Race Results for
Skyline Park Mountain Bike Race
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.00Hunter Olivier   Roseville, CA40342.0398943287 281644  447 Diamondback Magura h2ooverdive
2522.25Justin OCamb   Orinda, CA40342.0463137731 319232  446 Miramonte
3554.50A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA40342.0536774306 275529  448 Watta Bike
4Mark Wassmer   40342.062321875  449 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.92Brian Astell   Gualala, CA40342.088715162 163428  10 Lost Coast Brewery
2383.67Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA40342.091050463 278360  Team Mad Cat
3408.43Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA40342.0911347222 196943  NorCal Bike Sport
4433.18Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA40342.0916748843 204144  96 Incycle/Canondale
5457.93Jim Hewett   Fairfax, CA40342.094680787 226388  SUMMIT BICYCLES
6482.68Roger Bartels   Healdsburg, CA40342.0965981481 2760  NorCal Bike Sport
7507.43Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA40342.0971199074 224912  ContentWorks
8532.18Nitish Nag   Union City, CA40342.0992549768 216175  NRL Racing Team
9556.94Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV40342.1032664352 34787  Easty
DNFDain Zaffke   San Anselmo, CA 172117  Giro/Wtb

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brue Syvertsen   San Francisco, CA40342.1014545139 270534  93 DFL
2Paul Janney   40342.1020881944  90 Another Bike Shop
3Uri Friedman   40342.1036462963  89 Chica Sexy/Sheila Moon
4Isaias Job   Fremont, CA40342.1082590278 207885  91 Team Roaring Mouse
5Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA40342.1124412037 112364  86 Team Roaring Mouse
6Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA40342.1127741898 6002  87 Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
7Cisco Moran   San Francisco, CA40342.1301638889 185121  92 SF Sport & Spine PT
DNFJordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA 41985  94 Cal Giant
DNFDaniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA 177571  88 Team Roaring Mouse
DNFNorman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  95 Cal Giant

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.68Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA40342.0899038194 280050  112 Whole Athlete
2348.32Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA40342.0916373843 257687  115 Whole Athlete
3364.95Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA40342.0934888889 202564  118 Cal Giant
4381.59Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC40342.0979199074 219980  117 Whole Athelete
5Taylor Smith   40342.0980788194  119 Whole Athlete
6414.87Colby Pastore   Petaluma, CA40342.1041188657 256426  111 Whole Athlete
7431.50Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA40342.1109106481 238469  114 Diablo Valley Composite
DNFJames Blake     116 Cassa Grande
DNFAlex Stevenson   Berkeley, CA 257710  113 Whole Athlete
DNFTony Smith   San Rafael, CA 205657  120 Whole Athlete

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.33Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA40342.0905409722 144160  28 
2468.93Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA40342.1003177083 252853  26 NRL Racing
3510.54Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA40342.1078263889 306457  31 
4552.14ian mackey   Santa Rosa, CA40342.1105315972 311967  29 Breakaway Bikes
DNFDaniel Stuart   Davis, CA 207649  30 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.15Brian Butler   Salinas, CA40342.0916149306 250239  50 SBRacing.org / Santa Cruz
2382.05Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA40342.0925601852 264499  46 VILLAGE PEDDLER
3400.96Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA40342.0944577546 4248  47 Tam Bikes
4419.86Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA40342.0965822917 277112  52 Sheila Moon
5438.77Chris Schulze   Folsom, CA40342.0987648148 188949  62 Sierra Nevada Bicycle Plus
6457.67Shiloh Kantz   Fairfax, CA40342.1035315972 180321  64 Summit Bicycles
7476.57Jeffrey Hantman   Oakland, CA40342.1041601852 15021  66 Retratox
8495.48Jon Pritchett   Nevada City, CA40342.1089984954 292031  59 team cf
9514.38Scott Phillips   Reno, NV40342.1096271991 175840  58 Northstar/Giant
10533.29Leif Rohrbach   Concord, CA40342.1098510417 296786  61 
11Tony Castagnetto   40342.1245570602  51 rasta recovery
12571.10Brett Butler   Monterey, CA40342.1315261574 234430  63 
13Chris Wells   40342.1532104167  65 Retratox
DNFTim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA 755  54 Devine Electric
DNFMark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK 244226  57 Team Phoenix
DNFDylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  56 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNFHyland Fisher   Chico, CA 180101  53 Xtreme Outfitters

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.83Mike Donahue   Los Gatos, CA40342.0962871528 9769  156 
2453.79Benjamin Schneider   Napa, CA40342.1033890046 131123  157 
3466.75Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA40342.1041346065 144195  149 Joselyns
4479.71Berkeley White   Cloverdale, CA40342.1071396991 181449  158 Breakaway Bikes
5492.67Curtis Inglis   Napa, CA40342.1109861111 129709  160 Petritec
6505.64Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA40342.1125591435 15679  145 SERT/SHO-AIR
7518.60Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA40342.1140274306 258865  144 SERT/Sho-Air
8531.56Oliver Souza   Martinez, CA40342.1146761574 140907  154 
9544.52Travis Sluder   Morgan Hill, CA40342.1179613426 41990  155 SB Racing Org
10557.48Paul Ellison   Oakland, CA40342.1181274306 270442  141 eden bikes
11570.44Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA40342.119268287 196333  148 Fusion Sport
12583.40Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA40342.1206965278 43368  146 SyCip Racing
DNFBryan Berry   Boulder Creek, CA 310943  140 Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
DNFTyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA 196149  143 
DNFChris Kovash   Ashland, OR 19729  147 SJBC
DNFKeith Hock   Napa, CA 16369  159 Morgan Stanley
DNFScott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA 226979  153 Buy-cell.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.65Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA40342.107747338 171855  183 Team Spine
2528.99Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA40342.1165184028 171862  175 Team Roaring Mouse
3549.33Paul Montgomery   Kentfield, CA40342.1193381944 261836  178 Summit
4569.66Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA40342.12509375 20467  177 Santa Cruz Bicycles
5590.00Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA40342.1321827546 28464  180 SERT/Sho-Air
DNFAlex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855  179 3rd rail cycling club
DNFRonald Riley   Aptos, CA 204167  181 Team Santa Cruz

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Bailey   Fair Oaks, CA40342.076568287 306905  285 The Hub
2Brian Lussier   40342.0807908565  290 
3Miguel Pondon   40342.0825729167  287 Sycip Racing
4Sasha (Alexander) Magee   San Francisco, CA40342.0826261574 234216  286 Sheila Moon
5Albert Reinhardt   40342.0852802083  289 
6Vilen Rodeski   40342.1054702546  97 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.46Bobby Zidek   Chico, CA40342.0668715278 304633  320 Whole Athelete
2389.12Kyle Luther   Folsom, CA40342.0698233796 319064  318 Folsom High
3399.78Alberto SantosDavidson   Kensington, CA40342.07386875 318892  315 
4410.44Christopher Ravina   Novato, CA40342.078208912 226976  321 WTB
5421.10Devin Eastman   Larkspur, CA40342.0789592593 319116  310 
6431.76Jonathan Kaufman   Sanrafael, CA40342.0811278935 313630  311 
7442.42Jeremiah Newman   Nevada City, CA40342.0831761574 298604  319 
8Zac Rossen   40342.0848604167  316 San Ramon HS
9463.74Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca40342.0897613426 297136  313 Miramonte
10474.40John Morehouse   Petaluma, CA40342.0976875 319366  312 Casa Grande Nor Cal
11Sagee Moyal   40342.0983634259  322 Summit Bicycles
12495.72Grant Pfingsten   Danville, CA40342.0983981481 317828  314 San Ramon Valley MTB Club Team

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.77Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA2147483647 156336  231 Traction Bikes
2371.04Patrick Edziak   San Luis Obispo, CA40342.0769596065 270168  234 
3398.30Nathan Brown   Santarosa, CA40342.0775672454 306845  232 
4Joe Ziemann   40342.08129375  239 Lehigh Cycling
5Joe Gulden   40342.0840657407  235 Nannerpus
6Adam Havner   40342.0889076389  237 
7507.38Jonathan Cozens   San Francisco, CA40342.0923888889 201384  233 Watchung Wheelmen
DNFBrandon Senn     238 0
DNFNick Sarganis     236 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA40342.0693601852 81780  259 Rocknasium / Bicycle Emporium
2543.85Dustin White   San Francisco, CA40342.0724038194 253687  265 Sheila Moon
3Michael Hartlaub   40342.0742497685  273 Shella Moon
4Josh Moberg   40342.0744957176  262 Diakadibody
5555.38Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA40342.079162963 57860  271 BBC
6559.23Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV40342.0803815972 318518  267 Bope
7563.08Mark Woloschuk   San Francisco, CA40342.0825947917 301853  266 Sheila Moon
8Chris Kohlhardt   40342.0827875  260 Shiella Moon / Big Swinging Cycles
9570.77Mathew Davidson   Campbell, CA40342.0836611111 306654  256 Sheila Moon
10574.62David Zahrobsky   San Francisco, CA40342.0845032407 198455  268 Roaring Mouse
11Dave Schallon   40342.0847896991  270 Studio B
12Rob Imrie   40342.0875849537  269 Studio B
13Donald Horvath   40342.0884115741  272 Calistoga Bike Shop
14Mike Conway   40342.0958274306  255 
DNFRyan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  261 Taleo Racing
DNFBrent Gundlach     258 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.08Mark Ferry   El Dorado Hills, CA40342.0694097222 144392  370 Kinetic
2459.80Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA40342.0694296296 291426  347 Studio Velo
3477.52Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA40342.0727310185 142965  373 Stone Racing
4Joshua Maffly   40342.0756736111  352 
5512.96Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA40342.0792277778 100365  344 Taleo Racing
6530.68Peter Howarth   San Jose, CA40342.0810791667 271094  348 SJBC
7548.40Daniel Muhic   Angwin, CA40342.0834576389 41087  353 ZTeam
8Arno Harris   40342.0871597222  346 Summit Bicycles
9Jeff Bauermeister   40342.0903342593  371 
DNFChris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  350 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNFScott Kildall     349 Sheila Moon

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Everett   40342.0684636574  368 
2389.55Michael Urbina   Morgan Hill, CA40342.070853588 36247  363 Team Wrong Way
3407.78Steve Wade   Monte Sereno, CA40342.0741354167 178452  361 
4426.00Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA40342.0798263889 91021  355 Rocknasium / Bicycle Emporium
5Matthew Valdez   40342.0807516204  360 
6Simon Ball   40342.0820275463  341 A Mere Flesh Wound
7Marcelo Quiroz   40342.0829925926  437 NTP
8Bruce Macgregor   40342.0830668981  351 
9Richard Jacinto   40342.0851359954  359 
10Robert Stewart   40342.087368287  369 
11Jay Murphy   40342.0953983796  354 
12571.78Jim Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA40342.0959506944 164464  365 Wattabike
13Rob Wassmer   40342.1288793981  366 
DNFBruce Armstrong   San Francisco, CA 164135  340 Velo SF
DNFJoseph Grabski   Napa, CA 185125  343 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.30Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA40342.0766173611 262232  182 plus 3
2489.44Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA40342.0813592593 191072  356 
3514.58James Winne   Roseville, CA40342.0814798611 130974  372 Wake Creek Highs
4539.72Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA40342.0818766204 189883  364 Stella
5John Grubbs   40342.0891853009  345 
6Charlie Wirtz   40342.0963777778  362 
DNFRaymond Fotner     367 Van Dessel

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker Eide   40342.0562149306  455 Kinetic

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Senini   40342.0780087963  424 
2515.79harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA40342.0904815972 308611  422 
3Avi Kumar   40342.0910200231  425 
4Brian Yowek   40342.1091634259  423 
5590.00eric cardenales   Vallejo, CA40342.1195428241 315964  420 ggp

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Musto   40342.0825283565  443 
2Chris Pickett   40342.087500463  439 
3Rudy Castaniada   40342.0964454861  435 
4570.00Eric Newman   Nevada City, CA40342.1025344907 254224  442 
5Greg Warnick   40342.1151578704  441 
6Steve LaRoza   40342.1359246528  440 Van Dessel
DNFDarrel James   Modesto, CA 225665  436 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Winne   40342.0526086806  465 Woodcreek HS

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.50Jamie Stamps   Capitola, CA40342.1183903935 234451  18 Another Bike Shop
2526.67Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA40342.1197119213 163025  17 
3579.85Holly Liske   Stanford, CA40342.1221996528 190109  19 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Yoham   San Rafael, CA40342.1251239583 297967  130 Whole Athlete

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA40342.1202885417 219191  76 Third Pillar

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.11Amber Finch   Truckee, CA40342.1172696759 277502  198 Juice Plus
2495.84Abbie Durkee   Des Moines, IA40342.124477662 171510  197 Whole Athlete
3542.57Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA40342.1255435185 203968  199 www.buy-cell.com/SB Racing
4589.31Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA40342.1284377315 405  196 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA40342.1138321759 99021  211 Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sofia Gomez-Villafane   40342.0871979167  332 Wild Cat Racing
2Jacqueline Kabel   40342.1057953704  330 Castro Valley

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebekah Rottenberg   Davis, CA40342.0817766204 288266  381 DBC
2Joie Franco   Fremont, CA40342.0977217593 262057  380 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRachele Gundlach     390 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherri Morehouse   40342.0876748843  403 
2556.67Elke MacGregor   Palo Alto, CA40342.0903107639 250258  402 
3Noreen Irving   40342.101012963  400 
4590.00Susan Warnick   Mammothlakes, CA40342.1044957176 308931  404 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meg Andersen   40342.0745118056  470 
2Megan Duensing   40342.1067766204  471 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee