Race Results for
Original Merced Criterium
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255075  918 Unattached
2 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270120  902 Metromint Cycling
3 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  917 Team Roaring Mouse
4 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  907 SJBC
5 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 286608  905 Team Specialized Racing
6 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 178595  901 Sugar CRM
7 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  911 SJBC
8 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 166581  906 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
9 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  914 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 James Ryan   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 163902  919 Los Gatos
11 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  904 Colavita Racing-Norcal
12 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  912 Metromint Cycling
13 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  915 Metromint Cycling
DNS Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  900 Taem NorCal Bike Sport
DNS Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  909 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNS Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  913 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DQ Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  916 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 271417  903 SJBC
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 213197  908 Taleo Racing
DNP Jason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 53119  910 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 198542  17 lucemie la quimper
3 Collin Samaan (1 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 196233  51 Kingsnorth International Wheel
4 Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 50138  12 
5 Ryan Parnes (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  21 Yahoo! Cycling Team
6 Filip Vanacht (3 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  29 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7 Rand Miller (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  47 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  16 Yahoo! Cycling Team
9 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  15 Yahoo! Cycling Team
10 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  48 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  36 California Giant Cycling
12 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  Yahoo! Cycling Team
13 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 192686  
14 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  27 California Giant Berry Farms/S
16 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  41 Godspeed Courier
17 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  43 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
18 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  24 Squadra Ovest
19 Timothy Root   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 52797  23 George's/BODE
20 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 266817  42 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  31 Yahoo! Cycling Team
22 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  45 Topsport
23 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 195515  Chico Corsa
24 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  10 Team Clif Bar
25 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 237917  Whole Athlete
26 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 197227  25 Los Gatos
27 Jenson Lee (1 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  35 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Sean Rhea (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 178535  22 Metromint Cycling
29 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  39 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID00:00:00.00 264340  Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
31 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  49 Sierra Pacific Racing
32 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  13 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 45460  14 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
34 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  26 Yahoo Cycling Team
35 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  40 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00:00.00 30514  44 Sierra Pacific Racing
37 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 127344  19 California Giant Berry Farms/S
38 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  37 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72022  38 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNS Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNS Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 210604  California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNS Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNS William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 110206  18 Olympic Club
DNS Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  28 Above Category Racing
DNS Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 155433  30 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNP Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00:00.00 127804  11 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
DNP Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  20 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNP Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 60730  32 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Charles May (Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA00:00:00.00 60249  33 Pull Thru Racing
DNP Katheryn Curi Mattis (Cat1)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 161894  34 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
DNP Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00:00.00 207547  46 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267795  739 Team Roaring Mouse
2 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 273094  723 Above Category Racing
3 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00:00.00 272584  719 University of California-Santa
4 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 291277  700 
5 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 234161  725 Stevens Bicycle Racing
6 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:00:00.00 192658  724 SJBC
7 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  713 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
8 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  729 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  715 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
10 Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 306675  708 Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 237845  712 Team Clover
12 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  714 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT00:00:00.00 298803  706 Kryki Sports
14 Ned Britten   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 304964  707 Cal Aggie Cycling
15 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 66056  722 Stevens Bicycle Racing
16 Charles Potts   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 291533  718 Kryki Sports
17 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 235691  734 Above Category Racing
18 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 297697  727 All Sport-Team Swift
19 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  720 Rubber Soul/CSC
20 Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 179851  748 Stevens Bicycle Racing
21 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  731 BBC
22 James Tower (1 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 286847  743 UC Davis - Cal Aggie Cyclists
23 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  732 All Sport-Team Swift
24 Stephen Wassather (2 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 269058  746 Rio Strada Racing
25 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  704 Vapor Racing
26 christopher pimentel   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 304879  736 
27 Wisor Fritz   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 247599  747 Breakaway Bikes
28 Jason Cook   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 304502  711 
29 Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA00:00:00.00 194353  728 Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
30 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00:00.00 304754  742 
DNS Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  733 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
DNS Jared Prolo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 204463  737 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304249  738 Freewheel
DNS Robert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00:00.00 299828  741 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 103222   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552   Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNS Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 283386   Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
DNS Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 302616   Taleo Racing
DNS Rudy Garcez (Cat5)   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 306243   
DNS Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 287921   Vapor Racing
DNS Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 302419   
DNS Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 217433   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Bryan Novelo (Cat5)   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 306821  730 house of commons
DNP Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  701 SJBC
DNP Ryan Ashford (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 304270  702 Team Touch
DNP Benjamin Green (Cat5)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303913  703 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 55241  705 Unattached
DNP Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 305357  709 
DNP Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 204682  710 Taleo Racing
DNP Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 259534  716 Ikon Cycles Race Team
DNP Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 300030  721 Central Coast Tire CCT
DNP salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA00:00:00.00 304756  726 paradgm cycles
DNP James Phillips (Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 220094  735 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Bob Siegel (Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 279805  740 Above Category Racing
DNP Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  744 Rubber Soul/CSC Race Team
DNP Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 303019  745 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238135  749 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00:00.00 300035  717 Central Coast Tire

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303903  848 Metromint Cycling
2 Joey McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 23350  852 Taleo Racing
3 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 267310  873 SJBC
4 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 20890  849 Taleo Racing
5 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 286962  872 SJBC
6 stephen starr   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 305188  865 2wheelracing
7 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 262353  869 Colavita Racing
8 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  828 Colavita Racing-Norcal
9 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 260006  827 TBS Racing
10 Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 287655  839 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
11 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 255819  836 
12 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 220929  861 TBS Racing Team
13 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 55241  840 none
14 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  845 Rubber Soul/CSC
15 Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 184911  834 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 296665  867 Berkeley Bike Club
17 Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296294  853 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
18 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 305400  854 Delta Velo
19 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 293136  875 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  835 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
21 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  829 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 237845  832 Team Clover
23 Manuel Calero   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 307277  870 Unattached
24 Mark Wallis   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 304606  868 Taleo Racing
25 Kurt Freytag (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303914  838 Evergreen Power
26 Todd Lewis (2 - Cat5)   Salida, CA00:00:00.00 21117  874 Ciclistas del Valle
27 David Maddux   Arnold Ca00:00:00.00 287009  851 Central Valley Cycling
28 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  857 Taleo Racing
29 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 296426  856 SJBC
30 Doug LUK   00:00:00.00  871 
31 Jay Hahn (1 - Cat4)   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 255850  842 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
32 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238135  855 Stevens Bicycle Racing
33 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  825 SJBC
34 William (Judd) Kincaid (3 - Cat5)   San Martin, CA00:00:00.00 265517  847 NA
35 Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 226231  830 
36 Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA00:00:00.00 247566  833 Los Gatos
37 Torgen Hiehle   Carmichael , CA00:00:00.00 195356  846 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 298343  860 Tri Valley Velo
39 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  859 Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com
DNS John Anner   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 303115  826 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 298802  831 Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
DNS jeff finn   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 305380  837 
DNS John Griffin   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 307137  841 
DNS Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00:00.00 285324  843 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
DNS Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00:00.00 180322  850 Team WM
DNS Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 207280  858 Action Sports/SSC
DNS Mike Slayden   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 297468  863 Vapor Racing
DNS Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 304897  864 Ciclista del valle
DNP Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 298332  844 Wells Fargo Racing
DNP STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 303832  862 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  866 Rubber Soul/CSC Race Team

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 50138  409 
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  425 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  423 Team Clover
4 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 51230  412 cct
5 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  431 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
6 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 60730  429 Sierra Pacific Racing
7 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  405 California Giant Cycling
8 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  422 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  403 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
10 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  426 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 54092  408 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
12 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  421 Topsport
13 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00:00.00 127804  424 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  427 Metromint Cycling
15 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 245436  418 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
16 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  420 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  411 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Charles May (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA00:00:00.00 60249  428 Pull Thru Racing
19 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  404 Colavita Racing-Norcal
20 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  400 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
21 Todd Doherty (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 9701  406 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
22 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  407 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
23 Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00:00.00 30514  419 Sierra Pacific Racing
24 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  416 Metromint Cycling
25 Robert Miller (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 205213  430 Taleo Racing
DNS Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA00:00:00.00 59531  402 GSCA
DNS James Good   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254097  410 Taleo Racing
DNS Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  415 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNS Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  417 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 41709  401 Taleo Racing
DNP Chris Latsch (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303903  413 Metromint Cycling
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 183265  414 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 286608  115 Team Specialized Racing
2 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  120 SJBC
3 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  129 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 234161  119 Stevens Bicycle Racing
5 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  127 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 271417  112 SJBC
7 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 257206  125 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  124 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 matthew koenig   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 212479  134 Topsport
10 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286414  132 SJBC
11 Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 304797  110 Rio Strada Racing
12 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00:00.00 300035  111 Central Coast Tire
13 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296295  116 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
14 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 300030  113 Central Coast Tire CCT
15 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 274504  128 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  118 All Sport-Team Swift
17 Yuma Koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  131 SJBC
18 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  122 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 297697  117 All Sport-Team Swift
20 Connor Morgan   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 306006  130 Unattached
21 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  133 SJBC
22 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  123 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23 Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00:00.00 279824  121 SJBC
DNS Brittany JONES   00:00:00.00  114 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 255792  573 Dolce Vita
2 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 291028  575 Tieni Duro
3 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00:00.00 282468  563 Team TIBCO II
4 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  579 OHANA Sport/Ducati
5 Heather Ross   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 239612  584 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 304436  566 Stevens Bicycles
7 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 143018  567 Team Tibco II
8 Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 294317  560 Los Gatos
9 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 302454  569 Dolce Vita
10 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271152  578 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 257120  582 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00:00.00 278473  577 Reno Wheelmen
13 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 288460  576 
14 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 282471  581 Team TIBCO II
15 Angela DeSapio   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 303749  561 Velo Girls
16 Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 250461  568 Team TIBCO II
17 Bonnie Osborn   New York, NY00:00:00.00 304068  572 Velo Girls
18 Julia Hillengas   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 307954  565 
DNS Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273191  564 Team TIBCO II
DNS Meg Ornellas   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 255760  571 UCSC Cycling
DNS BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00:00.00 296075  574 Team TIBCO II
DNP G Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 237009  562 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing
DNP Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 294264  580 Los Gatos
DNP Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  583 SJBC
DNP Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 291444  570 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 231847  543 Vapor Racing
2 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  519 Left Coast Racing Team
3 Katie Kindt   831238391300:00:00.00 160500  540 dolce vita
4 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  546 Team iPass
5 Danielle Ones   Bishop, CA00:00:00.00 290964  544 Ohana Sport
6 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  545 Team iPass
7 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 134488  549 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 268263  548 Team iPass
9 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266378  547 OHANA Sport/Ducati
10 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750  550 Proman Hit Squad

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:00:00.00 170980  512 Team TIBCO
2 Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 196453  509 Team TIBCO
3 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 107768  518 Team iPass
4 Katheryn Curi Mattis (2 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 161894  516 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
5 Emma MACKIE   00:00:00.00  506 Team TIBCO
6 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  511 Sierra Pacific Racing
7 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 72039  501 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
8 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 228513  508 Team TIBCO
9 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  500 Touchstone Climbing Systems Wo
10 Yukie Nakamura (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 179928  517 Metromint Cycling
11 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256152  520 Metromint Cycling
12 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 203755  513 Metromint Cycling
13 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  514 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  515 Team iPass
15 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 143575  507 Team TIBCO
16 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:00:00.00 219674  504 
17 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:00:00.00 151408  505 
18 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT00:00:00.00 210903  503 
19 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 192744  510 
DNP Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 210981  502 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee