Race Results for
Plattekill Mtn/Mtn Snow
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Egan   Moretown, VT00:03:48.870 320946  335 Sugarbush
2 Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH00:04:13.580 311071  314 Highland Mountain
3 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT00:04:15.660 315596  324 
4 Brendan Santo Christo   00:04:22.750  328 Big T Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rush   Collegeville, PA00:03:24.060 294984  432 
2 Brian Anthony   Breinigsville, PA00:03:52.300 320804  438 
3 Sam Cookson   00:03:54.250  345 Ride DC
4 Adam Roy   00:05:13.120  341 
5 Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY00:16:51.550 319774  304 
DNF Adam Delonais   Salem, MA 312764  343 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bolly   00:03:30.220  320 
2 Blanton Unger   Peninsula, OH00:03:42.570 319466  340 
3 Anthony Galli   00:03:44.430  437 Advance Cyclery
4 Nicholas Zinzer   00:03:45.240  337 
5 Ross Mason   00:03:48.00  342 Penn State Univ
6 Robert Slaw   00:03:50.210  336 
7 Mike Gruener   00:05:07.240  339 Boot leg Ramp Riders

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Collins   00:04:07.970  436 Advance Cyclery
2 Todd Boucher   Statenisland, NY00:04:15.340 302667  344 Mad March Racing
3 Joey Jones   00:04:15.810  338 Team Shredneck

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Santo Christo   00:03:49.110  329 Big T Racing
2 Alan Daum   State College, PA00:04:02.320 42663  439 Nittanymba.org
3 Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD00:04:16.970 246585  347 Old Guys Rock
4 Dillon Kirchner   00:05:14.880  440 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philippe Karolicki   00:03:08.250  299 K-Bikes/CR
2 Gregory Ciravio   00:03:08.760  247 Elevate Cycles
3 Dan Albert   Wallingford, CT00:03:11.930 316754  252 Big T Racing
4 William Castle   00:03:14.590  257 Ideride
5 Nick Richer   Manchester, NH00:03:18.620 319296  256 
6 Sam Skidmore   Dayton, VA00:03:19.950 319994  279 
7 Noah Fairburn   Huntsville, AL00:03:21.450 320970  294 ODI/LEATT
8 Matt Halupowski   Intervale, NH00:03:22.100 320756  291 Nate waterhouse
9 Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI00:03:24.780 317122  287 High Gear racing
10 Daniel Gomez   00:03:27.670  262 Mezuena
11 Damian Dryjas   00:03:28.200  292 NATE
12 Merrick Harris   Northborough, MA00:03:29.990 320546  268 
13 Gustan Zimmerman   00:03:37.370  272 Trails End Cycling
14 Patrick Mcmahon   00:03:59.680  244 Big T Racing
15 Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT00:04:07.080 293349  238 Cutting Edge Cycles/Kona
16 Ian Turner   00:04:30.310  273 Trails End Cycling
17 Kyle Huckabone   East Haddam, CTDNS 317842  258 Cutting Edge
17 Steve Neal   DNS  224 Nissan Of Keene/661/No fear
18 Sam Stokoe   DNS  267 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Kliesh   00:03:13.230  259 Knapps Cyclery/Kali Protection
2 Jonathan Westland   Keene, NH00:03:14.430 193974  218 Nissan of Keene/GoPro/NoFear/Hayes Bike
3 Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY00:03:14.540 296856  235 Blue Sky Bikes
4 Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT00:03:18.170 298961  276 Oliver racing
5 Sam Halton   00:03:19.630  214 
6 Nathan Roy   Hardwick, MA00:03:21.000 286976  200 
7 Dennis Throckmorton   Richmond, VA00:03:22.410 171129  284 Rowlett's/Design Physics
8 Kyle Nassetta   Waterford, CT00:03:22.970 317390  239 Drummer racing/Nissan of Keene
9 RJ Purcell   00:03:24.869  260 
10 David Golay   00:03:25.950  293 Swan Cycles
11 Michael Oliver   Old Lyme, CT00:03:27.740 222289  274 Oliver racing
12 Michael McLennan   00:03:28.032  265 JRA Cycles
13 David Wood   00:03:29.230  278 
14 William Czaja   Amston, CT00:03:31.400 301193  245 Big T Racing
15 Justin McHenry   Plymouth, MI00:03:32.840 254937  288 
16 Brandon Sbordone   Port Wentworth, GA00:03:33.160 277194  285 RIT Cycling
17 Andrew Basinski   00:03:33.610  280 Basinski
18 Kip Denoyer   Medford, MA00:03:33.810 303254  216 
19 Alejandro Prieto   00:03:36.108  270 Backbay Bikes
20 anthony coluccio   Hamilton, NJ00:03:37.680 316684  222 Knapps
21 Chancey Phillips   Canajoharie, NY00:03:42.420 286032  231 
22 Jason Boyko   00:03:42.670  232 Ian Brown
23 Michael Klausen   Johnstown, NY00:03:42.860 310974  236 Division 26 Clothing
24 Francisco Torres   New York, NY00:03:43.950 162433  261 Mezuena
25 Pablo Manzuera   00:04:08.888  263 Mezuena

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY00:03:15.540 298954  208 
2 Rich Frazer   00:03:23.377  281 
3 James Boyer   Culpeper, VA00:03:26.930 310698  289 Bike Stop/NEMA
4 Justin Breault   00:03:29.440  325 Big T Racing
5 Chun Tong   00:03:34.810  266 FlightClub/SpeedWorld/Method/Konkrete
6 Joseph Orsini   York, PA00:03:35.040 254124  269 Mason Dixen Velo
7 Ritch Ricker   Cumberland, MD00:03:37.010 309550  286 Racer's Edge
8 Greg Blessing   00:03:39.750  298 
9 michael rossi   Rockaway, NJ00:03:44.440 310926  283 Team Martey's
10 CK Seiberling   00:03:47.010  295 Evil Bikes/Lehigh Cycling
11 Nicholas Barry   00:03:50.290  255 
12 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ00:03:54.820 249064  290 Team Martey's
13 Nito Quiles   00:04:01.540  264 Konkrete Clothing Co.
14 Jason Hague   Pittsburgh, PA00:04:03.780 316564  275 Trek of Pittsburg
15 james dilorenzo   Albuquerque, NM00:04:08.340 319916  296 
16 William Downes   Astoria, NY00:04:19.900 213794  233 Lilly's Sweet Treats

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY00:03:35.210 237322  204 Elevate Cycles/FTW racing
2 george bodycoat   Burlington, CT00:03:48.760 307110  250 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Morgan   Duluth, GA00:02:53.910 320502  185 Team Moorewood USA
2 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA00:02:54.960 247832  135 Troy Lee Designs
3 Matt Lareau   Dorset, VT00:02:57.970 294382  401 Killington/Marzocchi/Royal
4 Luen Proft   East Dorset, VT00:02:59.260 296925  402 Killington/Raceface/Kenda
5 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:03:00.770 231814  137 Green Mountain DH
6 Nikolas Dudukovich   Port Matilda, PA00:03:02.070 305595  219 gamut USA/ Leatt
7 Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA00:03:07.070 244558  114 Gravity Project
8 Andrew Schumer   Middlebury, VT00:03:09.440 246020  170 Green Mountain DH
9 David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY00:03:09.460 280668  173 Gravity Project
10 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA00:03:12.610 282084  133 Sinister/United Freeride
11 Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY00:03:15.670 272975  150 Gravity Project
DNF Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH 287565  406 Highland Mtn

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Babcock   Fulton, NY00:02:55.540 312428  186 Advance Cyclery
2 Cody Gray   Harrisonburg, VA00:02:57.390 248085  188 
3 Ryan Gardner   Marlboro, NY00:02:58.640 295562  143 NEMA/Beacon Cycles
4 Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA00:02:59.130 264260  434 Wachusett Brewing Co
5 Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH00:03:00.450 298988  151 Drummer Racing
6 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI00:03:01.850 201902  413 VonCooper GT
7 Nik Patalano   Reading, MA00:03:02.320 201900  171 Spooky Bikes
8 Nicholas D'Emidio   Langhorne, PA00:03:03.130 269942  182 661/SPY
9 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT00:03:03.760 282818  416 
10 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA00:03:04.360 185267  353 FTW Factory Racing
11 matt dahlmeyer   East Haven, CT00:03:04.440 249603  175 Action Sports
12 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT00:03:04.930 249132  140 Giant/HBG/Diablo/e13
13 Anthony Coneski   Beacon , NY00:03:05.350 194171  142 Beacon Bikes/Beacon Bombers
14 Ryan Conroy   Kennett, PA00:03:05.900 284360  195 North Eastern University
15 David Custer   South Burlington, VT00:03:07.120 251694  187 FTW Industries
16 Jason Nixon   Lake Orion, MI00:03:07.570 194468  122 Sicklines
17 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT00:03:07.580 164519  155 Drummer Racing/Andy's Cycle/Crank Brothe
18 Robby Ramirez   San Diego, CA00:03:10.470 317186  246 Voncooper/GT
19 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT00:03:12.190 227999  117 Radical Racing
20 Jacob Roy   Hardwick, MA00:03:15.740 282826  157 
21 Richard Patty   East Lyme, CT00:03:21.620 170407  349 Oliver Racing/Wayfarer
22 Eric Miller   Hopatcong, NJ00:03:22.000 307472  184 Delta House Racing/Team Martey's
23 David Eypper   Hanover, NH00:03:22.970 219344  429 Wachusett Brewing Co
24 steven czaplicki   Trenton, NJ00:03:26.280 302483  201 Knapp's Cycelry
25 Jonathan Gillespie   Audubon, PA00:03:39.730 246537  110 Gravity Project
26 Ben Gidney   Hendersonville, NC00:03:46.840 291919  192 Morewood Bikes
27 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT00:04:12.520 262124  100 Intense Grass Roots
DNF Ross Ciminelli   Glen Allen, VA 263949  189 Design Physics/Rowlett's

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Snyder   Berne, NY00:02:57.400 298444  162 Down Tube Cycles/VonCooper
2 Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME00:03:02.630 184818  127 FTW Factory Racing
3 Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY00:03:04.060 265153  183 Fastline Racing
4 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA00:03:06.520 162537  433 Wachusett Brewing Co
5 David Mee   Belmont, MA00:03:06.580 251696  430 JRA Cycles/Kali Protective
6 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY00:03:10.170 138047  124 Gravity Project
7 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY00:03:11.760 163398  136 661/Elevate Cycles/Livewire Energy
8 Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH00:03:17.330 116429  193 Cantabrigian Mechanics
9 Nicholas White   Danville, CA00:03:20.580 197788  350 Team Marty's
10 Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:03:23.910 211044  161 Gravity Project
11 Andy Haskell   Jaffrey, NH00:03:54.540 283641  215 Nissan of Keene/No Fear Downhill race te
12 Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:03:54.990 193978  191 
13 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:03:57.820 173561  431 Crash Or Win Racing
14 Mancil Gray   Lexington Park, MD00:22:47.220 237452  199 Chainsmoke Racing
DNF Adam Franklin   Norwalk, CT 293868  352 
DNF Jason Washer   Marlborough, MA 292127  190 NEMA/Hayes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH00:03:04.720 311451  404 Highland Mtn
2 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:03:08.340 154787  167 Sinical Racing
3 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA00:03:10.710 184234  435 Wachusett Brewing Co
4 Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA00:03:13.070 152322  196 Athletico Fitness Closet
5 James Roy   Stowe, VT00:03:16.100 192483  354 iRide/Jimmz Pizza
6 Ted Briggs   Lebanon, PA00:03:22.560 121011  103 Intense/NEMA/HAYES
7 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY00:03:25.370 12696  351 Advance Cyclery
8 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT00:03:26.970 27111  422 Morewood/Royal
9 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY00:03:29.260 181070  165 Elevate/Chumba
10 Paul La Barbera   Freehold, NY00:03:33.520 261964  169 
11 Reid Kiniry   Northfield, VT00:03:33.900 19208  428 Michelin/661
12 Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY00:03:33.970 29308  152 Plattekill
13 Paul Makowski   Rochester, NY00:03:34.260 296852  163 
14 Richard Rude   Redding, CT00:03:34.870 189124  194 Gravity Project
15 George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:03:39.850 197486  123 Plattekill
16 Michael Dart   00:03:43.970  198 Chainsmoke racing
17 John Cambronero   Wantagh, NY00:04:03.720 105798  423 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Heath   Denver, CO00:02:39.160 177708  97 KHS Factory
2 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA00:02:41.050 175816  23 East Coast Gravity Pro
3 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT00:02:41.530 173589  96 Giant/HBG/Diablo
4 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT00:02:42.550 209311  90 Specialized Allride Academy
5 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY00:02:43.460 161139  48 Giant/HGB
6 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY00:02:44.870 168141  46 
7 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH00:02:45.320 139600  98 FTW Racing
8 Adam Morse   Burlington, VT00:02:46.130 216324  67 VonCooper/GT/HBG
9 Tim White   Colchester, VT00:02:46.310 201948  66 VonCooper/GT/HBG
10 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC00:02:47.000 188092  70 Morewood Bikes USA
11 Robin Klinkert   Reston, VA00:02:48.060 297505  93 MY RIGHT POCKET
12 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA00:02:51.880 212921  11 LoweRiders Derailed
13 Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH00:02:53.530 212855  75 FTW Industries
14 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC00:02:53.730 211866  86 Morpheus Cycles
15 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH00:02:54.080 195365  71 Drummer Racing/Corsair/Nissan of Keene
16 Christopher Mari   Somers Ny00:02:55.200 249170  17 Zeal Optics
17 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA00:02:56.270 3122  99 
18 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH00:02:58.360 123123  87 Sam Adams
19 Justin Gregory   Ligonier, PA00:03:00.180 229600  77 Seven Springs DH Park
20 Benedict Treglia   York, PA00:03:01.540 111141  55 Foes Racing/Fox Shox/661/Sunline/Point1
21 David Haas   Somerville, MA00:03:01.880 201533  68 Sam Adams
22 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT00:03:01.920 30732  76 Royal/Vans/ProTec
23 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY00:03:02.480 247799  62 
24 Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA00:03:02.580 297556  61 Giant/Hayes/Diablo/Smith/e13/KMC/ 5/10
25 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH00:03:02.890 231815  95 
26 Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH00:03:05.150 257554  94 Gravity Project/Highland
27 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA00:03:15.740 165912  88 Wachusett Brewing Company
28 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA00:05:00.870 174665  85 Paul Mitchell/FTW/Atomlab/Kuat

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Allison   Woodstock00:03:42.780 269964  212 FTW Factory/ Plattekill
2 Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY00:04:10.890 317126  297 Go Pro/O'Neal
3 Maddie Crowley   Gloucester, MA00:04:24.830 299372  277 United/Freeride
4 Meredith Mansfield   00:04:30.080  271 Drummer Racing/Crank Brothers
5 Jennifer Tammam   Medfordm, MA00:04:30.590 319344  346 FTW Factory
6 Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ00:04:37.840 278924  282 Team Martey's
7 Olivia Allison   00:05:15.510  305 FTW Factory/ Plattekill

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA00:03:54.450 218448  348 Wachusettsn Brewery
2 Becky Gardner   Marlboro, NY00:03:55.940 298049  141 Beacon Bombers/Nema
3 Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME00:03:56.840 283098  128 FTW Factory Racing/Azonic/Ernies/SDG
4 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY00:04:30.300 300218  410 Windham Mtn Outfitters
5 Leslie Litton   Frederick, MD00:20:22.360 310274  197 Girth Bikes

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH00:03:16.550 4403  91 ROCKY MTN-CHAIN LINE CYCLES
2 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA00:03:33.990 200140  89 Highland Mountain/Sinister Bikes
3 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT00:03:46.370 187041  92 NEMA/MAXXIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee