Race Results for
Porcupine Hill Climb
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwaine ALLGIER      
2 Travis Mickelson   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   
3 Albert DALCANTO      
4 curtis sneddon (1 - Cat5)   Pleasantview, UT 275446   
5 Richard DALCANTO      
6 Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT 307082   
7 Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT 285428   
8 Greg Deyle   Salt Lake City, UT 258282   
9 Bj MAZZOLA      
10 Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT 244438   
11 Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT 270517   
12 Teppo FELIN      
13 Darin Wilson   Holladay, UT 211177   
14 Sam Wolfe   Sandy, UT 38797   
15 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT 292104   
16 Gregory Grant (2 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT 318508   
17 Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT 243640   
18 Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT 312304   
19 Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT 6014   
20 Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT 178696   
21 Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT 303618   
22 Bill HENDRICKSON      
23 Patrick Putt   Park City, UT 225096   
24 Fred SESSION      
25 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
26 Michael Austin   Sandy, UT 286257   
27 David MADSEN      
28 Doug Smith   Salt Lake City, UT 221733   
29 justin allen   Murray, UT 305562   
30 jon skramstad (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 305436   
31 Jim WEBB      
32 Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824   
33 Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT 34008   
34 Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT 225568   
35 Brad WEBB      
36 Tom Barman (4 - Cat5)   Cottonwood Heights, UT 276252   
DNS Michael Kracht   Park City, UT 271396   
DNF Justin OConnor (Cat5)   Sandy, UT 321662   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557   
2 Cris Williams   Park City, UT 38323   
3 Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   
4 Shane Powell (1 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT 225080   
5 Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT 13286   
6 Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936   
7 Barry Makarewicz (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 46298   
8 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430   
9 Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT 157566   
10 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960   
11 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542   
12 C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT 264158   
13 Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760   
14 Steve TRAVIS      
DNF Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
2 Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
3 Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT 233661   
4 Daniel Moser   Holladay, UT 143153   
5 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT 242162   
6 Ken Louder (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
7 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407   
8 Dennis Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT 309173   
9 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   
10 Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT 29697   
11 Robert ROLFS      
12 Alan Stockland (1 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 50066   
DNS John Haney   Park City, UT 68337   
DNF Samuel COHEN      

Men - Cat1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941   
2 Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT 14964   
3 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT 170977   
4 Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT 58499   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 samuel dearden   West Valley City, UT 311977   
2 Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT 296029   
3 Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT 289706   
4 Miles FINK-DEBRAY      
5 Gavin FITZSIMMONS      
6 Adam Peterson   Taylorsville, UT 298235   
7 Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 295947   
8 Robert Halter   Salt Lake City, UT 318556   
9 Stephen Bloch   Salt Lake City, UT 308373   
10 Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT 282625   
11 Shelby Burton   Provo, UT 314932   
12 Robert Hopkins   Sandy, UT 84715   
13 Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT 280724   
14 Matthew Sibul   Salt Lake City, UT 321314   
15 Adam Cunningham   Kaysville, UT 309820   
16 Jace NYE      
17 Victor REAM      
18 David SWARTZ      
19 David Kunz   Ogden, UT 310610   
20 Spencer Chipping   Holladay, UT 298087   
21 Phillip Smith   Sandy, UT 304308   
22 Garrett Strong   Park City, UT 310100   
23 Tyler WILLIAMSON      
24 Matthew Burnett   Salt Lake City, UT 315828   
25 Bob HERMANDSON      
26 Spencer RICE      
27 Golden Murray   Mapleton, UT 292730   
DNS Benjamin Cichelli   Arlington, VA 308755   
DNS Miles FINK-DEBRAY      
DNF James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284   
DNF Rhett Larsen   Santaquin, UT 209991   
DNF Zeppelin TITTENSOR      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT 296523   
2 Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 260377   
3 Kyle Nelson   Riverton, UT 291230   
4 Brandon Judd   Heber, UT 289575   
5 Derrick Deaton   South Jordan, UT 261586   
6 Russ Barnett   Provo, UT 225399   
7 Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT 300502   
8 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO 167284   
9 Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT 287939   
10 andy earl   Provo, UT 254484   
11 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172   
12 Jeff Moses   Oakley, UT 232161   
13 Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT 260918   
14 Matthew Shaw   Springville, UT 203672   
15 John Paras   South Jordan, UT 27210   
16 Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT 261629   
17 matthew robbins   Lehi, UT 276755   
18 Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT 26520   
19 Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT 309587   
20 Mark Zidek   Sandy, UT 256721   
21 Alejandro Vargas   Highland, UT 293911   
22 Jason White   Draper, UT 289765   
23 Javier Vargas   Highland, UT 292648   
24 Jared Eborn   Murray, UT 255668   
DNS Ryan Wilcock   Riverton, UT 289736   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT 228770   
2 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681   
3 Eric Ellis   Springville Ut 296526   
4 Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA 311845   
5 Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT 209573   
6 Robert Chapman   Provo, UT 90178   
7 Robert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504   
8 Alex Obbard   Salt Lake City, UT 264189   
9 Will Hanson   Draper, UT 276490   
10 jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT 288895   
11 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   
12 Lance Anderson   Draper, UT 245283   
13 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT 279040   
14 Rob Brasher   Salt Lake City, UT 209835   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Hong (1 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 239322   
2 David Talbott (2 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN 194564   
3 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440   
4 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT 263132   
5 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   
6 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763   
7 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT 267198   
8 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 19955   
9 Zachary Tittensor (3 - Cat1)   Highland, UT 217116   
10 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
11 Bradley Gehrig (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   
12 Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988   
13 Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT 234348   
14 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704   
15 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   
16 Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263234   
17 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   
18 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388   
19 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT 129449   
20 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   
21 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976   
22 Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT 7681   
23 Garrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT 250061   
DNF Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Putt   Park City, UT 317194   
2 Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT 280557   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor JOHNSON      
2 Samuel Watson   Salt Lake City, UT 320978   
DNF Mike HANSEN      

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   
2 Jim YEHLE      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 griffin park   Springville, UT 321238   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
2 Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT 179236   
3 Betsy Spiegel   Salt Lake City, UT 33629   
4 Christy Donaldson   Orem, UT 313196   
5 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT 287258   
6 Sheri DUNLEAVY      

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
2 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ 276369   
3 Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT 287156   
4 Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 247090   
5 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 247526   
6 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   
7 Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT 260965   
8 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT 249124   
9 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT 263791   
10 Sarah White (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 305992   
11 Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860   
12 Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT 207981   
DNF Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT 271795   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather KING      
2 Brookanne MICKELSON      
3 Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT 294100   
4 Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT 292565   
5 Michelle Anderson   Draper, UT 312688   
6 jennifer mathewson   Kaysville, UT 313122   
7 Cori RICHARDS      
8 Carrie PARKER      
9 Sonja Schurig   Sandy, UT 304158   
DNS Jennifer CHERLAND      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee