Race Results for
2010 Mellow Johnnys Classic
Dripping Springs, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:21:28.00 277676  1030 GS Tenzing
2 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:22:18.00 264099  1020 Park Place Lexus
3 Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:23:59.00 111415  1008 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
4 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:24:47.00 270946  1018 ozone
5 Tom Stolz   1:26:48.00  1009 OMW Racing
6 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:26:55.00 272794  1004 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
7 Anthony Petta   1:29:43.00  1024 The Bicycle Company
8 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:30:8.00 133554  1013 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Sandy Carson   1:30:32.00  1032 Sativa Rollers/Team Sano
10 Darren Poore   Austin, TX1:31:5.00 28433  1015 Wooly Mammoth/Cycle Progression
11 Kevin Seibert   1:31:13.00  1036 
12 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX1:31:36.00 93976  1038 Team Hotel San Jose
13 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:32:1.00 268871  1022 Villarreal Drywall
14 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX1:32:8.00 157094  1026 
15 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:39:12.00 258019  1017 Ozone
16 James Faerber   1:40:4.00  1031 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
17 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:40:22.00 196162  1033 
18 Andy Frazier   1:40:57.00  1016 
19 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:41:12.00 243606  1019 Bicycles Inc/Trek
20 Seth Williams   1:41:31.00  1029 
21 Robert Remlinger   1:42:24.00  1023 Back Door Cafe
22 Matthew Harold   Austin, TX1:47:0.00 252355  1012 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
23 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX1:49:2.00 188914  1001 XXX Racing-Athletico
24 Dale Katechis   Auburn, AL1:57:42.00 18584  1041 
25 Ben Stovall   2:1:13.00  1010 BSS
26 Zane Lybrand   2:8:19.00  1002 AMCT
27 James Cobb   2:19:15.00  1014 Tender Gooch Racing
DNS Kent McDonald   Universal City, TXDNS 222293  1039 
DNS Gregory Houston   DNS  1007 Ozone
DNS David Labarr   Fort Collins, CODNS 20065  1037 Ollett Coaching
DNS Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TXDNS 5947  1034 ICON ONE RACING/Joe's Pro Bike
DNF Ian Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  1021 Cycle Progression
DNF Tony LaQuey   DNF  1035 NTMP
DNF Scott Hicarr   DNF  1042 
DNF John MacCurdy   Houston, TXDNF 202644  1003 Jaun Solo Racing / Niner Bikes
DNF Tyler Smith   DNF  1011 NUUN Active Hydration
DNF Tim Keating   Austin, TXDNF 165240  1025 Austin Flyers
DNF Corey Moser   Austin, TXDNF 286047  1006 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNF Taj Mihelich   DNF  1028 
DNF Nick Brown   DNF  1027 Pink Unicorns

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emmanuel Valencia   1:51:20.00  43 Turbo
2 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:51:48.00 31059  29 Team Jamis
3 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:54:0.00 5255  13 Bicycles Plus
4 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:57:3.00 220597  38 American
5 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:58:45.00 188971  40 Lake Travis Cyclery
6 Will Black   Austin, TX1:59:13.00 58540  Inland/Back To Dirt
7 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:59:36.00 125961  16 RBM/Matrix
8 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:2:34.00 42964  30 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX2:2:57.00 163464  19 Specialized / JERK Racing
10 Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX2:4:33.00 96459  24 Team Hotel San Jose
11 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:5:53.00 155738  18 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ2:8:0.00 87674  25 Team WM
13 Daniel Kotwicki   Ann Arbor, MI2:8:37.00 80483  29ercrew.com
14 Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:9:8.00 254  33 Team Hammerhead/Titus
15 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:10:25.00 165778  28 Matrix/RBM
16 Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:10:40.00 18135  26 AUSTIN BIKES
17 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:10:54.00 233198  Crazy Cat Cyclery
18 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:14:50.00 277431  10 
19 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:15:59.00 188575  44 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
20 Gilbert Porras   2:17:23.00  ATOM Cyclist
21 Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX2:20:52.00 153682  23 Colonel's Army
22 Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:21:54.00 225134  11 Pirate Race Productions
DNS Ty Kady   Placentia, CADNS 191004  20 Team Sho-Air/Specialized
DNS Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NCDNS 66359  22 Inland Cons
DNS Matt Gordon   Austin, TXDNS 13715  14 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Barry Wicks   DNS  35 Kona
DNS Craig Kunz   Austin, TXDNS 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CADNS 126922  32 Trek
DNS Mason Quintana   Austin, TXDNS 187231  Austin Bikes
DNS Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CODNS 16737  Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNS Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WADNS 152029  37 Team S&M
DNS John Muller   DNS  21 Team Sho-Air
DNF Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TXDNF 218994  39 Mad Duck
DNF Eric Hess   Austin, TXDNF 139534  36 Austinbikes
DNF Jason Savill   Dale, TXDNF 201276  41 Pedal Hard/Mellow Johnnys
DNF Eric Comeau   Seattle, WADNF 246279  17 NorthWest Cyclery
DNF Christian Fernandez   DNF  Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNF Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXDNF 168160  12 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNF Kevin Koen   Cypress, TXDNF 157452  15 Team Bike Lane
DNF Chad Hardt   Austin, TXDNF 275429  27 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF David Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  31 Ride Away Bicycles
DNF Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731  42 Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Plaxton   2:1:31.00  51 Team Sho-Air
2 Geoff Kabush   2:3:42.00  Team Maxxis
3 Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:4:2.00 83401  Specialized
4 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT2:4:10.00 164788  56 Subaru-Gary Fisher
5 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:4:20.00 16737  Subaru-Gary Fisher
6 Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:6:9.00 9007  Giant Factory Team
7 Ignacio Torres   2:10:28.00  23 Turbo
8 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL2:11:7.00 153440  66 Brick City Bicycles
9 Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:11:53.00 112599  74 Team CLIF
10 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:12:34.00 126922  22 Trek
11 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:13:5.00 5255  35 Bicycles Plus
12 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:18:24.00 168160  34 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
13 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:19:48.00 152029  81 Team S&M
14 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS2:20:32.00 115327  45 High Gear/
15 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO2:21:13.00 198436  73 Sponsor Me
16 Sid Taberlay   2:22:8.00  Team Sho-Air
17 Will Black   Austin, TX2:22:30.00 58540  30 Inland/Back To Dirt
18 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:25:49.00 188470  17 Cynergy
19 David Hanes   Boerne, TX2:26:8.00 252465  67 Ride Away Bicycles
20 Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT2:26:22.00 168946  59 Revolution
21 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:26:25.00 220597  29 American
22 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:57.00 244363  36 ProCycling
23 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN2:28:25.00 268691  63 Kenda/Hayes
24 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:28:43.00 198394  16 Hudz-Subaru
25 Rich Weis   2:30:10.00  70 Taser/Kenda
26 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:31:51.00 188971  77 Lake Travis Cyclery
27 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:32:4.00 94510  62 Giant Factory Team
28 Len Zanni   2:32:10.00  32 Honey Stinger / Trek
29 Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:32:11.00 43908  26 Feedback
30 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:33:36.00 13715  37 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
31 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA2:35:5.00 121452  19 The Hub Bicycle Shop
32 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:36:29.00 124975  27 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
33 Daniel Kotwicki   Ann Arbor, MI2:39:14.00 80483  20 29ercrew.com
34 Matthew Miller   Nazareth, PA2:39:43.00 206833  47 Giant Mid-
35 Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY2:39:51.00 79201  49 K. Bedford/
36 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:40:7.00 197456  72 Bikes Unlimited
37 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO2:41:2.00 279201  33 Honeystinger/Trek
38 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT3:0.00 192669  78 Giant
39 Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE3:1:0.00 43741  52 Midwest Cycling
40 Osias Lozano   3:2:0.00  71 Everedy En
41 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA3:4:0.00 171261  48 Delta Racing
42 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:5:0.00 233198  38 Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNF Juan Carlos Hernandez   DNF  24 Turbo
DNF Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, CODNF 237516  54 Waltworks
DNF Emmanuel Valencia   DNF  25 Turbo
DNF Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NCDNF 66359  55 Inland Cons
DNF Brian Jones   Austin, TXDNF 18135  53 AUSTIN BIKES
DNF Keith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  46 RBM/Matrix
DNF Ryan Trebon   DNF  43 Kona
DNF Barry Wicks   DNF  Kona
DNF Erik Tonkin   Portland, ORDNF 35742  41 Kona
DNF Kris Sneddon   DNF  40 Kona
DNF Christian Fernandez   DNF  39 Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNF Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MNDNF 147524  28 Nature Valley
DNF Andy Schultz   Missoula, MTDNF 172534  44 Kenda-Felt
DNF Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CADNF 208016  31 Honey Stinger
DNF Scott Henry   Austin, TXDNF 254  75 Team Hammerhead/Titus
DNF Colin Cares   Boulder, CODNF 216528  76 Kenda/Felt
DNF Mason Quintana   Austin, TXDNF 187231  68 Austin Bikes
DNF Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TNDNF 235910  80 CY-HayesKenda
DNF Wiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNF 163464  18 Specialized / JERK Racing
DNF Jason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059  65 Team Jamis
DNF Aaron Snyder   State College, PADNF 204182  21 ScottRC
DNF Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OKDNF 269465  58 918xc.com
DNF Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 255731  60 Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:17:11.00 276372  71 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE1:21:46.00 227837  65 Fast Forward Racing
3 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC1:24:19.00 226556  73 Cycleyouth
4 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:29:5.00 194212  67 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
5 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:31:58.00 237533  69 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
6 Berry Bergey   1:34:10.00  68 Fast Forward
7 Yu Jay   1:35:5.00  66 Craz Cat Cyclery
8 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:35:17.00 277433  64 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNS Zachary Valdez   DNS  72 Whole Athlete
DNS William Rader   Dallas, TXDNS 201905  70 Bicycles Plus/Metro VW
DNF Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286774  62 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Mason Shea   Austin TxDNF 286395  61 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:13:20.00 110491  89 918-XC
2 Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:14:58.00 185741  82 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 James Rowan   Durango, CO2:25:4.00 283821  81 Bikeland Delevomental
4 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX2:32:5.00 291841  83 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA2:33:4.00 241634  85 Texas A&M
6 Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX2:37:38.00 301568  88 TAMU
DNF Brandon Barber   Houston, TXDNF 284774  91 iCycle
DNF Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TXDNF 275193  92 PACC
DNF Simon Gonzalez   Saint Louis, MODNF 221980  90 Kordestani Cycling
DNF John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TXDNF 202613  87 TAMU
DNF Steven Mitchell   DNF  86 TAMU
DNF Andrew Shepherd   DNF  93 Subar/Gary Fisher

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:58:55.00 18075  151 CY-HayesKenda/Thomsom
2 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX2:5:34.00 41944  156 TKO Racing/Specialized
3 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID2:7:10.00 293605  140 Speedway Cycles
4 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:7:45.00 271193  142 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
5 Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:8:22.00 271660  148 Lonestar Bicycles
6 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:8:47.00 282583  145 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
7 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:8:58.00 187734  158 TKO Racing/Specialized
8 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:9:18.00 112874  133 Bicycles Inc./Trek
9 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE2:12:7.00 245870  150 MIDWEST CYCLING/TREK
10 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:14:14.00 184663  147 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
11 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX2:16:50.00 238357  149 Oakley
12 Russell John   2:18:34.00  126 
14 Eddie Cobos   2:21:3.00  165 Team Intense
15 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX2:22:20.00 273476  123 Austin Bikes/ Revenant
16 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:26:53.00 263143  127 (W)reck.less Racing
17 John Russell   2:28:34.00  126 
18 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:30:45.01 265213  135 Tortoise Racing
19 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:31:30.00 254112  141 Tortoise Racing
20 Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX2:38:0.00 139617  157 team Kordestani Cycling
21 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX2:41:51.00 85848  121 Bikesport / ION
22 Daniel Perez   2:44:26.00  125 Crazy Cat Cyclery/Heath Maxx
DNS Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TXDNS 275643  131 Mad Duck/Velo Love Train
DNS Jay Moncel   DNS  132 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES
DNS Patrick Wilder   Olympia, WADNS 217971  136 CYCLEPATH RACING
DNS Joshua Henderson   Austin, TXDNS 15780  129 Cycle Progression
DNS John Searles   Albuquerque, NMDNS 282966  154 Cafe Giuseppe
DNS John Martin   Houston, TXDNS 287196  153 BikeSport/ION
DNF Joseph Dabbs   DNF  164 Ridgeland Cycling
DNF Chris Smithwick   Erie, CODNF 166167  155 Nob Hill Velo
DNF Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GADNF 110155  122 Atlanta Trek
DNF Martin John   DNF  153 
DNF Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CODNF 26780  152 Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF Trevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNF 291909  130 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Toby Smith   Denton, TXDNF 185914  161 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
DNF Adam Meister   DNF  163 FCS Cycling
DNF John Sanborn   Dallas, TXDNF 173950  134 Dallas Bike Works
DNF John Williams   Dallas, TXDNF 140311  144 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TXDNF 145305  143 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TXDNF 154040  124 Velocity/Black & White
DNF Chad Goldreyer   Lakeway, TXDNF 81291  128 
DNF Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TXDNF 212529  162 Team Mad Duck
DNF Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, ILDNF 40409  138 Athletes HoneyMilk
DNF Scott Borne   Covington, LADNF 228867  137 Subaru Cyclones
DNF Alex Bernard   Houston, TXDNF 156895  146 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
DNF Jaime Sanchez   Fort Worth, TXDNF 165714  139 Colonel's Bike

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:21:25.00 14246  228 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:22:36.00 154710  213 918XC.com
3 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:23:37.00 6135  219 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Tim Butler   Portland, OR1:24:48.00 211505  221 River City Bicycles
5 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:25:3.00 243590  251 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:25:40.00 194312  211 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
7 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:26:23.00 177873  247 Park Place/Bike Works
8 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO1:27:15.00 77069  210 Feedback Sports
9 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:27:26.00 271761  206 Cycle Progression
10 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:27:49.00 112145  253 Krystal/SCV
11 Ramon Avina   Laredo, TX1:28:35.00 127062  207 Turbo/Camaleones
12 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX1:28:55.00 204871  233 Hammerhead Bikes
13 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:29:25.00 188556  238 Texas Pro Health Racing
14 Troy Waller   Amarillo, TX1:29:27.00 139616  240 Team Kordestani Cycling
15 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX1:29:36.00 58520  225 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
16 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:29:39.00 209161  248 Cycle Progression
17 Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX1:29:53.00 102481  239 K2/Wheels in Motion
18 Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX1:30:22.00 30673  226 TEAM SOL /BICYCLE CO.
19 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:31:3.00 151023  229 RBM/Mirage
20 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:31:16.00 276016  220 Bikeland Developmental
21 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO1:31:43.00 172155  202 
22 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:31:57.00 290666  262 Team Sage Cycles
23 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:34:30.00 31116  260 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
24 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:34:31.00 109720  214 Bikesport/Ion
25 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:36:59.00 163030  261 Dallas Bike Works
26 Jon Rourke   1:37:1.00  263 Subaru Gary Fisher
27 Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA1:39:44.00 147008  205 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
28 Mike Bartels   Papillion, NE1:40:42.00 172130  235 Midwest Cycling
29 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:41:33.00 157782  212 Bicycle Heaven
30 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:45:43.00 191261  241 Southwest Cyclesport
31 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA1:46:24.00 141343  208 Team La'Sport
32 William Moritz   Houston, TX1:47:9.00 161036  230 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
33 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX1:48:55.00 113071  259 Team Smack/Big Pig
34 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX1:54:14.00 19914  245 Team Sage Cycles
35 Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:57:30.00 27743  243 Bikesport
36 Robb Nixon   1:58:3.00  254 HeathMaxx/NIXON
37 David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX1:59:42.01 178652  257 GCCA
DNS Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NMDNS 95845  244 The Bicycle Company El Paso
DNS Chris Koob   Round Rock, TXDNS 269160  234 Pirate Race Productions
DNS Richard Hughes   Houston, TXDNS 86942  242 Bike Barn - CFS
DNS John Rader   Dallas, TXDNS 28997  204 RBM/Matrix
DNS Fred Gray   Spring, TXDNS 187011  227 Bikelane
DNS Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TXDNS 194241  255 
DNS Greg Allen   Abilene, TXDNS 237532  232 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNS Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TXDNS 255458  218 Bike Barn
DNS Brian Freeze   Houston, TXDNS 12361  256 Webster Bicycles
DNF William Ross   Austin, TXDNF 40280  258 Cycle Progression
DNF Forist David Jr   Converse, TXDNF 219282  223 Team Sage Cycles
DNF Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TXDNF 272107  236 Team Sage Cycles
DNF Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TXDNF 104907  224 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling
DNF Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 175885  246 
DNF Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TXDNF 84724  237 Dominion-Falcon Bank
DNF Brett Spencer   Austin, TXDNF 92082  231 Elite Cycling
DNF Freddy Moore   Kyle, TXDNF 178627  252 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF KC Walker   DNF  215 soundpony
DNF Karl Kupecz   Austin, TXDNF 215061  209 Velossimo presented by Jack & Adams
DNF Bryan Kreitz   Austin TxDNF 115405  250 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF David Langford   DNF  249 
DNF Chris Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  217 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Mark Pruitt   Fort WorthDNF 28786  216 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 148416  222 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:28:35.00 234977  303 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
2 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:28:41.00 280446  288 Team Bike Lane
3 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:29:33.00 18277  301 Lone Star Racing
4 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:30:24.00 12174  286 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
5 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:32:22.00 33420  309 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
6 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM1:35:5.00 237003  305 Team Santa Fe
7 Mark Little   Benton, AR1:35:7.00 92721  283 
8 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:37:12.00 269518  296 Concho Bike
9 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:37:15.00 192283  304 Mad Duck/Metro VW
10 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:38:27.00 13909  310 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
11 Larry Aune   Houston, TX1:38:56.00 294487  284 Deep Blue
12 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:39:50.00 79400  306 Biketown
13 Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TX1:40:55.00 119744  308 Infinity Cycling/Bicycle
14 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:41:13.00 39092  300 Outdoor Element / Cannondale
15 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:43:25.00 18590  436 Mad Duck
16 Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:45:45.00 142796  285 Spin City Cycling
17 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:49:21.00 157600  281 Matrix/RBM
18 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:50:30.00 98324  293 Odin
19 Harold Brigance   Hereford, TX1:50:31.00 300779  292 
20 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:52:0.00 88139  297 
21 TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1:54:22.00 186822  291 Herbalife LaGrange
22 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:56:11.00 177354  299 Team Sage Cycles
23 David Hunter   Boerne, TX2:1:0.00 106720  307 Team Sage Cycles
DNS Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TXDNS 186534  289 
DNF Don Losawyer   Arlington, TXDNF 275430  298 PACC
DNF Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TXDNF 40995  312 Camino Real
DNF Michael Floores   Houston, TXDNF 11872  287 Bike Barn
DNF Robert Coreale   Houston, TXDNF 7789  311 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
DNF Michael Rossi   Houston, TXDNF 107218  294 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNF 126923  290 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:42:15.00 30494  338 Team Mcallen
2 Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX1:45:16.00 32780  331 Tyler Bicycle Club
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:55:46.00 109257  334 Bicycles Outback
4 John Howell   Austin, TX2:1:27.00 169633  333 Team Meat Weapons
5 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:22:10.00 154163  335 Hairy Legs
6 Dennis Lanning   2:38:9.00  340 Team FrogMark Ink
7 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:42:30.00 105398  337 Bikesport/Ion
DNS Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TXDNS 129177  332 
DNF Bill Moreman   Arlington, TXDNF 84650  336 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNF Robert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TXDNF 6651  339 Velo Diablo

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:35:14.00 271341  1064 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:38:58.00 237374  1063 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3 Lalo Cantu   1:43:33.00  1067 Camaleonex
4 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:43:36.00 287900  1066 Bicycles Inc/Trek
5 Eric Labod   1:51:13.00  1065 Bikelane
6 Peter Cook   1:59:29.00  1043 WBC Bike Club
7 Luca Samuel Chudoba   2:28.00  1071 Bicycles Inc /Trek
DNF Robby Ketterhage   DNF  1069 RGM Advisors
DNF Taylor Worley   Spring, TXDNF 290860  1068 Bikeland Developmental
DNF Joey Cote   Justin, TXDNF 293949  1062 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Tanner Novaez   Selma, TXDNF 209110  1070 Team Hammerhead

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Gutierrez   1:25:19.00  1085 OMW Racing
2 Joshua de Boisblanc   1:25:25.00  1101 Team BikeMojo.com
3 Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:25:45.00 258117  1107 Cycle Progressions
4 Cole Kirkpatrick   1:25:46.00  1094 Mirage
5 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:26:14.00 264681  1109 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
6 Ryan Odom   Vacaville, CA1:30:13.00 287970  1106 Team Sage Cycles
7 Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:30:46.00 283648  1088 Sugar Cycles
8 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:31:19.00 303595  1102 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
9 Desmond Barron   1:31:22.00  1113 TKO Racing/Specialized
10 Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:32:50.00 304144  1084 Team Hotel San Jose
11 Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC1:34:0.00 309440  1114 American Classic
12 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:34:2.00 299037  1095 Team Sage Cycles
13 Jose Gustavo Perez   1:34:21.00  1116 RR Cycling Team
14 David Garcia   1:38:32.00  1089 Intense
15 Matt Asay   1:44:19.00  1092 Bicycles Inc / Trek
16 Jacob Asay   1:44:54.00  1111 
17 Clay Chittenden   1:45:1.00  1104 918 XC
18 Tyler Stivers   1:52:53.00  1115 
19 Erique Williams   Houston, TX1:59:37.00 297166  1117 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
20 Casey Stoddard   1:59:57.00  1103 The Bicycle World
21 Taylor McKenna   2:9:29.00  1086 
DNS Ryan McGlothlin   DNS  1083 David Cycles
DNS Dennis Rothhaker   DNS  1081 Dennis Rothhacker
DNS Wes Jerman   DNS  1082 Schriner University Cycling
DNS Jared Thompson   DNS  1093 Pirate Race Productions
DNS Justin Smith   DNS  1108 Concho Bike Shop
DNS Cody Truitt   DNS  1096 Bikeland Development
DNS Adam Finck   DNS  1091 Texas Tech Cycling
DNF Nicholas Chirico   DNF  1118 Big Ring Racing
DNF Joel Williams   DNF  1110 
DNF Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TXDNF 311905  1099 TKO Racing/Specialized
DNF Julia Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 206021  1087 Bike Sport / ION
DNF Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TXDNF 292353  1090 Bikeland Development Factory Team
DNF Brett Adams   Lubbock, TXDNF 301267  1112 Texas Tech
DNF Mark Polizzi   Austin, TXDNF 273630  1097 
DNF Jason Wingo   DNF  1098 Dallas Bike Works/PT's

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:28:58.00 279173  1132 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:34:5.00 308762  1135 Bicycles Plus
3 Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX1:34:47.00 310498  1137 RYR Cycling
4 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:35:11.00 252237  1124 Austin Bikes/Revenant
5 Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:35:28.00 291254  1134 Rockwall Cycling
6 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:35:36.00 232048  1126 Ozone
7 Noah Bartsch   1:36:45.00  1121 T3
8 Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:37:4.00 282919  1138 Texas Pro Health
9 Esteban Sanz   1:38:14.00  1141 Team Bikesport
10 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:41:27.00 287031  1128 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Manuel Ivan Garza   1:42:14.00  1125 Suncity Cab
12 Wayne Lyon   1:43:50.00  1133 Simpson Sports
13 Nathanael Goodell   1:49:24.00  1140 
14 Kyle Simpson   1:54:24.00  1130 Simpsonsports.com
15 David Kraxner   Platte City, MO1:56:34.00 143787  1142 Team Kraxner
16 Sean Stokke   1:58:27.00  1123 enviroinks.com/Bike Route
17 Luis Dominguez   2:10:49.00  1131 Coyotes
18 William Shields   Houston, TX2:14:42.00 266269  1136 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
DNF Adam Phillips     1129 RYR Cycling
DNF Matt Griffiths     1127 
DNF Tyruss Cramer     1143 
DNF Guillaume Quetier     1139 T3
DNF Lance Hyde     1122 OMW Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX1:29:16.00 24157  1217 Velossimo Racing p/b Jack & Adams
2 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX1:30:5.00 280922  1220 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
3 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:30:52.00 282793  1218 Team Bike Lane
4 Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:31:19.00 289622  1229 
5 Paul Mathis   1:31:43.00  1231 Waco Bicycle Club
6 Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:32:34.00 306371  1254 Texas ProHealth Racing
7 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV1:33:6.00 284178  1221 Team ALS-C3 and Concho Bike Shop
8 John Layne   Waco, TX1:33:40.00 297626  1207 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
9 Chris Thompson   1:33:59.00  1246 
10 John Lakoski   1:34:17.00  1401 
11 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX1:34:59.00 84227  1230 Colonel's
12 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:35:23.00 248131  1204 Pirate Race Productions
13 Kelley Simmons   1:35:51.00  1192 Bike Lane
14 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:36:16.00 199834  1198 Area 51 Cycles/Webb Racing
15 Chad Starrett   1:36:39.00  1226 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
16 Hirem Bruno   1:37:24.00  1234 Bike Lane
17 Kenneth Lee   Austin, TX1:37:51.00 129220  1232 
18 Rod Stuckey   1:38:7.00  1196 Atlanta Trek/Sharp Shooter Marketing
19 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:38:15.00 258791  1209 Concho Bike
20 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:38:32.00 166733  1228 Ozone
21 Derek Jones   1:38:57.00  1200 
22 Jason Pettit   1:39:42.00  1216 RYR Cycling
23 Gustavo Fierro   1:39:43.00  1214 Team Coyotes
24 Leonard Sands   1:39:45.00  1253 
25 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX1:41:10.00 283697  1199 Pirate Race Productions
26 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:41:17.00 290334  1227 Bicycles Inc./Trek
27 Mike Hanson   1:43:3.00  1252 Simpsons Fitness
28 Ty Roberts   1:43:13.00  1206 Spin City Cylcing
29 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:43:46.00 301751  1245 Dallas Bike Works
30 Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX1:44:24.00 158168  1195 
31 Eric Kieke   1:46:9.00  1223 Team Spin City
32 Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX1:47:55.00 303581  1236 
33 James Koehn   Austin, TX1:49:35.00 272648  1205 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
34 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX1:50:30.00 256594  1222 Woodlands Cycling Club
35 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:50:31.00 195939  1249 Team HammerHead Bicycles
36 Brandon Aly   1:50:33.00  1225 McKinney Velo Club
37 David Bellante   1:50:59.00  1240 
38 John Bolin   1:52:10.00  1238 Sun Country Bicycles
39 Mike Meiers   1:52:35.00  1255 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
40 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:55:21.00 202641  1239 Ozone
41 Bryce Bedford   Tuscola, TX2:3:22.00 312908  1193 Bryce Bedford
42 Jason Ross   2:4:4.00  1241 Rockwall Cycling
43 Shannon Henry   2:13:21.00  1201 OMW Racing
DNS Philip Pessoa   Houston, TXDNS 121359  1219 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
DNS Adolfo Gomez   DNS  1213 Team Coyotes
DNS Humberto Gonzalez   DNS  1212 Team Coyotes
DNS Daniel Ramos   Houston, TXDNS 308180  1250 Cyclon Cycles
DNS Tim Hicks   Austin, TXDNS 290094  1208 Pirate Race
DNS Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TXDNS 165773  1191 GS Tenzing
DNS Brian Fitzpatrick   DNS  1202 McKinney Velo
DNS Eddie Erdwurm   DNS  1203 OMW Racing
DNS John Martin   Houston, TXDNS 287196  1194 BikeSport/ION
DNF Javier Elenes   Austin, TXDNF 286938  1215 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Jim Telino   DNF  1197 
DNF Michael Ellis   DNF  1237 Finding M
DNF Colin Hill   `DNF 283831  1235 Team BikeLand
DNF Andrew Smith   Austin, TXDNF 291982  1242 Bike Lane/WCCRT
DNF Jamie Bell   Arlington, TXDNF 303829  1224 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF George Dufour   DNF  1248 Malt Racing
DNF Jason Beer   Austin, TXDNF 177096  1233 Junkie Sports
DNF Sloan Hildebrand   DNF  1251 
DNF Stuart Gillingham   DNF  1243 Sgill 32

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:30:50.00 92947  1264 West End Bikes
2 Alfredo Nunez   1:30:51.00  1284 Team Intense
3 Timothy Gray   1:31:58.00  1263 Chicken
4 Carlos Fernandez   1:33:38.00  1273 Camaloonox
5 Bart Bombay   1:34:27.00  1307 
6 Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:34:35.00 10783  1304 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
7 Eddie del Pino   1:35:40.00  1268 Texas Pro Health Racing
8 Max Dyar   1:35:42.00  1262 Malt Racing
9 Brent Murphy   1:36:0.00  1270 MTMOI/Outsiders
10 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX1:36:15.00 272240  1290 Tortiose Racing
11 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:37:15.00 257392  1265 Bike Barn
12 Vince Haisler   1:38:1.00  1297 
13 Lonnie Glasscock   1:38:12.00  1269 
14 Joe Gonzalez   1:38:28.00  1309 Dos Patrons
15 Roger Terry   1:39:29.00  1296 Spin City
16 Jimmy Boyle   1:40:49.00  1312 Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
17 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:41:44.00 255092  1277 P -n- J -n- J
18 Chad Welch   Salado, TX1:41:45.00 62441  1306 Sun Country Bikes
19 Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:43:8.00 178241  1317 Cap Carter Racing
20 David Southall   1:43:10.00  1280 
21 Neal McSpedden   1:43:23.00  1313 Concho Bike Shop
22 Thomas Lawlor   1:43:52.00  1311 Team IC3
23 John Madden   Houston, TX1:44:8.00 308953  1310 Team BikeMojo.com
24 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:44:25.00 291124  1292 Bike Lane
25 Eduardo Villarreal   1:45:42.00  1314 
26 Silverio Gonzalez   1:47:12.00  1316 Laredo Cycling
27 Waldo Terrazas   1:47:28.00  1274 Atom Cyclist
28 Bernd Chudoba   1:48:34.00  1308 Bicycles Inc
29 Shane Booth   1:48:59.00  1315 Team BikeMojo.com
30 Steven Burke   1:49:42.00  1278 
31 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX1:49:59.00 273017  1303 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
32 Greg Hammer   1:50:27.00  1288 Team Zoe Fitness
33 Robert Trujillo   1:51:7.00  1282 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute
34 Jason Falk   1:53:17.00  1318 Dallas Bike Works
35 David Grabner   1:54:40.00  1293 
36 Chris Langley   1:55:5.00  1294 Texas Pro Health
37 Julio Nathal   2:2:39.00  1300 ODB
38 Rene Max Baez   2:8:13.00  1285 Coyotes
39 Kimmo Babinski   2:9:47.00  1261 MOAB
40 Bruce Johnson   2:16:55.00  1279 
41 Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX2:19:3.01 183946  1289 Team West End
42 John Gonzales   2:24:24.00  1302 
DNS Miguel Nunez   DNS  1286 Team Coyotes
DNS Jerry Amundson   DNS  1298 
DNS James Randall   DNS  1281 
DNS James Osbon   Houston, TXDNS 78445  1301 NWCC
DNS Donald Harrison   DNS  1305 Towers Watson
DNS Joseph Cote   Justin, TXDNS 290662  1266 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Randall Cook   Farmersville, TXDNF 265319  1291 Tortoise Racing
DNF Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TXDNF 304730  1267 
DNF Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 119613  1275 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Greg Gorsha   DNF  1283 EnviroInks& Bike Route
DNF Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TXDNF 97614  1299 Green Machine
DNF Kyle Olson   DNF  1295 SABA
DNF Jason Smith   DNF  1276 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Grote   1:35:18.00  1344 
2 William Earthman   Houston, TX1:37:17.00 219991  1350 Peak fitness Racing
3 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:37:23.00 257223  1333 Texas Pro-Health Racing
4 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX1:37:29.00 203868  2183 Joe's Pro Bikes
5 Tom Wurth   1:37:42.00  1358 Urban Bicycle Gallery
6 Jerry McNutt   1:37:43.00  1354 Dallas Bike Works
7 Andrew Glasgow   1:39:17.00  1360 
8 Adam Jackson   1:39:33.00  1365 
9 Scott Shepherd   1:42:2.00  1331 Bully Hill Cove Racing
10 John Payne   1:42:19.00  1342 Totally Spoked
11 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:43:36.00 125976  1355 David's Cycles
12 David Key   1:45:5.00  1337 
13 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:45:7.00 157012  1353 Laredo Cycling Club
14 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA1:46:5.00 153753  1357 GHORBA.org
15 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:47:15.00 145515  1348 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
16 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:48:9.00 68703  1361 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
17 Doug Medford   1:48:51.00  1345 
18 Walter Sheppard   1:49:36.00  1346 Texas Pro Health Racing
19 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX1:51:18.00 286360  1363 Violet Crown
20 Dan Hickman   1:52:13.00  1335 OMW Racing
21 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX1:52:25.00 178472  1368 CapCarterRacing/Texas34dRacing
22 James Elston   1:53:0.00  1343 Red River Velo
23 Sergio Garcia   1:57:5.00  1367 Bicycles Out Back
24 Doug Gardner   1:58:30.00  1339 
25 Robert Sparacino   2:1:45.00  1349 BikeLane
26 Juan Mejia   2:2:24.01  1364 
27 Paul Gerhardt   2:7:5.00  1334 Synergy/WBC
28 Eduardo Cantu   2:16:31.00  1356 Correcaminos
29 Floyd Romero   2:31:4.00  1347 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNS Allan Maxwell   DNS  1341 Bikemojo
DNS Raul Flores   San Antonio, TXDNS 258154  1359 Solar Eclipse
DNF Brian Olson   Round Rock, TXDNF 194261  1352 Team Brain and Spine
DNF Drew Akin   Helotes, TXDNF 1270  1336 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Martin Luecke   DNF  1338 
DNF David McMullen   DNF  1340 
DNF Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TXDNF 185910  1362 
DNF David Thibodeaux   Austin, TXDNF 184335  1332 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
DNF Mychael Khim   DNF  1366 David's Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:37:17.00 87674  1411 Team WM
2 Bert Whitaker   1:37:32.00  1477 
3 Phillip Bird   1:44:52.00  1412 Bird Racing
4 JAVIER SOLIZ   Las Cruces, NM1:45:2.00 288657  1479 Active Knowledge
5 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:46:15.00 182578  1406 Racer-X
6 Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX1:46:31.00 288037  1414 Bicycles Inc.
7 Bobby Reed   1:49:33.00  1482 
8 Bill Prater   1:50:54.00  1476 Bay Area Cycles
9 James Cammack   Houston, TX1:53:53.00 278959  1405 Juan Solo Racing/Niner Bikes
10 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:56:24.00 291206  1472 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
11 Luis Torres   Houston, TX1:57:30.00 191663  1478 NWCC
12 John Conwell   Houston, TX1:58:56.00 273029  1409 Northwest Cycling
13 Don Beard   2:7:22.00  1407 Canyon Lake Bike Club
14 Charlie Meienberg   2:14:1.00  1404 Environlnks.com/Bike Racing
15 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:16:34.00 140813  1415 Bicycles Inc./Trek
16 Thomas Wolter   2:18:42.00  1481 Valero
DNS Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TXDNS 16993  1410 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNS Stanley Ford   Crowley, TXDNS 286295  1475 Bikes Inc / Trek
DNS David French   Houston, TXDNS 287899  1473 Sugar Cycles
DNS Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TXDNS 293816  1471 Infinity Cycling Club
DNS James Reilly   DNS  1402 Bike Palace/Back on Trach Productions
DNS Roberto Barrio   DNS  1403 Crazy Cat Cyclery
DNF James Davis   Conroe, TXDNF 185473  1408 Team Bike Lane
DNF Peter Torres   DNF  1413 Extreme Photo
DNF Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TXDNF 40994  1474 Team Bike Lane
DNF Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TXDNF 186534  1480 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Garcia   20:26.00  2459 Team Wolf
2 logan maxey   Royse City, TX20:46.00 288879  2451 Rockwall Cycling
3 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX21:6.00 293234  2454 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Steven Dearman   22:57.00  2456 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5 Bill Gonzalez   26:34.00  2457 
6 Bryce Gray   27:42.00  2453 BikeLane
7 Jared Friedmann   27:45.00  2472 Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX28:27.00 329966  2468 CMC/ Bike World
9 Ty Robertson   29:39.00  2471 CMC/BikeWorld
10 Kyle Dearman   30:46.00  2455 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
11 Brett Ross   33:33.00  2464 Rockwall Cycling
12 Joshua Mathis   34:15.00  2460 Waco Bicycle Club
13 Eduardo Guzman   39:41.00  2178 Amici Pizza
14 Kieran McGrath   42:14.00  2465 
15 Damien Aguillard   45:5.00  2469 Bicycle World
16 Duncan McEwan   45:50.00  2458 TMW
17 Dawson Layne   46:7.00  2452 Waco Bicycle Club
18 Addison Aguillard   49:39.00  2470 Bicycle World
DNF Jackson Cimato   DNF  2461 
DNF Devin Carlson   DNF  2220 Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Cole Durdin   DNF  2466 Texas Pro-Health Racing
DNF Blake Foreman   DNF  2462 
DNF Axel Flores   DNF  2463 Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX25:14.00 272556  2396 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX25:52.00 266357  2435 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Anna Mathis   26:26.00  2404 Waco Bicycle Club
4 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX26:42.00 291057  2393 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Austin Wagner   27:27.00  2394 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6 Michael Dearman   29:32.00  2398 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7 William Roberson   Katy, TX29:33.00 297864  2391 Bike Barn
8 Trevor Meegan   31:17.00  2410 CMC/Bike World
9 Jack Whitaker   31:18.00  2405 
10 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX32:20.00 263801  2399 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11 Cody Petree   32:36.00  2406 CMC/BikeWorld
12 Henry Sandusky   33:24.00  2402 Matrix/RBM
13 Sammy Kuntz   34:12.00  2412 CMC/BikeWorld
14 Bowen Novaez   38:57.00  2408 Team Hammerhead
15 Nash Lilly   39:39.00  2403 Matrix RBM
16 Nicholas Stevens   Houston, TX41:49.00 310468  2401 Bike Barn
17 Liam McGrath   45:36.00  2379 
18 Braeden Murphy   52:2.00  2392 MTMOI/Outsiders
19 Harrison Worzel   52:7.00  2407 
20 Peter Bond   56:3.00  2409 CMC/Bikeworld
21 Blake Roye   56:37.00  2400 and Sport
22 Dylan Layne   1:13:59.00  2395 Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Dalton Vandivere   DNF  2413 Bike Lane
DNF Hoyt Taylor   DNF  2411 Austin PAR
DNF Parker Given   Kerrville, TXDNF 293228  2397 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Castillo   Austin48:26.00 289300  2369 Austin PARD
2 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX49:9.00 237375  2368 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3 Jacob Mathis   49:12.00  2374 Waco Bicycle Club
4 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX49:49.00 263553  2375 Team Sage Cycles
5 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX50:19.00 286775  2363 Bicycles Inc/Trek
6 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX51:26.00 264100  2372 Cycle Progression
7 Willis Whitaker   51:53.00  2376 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX52:15.00 281860  2366 Austin PARD
9 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX52:51.00 290909  2362 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX52:59.00 291129  2373 Matrix/RBM
11 Keirnan Green   Austin, TX54:30.00 285887  2361 Austin PARD
12 Hayden Price   Austin, TX55:25.00 297115  2370 APARD
13 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX57:19.00 281727  2364 Austin PARD
14 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:1:38.00 308456  2371 Austin PARD
DNF Preston Pine   DNF  2377 Austin Parks & Rec
DNF Justice Robertson   DNF  2365 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Spencer Christian   DNF  2367 
DNF Jerry Dufour   DNF  2380 Indian Cycle
DNF Luca Samuel Chudoba   DNF  2382 Bicycles Inc /Trek

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanford Morton   Austin, TX47:59.00 315782  2243 Austin Parks
2 Maxwell Ponte   49:44.00  2245 Austin Parks & Mtn. Biking Team
3 Michael Stivers   55:50.00  2248 Traveling Light Christian
4 Cesar Tidrick   59:1.00  2247 PARD
5 Anthony Spivey   1:6:43.00  2242 Livestrong
6 Cody McArthur   1:8:9.00  2249 CMC/Bike World
7 Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC1:12:37.00 309440  2244 American Classic
8 Colton Johnson   North Richland Hills, TX1:17:48.00 314696  2246 Sun & Ski
DNF Luis Rivera   DNF  2250 CMC/BikeWorld

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA44:58.00 303308  2005 The Hub Racing
2 Clay Smith   45:42.00  2027 Mona Vie
3 Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX46:0.00 304885  2010 Team Bike Lane
4 Mike Schwarzkopf   47:19.00  2016 
5 Sean Whitehead   47:29.00  2024 
6 John Montoya   49:23.00  2013 Team Sage Cycles
7 Eli Seidner   49:59.00  2007 
8 Dan Grieco   50:50.00  2004 
9 Jeremy Albrecht   51:9.00  2032 Team BikeMojo.com
10 Jesse Attas   Austin, TX53:15.00 251897  2020 
11 Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX55:39.00 310021  2492 Level X
12 George Aranda   55:46.00  2017 
13 Seth Tharpe   56:4.00  2003 David's Cycles Racing
14 Joel Lopez   58:27.00  2031 
15 Andrew Kimber   59:20.00  2014 
16 milin balsara   Houston1:2:4.00 305043  2026 
17 Brian Mestan   1:2:23.00  2033 
18 Richard Gardner   1:4:21.00  2028 
19 Adrian Burrough   1:6:34.00  2021 
20 Aaron Mason   1:7:9.00  2011 
21 Jesus Vasquez   1:8:27.00  2030 Level X
22 Erik Richenberger   1:8:35.00  2023 
23 Eddy Trujillo   1:10:19.00  2008 Team Trujillo
24 Ben Haygood   1:16:16.00  2038 
25 DJ Gunville   1:17:59.00  2012 Independant Bank
26 Stephen Seabolt   1:47:40.00  2034 
27 Dennis Rothhaker   1:52:4.00  2035 Dennis Rothhacker
DNF Blake Best   DNF  2019 
DNF Sterling Roberts   DNF  2015 Fast Folks
DNF Tyler Cope   DNF  2018 
DNF Tyler Stivers   DNF  2029 
DNF Michael Walt   DNF  2037 
DNF Luis Fuentes   DNF  2025 
DNF Brett Adams   Lubbock, TXDNF 301267  2001 Texas Tech
DNF Philip Sechrist   Sugarland, TXDNF 306803  2009 
DNF Austin Clark   DNF  2036 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX44:12.00 309278  2043 Bikes Inc. / Trek
2 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL44:28.00 300922  2060 Team BikeLane
3 Ryan Coover   Austin, TX44:37.00 304576  2099 Team Hotel San Jose
4 John Armstrong   45:6.00  2069 
5 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX46:0.00 301057  2072 Austin Bikes/Revenant
6 Ken Ervin   47:50.00  2111 
7 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX48:42.00 310474  2071 
8 Aaron Zander   49:25.00  2051 
9 John Clement   49:39.00  2104 Slight of Hand Metalworks
10 Francis Theobalds   50:13.00  2107 
11 Bill Maroon   50:27.00  2061 Tender Gooch Racing
12 Gary Rogers   50:43.00  2083 Bike Lane
13 John McKelvy   51:38.00  2118 Dallas Bike Works
14 Ty Hall   51:47.00  2057 
15 Enrique Espinoza   52:8.00  2075 
16 Jamie Traylor   52:11.00  2105 Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs
17 Mike Moyers   Spring, TX52:17.00 109114  2089 David's Cycles Racing
18 Corey Grubbs   52:39.00  2074 Level X
19 Ernest Arzate   52:49.00  2091 Team Pink Chango
20 Carrick Whitney   52:51.00  2121 
21 Christopher Schaefer   53:15.00  2087 
22 Chris Quick   53:24.00  2094 Texas Prohealth Racing
23 Marc Stanley   53:38.00  2219 Sage Cycles
24 Seth Montgomery   53:40.00  2088 Team Bike Lane
25 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX53:51.00 365553  2112 Superior Haulers
26 Chad Mahagan   54:40.00  2115 
27 Michael Schneider   54:43.00  2077 
28 James Thornton   54:55.00  2063 
29 Lee Stott   54:57.00  2493 
30 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX55:5.00 311065  2052 
31 Carlos Uranga   55:6.00  2085 24 Hour Fitness
32 Chris Kucharski   55:27.00  2042 
33 Joseph Lao   55:38.00  2101 Austin Cycle Camp
34 Paul Norrod   56:3.00  2050 Oceaneering
35 Kyle Fisher   56:5.00  2491 EnviroInks.com
36 Phil Barton   56:57.00  2095 
37 Matthew Szynal   57:46.00  2106 Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs
38 Bryan Rooney   57:56.00  2078 
39 Royce Clayborne   58:45.00  2067 Slow and Easy
40 Shawn Riggs   60:18.00  2045 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
41 Ty Smith   60:20.00  2058 
42 Ricardo Puente   60:39.00  2098 orthopedicstore.com
43 Shelby Hamilton   1:1:8.00  2066 Slow and Easy
44 Luis Jose Gonzalez   1:1:50.00  2086 
45 Joe Cimato   1:1:57.00  2096 Twin Towers
46 Rick Ramirez   1:2:6.00  2102 
47 Jeremy Scott   1:3:3.00  2053 
48 Gabriel Hernandez   1:4:22.00  2114 
49 Yonel Morales   1:4:31.00  2120 
50 Sean Nieto   1:5:36.00  2065 Pirate Race Productions
51 Michael Ayala   1:6:0.00  2119 Item 9 Racing
52 Jason Pumphrey   1:7:12.00  2059 
53 Nick Rich   1:7:20.00  2068 Slow and Easy
54 Alex Anaya   1:8:51.00  2494 team Wolf
55 Aaron De La Garza   1:11:31.00  2081 
56 Samuel Segura   1:12:37.00  2082 
57 Brian Spencer   1:13:10.00  2116 
58 Todd Davis   1:16:45.00  2110 
DNF Phillip Chang   DNF  2041 Livestrong Young Leaders
DNF Lyle Mattick   Boerne, TXDNF 309988  2079 The Bicycle Shack
DNF Joshua Crum   DNF  2062 
DNF Philip Perez   DNF  2080 philipperezlaw.com
DNF Martin Garcia   DNF  2109 Team Army
DNF Chris Hartley   DNF  2093 David Cycles
DNF troy smith   North Richland Hills, TXDNF 301546  2049 
DNF Jorge Quintanilla   DNF  2076 Camaleonex
DNF Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TXDNF 304728  2113 The Bicycle Shack
DNF Rocky Forte   DNF  2108 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Scott Bland   DNF  2092 
DNF Scott Kushner   DNF  2117 
DNF Justin McInnis   DNF  2070 
DNF Mario Fuentes   DNF  2073 Level X
DNF Joshua Bailey   DNF  2064 OMW Racing
DNF Jonathan Boatwright   DNF  2084 
DNF Chris Vandivere   Houston, TXDNF 205782  2044 Bikelane
DNF Enrique Varela   Austin, TXDNF 74461  2054 Bike Barn Texas
DNF Jason Ashcroft   DNF  2055 
DNF Cody Burroughs   DNF  2097 
DNF Jason Berry   DNF  2100 
DNF David Kraxner   Platte City, MODNF 143787  2046 Team Kraxner
DNF Tommy Whitten   DNF  2103 Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs
DNF Mark Calvo   DNF  2048 David's Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ubaldo Castillo   49:0.00  2151 Austin PARD
2 Tom Hallberg   49:12.00  2147 Mullet Chase Team
3 Anthony Chalupa   49:25.00  2143 
4 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX49:30.00 306040  2166 Team Sage Cycles
5 Tracy Day   49:39.00  2128 Mammoth Cycling
6 John Dowling   50:54.00  2163 Spider Riders
7 David Barrera   50:56.00  2146 
8 Kreg Conner   50:58.00  2169 
9 Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX50:59.00 311887  2177 Bicycles Inc./Trek
10 Clayton Perrirez   51:22.00  2182 
11 Jason Flowers   51:36.00  2181 
12 Robert Via   Belton, TX51:42.00 306106  2167 Sun Country Bicycles
13 Robert Garlow   52:6.00  2142 BikeMojo.com
14 Jason Stevens   Houston, TX52:16.00 103946  2126 Bikesport
15 Cliff Kinder   Austin, TX52:17.00 291086  2134 Team IMBA
16 John Worzel   53:1.00  2164 
17 Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX53:12.00 71465  2161 Team Sage Cycles
18 Juan Garcia   53:30.00  2159 Wolf
19 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX53:33.00 294742  2157 First Fidelity Title
20 Terry King   54:34.00  2124 
21 Steve Hewitt   54:47.00  2175 
22 Joel Mabry   54:50.00  2162 Team Pink Chango
23 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX55:13.00 197399  2135 
24 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX55:38.00 308986  2139 Natural Water
25 Dean Miller   56:25.00  2131 David's Cycles
26 Dave Roye   Carrollton, TX56:27.00 308254  2154 TNT
27 Todd Newton   56:46.00  2173 
28 Ed Perrey   57:21.00  2047 Team Perrey
29 Chris Reeve   58:10.00  2125 
30 Randall Christian   58:12.00  2145 T3
31 Bill Dearman   59:48.00  2150 Matrix RBM
32 Bill Carlson   60:0.00  2170 David's Cycling Racing
33 Steven Thompson   1:3:8.00  2160 CMC/Bike World
34 Devin Wedward   1:5:8.00  2141 
35 Craig Nadel   1:5:17.00  2171 Slight of Hand Metalworks/Groove Labs
36 Antony Isaacs   1:5:21.00  2123 Cutter
37 Rolando Gonzalez   1:11:4.00  2148 RR Cycling Laredo
38 Mark Hearn   1:12:12.00  2122 
39 Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX1:12:35.00 300045  2155 Austin PARD
40 Doug McAfee   Cedar Park, TX1:15:24.00 302994  2241 Livestrong
41 Peter Kutheis   1:20:32.00  2186 
42 Rick McGrath   1:25:18.00  2174 
43 John Fruehe   1:26:58.00  2138 AustinBike.com
44 Joel Jimenez   1:29:42.00  2153 Team WOLF
45 Bill Simons   Austin Tx1:36:11.00 288290  2137 CCRCC/ICS
46 Bryan Gilburg   1:36:12.00  2172 CCRCC
47 Rusty Hruby   1:36:13.00  2168 
DNF Gil Edmunds   DNF  2156 GHORBA
DNF Silverio Gonzalez   DNF  2158 Laredo Cycling
DNF david robbins   The Woodlands, TXDNF 304002  2149 Bike Lane
DNF James Planckaert   DNF  2165 DNR
DNF Joseph Fried   DNF  2190 
DNF Tim Moore   DNF  2127 
DNF Trey Bryant   DNF  2179 
DNF Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TXDNF 305435  2136 
DNF Frank Rotnofsky   DNF  2129 Level X
DNF Sean Maguire   DNF  2144 OMW Racing
DNF Greg Carver   DNF  2140 
DNF Buck Green   DNF  2184 
DNF Thomas Young   The Woodlands, TXDNF 39321  2180 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Jason Falk   DNF  2187 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Dannii Vega   DNF  2185 Team Wolf
DNF Joey Friedmann   DNF  2190 Woodlands Cycling
DNF Ron Palm   DNF  2132 David's Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Levitan   47:37.00  2266 
2 Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX51:20.00 71077  2277 
3 Robert Seibert   52:28.00  2278 
4 Joe Kuntz   52:57.00  2276 CMC/Bikeworld
5 Greg Morning   54:2.00  2273 
6 George Dawkins   56:33.00  2270 Team BikeMojo.com
7 Mick Gillitzer   Grapevine, TX1:1:23.00 316708  2274 
8 Don Beard   1:2:32.00  2263 Canyon Lake Bike Club
9 Oscar Fernandez   1:3:24.00  2264 Laredo Cycling Club
10 Edward Flores   1:3:59.00  2280 TEAM KONNECT
11 B K Browning   1:7:17.00  2265 
12 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX1:12:43.00 283484  2262 
13 Mark Cobin   1:18:33.00  2279 
14 Jose De La Rocha   1:24:51.00  2269 Matrix/RBM
15 Frank Rotnofsky   1:29:0.00  2268 Level X
DNF John Parten   Giddings, TXDNF 42968  2275 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Michael Robin   DNF  2272 BeliefStrategies.com
DNF Bert Whitaker   DNF  2261 
DNF Michael O'Toole   DNF  2267 Team Bike Lane
DNF Chris Robin   DNF  2271 Robin's Roost

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:42:55.00 183192  Luna Pro Team
2 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:45:39.00 156146  Giant Factory Team
3 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA1:46:12.00 188603  11 Luna Pro Team
4 Willow Koerber   1:48:19.00  Subaru-Gary Fisher
5 Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:50:45.00 268587  15 Rock N' Roll
6 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:52:38.00 246803  10 Luna Pro Team
7 Aleksandra Mooradian   1:54:33.00  29 K. Bedford/
8 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:56:18.00 122752  21 Grace Law-
9 Susan Butler   Portland, OR1:57:26.00 211472  14 River City Bicycles
10 Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:57:47.00 217750  16 Orbea/Colonels
11 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:2:24.01 209883  17 Windham
12 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX2:4:23.00 176425  32 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR2:4:58.00 150685  31 Team S&M
14 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO2:6:47.00 223636  23 Feedback
15 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC2:13:45.00 285702  27 Mafia Racing
16 Danae York   Boulder, CO2:17:1.00 178290  36 Mafia Racing
17 Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:40:0.00 178289  35 Velobum.com
DNF Heather Irmiger   DNF  Subaru/Gary Fisher
DNF Suzanne Karklins   Little Rock, ARDNF 187776  25 Orbea

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:41:21.00 185730  452 Cycle Progression
2 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:55:8.00 267760  451 Sugar Cycles - 180

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Hattaway   1:41:27.00  353 Texas Pro Health
2 Philicia Marion   1:41:58.00  351 Texas Health Pro
DNF Erika Boren   DNF  354 Team NRC

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:37:10.00 271764  372 Cycle Progression
2 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO1:38:23.00 214563  373 Tough Girl/ Scott
3 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO1:43:39.00 248319  371 Hub of Aspen
4 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:50:50.00 185706  374 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:32:21.00 186087  407 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
2 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:38:23.00 290337  406 Bicycles Inc/Trek
3 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:45:27.00 157443  410 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:57:14.00 157028  404 Mad Duck Max Muscle
5 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:58:25.00 143436  405 Team Rockwall Cycling
6 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:1:40.00 306767  412 Bicycles Inc./Trek
7 Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TX2:9:41.00 241074  403 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Patti Plagmann   Spring, TXDNS 130335  402 Bike Lane Houston
DNS Melinda Steele   Austin, TXDNS 168893  409 
DNF Catherine Moritz   Houston, TXDNF 203939  408 Moots is besst

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:42:34.00 26368  435 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Sheryl Loan   Eagle River, AK1:48:39.00 21402  432 ABC (Arctic Bike Club)
3 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM1:52:8.00 82996  434 Spokettes
4 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:5:46.00 84651  433 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kinsey Loan   1:50:1.00  1463 ABC (Arctic Bike Club)
2 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:59:18.00 195908  1461 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx2:14:36.00 281770  1462 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:39:0.00 259584  1464 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Elena Chudoba   DNS  1465 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Munger   1:40:22.00  1424 
2 Hilary Bravenec   1:41:32.00  1419 
3 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:43:55.00 308761  1417 Bicycles Plus
4 Penny Ficker   1:52:9.00  1422 Dalla Bike Works
5 Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA1:55:33.00 298938  1423 Team Sage Cycles
6 Deanna Mueller   1:57:30.00  1421 
DNF Andrea Shields   Houston, TXDNF 279296  1420 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
DNF Erin Turrentine   DNF  1418 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Andress   1:48:53.00  1437 Bicycle Inc / Trek
2 Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX1:53:15.00 274092  1439 Cycle Progression
3 Charity Goswick   1:54:4.00  1440 Big Pig Racing
4 Donna Del Bello   1:57:20.00  1435 
5 Alyssa Journey   1:59:18.00  1441 Southern Elite Sun & Ski
6 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:6:54.00 222610  1436 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX2:12:51.00 288150  1433 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Becky Dierschke   2:21:33.00  1432 Concho Bike
DNS Clare Schoene   Houston, TXDNS 269519  1438 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Amy Farley   Austin, TXDNF 303989  1434 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Kim Sitta   DNF  1443 
DNF Jessica Green   Cypress , TXDNF 197940  1442 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Clark   Austin, TX1:54:36.00 307670  1449 
2 Christina McBride   Sumter, SC1:57:21.00 254559  1446 
3 Lisa Lennon   2:14.00  1455 
4 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:4:35.00 291188  1452 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Marni Holben   2:21:5.00  1459 Bike Mart
6 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:25:12.00 237027  1454 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Jennifer Stanfield   2:29:47.00  1450 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX3:34:0.00 290358  1453 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TXDNS 202486  1457 Bikesport/Ion
DNS Emma Doyle   DNS  1448 Periquito Bike Tours
DNS Kelly Paterson   DNS  1451 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TXDNF 188676  1458 Matrix/RBM
DNF Tracy Parker   DNF  1456 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Mathis   26:48.00  2486 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX27:10.00 297865  2482 Bike Barn
3 Maggie Allen   30:56.00  2432 Hill Country Bike WorksBike Town
4 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX44:13.00 297960  2481 Bike Barn
5 Jennifer Stevens   Houston, TX44:36.00 315504  2485 Bike Barn

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Allen   Abilene, TX40:52.00 282254  2484 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
2 Someone Beard   48:12.00  2431 Canyon Lake Bike Club
3 Avery Worzel   52:28.00  2433 
DNF Vilma Guzman   DNF  2432 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myranda Elston   1:30:8.00  2201 Nautilus

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kailey Elkimo   60:38.00  2384 
DNF Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TXDNF 208489  2383 velo bella
DNF Elena Chudoba   DNF  2382 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Vanzant   53:6.00  2296 Team Sage Cycles
2 Lisa Marquez   55:44.00  2297 24 Hour Fitness
3 Sarah Ginsbach   57:8.00  2299 CMC
4 Stephanie Weathers   59:19.00  2298 Bicycles Inc / TREK
5 Jennifer Taylor   1:1:54.00  2302 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:3:10.00 310472  2291 Bike Lane
7 Jennifer Harold   1:6:38.00  2294 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
8 Larissa Tater   1:8:19.00  2292 
9 Juliana Burroughs   1:11:19.00  2301 
10 Wendy Cobos   1:18:2.00  2293 Team Intense
DNF Carrie Elston   DNF  2295 Independent Bank
DNF Jessica Saxe   Houston, TXDNF 282308  2300 Northwest Cycles
DNF JJ Bear   DNF  2303 Spokettes
DNF Samantha Bear   DNF  2304 Spokettes

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hope Schwoerer   58:21.00  2327 
2 Susan Sloan   1:2:10.00  2318 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:4:9.00  2325 The Mommas
4 Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX1:6:8.00 332390  2312 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5 Angela Mathis   1:8:58.00  2321 Waco Bicycle Club
6 Emmylou Layne   1:17:48.00  2316 Bikeland Factory
7 Amber Tune   1:22:10.00  2328 
8 Linda Meiers   1:25:39.00  2320 EnviroInks/Bike Route
9 Toni Quick   1:39:49.00  2322 Texas ProHealth
10 Patricia Guinta   1:45:2.00  2313 
11 Leslie Danaher   1:45:43.00  2323 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Laurie Simpson   DNF  2326 Simpsons Fitnes & Adventure Sports
DNF Amanda McNabb   DNF  2319 Enviroinks/Bike Route
DNF Lynette Wood   DNF  2311 Gears & Beers
DNF Sandi Varela   DNF  2314 NWCC
DNF Kim Sitta   DNF  2315 
DNF Mary Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 308107  2324 RBM/Matrix
DNF Christy Wolter   DNF  2317 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginger Renshaw   1:4:0.00  2349 918XC.com
2 Kathy Walker   1:10:12.00  2344 Concho Bike Shop
3 Kim Davis   1:14:19.00  2343 Team Bike Lane
4 Kaoruko Smalls   1:17:22.00  2347 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
5 Carla Rowland   1:45:52.00  2342 Enviroinks/Bike Route
DNS Renee Chilton   DNS  2350 Team Soundpony
DNF Blanca Arcega   DNF  2352 Pizza Amici
DNF Debra Gifford   DNF  2341 Bike Lane
DNF Heidi Blackmon   DNF  2353 LUNA Chix
DNF Lisa Taylor   DNF  2351 
DNF Sandy Meredith   DNF  2345 
DNF Katy Mullen   DNF  2346 
DNF Michelle Nieman   DNF  2348 
DNF Christi McGraw   DNF  2355 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee