Race Results for
Crankworx Colorado
Winter Park, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Waylon SMITH   06:30.00  10 Mongoose/NEMA
2 Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY06:36.00 161139  
3 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT06:40.00 213148  
4 Kieran BENNETT   06:42.00  DRD/Tomac
5 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO06:42.00 218052  38 
6 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA06:44.00 245409  GT Bicycles
7 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO06:45.00 173480  34 
8 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA06:45.00 197784  24 
9 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO06:47.00 81116  39 
10 Daniel CRITCHLOW   06:47.00  13 Morewood/Burgtec
11 Jared RANDO   06:48.00  
12 Cody EICHHORN   06:48.00  14 
13 Drew PAUTLER   06:50.00  12 Primary Racing/Trek/Sram
14 Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO06:51.00 230230  36 Primary Racing/Trek/Sram
15 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO06:51.00 117452  35 
16 Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO06:52.00 186232  33 
17 Alex FLORIAN   06:52.00  
18 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO06:54.00 202502  20 
19 Chris Heath   Denver, CO06:54.00 177708  
20 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT06:55.00 200990  17 
21 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO06:56.00 192143  29 
22 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA06:58.00 172199  18 
23 Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ   06:58.00  Yeti
24 Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA06:59.00 185351  23 
25 Mike West   Boulder, CO06:59.00 37786  28 Maverick
26 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO07:01.00 203249  40 
27 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR07:02.00 175253  32 
28 Nathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO07:04.00 99818  26 
29 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO07:06.00 194108  41 
30 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA07:07.00 154642  11 ODI/NEMA
31 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ07:09.00 192657  21 All Mountain Cyclery/Canfield Bros/Hayes
32 Ian Estes   Laramie, WY07:16.00 278863  42 
33 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT07:21.00 191171  15 
34 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO07:28.00 14808  30 
35 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO07:31.00 163689  25 
36 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO08:50.00 243877  37 
DNF John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  
DNF Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO 201161  16 Wolf Rock Racing
DNF Lear Miller   Sedona, AZ 221501  22 
DNF Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO 99965  27 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Jr - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO07:09.00 230690  292 
2 Lucas Cowan   San Diego Ca 9213107:14.00 310952  270 
3 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO07:26.00 294146  299 
4 Cody Burdick   Rapid City, SD07:30.00 322112  205 
5 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO07:31.00 292907  333 
6 Teo Bradbury   Crested Butte, CO07:38.00 321942  236 
7 DAN KRUSE   07:48.00  335 
8 Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO07:51.00 307404  326 
9 GAVIN GARGIULO   07:55.00  312 
10 Mitchell Torres   Broomfield, CO07:55.00 323190  351 
11 Kevin McDermott   San Carlos, CA07:58.00 322590  220 
12 PATRICK OCONNELL   08:02.00  384 
13 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO08:04.00 219366  302 
14 Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO08:09.00 276946  238 
15 Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO08:18.00 321494  251 
16 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO08:19.00 292910  307 
17 SAWYER MILLER   08:32.00  225 
18 XANDER COUCHOUD   08:47.00  206 
19 AUSTIN WEICK   08:54.00  379 
20 HUNTER MCLEAN   08:58.00  222 
21 Devon McDade (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO09:22.00 297034  290 
22 REED WIPPERFURTH   09:23.00  266 
23 JACK VANDERBEEK   09:52.00  239 
24 Alex Bloomfield (2 - Cat3)   Granby, CO09:59.00 298232  310 
25 PIKE WIPPERFURTH   10:34.00  267 
26 TOM UNDERWOOD   12:12.00  232 
27 Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO12:35.00 293713  246 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryson Martin   Castaic, CA06:26.00 295629  441 
2 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO06:35.00 254261  414 
3 Jake Payne   Placentia, CA06:37.00 258323  277 
4 Bradley King   Hemet06:37.00 258129  400 
5 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO06:43.00 218094  344 
6 Dakota Goulder   San Diego, CA06:44.00 310947  321 
7 Ryan Hockett   Poway Ca06:49.00 319448  418 
8 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO07:04.00 294143  258 
9 CODY HAHN   07:13.00  336 
10 William Beilke   Aurora, CO07:22.00 267179  417 
11 Sean Geisler (1 - Cat2)   Salida, CO07:23.00 213901  320 
12 Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO07:31.00 298233  287 
13 Adam Degemann   Loveland, CO07:47.00 303585  317 
14 Sean Ross (2 - Cat2)   Monument, CO07:54.00 316126  442 
15 Colin Hornock   Centennial, CO07:58.00 297119  213 
16 BRANDON MORTIMER   08:00.00  323 
17 Jacob Mead (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO08:21.00 317416  279 
18 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO08:23.00 219375  303 
19 JEFF SCHNISSEL   09:30.00  349 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX06:34.00 291074  309 
2 DYLAN FOLEY   06:39.00  233 
3 Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA06:47.00 224206  262 
4 MIKE MCCOY   07:08.00  346 
5 Noah Sears   Fruita, CO07:09.00 289720  416 
6 DANIEL CAVERO   07:15.00  339 
7 RICK MUNRO   07:17.00  425 
8 NATHAN BIRDSEYE   07:18.00  203 
9 Jesse Townsend   Grand Junction, CO07:26.00 288568  229 
10 Samuel Degenhard (1 - Cat1)   Gunnison, CO07:27.00 296502  230 
11 Will Montague   Denver, CO07:30.00 322558  322 
12 JON LITTON   07:32.00  415 
13 Ansel Schimpff   Bozeman, MT07:34.00 326338  275 
14 ERIC JOHNSON   07:35.00  445 
15 Jeremy Schwartz   Golden, CO07:39.00 296226  250 
16 Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL07:45.00 287932  332 
17 EVAN FRENKEL   07:49.00  350 
18 Austen Bailey (1 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO07:51.00 299150  316 
19 John Rupp   Denver, CO08:01.00 317010  443 
20 Erik Thompsen (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO08:06.00 317952  397 
21 Matt Callahan   08:10.00  338 
22 JUSTIN RICHARDSON   08:19.00  391 
23 ANDREW WELCH   08:32.00  435 
24 PATRICK BRYCE   08:40.00  423 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO06:37.00 94880  432 
2 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY06:57.00 121750  410 
3 Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO07:06.00 192260  412 
4 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO07:15.00 38221  376 
5 Bryan Redding   Winter Park, CO07:16.00 263281  444 
6 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO07:22.00 83560  437 
7 MARK HOUDESTAD   07:23.00  413 
8 Jason Foy (1 - Cat1)   Fillmore, CA07:24.00 144776  347 
9 MATT MUZZACCARO   07:25.00  438 
10 Dwayne Self (1 - Cat2)   Douglas, WY07:27.00 316776  249 
11 PAUL FENERTY   07:28.00  401 
12 EVAN LAMBOURNE   07:43.00  274 
13 Johnnie Kavanaugh   Denver, CO07:43.00 75267  294 
14 Gavin Spaulding (2 - Cat1)   Belgrade, MT07:49.00 165834  387 
15 STUART TRAVIS   07:51.00  436 
16 NICK NEWMAN   07:55.00  348 
17 Chuck Quinton   Windermere, FL07:56.00 319760  256 
18 Drew McElwee   07:57.00  447 
19 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO08:00.00 263444  440 
20 Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO08:16.00 97386  247 
21 JON STRICKLER   08:38.00  328 
22 Todd Wilson   08:40.00  446 
23 Chris Bianco   Louisville, CO08:50.00 321932  439 
24 BRAD BENSLEY   08:59.00  411 
25 Joseph Shepherd (3 - Cat1)   Denver, CO08:59.00 177159  330 
26 MARK MILLER   11:18.00  224 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA07:15.00 186217  
2 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ07:20.00 75536  KHS
3 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ07:37.00 191051  Vixen Racing/All Mountain Cyclery
4 Gabriela WILLIAMS   08:07.00  Z Racing Brigade
5 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO08:11.00 195177  Vixen Racing/All Mountain Cyclery
6 Jennifer Wolf   Mammoth Lakes, CA08:24.00 260823  
7 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO08:57.00 149566  
8 Margaret Gregory   Redlands, CA09:05.00 290852  
9 lauren heitzman   Aurora, CO09:29.00 283632  

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO08:05.00 298064  315 
2 Soraya Khalje (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO08:39.00 247193  311 
3 Mindy Mulliken (1 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO08:50.00 322166  345 
4 Michelle Good (2 - Cat2)   Jackson, WY12:41.00 264196  409 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee