Race Results for
Sunflower State Games Criterium
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Kids Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPRobbie Keys     226 
DNPJames Keys     225 Unattached
DNPMaxton Miller     227 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.40Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  301 Unattached
2409.93Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  302 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
3430.46Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  310 GP VeloTek
4450.99Christian Beattie   De Soto, KS 3034  309 E.C. Sunflower
5471.52Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  311 SKC Racing
6492.05Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS 296609  308 BMC
7512.58Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  313 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
8533.11Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  312 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.68Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  441 SKC Racing
2450.84Kenneth Bilderback (1 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 257799  436 SKC Racing
3455.99Hector Cintron   Lenexa, KS 315454  480 Blue River Bike Club
4461.15Tyler Gaddis   Shawnee, KS 307190  403 university of wiscconson
5466.30Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  431 KCOI Boulevard
6471.45Jeremy Smith   Bonner Springs, KS 275157  432 In-A-Tub Racing
7476.61Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  420 Big D Cycling
8481.76Ronald Marney   Shawnee, KS 307485  405 Big D Racing
9486.92Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  402 Oz Bicycle Club
10492.07James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  440 Blue River Bicycle Club
11497.23David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  433 GP VeloTek
12502.38Craig Tomson   Wichita, KS 314532  435 
13507.53K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  438 Blue River Bicycle Club
14512.69Galen Hansen   Roelandpark, KS 284192  401 Epic Cycling Team
15517.84Corbin Soliday   Lawrence, KS 306638  439 KU / Team Colavita Parisi (for crit)
16Lee Wafford     409 
17528.15Stuart Smith   Kansas City, KS 307771  475 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18533.30Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill 290494  434 Big D Racing
19538.46Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  430 Specs Racing
20543.61Joe Christman   Augusta, KS 207400  429 
21548.77Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  428 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22553.92Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  426 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23559.08David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  437 Specs Racing
24564.23Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  411 Big D Cycling
25569.38john taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  406 Big D Racing
26574.54Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  404 Unattached
27579.69Daniel Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan, KS 282596  407 GP VeloTek
28Jacob Baty     442 Blue River Bicycle Club
29590.00Ryan Phillips (1 - Cat5)   Roeland Park, KS 295066  427 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNPMark Turner   Manhattan, KS 298125  408 River City Racing Club
DNPJon Webber   Shawnee, KS 298639  410 Big D Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dan Ziegelbein   Wichita, KS 86925  465 Unattached
2Scott Lebeau     478 KCOI/Boulevard
3546.67Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  479 
4550.00Hector Cintron   Lenexa, KS 315454  480 Blue River Bike Club
5553.33Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  474 Tri-Fam
6Andy Ziegelbein     472 
7560.00Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  462 Big D Racing
8563.33Viet Hoang   Derby, KS 318384  476 specs racing
9566.67Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  481 
10570.00Tyler Staples   Lenexa, KS 294951  464 Unattached
11Jacob Larsen     466 Team Torti
12Trevor Shelman     477 Unattached
13580.00Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  463 Bicycle Shack Racing
14Blake Hamilton     461 
15586.67Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  87 GP VeloTek
16David Lundry     467 
DNPjohn williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  468 Cow Town Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  115 
2547.14Robert Link   Orlando, FL 316010  118 The Wheel Racing
3Albert Elser     113 Unattached
4561.43Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  120 Tri-Fam
5568.57Ron Wade   Wichita, KS 203227  116 Matrix/RBM Cycle Club
6575.71Joe Fox   Shawnee, KS 291098  114 Localcycling.com
7582.86Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  117 Unattached
8590.00Roger Harrison   Leavenworth, KS 176497  260 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.45Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  66 BMC pb Wal-Mart
2410.03Scott Gregg (1 - Cat3)   Ft Leavenworth, KS 55118  67 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3431.61Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  70 GP VeloTek
4453.19Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  69 Capp's-Rebound
5474.77Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  68 Slimen Und Grossen

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.13Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  140 360 Racing
2391.32Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  150 Cyclouets
3414.50Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  139 Blue River Bicycle Club
4437.68Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  148 SKC Racing
5460.87Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  146 360 Racing
6484.05Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  151 GP VeloTek
7507.23Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  149 Capp's-Rebound
8530.41David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  141 Localcycling.com
9553.60Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  147 360 Racing
10576.78William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  138 360 Racing

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA 143225  261 Freestate Racing
DNPsam roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927  262 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.90Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  87 GP VeloTek
1529.92Zach Lau   La Vista, NE 298130  91 
2Connor Seagraves     94 
3569.98Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  92 SKC Racing
4590.00Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  93 SKC Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Meredith   Berryton, KS 293707  351 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.42Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  383 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2543.94Jennifer Smith   Kansas City, KS 235628  386 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3555.45michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  382 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4566.97Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  388 
5Patricia Collins     387 
6590.00Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  381 Tri-Fam

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee