Race Results for
Mineral Wells Criterium
Mineral Wells, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   
2 Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   
3 Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   
4 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
5 MARK LEWIS   Schertz, TX 299900   
6 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   
7 Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   
8 Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   
9 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
10 Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Harwin      
2 Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
3 MARK LEWIS   Schertz, TX 299900   
4 Ian Fox   Wichita Falls, TX 233849   
5 Jacob Levy   Dallas, TX 147218   
6 William Tisdale   Wichita Falls, TX 311136   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Yorek   Conroe, TX 267094   
2 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   
3 Danny Rangel   Watauga, TX 228745   
4 Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   
5 James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
6 David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
7 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
8 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
9 Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   
10 Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   
11 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
12 Elisha Bradley   Wichita Falls, TX 305005   
13 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   
14 David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
2 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
3 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
4 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
5 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   
6 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
7 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   
8 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704   
9 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   
10 Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   
11 Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   
12 Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Enrique Arendano      
2 Juan Pablo Arandu      
3 Hector Zamarron      
4 Gerardo Alanis      
5 Eduardo Sanchez      
6 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   
7 Erick Valenzuela      
8 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
9 Joshua Barton (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 59059   
10 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
2 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   
3 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   
4 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
5 Danny Rangel (1 - Cat4)   Watauga, TX 228745   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   
2 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
3 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
4 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
5 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
6 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
7 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   
2 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
3 Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   
4 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
2 Kendal Young      
3 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   
4 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
2 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
3 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
4 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
5 Michelle Reyero   Fort Worth, TX 276973   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
2 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
3 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX 272297   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee