Race Results for
Housatonic Hills Road Race
Southbury, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.09Ted King   Brentwood, NH3:27:33 182602  34 iamTedKing.com
2209.72Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:28:59 136195  Westwood Velo
3Guillermo Gonzalez Castro   3:28:59  27 Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop
4Edier Godinez Marin   3:31:06  24 Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop
5229.61Emerson Oronte (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:32:07 222542  43 Team Ora presented by I.F.
6236.24David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:32:10 223454  30 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
7242.87Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY3:32:10 177947  25 Cornell Cycling Club
8249.50Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:32:44 199084  56 Wheelhouse / NCC
9256.13Sean Smith (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:34:39 205079  53 Champion System Racing
10262.76Gilberth Gomez Valverde (3 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ3:39:42 260034  26 Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop
11269.39Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:39:47 129914  20 Wheelhouse / NCC
12276.02Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJ3:39:49 309642  48 Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop
13282.65Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:39:49 250645  21 Wheelhouse / NCC
14289.28Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT3:39:53 83498  12 Central Wheel - GHCC - US Army
15295.91Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:39:53 201447  62 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16302.54Jeffrey Ingraham (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:39:53 214115  31 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
17309.17Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:40:10 264739  15 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18315.80Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID3:40:51 194512  42 NorEast Cycling
19322.43David Fierro (2 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT3:40:56 242328  22 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20329.06Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:41:06 207445  32 NorEast Cycling
21335.69Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:41:13 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
22342.32Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ3:41:30 197488  63 Team Alliance Environmental
23348.95Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT3:43:17 107000  57 CCNS-charlescoaching.com
24355.58Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY3:43:41 257024  29 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
25362.21Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA3:49:04 3496  CCB/Wheelworks
26Aliaksandr Bialiauski   3:49:15  CCB/Wheelworks
27375.47Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA3:49:15 30121  47 Wheelhouse / NCC
28382.10Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT3:53:38 186430  35 CVC/Subaru of New England
29388.73John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:53:38 101738  39 Onion River Racing
30395.36Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT4:07:15 197142  14 NorEast Cycling
31401.99Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT4:13:21 268391  58 Bethel Cycle Sport
DQJustin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3B1 121800  54 Svelte Cycles

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.31Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY2:22:16 268390  227 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
2342.49Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:22:19 268682  224 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
3345.67Justin Harris   New Paltz, NY2:22:27 225951  238 Bikeway
4348.85Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT2:22:37 19935  245 Cheshire Cycle Racing
5352.03Charles Leach (1 - Cat3)   Lee, MA2:22:37 173404  248 WILLIAMS CYCLING
6355.21William Blank   Denville, NJ2:22:37 256201  211 Jimenez Velo Sport
7358.39John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:22:37 230099  246 DeathRow Velo
8361.57Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT2:22:37 38209  293 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
9364.75Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ2:22:37 298685  275 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10367.93Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA2:22:37 246360  292 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
11371.11Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY2:22:37 207869  214 KISSENA
12unknown rider   2:22:37  34M? 
13377.47Joshua Parker (2 - Cat3)   Providence, RI2:22:37 288620  269 Kissena Cycling Club
14380.65Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY2:22:37 286939  204 Kissena Cycling Club
15383.83Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:22:37 261153  271 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
16387.01Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:22:37 228468  268 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
17390.19Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT2:22:37 250715  276 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
18393.37David Carr   New York, NY2:22:37 256699  216 CRCA/Setanta
19396.55Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:22:37 246628  225 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
20399.73Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:22:37 245584  213 Cheshire Cycle Racing
21402.91Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA2:22:37 284951  290 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
22406.09benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO2:22:37 273469  295 Brooklyn Velo Force
23409.27Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT2:22:46 24085  259 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24412.45Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT2:22:48 276879  233 Jimenez Velo Sport
25415.63William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY2:23:09 222566  228 Kissena Cycling Club
26418.81Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT2:23:44 282165  210 CLR - CLRracing.com
27421.99Aleksander Betko (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:23:54 241674  208 CRCA/Foundation
28425.17Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:23:54 218707  255 CLR
29428.35Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY2:23:54 214669  280 crca-nysketches
30431.53Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ2:23:58 248001  206 CRCA/FGX Racing
31434.71Carl Ditkoff (1 - Cat4)   Amherst, MA2:25:30 245094  223 nebikeconsulting.com
32437.89Jonathan Marymor   New York, NY2:25:30 247385  253 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
33441.07Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:26:44 174170  286 Kissena Cycling Club
34444.25Gregory Donovan (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:27:13 279216  226 Kissena Cycling Club
35447.43Karl Schilling (5 - Cat3)   Canton, CT2:27:13 301711  282 Williams Cycling
36450.61Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA2:28:42 292899  217 Back Bay Cycling Club
37453.79Scot Willingham   New York, NY2:30:19 78082  294 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
38456.97Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY2:30:55 275631  242 crca/Axis
39460.15Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:30:55 212581  232 CRCA/Luzzo's
40463.33Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY2:30:55 155321  281 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
41466.51Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT2:30:55 272680  283 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
42469.69Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT2:30:55 108686  235 IRSMedic/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners
43472.87george shaw   Brookline, MA2:30:55 262494  284 International Bicycle
44476.05James Leone   Delmar, NY2:30:55 214803  249 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
45479.23Sender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ2:30:55 246813  279 
46482.41Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ2:30:55 228283  265 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
47485.59Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ2:30:55 211564  274 cjct/northeastern hardware
48488.77N/A   New York City2:30:55 252717  288 CRCA/FGX Racing
49491.95Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY2:30:55 279528  239 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
50495.13Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY2:30:55 54448  257 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
51498.31Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:31:13 248395  270 Quad Cycles
52501.49Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME2:31:30 268677  291 wheelpowerbicycle.com
53504.67Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY2:31:39 295355  296 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
54507.85Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY2:33:23 208457  243 Kissena Cycling Club
55511.03Karl Nelson   Coram, NY2:33:32 263181  263 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
56514.21Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT2:33:40 296124  222 Navone Studios
57517.39Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT2:33:50 305134  252 Expo/Superior Energy
58520.57Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT2:33:50 273947  231 Williams Cycling
59523.75Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:34:29 254960  247 CRCA/FGX Racing
60526.93Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:32 265045  229 Vision Quest Coaching
61530.11Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY2:34:32 259066  236 CRCA/Luzzo's
62533.29Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA2:37:08 239708  287 Green Line Velo
63536.47Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY2:39:38 276379  261 Pawling Cycle and Sport
64539.65Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT2:39:57 103982  250 Expo Wheelmen/Manchester Cycle
65542.83James Harmon   Fort Collins2:39:57 265280  237 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
66546.01Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY2:40:30 126675  230 Cornell Cycling
67549.19Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT2:41:06 181425  273 TEAM EDGE
68552.37Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:41:06 65969  244 HORST - Benidorm - Property Research
69555.55Gercy Barbosa (2 - Cat4)   Newtown, CT2:41:54 296138  203 Navone Studios
70558.73Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA2:45:20 260274  212 Flye Cycles
71561.91Benjamin Hughes   New York2:48:06 204305  241 CRCA/BH-Garneau
72565.09Kusmanto Beham (3 - Cat4)   Hastings On Hudson, NY2:51:43 247341  207 Rockstar/Signature Cycles
73568.27Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:56:13 111810  215 TEAM EDGE
74571.45maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY3:16:19 271954  266 kissena cycling
DQVinny Vicari   New York, NY 143373  289 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.49Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY2:28:02 304430  390 CRCA/NYVelocity
2417.62Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:28:06 264625  310 CRCA/Setanta
3419.75Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:28:28 287370  342 CVC/Suburu of New England
4421.88Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT2:28:28 304470  387 
5424.01Steve Magyera   Nyc, NY2:28:28 278036  364 CRCA / Foundation Cycling
6426.14Thomas Kraak   Baltimore, MD2:28:28 161834  355 Bethel Cycle Sport
7428.27James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY2:28:28 290950  365 Brooklyn Velo Force
8430.40Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY2:28:28 290800  335 Pawling Cycle and Sport
9432.53Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT2:28:28 299661  423 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
10434.66nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY2:28:28 290411  306 Brooklyn Velo Force
11436.79Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY2:28:28 216737  367 CRCA/Luzzo's
12438.92George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:28:28 225487  368 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
13441.05Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT2:28:28 274283  362 Target Training
14443.18Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY2:28:28 47711  312 CRCA/Foundation
15445.31Warren StJohn   New York, NY2:28:28 287213  406 CRCA/NYVelocity
16447.44David Richman   Brooklyn, NY2:28:32 90680  396 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
17449.57Eric Kuo   Northport, NY2:28:32 204729  357 CRCA/Setanta
18451.70Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:28:32 283493  378 Bethel Cycle
19453.83Ben Noble   Astoria, NY2:28:32 290874  379 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
20455.96Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY2:28:32 257856  346 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRCA
21458.09Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT2:28:32 303858  318 
22460.22Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY2:28:40 286803  303 CRCA/NY Velocity
23462.35Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ2:31:12 296906  334 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz
24464.48Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT2:32:03 300578  395 CVC-Subaru New England
25466.61Denis Mikhaylov   Fort Lee, NJ2:32:05 304385  375 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
26468.74Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:32:12 267935  405 CRCA/Setanta
27470.87Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:32:36 230311  304 CRCA/Foundation
28473.00Phil Penman   New York, NY2:32:42 234885  386 CRCA / Teany Cycling
29475.13Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT2:33:44 158202  333 Bethel Cycle Sport
30477.26Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY2:33:45 150407  370 CRCA
31479.39Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT2:35:54 22175  366 Bethel Cycle
32481.52Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:35:54 148571  352 Pawling Cylce & Sport
33483.65Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:36:00 271400  414 Bethel Cycle
34485.78Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:36:13 133393  351 Pawling Cycle and Sport
35487.91Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA2:37:00 296390  311 DC Racing / Sebago
36490.04Stas Zakrzewski   New York, NY2:37:00 91711  422 CRCA/NYVelocity
37492.17Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY2:37:04 216648  331 Kissena
38494.30James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT2:37:25 295798  410 cycle fitness
39496.43Max Caspescha   Westport, CT2:38:40 272981  321 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
40498.56Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:38:40 56101  419 CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover Chiropractic
41500.69Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY2:39:40 277811  382 
42502.82Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT2:40:03 135669  389 Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite
43504.95Brian Collet   Moraga, CA2:40:03 287907  324 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
44507.08Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:40:11 116974  313 CRCA/Setanta
45509.21Rob Haberbusch   Rock Tavern, NY2:40:13 297588  344 Tarmac Cycling
46511.34Timothy Cotreau   Manchester, NH2:40:16 293048  327 New Hampshire Cycling Club
47513.47Leonides Lopez   New York, NY2:40:24 255481  361 jimenez velo sports
48515.60David Kahn   New Haven, CT2:40:39 272928  349 The Devil's Gear
49517.73Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY2:43:03 278879  340 CRCA/NYVelocity
50519.86Matthew Bergenholtz   Glastonbury, CT2:44:26 265482  308 Landry's Bicycles
51521.99Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:44:26 180582  391 Cafeteros Cycling Club
52524.12Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ2:46:20 225585  317 stryctly bycicle
53526.25Peter Conroy   Denver, CO2:46:20 289887  325 CRCA/NYVelocity
54528.38Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY2:46:43 59744  323 Pawling Cycle & Sport
55530.51Alvin Morson   Avon, CT2:46:51 44182  377 CELSO
56532.64Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY2:47:04 299357  384 Kissena
57534.77Dan Reiners   Brooklyn, NY2:48:50 249226  394 Kissena Cycling Club
58536.90Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT2:51:30 94642  353 Team Edge
59539.03Robert Walker   Middlebury, CT2:52:15 190810  416 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
60541.16Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ2:53:24 278467  383 
61543.29Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:53:27 233018  319 TEAM EDGE
62545.42John Halloran   New York, NY2:53:27 262310  345 CRCA
63547.55Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT2:54:32 285423  356 CVC/Subaru of New England
64549.68Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY2:55:51 240315  398 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
65551.81David Pinkos   Brookfield, MA2:56:08 188814  388 
66553.94Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT2:56:59 257864  359 Laurel Bicycle Club
67556.07Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY2:57:03 252821  402 Tarmac Cycling
68558.20Peter Alford   New York, NY2:59:57 249654  301 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
69560.33Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA3:00:40 205206  412 MIT
70562.46James Brosnan   New York, NY3:00:40 266263  314 CRCA/NYVelocity
71564.59Ryan Abshire   New York, NY3:00:52 288752  300 CRCA/NYVelocity
72566.72Rick DeMan   Nyack, NY3:02:25 279205  330 DeMan Motorsport
73568.85Joseph Nucera   Ellington, CT3:02:44 211262  381 Joe's Garage
74570.98Carlos Fonseca   Lagrangeville, NY3:04:51 218691  337 Team Bikeway.com
75573.11David Regen   New York, NY3:05:21 203741  393 CRCA/SIDS BIKES
76575.24Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY3:05:21 237492  411 CRCA / Teany Cycling
77577.37Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:05:27 199172  309 Briarcliff bike works \ Billharz Electric \ Pawling cycle & sport
78579.50Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY3:07:42 209485  385 Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
79581.63Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY3:07:44 246356  322 CRCA/FGX Racing
80583.76Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT3:11:53 291312  417 TEAM EDGE
81585.89james ruotolo   Tinton Falls, NJ3:14:54 258211  400 team norwood/ the peddler
82588.02John Weaver   Groton, CT3:18:28 239967  418 Mystic Velo
83590.15Robert Winter   Windsor, CT3:32:20 273713  421 Cycling Concepts

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.98Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY1:09:59 303039  820 Tarmac Cycling
2521.87Gary Quinlin   Branford, CT1:09:59 290817  836 None
3523.76Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY1:12:23 222401  841 Tarmac Cycling
4525.65Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT1:12:23 311554  824 Bethel Cycle Sport
5527.54Gregg Giddes   Easton, CT1:12:23 289942  816 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6529.43Roy Currie   Granby, MA1:12:43 289177  809 Northampton Cycling Club
7Stephen Chase   1:13:03  805 
8533.21Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY1:13:03 304276  826 CRCA/NYVelo
9535.10Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY1:13:03 304608  814 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
10536.99Ted Culotta   Madison, CT1:13:14 313844  808 
11Gregory Dorsch   1:14:24  812 Tarmac Cycling
12540.77Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI1:14:26 268211  839 
13542.66Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY1:15:21 304856  828 
14544.55James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY1:15:25 137714  829 Kissena Cycling Club
15546.44myles partellow   Mount Kisco, NY1:15:50 298313  834 Tarmac Cycling
16548.33Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY1:15:50 304255  806 CRCA/NYVelocity
17550.22Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NYrel 3B1 292319  811 Tarmac Cycling
18Ed Wolf   rel 3B1  848 Bethel Cycle Sport
19Chris King   1:17:08  823 Tarmac Cycling
20John Monroe   1:17:41  827 
21Victor Urvantsev   1:17:48  844 Tarmac Cycling
22Kevin Crowell   1:17:48  807 Bethel Cycle Sport
23561.56Doug ODay   New York, NY1:18:59 311646  832 Team Danbury Audi
24James Triano   1:19:03  843 
25Matthew Gingrich   1:19:12  817 Tarmac Cycling
26Mike Reilly   1:19:59  838 ROXX Racing
27569.12John Karod   Rockport, ME1:21:56 213045  822 
28571.01Eric Eckley   Hopewell Junction, NY1:22:33 303182  813 Team Bikeway.com
29572.90Brad Hardy   Westport, CT1:23:10 288436  821 TargetTraining
30574.79Patrick Burns   Brooklyn, NY1:23:47 299352  803 CRCA/NYVelocity
31Bill Giuditta   1:23:47  818 Zephyr
32578.57Kevin Greco   Pawling, NY1:24:45 297612  819 Pawling Cycle and Sport
33Eric Policarpio   1:25:49  835 Team Edge
34582.35Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY1:30:14 226728  831 Tarmac Cycling
35584.24Declan Nicholls   Fishkill, NY1:32:33 311709  830 Team Bikeway.com
36586.13Armand Daccache   Newtown, CT1:37:13 268694  810 
37Alan Zirella   1:39:58  849 Tarmac Cycling
38589.91Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MA1:44:22 178663  847 Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.06William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:20:53 47974  151 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2276.46Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:21:28 218622  127 CCB/ RACING
3284.86Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:21:28 126915  126 TARGETRAINING
4293.26Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:21:28 82034  115 Cycle Fitness
5301.66Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:21:28 117383  107 Corner Cycle
6310.06Peter Petrillo (1 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT2:21:28 163906  131 CVC/Subaru of New England
7318.46Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:21:28 91227  103 TARGETRAINING
8326.86Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:21:28 237877  134 Colavita Racing
9335.26Daniel Fox   Wilton, CT2:21:28 12162  114 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
10343.66James Conopask   Southport, CT2:21:28 115389  112 CRCA/Rapha Racing
11352.06Eric Phaneuf (1 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT2:21:28 216974  132 Sterling Realty LTD
12360.46Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:21:28 197969  146 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13368.86Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT2:21:28 200396  102 Cycle Fitness
14377.26Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT2:21:28 54549  129 CVC Subaru of New England
15385.66Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:21:37 157989  153 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
16394.06Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT2:21:46 48161  141 Fioradifrutta/Masters
17402.46David Taylor   New York, NY2:21:49 172065  145 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
18410.86William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:24:36 38702  150 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
19419.26Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:24:41 103281  100 CVC Subaru of New England
20427.66Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT2:25:01 63631  110 CVC Subaru of New England
21436.06Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT2:25:04 77290  144 CVC/Subaru of New England
22444.46Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY2:27:54 49530  152 East End/Kreb Cycle
23452.86Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:30:14 62085  104 TARGETRAINING
24461.26Robert LaRocco (2 - Cat3)   Manchester, CT2:30:14 20388  124 CVC/Subaru of New England
25469.66Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH2:30:18 255432  109 Essex County Velo
26478.06Marc Bertucco   New York, NY2:30:21 44238  106 Kissena Cycling Club
27486.46Dusty King (1 - Cat4)   Conway, MA2:30:26 59691  121 Ridge Cycling Club
28494.86Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:30:34 86327  148 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
29503.26Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT2:32:13 54411  108 CVC Subaru of New England
30511.66Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:33:16 69228  142 VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING
31520.06Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA2:36:35 58588  117 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
32528.46Matthew Slossberg   New York, NY2:47:04 32951  140 Team Danbury Audi
33536.86Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT2:51:06 56662  113 TARGETRAINING

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.45Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:23:45 118576  543 Westwood Velo
2291.68Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:23:45 281196  559 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
3296.91David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:23:45 75105  542 Arc En Ciel
4302.14Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:23:45 14451  534 CRCA/AXIS
5Dzmitry Buben   2:23:45  514 CCB Wheelworks Team
6312.60Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:23:51 223515  519 Williams Cycling
7317.83Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:25:05 146710  533 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
8323.06Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA2:25:05 39478  583 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9328.29Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:25:05 169549  565 Deno's Wonder Wheel
10333.52Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:25:05 64894  566 CRCA/BH-Garneau
11338.75Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:25:05 234576  555 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12343.98Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:25:05 232738  527 QuadCycles
13349.21Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:25:05 68336  504 Burris Logistics/Fitwerx
14354.44kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:25:05 276954  552 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
15359.67Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:25:05 211727  550 Mystic Velo Club
16364.90Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:25:22 98318  560 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
17370.13Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:27:40 255105  508 Westwood Velo
18375.36Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:28:14 4399  511 OA/CYCLEMANIA
19380.59Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:28:14 48618  562 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
20385.82Will Schneider   New York, NY2:28:14 106752  568 VO2MAXOUT.COM
21391.05William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:28:14 35402  577 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22396.28Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:28:32 74124  505 Cafeteros Cycling Club
23401.51Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:28:32 35822  579 Liberty Cycle
24406.74Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ2:28:38 196028  512 Liberty Cycle
25411.97Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:28:44 237439  523 Williams Cycling
26417.20Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY2:29:01 193174  557 CRCA/Foundation
27422.43Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:34:30 119604  520 OA/Cyclemania
28427.66David St Lawrence   Garrison, NY2:34:33 47050  571 bethel cycles
29432.89Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:35:14 246574  551 Liberty Cycle
30438.12David Chomowicz   New York, NY2:36:34 67842  518 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
31443.35Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ2:37:09 173214  535 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
32448.58Geoffrey Bickford (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:38:24 47068  506 CRCA/Axis
33453.81Matt Armstrong   Cos Cob, CT2:38:24 106758  502 Team Danbury Audi
34459.04Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY2:38:24 33904  572 Bethel Cylces
35464.27Scott Klion   New York, NY2:40:01 152618  545 Competitive Edge
36469.50Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL2:43:27 33966  573 Florida Velo
37474.73Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ2:43:30 141575  538 Colavita Racing
38479.96Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT2:43:40 243111  509 
39485.19Roy Hutchinson   Mineola, NY2:43:48 49419  539 Kissena
40490.42Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:44:39 282269  575 Expo/Superior Energy
41495.65Cliff Saper   New York, NY2:44:39 170995  564 crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
42500.88Walter Edward Scheetz   Greenwich, CT2:44:44 174447  567 Team Audi Darien
43506.11David Raymond   Fairfield, CT2:46:43 316086  558 
44511.34Esteban Fernandez Tenas   Greenwich, CT2:49:08 103630  528 Deno's Wonder Wheel
45516.57Robert Stern   New York, NY2:49:12 47733  574 Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA
46521.80Tim Walsh (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:52:50 286894  582 signature cycles/rockstar games
47527.03Thomas Denny   Erving, MA2:53:28 9229  524 Northeast Road Masters
48532.26Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT2:54:51 223649  581 Zama Racing
49537.49Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:55:37 199626  521 BCA/TOSK
50542.72Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT3:00:08 109836  578 Cheshire Cycle Racing
51547.95Andrew Craighead   Greenwich, CT3:12:18 8049  522 
52553.18Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT3:17:16 220180  530 Tarmac Cycling
53558.41Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT3:28:42 136481  549 Cheshire Cycle Racing

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.62Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:36:51 83266  623 CYCLE FITNESS
2Jim Laird   2:36:51  619 TI Cycle Racing
3406.46William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY2:37:14 200565  606 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4414.38Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:39:35 157351  607 Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing
5422.30Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT2:41:06 208218  612 
6430.22Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:42:18 8538  608 Northeast Roadmasters
7438.14David Burnell   Jamestown, RI2:42:42 51491  605 cox communications cycling team
8446.06Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY2:45:57 183268  613 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
9453.98Daniel Sullivan (1 - Cat4)   Florida, NY2:47:41 158220  627 Signature Cycles / Rockstar games
10461.90Charles Litty   Southbury, CT2:47:41 148424  621 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11469.82Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:48:56 60985  600 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
12477.74James Themig   Niantic, CT2:49:00 91637  628 Mystic Velo Club
13485.66Robert Dillon   Warren, VT2:49:02 151429  610 mad river riders
14493.58Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:49:04 47179  604 BCA/TOSK
15501.50Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CT2:49:18 50847  614 Unattached
16509.42Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY2:52:44 91831  629 Cafeteros Cycling Club
17517.34Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:52:44 227143  625 gs gotham
18525.26Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY2:57:49 46869  617 Cafeteros Cycling Club
19533.18Martin Loeffler   Teton Village, WY2:58:07 281359  622 
20541.10Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT3:03:02 239670  624 Mystic Velo
21549.02Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT3:10:11 170477  603 Team Danbury Audi
22556.94William Yellig   Hamden, CT3:28:55 168240  631 laurel bicycle club
23564.86Steven Korff (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY4:07:57 186812  618 Kissena

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.85luke plummer   Cambridge, MA1:10:43 263107  676 Flye Cycles
2475.07John Harris   Ledyard, CT1:10:43 283275  671 Mystic Velo Juniors
3495.29Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ1:19:59 243357  672 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
4515.51Christopher Zaverdas   Commack, NY1:22:23 256392  675 East End/Kreb Cycle
5535.73Jason Renaud   Wethersfield, CT1:45:21 309192  673 
6555.95Brian Suto   Oxford, CT1:51:27 242650  674 Bethel Cycle
DQNicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT1M6 254653  670 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.30Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ2:33:27 196777  719 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
2293.87Audrey Scott   Beacon, NY2:33:27 273110  732 Team Bikeway.com
3302.44Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:33:27 239476  724 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
4311.01Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:33:27 245769  714 Anthem Women's Cycling Team
5319.58Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ2:34:10 181710  733 LadiesFirst Racing
6328.15Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT2:38:40 228117  727 Bethel Cycle
7336.72Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA2:38:41 241864  707 MIT Cycling
8345.29Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:38:41 103270  706 MM Racing
9353.86Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA2:39:17 289751  730 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10362.43Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY2:39:17 264367  722 CRCA/Radical Media
11371.00Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:39:19 241201  703 Central Wheel/US Army
12379.57Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:39:19 189722  712 The Simple Principles
13388.14Beth Saman   Bristol, CT2:39:22 276736  731 Williams Cycling
14396.71Nina Strika   Windsor, CA2:39:24 81903  735 CRCA-Gotham/Toga
15405.28Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:42:02 247237  729 CRCA/Radical Media
16413.85Dara Kiese   New York, NY2:43:12 264746  715 CRCA/Radical Media
17422.42Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT2:43:30 210378  728 CC Zanes Cycles
18430.99Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:46:48 233739  717 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
19439.56Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:48:57 127444  725 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
20448.13Jena Greaser (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID2:49:25 284803  713 Colavita Racing Inc
21456.70Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:54:34 174111  726 GS RETROVELO
22465.27Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:55:47 258039  708 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
23473.84Maria Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT2:55:52 276311  710 Bethel Cycle Sport
24482.41Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:05:23 145201  723 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
25490.98Cindy Ma   New York, NY3:08:21 127969  736 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth West   2:43:30  774 targetraining
2465.61Michelle Lombardo   Turners Falls, MA2:48:59 316254  765 Northeast Road Masters
3473.90Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY2:48:59 297234  773 CRCA/NYVelocity
4482.19Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA2:50:38 293974  762 IBC
5490.48Katherine Amos   New York, NY2:54:29 308375  750 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
6498.77Cabello Joanne   New York, NY2:54:41 279693  752 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
7507.06Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA2:56:25 311800  770 MIT
8515.35Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY2:58:22 287796  758 Hudson Valley Velo Club
9523.64Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY3:01:32 281541  760 CRCA/NY Velocity
10531.93Nancy Leach   New Hartford, CT3:02:23 242823  763 Williams Cycling
11540.22Nancy Gillooly   Pawtucket, RI3:05:43 314210  757 Corner Cycle
12548.51Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY3:08:13 271611  769 CRCA / Houlihan - Lokey Sanchez
13556.80Victoria Boughton   Coram, NY3:13:14 265208  751 
14565.09Caitlin Masopust   Morris, CT3:13:48 307419  767 
15573.38Katie Marshall   White Plains, NY3:18:44 307378  766 Tarmac Cycling
16581.67rachel decosta   West Haven, CT3:20:04 320068  754 ZCC-Zanes Cycling
17589.96Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY3:25:48 304631  768 CBRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee