing
DNS Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111   Third Pillar
DNP Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 257583  549 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA00:00.0 96397  723 Body Concepts
2 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  725 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA00:00.0 195955  722 Body Concepts
4 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA00:00.0 171823  727 Wells Fargo Racing
5 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  700 Tri Valley Velo
6 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA00:00.0 277762  732 Body Concepts
7 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00.0 195560  711 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  721 Velo Club Monterey Racing
9 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA00:00.0 235909  720 Taleo Racing
10 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 296818  741 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
11 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  707 Body Concepts
12 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  737 Taleo Racing
13 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  716 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA00:00.0 289041  704 Rio Strada Racing
15 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00.0 90079  715 Body Concepts
16 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240634  719 Cycling-Training.com
17 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  702 Taleo Racing
18 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  729 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 277158  708 Rio Strada Racing
20 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 297795  705 Bullseye - East Sac
21 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  736 Tri Valley Velo
22 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 218917  718 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 102647  745 Lombardi Sports
24 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 203442  744 Tri Valley Velo
25 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00.0 285459  740 Taleo Racing
26 Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA00:00.0 269166  734 Team Mad Cat
27 ron faulk   Placerville, CA00:00.0 254588  714 NA
28 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 242028  731 Taleo Racing
29 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 256112  742 Taleo Racing
30 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA00:00.0 274756  701 Folsom Bike
31 Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX00:00.0 181301  726 Rio Strada Racing
32 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 304284  717 Taleo Racing
33 charles magnuson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286425  724 Davis Bike Club
34 Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 205419  709 Rio Strada Racing
35 Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 287480  743 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Don Brennen   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 286701  703 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00.0 254007  706 Taleo Racing
DNS Michael Delange   Orinda, CA00:00.0 203729  710 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Mark Estes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 200927  713 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 96452  728 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  733 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS Rhys Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 216813  739 Davis Bike Club
DNS David Burke   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 5509   Rio Strada
DNS James Elder   Carmaichael, CA00:00.0 271765  712 Rio Strada Racing
DQ Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  730 Taleo Racing
DNP Carlos Ponce   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 196124  735 Body Concepts
DNP Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 298343  738 Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261  789 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  768 SJBC
3 Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 15679  766 Sierra Express Racing Team
4 Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267030  761 NorCal Bike Sport
5 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00.0 230083  774 Minimax
6 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  797 SJBC
7 Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 142214  750 Los Gatos
8 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  751 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  762 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 Lorne Sachs   Woodland, CA00:00.0 263816  783 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  787 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
12 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  788 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 282684  781 Thirsty Bear Cycling
14 Chris Coppinger   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 296628  754 ECHELONCYCLE.COM
15 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 201588  772 Fightin' Bobas
16 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  775 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
17 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  785 Davis Bike Club
18 Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 190423  757 
19 Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 283825  756 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
20 Edward Webb   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 274020  792 SJBC
21 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141358  780 Taleo Racing
22 Dean Woerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 203064  795 The Olympic Club
23 Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 26875  778 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
24 Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 203170  782 The Olympic Club
25 PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA00:00.0 293436  752 thristy bear
26 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 272962  796 Victory Velo
27 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00.0 125781  790 Don Chapin/monterey bay racing
28 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205958  764 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29 David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 155530  753 Fightin' Bobas
30 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  763 Minimax
31 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  791 Taleo Racing
32 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  767 Colavita Racing-Norcal
33 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:00.0 219232  759 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  777 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
35 Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 11267  758 SJBC
36 Thomas Fox   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 211278  760 Sf Sport & Spine
37 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  798 Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 285993  755 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA00:00.0 225590  765 Williams Cycling
DNS Gregg Hollingsworth   Tempe, AZ00:00.0 196424  769 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  770 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNS Geoff Landon   Danville, CA00:00.0 289924  771 
DNS Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA00:00.0 305400  773 Delta Velo
DNS Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257207  776 NA
DNS Will Parks   Oakland00:00.0 274034  779 none
DNS Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 196388  784 NA
DNS Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 238307  794 Fightin Bobas
DNS David Amador   Concord, CA00:00.0 169561   Wells Fargo Racing
DNS James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271557   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA00:00.0 290626  786 Major Motion
DNP Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  793 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 290981  108 Rio Strada Racing
2 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  120 California Giant Cycling
3 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 58347  158 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 319652  107 Unattached
5 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  159 BBC
6 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 273094  130 Above Category Racing
7 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  105 Colavita Racing-Norcal
8 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00.0 262357  137 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
9 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 302694  112 Rio Strada Racing
10 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132859  157 
11 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00.0 239454  116 Third Pillar
12 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.0 281768  118 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
13 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 294849  163 
14 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254638  134 ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  146 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  106 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
17 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
18 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  104 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA00:00.0 51644  128 Kovarus / ABTA
20 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  155 Los Gatos
21 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  150 Chico Corsa
22 scott heather   Chico, CA00:00.0 306577  127 Chico Corsa
23 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  139 Chica Sexy Pedal Revolution
24 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 101551  140 Rio Strada Racing
25 Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA00:00.0 101369  133 
26 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  141 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
27 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992  145 Rio Strada Racing
28 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 90030  109 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  117 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  111 Third Pillar
31 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 301743  138 
32 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  129 Fusion Sport
33 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 247899  151 Above Category
34 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166249  154 Rio Strada Racing
35 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  162 Metromint Cycling
36 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 260928  102 Ikon Cycles Race Team
37 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 205006  124 Ikon Cycles Race Team
38 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  156 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 222322  122 Davis Bike Club
40 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  153 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
41 Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 226676  121 Davis Bike Club
42 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
43 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  113 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
44 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  114 Third Pillar
45 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00.0 242644  123 Sierra Pacific Racing
46 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 264499  103 Village Peddler
47 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  148 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
48 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  136 Thirsty Bear Cycling
49 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 166766  152 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
50 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 250790  126 Fusion Sport
51 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 226014  165 Kovarus/ABTA
52 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  161 Davis Bike club
53 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 281204  142 Davis Bike Club
54 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318  160 Rio Strada Racing
55 Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 248077  166 Metromint Cycling
DNS Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 302419  132 
DNS Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA00:00.0 286729  135 Metromint Cycling
DNS Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414   Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
DNS Marc Peter Foose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 11978   Fusion Sport
DNS Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220857  119 George's/BODE
DNP Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 304735  100 Davis Bike Club
DNP Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 134895  101 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248052  110 Ikon Cycles Race Team
DNP Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  115 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNP Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  125 Team City
DNP Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA00:00.0 272582  131 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  143 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  144 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  147 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 235691  149 Above Category Racing
DNP Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 255158  164 Kovarus/ABTA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Parnes (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA00:00.0 220414  48 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  10 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 237917  California Giant Berry Farms/S
4 Collin Samaan (2 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 196233  55 Wells Fargo Racing
5 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  62 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  37 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
7 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  29 Team Clif Bar
8 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA00:00.0 272181  
9 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 121729  38 Above Category Racing
10 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00.0 80116  24 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
11 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214569  40 California Giant Berry Farms/S
12 AJ Snovel (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  60 Davis Bike Club
13 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209391  12 Third Pillar
14 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  53 Chico Corsa
15 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  Yahoo! Cycling Team
16 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  41 Team Clif Bar Cycling
17 Philip Mooney (3 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA00:00.0 206962  44 Yahoo! Cycling Team
18 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 197227  61 Los Gatos
19 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257276  33 Hybrid Energy Products Cycling
20 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  11 Yahoo! Cycling Team
21 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  21 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
22 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 145573  36 Taleo Racing
23 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 286536  25 
24 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  51 California Giant Berry Farms/S
25 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  66 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
26 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  71 Yahoo! Cycling Team
27 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  50 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  43 Team Specialized Racing Master
29 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  22 Taleo Racing
30 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  27 Davis Bike Club
31 Alexander Blease (2 - Cat2)   Chico, CA00:00.0 195515  Chico Corsa
32 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00.0 213197  45 Taleo Racing
33 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  68 SLO Nexus-Gym One
34 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  19 Team Clif Bar
35 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  16 
36 Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 158451  65 Metromint Cycling
37 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  49 California Giant Berry Farms/S
38 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  73 Olympic Club
39 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  20 Team Helen's
40 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  69 Davis Bike Club
41 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  47 Yahoo! Cycling Team
42 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00.0 254515  31 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
43 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  23 godspeed courier
44 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  70 Davis Bike Club
45 Eric Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 246309  18 Team Clif Bar
46 David Wyandt (4 - Cat1)   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 39090  72 HRS - Rocklobster
47 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00.0 262024  Cal Cycling
48 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 215179  63 Team Norcal Bike Sport
49 Craig Roemer (4 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 80925  54 Team Specialized Racing Master
50 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  67 California Giant Berry Farms/S
51 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  46 Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Spo
52 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 52843  13 Yahoo! Cycling Team
53 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 188253  Team Clif Bar
54 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 86797  28 
55 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  14 Webcor/Alto Velo
56 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
57 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  30 TEAM CLIF BAR
58 Jenson Lee (5 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  35 Wells Fargo Racing Team
59 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205861  15 Yahoo! Cycling Team
60 Sean Rhea (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 178535  52 Metromint Cycling
61 Mark Wisecup   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 145594  Unattached
DNS Joe Feng (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 213018  17 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNS Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 123885  26 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
DNS Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA00:00.0 201136   
DNP Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  Metromint Cycling
DNP John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  Team Clif Bar
DNP Greg Juneau (Cat2)   Kenmore, WA00:00.0 155436  32 Los Gatos
DNP Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  34 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  39 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 23487  42 Hybrid EP Cycling
DNP Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA00:00.0 187296  56 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
DNP Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 245542  57 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  59 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  64 California Giant Berry Farms/S

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 283139  291 Metromint Cycling
2 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA00:00.0 296321  283 Adventure's Edge
3 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00.0 103222  273 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 195972  293 Team Oakland
5 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 220085  292 Berkeley Bicycle Club
6 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310948  288 bicycle chef pangea
7 Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA00:00.0 268757  276 VOS
8 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  284 Los Gatos
9 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  269 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  299 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  298 Berkeley Bicycle Club
12 Thomas Bielaszka   Boise, ID00:00.0 79453  274 redlands
13 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 285617  268 SJBC
14 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO00:00.0 299868  286 Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness T
15 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  294 Webcor/AltoVelo
16 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00.0 273123  278 
17 kevin leong   Oakland, CA00:00.0 303230  285 
18 Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 282501  281 Los Gatos
19 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 275797  280 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
20 Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 291352  295 Victory Velo
21 AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00.0 277016  296 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 210062  289 Cal Giant
23 Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 280762  282 Davis Bike Club
24 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 274522  270 Davis Bike Club
25 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  271 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Alexander Fuentes   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 219016  279 Luzvimin Racing
DNS Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  275 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 295596  272 
DNP Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  277 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNP Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  287 Los Gatos
DNP Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA00:00.0 242212  290 Taleo Racing
DNP Albert Tello   Fontana, CA00:00.0 188859  297 Redlands

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  804 morgan stanley smith barney/sp
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  812 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  802 Webcor / Alto Velo
4 Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00.0 87938  801 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
5 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 178098  842 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL00:00.0 224847  824 renowheelmen
7 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 38466  844 the olympic club
8 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 87571  815 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
9 John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00.0 196757  846 TeamBicyclesplus/Sierranevada
10 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA00:00.0 219925  831 Bicycle Planet
11 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  820 California Giant Cycling
12 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA00:00.0 297048  839 Taleo Racing
13 Craig Dinger   Davis, CA00:00.0 305628  809 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA00:00.0 125352  822 
15 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 55374  805 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness
16 Jim Sharp   Winters, CA00:00.0 277576  838 Davis Bike Club
17 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 276168  828 VictoryVelo
18 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 51158  816 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA00:00.0 21257  825 Truckee Bicycle Team
20 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 195461  840 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00.0 12682  813 Vos Racing
22 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 51558  807 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
23 Donald Melosh   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 279622  830 Penninsula Velo/ pomodoro
24 Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV00:00.0 195483  800 Truckee Bicycle Team
25 Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA00:00.0 23838  829 Davis Bike Club Masters
26 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA00:00.0 39334  845 Taleo Racing
27 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 235760  823 mako/galaxy granola
28 Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 272219  817 Taleo Racing
29 Fernando Colmenares   Newark, CA00:00.0 224131  808 Team Fremont/ FFBC p/b Chipotl
30 John Emery   Petaluma00:00.0 106844  810 Morgan Stanley Specialized
31 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  835 Team Bicycle Trip
32 Keith Ritter   Redding, CA00:00.0 286668  837 Redding Velo
33 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  806 Cal Gaint Cycling
34 Scott Herman   Carson City, NV00:00.0 255513  818 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
35 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  803 VOS Racing
36 Joseph Storm   Alamo00:00.0 304801  841 Taleo Racing
37 Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA00:00.0 12799  814 unattached
38 Tim NICHOLSON   00:00.0  847 
DNS Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  811 VOS-Racing
DNS Wolfgang Hultner   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 56987  819 Mellow Motors
DNS Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 72880  826 Action sports/simple green
DNS Randy Millard   Auburn, CA00:00.0 303844  832 Victory Velo
DNS Mark Perry   Auburn, CA00:00.0 288400  833 Rocknasium/PlacerLandTrust
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  834 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 65453  836 Mako / Mellow Motors
DNS John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV00:00.0 266614  843 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy R
DNP Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00.0 262541  821 Fightin' Bobas
DNP Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  827 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00.0 257206  592 Tieni Duro
2 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 228249  598 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3 Julian Eisen   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 274372  590 
4 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00.0 289433  591 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
5 Nathan MURCIA   00:00.0  596 
6 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307426  594 Tieni Duro
7 Ross Kelly   Davis, CA00:00.0 324534  593 
8 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00.0 300086  599 Tieni Duro
9 Ryan KING   00:00.0  595 
DNS Hunter Olivier   Roseville, CA00:00.0 281644  597 Raleigh America h2ooverdrive M

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304701  571 Team Roaring Mouse
2 Benjamin Binder   Lodi, CA00:00.0 306714  570 
3 Aaron Hills   Davis, CA00:00.0 317556  572 davis bike club
DNS Jimmy Winne   Roseville00:00.0 250472  573 Woodcreek High School Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.0 277109  384 Third Pillar
2 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  383 Touchstone Climbing
3 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula00:00.0 272022  397 CA Pools Racing
4 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 198809  372 Zeitgeist
5 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 256409  371 
6 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 201051  395 Metromint Cycling
7 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00.0 197841  392 Sierra Pacific Racing
8 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  391 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  390 
10 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  380 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA00:00.0 276961  394 Touchstone Climbing
12 Kathryn Landau (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 196253  378 
13 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  369 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  376 Bicisport
15 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 237346  387 Touchstone Climbing
16 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  399 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256152  370 Metromint Cycling
18 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  377 Metromint Cycling
19 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA00:00.0 207585  396 Los Gatos
20 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  367 Los Gatos
21 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  368 Touchstone Climbing
22 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  386 Los Gatos
23 Nicole Dolney (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 287219  374 Touchstone Climbing
24 Gina Lowe (4 - Cat2)   Redding, CA00:00.0 207849  381 Touchstone Climbing
25 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 188292  382 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Amy Willis (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 193106  398 Golden Gate Velo
DQ Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  373 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DQ Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  375 Los Gatos
DQ Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  385 Dolce Vita Cycling
DQ Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 297368  388 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DQ Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  393 Metromint Cycling
DNP Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 121197  379 Golden Gate Velo
DNP Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  389 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295113  886 Early Bird Women's Development
2 Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 305096  889 Early Bird Women's Development
3 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA00:00.0 302140  860 Bike Station Aptos
4 Kaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV00:00.0 305717  898 Team Fluid
5 Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA00:00.0 265260  853 NA
6 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00.0 158064  857 Davis Bike Club
7 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273191  864 Team TIBCO II
8 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304509  869 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Holly Liske   Stanford, CA00:00.0 190109  871 
10 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 287351  858 Early Bird Women's Development
11 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 287914  888 Metromint Cycling
12 Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00.0 278473  887 Reno Wheelmen
13 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310883  862 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa00:00.0 277526  880 Early Bird Women's Development
15 Bonnie Osborn   New York, NY00:00.0 304068  883 Velo Girls
16 Kieu Vu   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 323972  895 Velo Girls
17 Gale DE ROSA   00:00.0  859 
18 Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 253972  876 Early Bird Women's Development
19 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
20 Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 281828  894 Los Gatos
21 Linda Rodgers   San Jose, CA00:00.0 306417  884 davis bike club
22 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 219164  896 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 298240  867 Metromint Cycling
24 Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 239635  854 Ohana Sport
25 Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA00:00.0 47791  892 bike station aptos
26 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA00:00.0 115370  865 
27 Stephanie MILLER   00:00.0  877 
28 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 298978  855 Metromint Cycling
29 Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 291444  882 Team TIBCO II
30 Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 295835  868 Early Bird Women's Development
31 Thea STEIN   00:00.0  891 
32 Pamela Spencer   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 305466  890 Team Revolutions
33 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 203255  881 
34 Michelle Tidalgo   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 323968  893 Velo Girls
35 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV00:00.0 288460  885 
36 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  863 Team TIBCO II
37 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00.0 282471  899 Team TIBCO II
38 Melissa Hick   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 305426  866 Velo Girls
39 Sirpa Aggarwal   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 303782  851 Team VeloGirls
40 Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA00:00.0 298981  897 Velo Girls
41 Vivian Leal   Atherton, CA00:00.0 323970  870 Velo Girls
42 Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 250461  872 Team TIBCO II
DNS Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 187201  873 Velo Girls
DNS Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271891  879 Metromint Cycling
DNP Sarah CONOVER   00:00.0  856 
DNP Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA00:00.0 307080  861 
DNP Terri MAHANNAH   00:00.0  874 
DNP Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA00:00.0 303472  875 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
DNP Yari Mitchell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 287021  878 Velo Girls

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanja Tamguney   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 284176  984 Fusionsport USA
2 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA00:00.0 286593  992 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  982 Team TIBCO II
4 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 291752  983 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  988 Dolce Vita
6 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 275670  981 Colavita/Baci Northern Califor
7 Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA00:00.0 293090  997 Team NorCal Bike Sport
8 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  985 Touchstone Climbing
9 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 256601  994 All Sport Team Swift
10 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  993 Team iPass
11 Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 258243   Team Mad Cat
12 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  990 Los Gatos
13 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  987 OHANA Sport/Ducati
14 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733  991 Metromint Cycling
15 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 250365  986 Touchstone Climbing
16 kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 273109  995 Precision Bicycles
DNS Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  996 davis bike club
DNS Jamie Breckenridge   Fresno, CA00:00.0 299270   Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNS Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 258499   Unattached
DNP BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.0 296075  989 Team TIBCO II
DNP Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA00:00.0 240797  998 Team Precision
DNP Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 235868  999 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Team

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  198 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 207285  189 
3 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125288  196 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 189986  193 Taleo Race Team
5 Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 181215  194 wells fargo racing team
6 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618  190 bike trip symantec
7 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00.0 68813  191 Davis Bike Club
8 Margie LaPoint   Truckee, CA00:00.0 20368  192 Truckee Bike Team
9 Ellen WOLCOTT   00:00.0  199 
10 Carol Lindsay   Truckee, CA00:00.0 308431  195 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271361  197 Dolce Vita

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee