Race Results for
Root 66 Race Series at Mount Snow - XC
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.94Gus Griffin   Norwich, VT1:38:42 316804  716 Coyote Hill
2Fabien Esponda   1:40:40  715 Flat Tire Racing
3589.56Garth Bean   Ashford, CT1:41:42 175179  717 NERAC Earth

Men - Pro/Cat - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.24Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY2:18:17 242397  732 Windham Mtn. Outfitters/Olett
2259.02Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH2:22:40 27066  749 Planet Bike
3272.80Peter Ostroski   Intervale, NH2:23:24 147735  559 Rocky Mountain
4286.58Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH2:28:03 160766  750 Cannondale
5Michael Bartlett   2:29:34  747 Competitive Edge Racing
6314.14Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:32:37 119525  741 Strava Velo
7327.92Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY2:33:00 79201  739 Spin/Verge/K-Bedford
8Noah Tautfest   2:33:14  744 Bicycle Express
9355.48John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:36:20 121026  742 Trek 29er Crew
10Matthew Green   2:36:40  558 Spooky Bikes
11383.04Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT2:36:59 38209  745 503 Cycleworx
12396.82Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA2:38:18 266868  740 Wheelworks Racing
13410.60Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI2:44:00 247966  748 Team Edge
14424.38James Harmon   Fort Collins2:46:10 265280  746 503 Cycleworx
DNFHarry Precourt   Sudbury, MA 202963  743 Twin Six
DNFEthan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT 175603  737 Giant Factory Team
DNFGregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  738 3D Racing/Team Edge
DNFMatthew O'Keefe     736 Cannondale Factory

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Owens   0:55:01  92 Bike 29
2Hunter Patenaude   0:55:32  90 Cycle Depot
3David Dougherty   1:24:35  93 
DNSMax Speer     91 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Walsh   0:58:17  189 
DNFCarmen Gisondi     188 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Seward   0:49:21  257 
2565.00Sam Neves   Stafford Springs, CT0:57:06 314484  255 Cyclonauts Racers
3Roman Kishchenko   1:01:30  258 
11710Kevin Hutchinson   Carver, MAPeterson Bike Shop 298355  Kevin 256

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruy Ferreira   0:51:30  485 
2Jeff Norby   0:55:16  487 
3James Moran   0:55:36  491 
4570.00David Neal   Westfield, MA1:00:37 78574  488 
5Kirk Daniels   1:13:50  489 
6Nick Kotsifakis   1:35:38  490 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claude Morneault   0:55:57  572 
2533.22Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT0:56:56 210717  571 
3589.99Paul Inglis   North East, MD1:06:11 61494  573 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.94Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT1:25:57 296558  70 Belgen Cycles
2Matthew Owens   1:27:38  69 Bliss Racing/Bike 29
3547.18Bill Harmeyer   Underhill, VT1:27:40 267134  66 Bliss Racing
4553.30Henry Harmeyer   Underhill, VT1:28:28 267137  67 Bliss Racing
5559.42Jamie Love   Armonk, NY1:33:26 277736  68 Team Tweed
6565.54Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT1:36:32 283705  72 
7571.66Dale Baker   East Hampton, CT1:42:07 266316  71 Team Edge
8577.78Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT1:43:18 311452  65 Benidorm/EBCC
9583.90Brandon Archambeau   Hyannis, MA1:44:19 311740  64 Cape Cod Racing
10590.02Nolan Garon   Dunstable, MA1:47:12 236457  73 Arc Enciel Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.25Edward Uhring   Hamilton, MA1:16:58 301701  155 
2478.22Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO1:17:53 263528  141 bikereg.com/Team Halevi
3Nate Koeppel   1:19:12  154 
4510.16Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA1:24:00 294916  140 bikebarnracing.com
5526.13Joshua Krzyzek   North Attleboro, MA1:24:50 132750  144 
6Adam Rosenberg   1:48:44  151 
7Steven Tenuge   1:54:03  152 
8Brandon Sbordone   1:56:09  150 RIT Cycling
9Max Knipper   2:19:38  143 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.05Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA1:18:35 174290  231 Geekhouse
2499.05Aaron Seymour   New Haven, VT1:21:01 311497  229 Onion River Racing
3506.05Andy Gould   Concord, NH1:21:33 276291  233 
4Gerald Rothenhofer   1:23:16  224 MIT
5520.05Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT1:23:21 295794  228 Createx/EBCC
6527.05Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT1:25:43 310429  217 
7534.05joshua harwell   Mystic, CT1:27:49 293224  232 Niantic Bay Bicycles
8541.05James Davis   Amherst, NH1:28:48 219682  216 
9548.05David Mastroianni   Sagamore, MA1:30:26 293031  219 Cape Cod Racing
10Mark Gerard   1:34:21  218 
11David Polan   1:36:27  235 Team Bike Alley
12569.05Jeremy Donnelly   Holyoke, MA1:38:43 292989  226 Dedham Bike/Morse Lumber
13Joe Trimarchi   1:44:30  227 The Bike Works/AVC
14Shawn Aushin   1:46:05  234 
15590.05Erik Tedesco   Bristol, CT1:56:53 308660  225 Team Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.13Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA1:25:24 199986  867 Cape Cod Racing/Ecaps.com
2Matthew Boulay   1:28:56  878 
3407.81Jesse Taylor   Canterbury, NH1:29:53 243092  877 
4Will Raymond   1:34:08  879 Cyclonauts Racers
5420.49John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:36:11 239954  868 Cyclonauts Racers
6No Name   1:40:13  857 
7433.17Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA1:40:47 310808  863 Cape Cod Racing
8439.51Marten Hoekstra   New York, NY1:42:50 91168  859 CRCA
9445.85Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA1:43:43 202056  876 Grace Bicycles/Velo
10Gerald Oleksak   1:44:02  875 Cyclonauts Racers
11458.53Ken Dayton   Bristol, CT1:46:00 303736  858 Team Edge
12Robert Cass   1:51:14  871 
13471.21Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY1:54:11 207033  866 Windham Mtn. Outfitters
14477.55David Keppler   Rowe, MA1:56:52 271586  861 bikeman.com
15483.89Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:58:37 266648  862 Cape Cod Racing
16490.23Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI2:01:35 114646  872 Refunds Now/Casters/Providence Velo
17Randall Gilmour   2:09:14  869 
18Tim Kennedy   2:09:34  860 
19509.25Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY2:10:14 86411  874 Evoma Team Rukus

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.90Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH1:39:35 38948  513 Norm's Ski and Bike
2480.64John Torrey   South Daytona, FL1:44:55 199705  515 Cyclonauts Racers
3Tom Quinlan   1:45:50  517 NERAC Earth
4Clark Drake   1:46:28  514 
5557.86john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:57:03 272347  512 Cyclonauts Racers
DNFPeter Aushin     516 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zeb Leister   2:04:00  32 
2Tyler Samson   West Hatfield, MA2:20:49 275070  35 Team Fly Cycles
DNFKellan Humphries     34 Coyote Hill
DNFTyler Berliner   Richmond, VT 267301  33 Bliss Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1:57:12 133393  812 Pawling Cycle and Sport
2Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY2:05:10 144931  810 Crankskins.com
3Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT2:20:58 77718  813 Refunds Now
4Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT2:33:53 181425  814 Team Edge
5Reinout Schoolderman   Seattle, WA2:37:32 159589  811 Team Martus

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.92Richard Sanderson   Hanover, NH2:01:49 280341  115 
2325.70Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA2:05:00 245747  113 NCC
3343.48Justin Albin   Townshend , VT2:06:52 295736  103 Burrows Specialized Sports
4361.26Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA2:08:08 249643  112 Competitive Edge Racing
5379.04G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA2:09:33 41895  114 
6396.82Clinton Angwin   White River, VT2:09:54 298713  117 Claremont Cycle Depot
7414.60Matthew Mooradian   Nassau, NY2:10:31 116728  110 NAV
8432.38Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY2:11:49 310279  106 msnpreowned.com
9450.16Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:15:32 233018  104 Team Edge
10467.94Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH2:15:53 265078  116 
11485.72Robert Anderson   Kearsarge, NH2:18:45 266798  111 Jamis/Michelin/Dakine
DNFNicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA 284922  109 NCC

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.36Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:57:16 249276  320 Norm's Ski and Bike
2309.97Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT1:58:14 98082  331 Seven Cycles
3325.58Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:01:11 117260  323 Union Velo/NFG Cycles
4341.19Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ2:01:50 199588  324 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5356.80Andreas Hau   San Diego, CA2:03:57 295990  338 Team Edge
6372.41scott hood   Jaffrey, NH2:06:57 299523  337 MTB Mind
7388.02Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY2:09:48 20849  334 Sids Bikes
8403.63Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH2:09:50 86790  321 Dedham Bike
9419.24Alex Combes   Winsted, CT2:11:08 267731  332 Cycleworx
10434.85Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:11:10 111810  335 Team Edge
11450.46Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO2:15:43 189625  325 Embrocation/Mad Alchemy
12466.07Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA2:29:45 148463  336 Dedham Bike/Morse Lumber
DNFJim Komarmi   Richmond, VT 231757  333 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.79Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT1:53:16 6022  435 503 Cycleworx/Benidorm
2333.39E Matt Germon   Lincoln, VT1:57:14 158486  440 Bike29.com
3344.99Alexander Petro   Duxbury, MA1:58:38 216739  441 
4356.59Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY1:59:42 230224  430 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5368.19Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:03:20 168738  439 
6379.79Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:05:02 83357  436 CCC/Keltic Construction
7391.39Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT2:12:14 94642  426 Team Edge
8402.99Josiah Miles   Manchester Center, VT2:13:17 81048  437 R.K. Miles
9414.59Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA2:15:02 143685  431 Cyclonauts Racers
10426.19Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:17:35 153034  428 CRCA/Sids Bikes/NYC
11437.79Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT2:18:48 87557  427 Cyclonauts Racers
12449.39Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT2:19:25 82305  438 Horst/Benidorm/PRC
13460.99Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:24:39 8363  424 Benidorm/EBCC
14472.59Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:28:38 99200  433 Team Placid Planet
15484.19Don Harmeyer   Underhill, VT2:32:21 267133  425 Belgen Cycles
DNFAndrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT 37673  429 Bicycle Express/KONA
DNFSylvain Loize   Barrington, RI 228641  442 Refunds Now
DNFMike Orsino     432 
DNFJay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT 88677  434 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.08Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:02:52 210960  548 NERAC Earth
2373.63Richard LaBombard   Easthampton, MA2:08:10 20058  552 Seven Cycles
3394.18Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:11:27 211263  554 Team Andy
4414.73Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT2:17:01 202068  553 Team Edge
5435.28Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT2:17:49 150896  549 
6455.83Patrick Weiler   Avon, CT2:20:26 114715  551 Benidorm/EBCC
7476.38Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:22:31 21464  550 Douglas/Yankee Candle
DNFMichael Donohue   Marlborough, NH 9810  555 

Women - Pro/Cat - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aleksandra Mooradian   2:09:21  686 K-Bedford/Spin/Verge
2417.68Jimena Dolzadelli   Burlington, CT2:11:35 84329  688 Team Edge
3456.64Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:13:32 209883  683 Windham Mtn. Outfitters
4495.60Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:15:06 103270  690 MM Racing
5534.56Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT2:21:33 78836  685 Seven Cycles
DNFLinnea Koons   Roxbury, MA 224763  684 Embrocation Cycling Journal

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gili Rusak   Albany, NY1:28:50 319836  648 Overlook Mountain Bikes

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Donohue   1:46:38  629 Coyote Hill
2Rachel Chambers   Bolton, CT1:51:28 310143  628 NERAC Earth

Women - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.92Michelle Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:48:43 227936  890 Team Edge
2533.77Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT1:59:56 2865  892 NERAC Earth
3583.62Susan Lucek   Tolland, CT2:08:05 21751  891 NERAC Earth

Women - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA2:05:30 268384  384 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire
2Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA2:09:36 322288  385 Union Velo
DNFGrace Emelett   Waitsfield, VT 253201  383 Sorella Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.87Katina Walker   Tully, NY2:34:42 31408  172 Crankskins.com
2431.73Marjorie Bowen   Burlington, CT2:47:28 270116  171 Team Edge
3483.59Loren Launen   Keene, NH3:08:40 157208  175 Claremont Cycle Depot
4535.45Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT0:00:00 201114  173 NBX

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA2:35:09 294473  687 
2Marie Walsh   Fort Collins, CO2:46:09 228073  689 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee