Race Results for
Original Merced Criterium
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.43Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 255075  918 Unattached
2334.09Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270120  902 Metromint Cycling
3350.76Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  917 Team Roaring Mouse
4367.43Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  907 SJBC
5384.10Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 286608  905 Team Specialized Racing
6400.77Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 178595  901 Sugar CRM
7417.43Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  911 SJBC
8434.10George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 166581  906 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
9450.77Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  914 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10467.44James Ryan   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 163902  919 Los Gatos
11484.10Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  904 Colavita Racing-Norcal
12500.77Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  912 Metromint Cycling
13517.44John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  915 Metromint Cycling
DNSGiovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 256021  900 Taem NorCal Bike Sport
DNSRobert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  909 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNSMark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  913 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DQStone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  916 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPRyan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 271417  903 SJBC
DNPJonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 213197  908 Taleo Racing
DNPJason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 53119  910 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.41Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  Yahoo! Cycling Team
2201.41Logan Loader   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 198542  17 lucemie la quimper
3207.41Collin Samaan (1 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 196233  51 Kingsnorth International Wheel
4213.41Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 50138  12 
5219.40Ryan Parnes (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  21 Yahoo! Cycling Team
6225.40Filip Vanacht (3 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  29 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7231.40Rand Miller (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  47 Webcor/Alto Velo
8237.40Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  16 Yahoo! Cycling Team
9243.40Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  15 Yahoo! Cycling Team
10249.40Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  48 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11255.40Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  36 California Giant Cycling
12261.39Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  Yahoo! Cycling Team
13267.39Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 192686  
14273.39Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
15279.39Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  27 California Giant Berry Farms/S
16285.39Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  41 Godspeed Courier
17291.39Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  43 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
18297.38Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  24 Squadra Ovest
19303.38Timothy Root   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 52797  23 George's/BODE
20309.38Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 266817  42 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21315.38John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  31 Yahoo! Cycling Team
22321.38Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  45 Topsport
23327.38Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 195515  Chico Corsa
24333.38Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  10 Team Clif Bar
25339.37John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 237917  Whole Athlete
26345.37Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 197227  25 Los Gatos
27351.37Jenson Lee (1 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  35 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28357.37Sean Rhea (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 178535  22 Metromint Cycling
29363.37Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  39 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30369.37Robb Floth   Kuna, ID00:00:00.00 264340  Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
31375.37Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  49 Sierra Pacific Racing
32381.36Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  13 Webcor/Alto Velo
33387.36Robert Hoene   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 45460  14 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
34393.36Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  26 Yahoo Cycling Team
35399.36Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  40 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36405.36Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00:00.00 30514  44 Sierra Pacific Racing
37411.36James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 127344  19 California Giant Berry Farms/S
38417.36John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  37 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39423.35Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72022  38 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNSPeter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNSTyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 210604  California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNSDirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNSWilliam Longstreth   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 110206  18 Olympic Club
DNSChris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  28 Above Category Racing
DNSTyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 155433  30 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNPJeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00:00.00 127804  11 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
DNPVincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  20 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNPShaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 60730  32 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNPCharles May (Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA00:00:00.00 60249  33 Pull Thru Racing
DNPKatheryn Curi Mattis (Cat1)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 161894  34 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
DNPMichael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00:00.00 207547  46 Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.25Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 267795  739 Team Roaring Mouse
2403.90Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 273094  723 Above Category Racing
3410.54Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00:00.00 272584  719 University of California-Santa
4417.19Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 291277  700 
5423.84Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 234161  725 Stevens Bicycle Racing
6430.48Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:00:00.00 192658  724 SJBC
7437.13David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  713 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
8443.78Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  729 Team Roaring Mouse
9450.42Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  715 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
10457.07Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 306675  708 Sierra Pacific Racing
11463.72Matthew Davis   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 237845  712 Team Clover
12470.36Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  714 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13477.01Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT00:00:00.00 298803  706 Kryki Sports
14483.66Ned Britten   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 304964  707 Cal Aggie Cycling
15490.30Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 66056  722 Stevens Bicycle Racing
16496.95Charles Potts   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 291533  718 Kryki Sports
17503.59Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 235691  734 Above Category Racing
18510.24Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 297697  727 All Sport-Team Swift
19516.89Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  720 Rubber Soul/CSC
20523.53Jon Stewart   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 179851  748 Stevens Bicycle Racing
21530.18Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  731 BBC
22536.83James Tower (1 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 286847  743 UC Davis - Cal Aggie Cyclists
23543.47Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  732 All Sport-Team Swift
24550.12Stephen Wassather (2 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 269058  746 Rio Strada Racing
25556.77Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  704 Vapor Racing
26563.41christopher pimentel   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 304879  736 
27570.06Wisor Fritz   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 247599  747 Breakaway Bikes
28576.71Jason Cook   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 304502  711 
29583.35Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA00:00:00.00 194353  728 Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
30590.00Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00:00.00 304754  742 
DNSRory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  733 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
DNSJared Prolo   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 204463  737 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSRainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304249  738 Freewheel
DNSRobert Smith   Gold River , CA00:00:00.00 299828  741 Rio Strada Racing
DNSMatthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 103222   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSMatthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 103222   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSTimothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552   Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNSJeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 283386   Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
DNSChris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 302616   Taleo Racing
DNSRudy Garcez (Cat5)   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 306243   
DNSJason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 287921   Vapor Racing
DNSJoseph Ison   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 302419   
DNSHenry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 217433   Team Roaring Mouse
DNSBryan Novelo (Cat5)   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 306821  730 house of commons
DNPPhil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  701 SJBC
DNPRyan Ashford (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 304270  702 Team Touch
DNPBenjamin Green (Cat5)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303913  703 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPMarc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 55241  705 Unattached
DNPMarco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 305357  709 
DNPDarren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 204682  710 Taleo Racing
DNPKirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 259534  716 Ikon Cycles Race Team
DNPDaniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 300030  721 Central Coast Tire CCT
DNPsalifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA00:00:00.00 304756  726 paradgm cycles
DNPJames Phillips (Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 220094  735 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPBob Siegel (Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 279805  740 Above Category Racing
DNPGreg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  744 Rubber Soul/CSC Race Team
DNPJeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 303019  745 Central Valley Cycling
DNPJustin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238135  749 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPAmos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00:00.00 300035  717 Central Coast Tire

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.45Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303903  848 Metromint Cycling
2418.10Joey McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 23350  852 Taleo Racing
3422.74Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 267310  873 SJBC
4427.39Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 20890  849 Taleo Racing
5432.03Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 286962  872 SJBC
6436.68stephen starr   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 305188  865 2wheelracing
7441.33John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 262353  869 Colavita Racing
8445.97Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  828 Colavita Racing-Norcal
9450.62Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 260006  827 TBS Racing
10455.26Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 287655  839 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
11459.91Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 255819  836 
12464.56William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 220929  861 TBS Racing Team
13469.20Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 55241  840 none
14473.85Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  845 Rubber Soul/CSC
15478.49Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 184911  834 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16483.14Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 296665  867 Berkeley Bike Club
17487.79Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296294  853 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
18492.43Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 305400  854 Delta Velo
19497.08Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 293136  875 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20501.73Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  835 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
21506.37Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  829 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22511.02Matthew Davis   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 237845  832 Team Clover
23515.66Manuel Calero   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 307277  870 Unattached
24520.31Mark Wallis   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 304606  868 Taleo Racing
25524.96Kurt Freytag (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303914  838 Evergreen Power
26529.60Todd Lewis (2 - Cat5)   Salida, CA00:00:00.00 21117  874 Ciclistas del Valle
27534.25David Maddux   Arnold Ca00:00:00.00 287009  851 Central Valley Cycling
28538.89Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  857 Taleo Racing
29543.54Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 296426  856 SJBC
30Doug LUK   00:00:00.00  871 
31552.83Jay Hahn (1 - Cat4)   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 255850  842 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
32557.48Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 238135  855 Stevens Bicycle Racing
33562.12Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  825 SJBC
34566.77William (Judd) Kincaid (3 - Cat5)   San Martin, CA00:00:00.00 265517  847 NA
35571.42Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 226231  830 
36576.06Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA00:00:00.00 247566  833 Los Gatos
37580.71Torgen Hiehle   Carmichael , CA00:00:00.00 195356  846 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38585.35Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 298343  860 Tri Valley Velo
39590.00Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  859 Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com
DNSJohn Anner   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 303115  826 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNSJody Cummings   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 298802  831 Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
DNSjeff finn   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 305380  837 
DNSJohn Griffin   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 307137  841 
DNSJonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00:00.00 285324  843 TEAM ROARING MOUSE
DNSMichael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00:00.00 180322  850 Team WM
DNSTomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 207280  858 Action Sports/SSC
DNSMike Slayden   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 297468  863 Vapor Racing
DNSMark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 304897  864 Ciclista del valle
DNPRon Hansen   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 298332  844 Wells Fargo Racing
DNPSTUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 303832  862 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPGreg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  866 Rubber Soul/CSC Race Team

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.09Chad Gerlach   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 50138  409 
2244.33Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  425 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3256.56Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  423 Team Clover
4268.79Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 51230  412 cct
5281.03Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 204496  431 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
6293.26Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA00:00:00.00 60730  429 Sierra Pacific Racing
7305.49Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  405 California Giant Cycling
8317.73Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  422 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9329.96Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814  403 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
10342.19Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 41826  426 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11354.43Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 54092  408 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
12366.66Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  421 Topsport
13378.89Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00:00.00 127804  424 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14391.13John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  427 Metromint Cycling
15403.36Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 245436  418 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
16415.60Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  420 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17427.83Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  411 Webcor/Alto Velo
18440.06Charles May (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA00:00:00.00 60249  428 Pull Thru Racing
19452.30Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  404 Colavita Racing-Norcal
20464.53Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  400 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
21476.76Todd Doherty (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 9701  406 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
22489.00Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 245065  407 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
23501.23Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00:00.00 30514  419 Sierra Pacific Racing
24513.46Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  416 Metromint Cycling
25525.70Robert Miller (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 205213  430 Taleo Racing
DNSBrent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA00:00:00.00 59531  402 GSCA
DNSJames Good   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 254097  410 Taleo Racing
DNSRobert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  415 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNSMark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  417 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPDemian Bigelow   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 41709  401 Taleo Racing
DNPChris Latsch (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303903  413 Metromint Cycling
DNPJohn Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 183265  414 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.10Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 286608  115 Team Specialized Racing
2319.96Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  120 SJBC
3332.82Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  129 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4345.68Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 234161  119 Stevens Bicycle Racing
5358.54Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  127 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6371.40Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 271417  112 SJBC
7384.26Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 257206  125 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8397.11Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  124 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9409.97matthew koenig   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 212479  134 Topsport
10422.83Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286414  132 SJBC
11435.69Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 304797  110 Rio Strada Racing
12448.55Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA00:00:00.00 300035  111 Central Coast Tire
13461.41Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296295  116 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
14474.27Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 300030  113 Central Coast Tire CCT
15487.13Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 274504  128 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16499.99Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  118 All Sport-Team Swift
17512.85Yuma Koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  131 SJBC
18525.70Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  122 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19538.56Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 297697  117 All Sport-Team Swift
20551.42Connor Morgan   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 306006  130 Unattached
21564.28Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  133 SJBC
22577.14Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  123 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23590.00Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00:00.00 279824  121 SJBC
DNSBrittany JONES   00:00:00.00  114 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.05Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 255792  573 Dolce Vita
2476.16Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 291028  575 Tieni Duro
3483.28Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00:00.00 282468  563 Team TIBCO II
4490.39Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  579 OHANA Sport/Ducati
5497.51Heather Ross   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 239612  584 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6504.62Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 304436  566 Stevens Bicycles
7511.74Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 143018  567 Team Tibco II
8518.85Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 294317  560 Los Gatos
9525.97Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 302454  569 Dolce Vita
10533.08Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271152  578 Dolce Vita Cycling
11540.20Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 257120  582 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12547.31Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00:00.00 278473  577 Reno Wheelmen
13554.43Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 288460  576 
14561.54Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 282471  581 Team TIBCO II
15568.66Angela DeSapio   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 303749  561 Velo Girls
16575.77Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 250461  568 Team TIBCO II
17582.89Bonnie Osborn   New York, NY00:00:00.00 304068  572 Velo Girls
18590.00Julia Hillengas   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 307954  565 
DNSDana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273191  564 Team TIBCO II
DNSMeg Ornellas   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 255760  571 UCSC Cycling
DNSBobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00:00.00 296075  574 Team TIBCO II
DNPG Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 237009  562 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing
DNPKatie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 291444  570 Team TIBCO II
DNPJane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 294264  580 Los Gatos
DNPTaylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  583 SJBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.86Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 231847  543 Vapor Racing
2420.09Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  519 Left Coast Racing Team
3432.32Katie Kindt   831238391300:00:00.00 160500  540 dolce vita
4444.55Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  546 Team iPass
5456.78Danielle Ones   Bishop, CA00:00:00.00 290964  544 Ohana Sport
6469.01Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  545 Team iPass
7481.24Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 134488  549 Dolce Vita Cycling
8493.47Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 268263  548 Team iPass
9505.70Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266378  547 OHANA Sport/Ducati
10517.93Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750  550 Proman Hit Squad

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.94Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:00:00.00 170980  512 Team TIBCO
2188.90Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 196453  509 Team TIBCO
3203.85Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 107768  518 Team iPass
4218.81Katheryn Curi Mattis (2 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 161894  516 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
5Emma MACKIE   00:00:00.00  506 Team TIBCO
6248.73Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  511 Sierra Pacific Racing
7263.69Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 72039  501 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
8278.64Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 228513  508 Team TIBCO
9293.60Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 269569  500 Touchstone Climbing Systems Wo
10308.56Yukie Nakamura (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 179928  517 Metromint Cycling
11323.52Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256152  520 Metromint Cycling
12338.48Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 203755  513 Metromint Cycling
13353.43Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 209678  514 Dolce Vita Cycling
14368.39Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  515 Team iPass
15383.35Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 143575  507 Team TIBCO
16398.31Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:00:00.00 219674  504 
17413.27Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:00:00.00 151408  505 
18428.22Devon Haskell   Logan, UT00:00:00.00 210903  503 
19443.18Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 192744  510 
DNPMegan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 210981  502 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee