Race Results for
Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race
Merced County, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV01:58:51.00 298550  177 Lenovo
2 Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA01:58:52.00 303903  198 Metromint Cycling
3 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA01:58:52.00 234161  176 Stevens Bicycle Racing
4 Darren Finger   Antioch, CA01:58:52.00 226625  129 Third Pillar
5 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA01:58:52.00 258824  163 Bicycle Planet
6 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA01:58:52.00 239454  103 Third Pillar
7 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA01:58:52.00 255259  191 Metromint Cycling
8 Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA01:58:52.00 132859  187 
9 James Berry   San Francisco, CA01:58:52.00 271681  107 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA01:58:52.00 91064  104 Team Roaring Mouse
11 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA01:58:53.00 275571  160 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Mike Slayden   Clovis, CA01:58:53.00 297468  183 Vapor Racing
13 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA01:58:53.00 220868  140 
14 Nicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CA01:58:53.00 289571  168 UCSB
15 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA01:58:53.00 253687  195 Evergreen
16 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA01:58:53.00 271126  178 Los Gatos
17 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA01:58:53.00 253261  109 Fusion Sport
18 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA01:58:53.00 245065  125 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
19 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA01:58:53.00 256199  194 Godspeed Courier
20 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA01:58:53.00 260224  100 2WheelRacing
21 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA01:58:53.00 180322  150 Team WM
22 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA01:58:53.00 280562  156 Taleo Racing
23 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA01:58:54.00 271296  182 Los Gatos
24 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA01:58:54.00 218676  165 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
25 Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA01:58:54.00 286990  131 Taleo Racing
26 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA01:58:54.00 254829  132 All Sport Team Swift
27 David Doll   Merced, CA01:58:54.00 281768  120 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
28 Andrew Young   Fresno, CA01:58:54.00 287119  197 Vapor
29 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA01:58:54.00 295237  145 Rio Strada Racing
30 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA01:58:54.00 292461  185 Unattached
31 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA01:58:55.00 207885  141 Team Roaring Mouse
32 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA01:58:55.00 61633  167 Bicycle Planet
33 Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA01:58:55.00 296294  155 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
34 Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA01:58:56.00 280762  137 Davis Bike Club
35 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA01:58:56.00 204682  114 Taleo Racing
36 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA01:58:56.00 198040  116 Squadra Ovest Cycling
37 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA01:58:56.00 305647  146 Los Gatos
38 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA01:58:58.00 250905  172 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA01:58:59.00 304027  136 Taleo Racing
40 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA01:58:59.00 195436  122 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
41 Thomas Mansell   San Leandro, CA01:58:59.00 276699  152 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
42 Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA01:59:00.00 271989  161 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
43 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA01:59:00.00 248096  181 Bicycle Planet
44 James Allen   Danville, CA01:59:00.00 287305  101 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA01:59:00.00 238135  196 Stevens Bicycle Racing
46 Charles Potts   Reno, NV01:59:01.00 291533  190 Kryki Sports
47 Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA01:59:02.00 194353  159 Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
48 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA01:59:02.00 299828  184 Rio Strada Racing
49 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA01:59:03.00 66056  138 Stevens Bicycle Racing
50 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA01:59:03.00 267795  180 Team Roaring Mouse
51 Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA01:59:03.00 236688  130 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
52 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA01:59:03.00 286729  143 Metromint Cycling
53 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA01:59:03.00 271049  188 Team Roaring Mouse
54 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA01:59:05.00 221552  108 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
55 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA01:59:05.00 272128  151 Metromint Cycling
56 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA01:59:05.00 260928  102 Ikon Cycles Race Team
57 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA01:59:07.00 276353  169 Village Peddler
58 Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA01:59:11.00 263110  139 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
59 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA01:59:17.00 292026  106 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
60 Matt Colonius   Rocklin, CA01:59:19.00 7464  117 Bicycle Planet
61 Michael Painter   Chico Ca01:59:26.00 289184  193 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
62 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA01:59:30.00 186081  199 
63 Gary Keno   Clovis, CA01:59:42.00 108816  142 central vally cycling
64 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA02:00:04.00 273437  111 NA
65 Ray Carrier   Tracy, CA02:00:33.00 204769  113 Thirsty Bear/Barlata/3Ring cyc
66 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA02:00:54.00 273343  148 Bicycle Planet
67 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA02:01:25.00 273316  179 Bikes 4 Life
68 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA02:01:25.00 219477  173 Webcor/Alto Velo
69 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA02:02:45.00 255427  164 Team Roaring Mouse
70 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA02:14:40.00 259534  127 Ikon Cycles Race Team
71 Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA02:17:51.00 272054  166 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 302651   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Barry Burr   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 275056   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 248052   Ikon Cycles Race Team
DNS Patrick Doles   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 303028   
DNS Clay Dossa   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 303734   Victory Velo
DNS Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 302616   Taleo Racing
DNS Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 290357   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 263093   Team NorCal Bikesport
DNS Benjamin Green   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303913   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR00:00:00.00 270937   Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNS Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY00:00:00.00 285324   TEAM ROARING MOUSE
DNS Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235966   DIVINE ELECTRIC NORCAL
DNS Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 217433   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 256020   Grass Roots Cycling
DNS Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 266310   Webcor/AltoVelo
DNS Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 237177   Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 239473   
DNS Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 203170   The Olympic Club
DNS Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 286890   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Chris Spier   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 276286   NA
DNS Bryan Warhold   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 148346   Ikon Cycles Race Team
DNS james whitford   Cotati, CA00:00:00.00 261987   TNCBS - Team Nor Cal Bike Spor
DNF Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 212968  118 Bicycle Planet
DNF Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 252994  126 Bicycle Planet
DNF Geoffrey Kwan   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 240055  144 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNF Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 240295  147 SJBC
DNF Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303631  154 Taleo Racing
DNF Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  162 BBC
DNF Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA00:00:00.00 267197  175 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 275960  186 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 287280  189 Davis Bike Club
DNF German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  192 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA02:29:39.00 177046  13 Tri Valley Velo
2 Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA02:29:39.00 282233  34 Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing
3 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA02:29:39.00 252576  Colavita Racing-Norcal
4 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA02:29:39.00 23350  Taleo Racing
5 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA02:29:39.00 38840  91 Third Pillar
6 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA02:29:39.00 96225  29 Minimax
7 Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA02:29:39.00 222002  Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA02:29:39.00 132927  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA02:29:39.00 268821  28 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA02:29:39.00 242571  15 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA02:29:39.00 258026  87 Minimax
12 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA02:29:39.00 239889  96 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
13 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA02:29:39.00 298332  37 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA02:29:40.00 60882  19 Fusion Sport USA
15 dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA02:29:40.00 303907  24 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA02:29:40.00 295966  78 Davis Bike Club
17 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA02:29:40.00 237309  Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA02:29:40.00 229420  65 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA02:29:40.00 276007  53 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
20 Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00:00.00 210062  14 California Giant Cycling
21 Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA02:29:40.00 271110  70 Tri Valley Velo
22 James Pavlichek   Davis, CA02:29:40.00 63239  42 Davis Bike Club
23 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA02:29:40.00 141309  48 Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA02:29:40.00 302651  Dolce Vita Cycling
25 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA02:29:40.00 270329  75 Dolce Vita
26 Chris King   San Francisco, CA02:29:40.00 245892  45 Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA02:29:40.00 227002  60 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA02:29:40.00 257207  57 NA
29 John Fallon   Denver, CO02:29:40.00 278385  27 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 James Williams   Danville, CA02:29:41.00 38350  90 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA02:29:41.00 303224  16 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
32 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA02:29:41.00 264830  18 AIAGE Cycling Club
33 Don Brennen   Pleasanton, CA02:29:41.00 286701  12 Tri Valley Velo
34 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA02:29:41.00 271557  35 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA02:29:41.00 223902  32 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
36 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or02:29:41.00 271553  30 Dolce Vita Cycling
37 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA02:29:42.00 141358  71 Taleo Racing
38 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA02:29:43.00 272962  92 Victory Velo
39 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA02:29:44.00 240114  63 Third Pillar
40 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA02:29:45.00 296426  55 SJBC
41 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA02:29:46.00 296024  Taleo Racing
42 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA02:29:46.00 287510  38 Rubber Soul/CSC
43 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA02:29:49.00 259912  54 Third Pillar
44 Chris Parod   Mather, CA02:29:49.00 270992  66 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
45 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA02:29:49.00 58416  26 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
46 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA02:29:59.00 171823  51 Wells Fargo Racing Team
47 Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA02:29:59.00 254491  39 MINIMAX
48 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA02:30:11.00 132197  17 Stevens Bicycle Racing
49 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA02:30:20.00 243622  47 SJBC
50 Rich Armendariz   San Jose, CA02:30:22.00 280546  SJBC
51 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA02:30:22.00 287526  21 Wells Fargo Racing Team
52 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA02:30:26.00 262160  Third Pillar
53 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA02:30:29.00 277802  41 Third Pillar
54 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA02:30:39.00 226118  52 Third Pillar
55 Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA02:30:44.00 195397  85 Tri Valley Velo
56 Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA02:30:45.00 255850  36 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
57 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA02:31:09.00 195560  23 Wells Fargo Racing Team
58 Grant Russell   Cool, CA02:31:09.00 218611  10 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
59 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA02:31:09.00 203737  94 Squadra Abruzzo
60 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA02:31:21.00 290926  89 Davis Bike Club
61 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA02:31:36.00 298343  77 Tri Valley Velo
62 Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA02:31:41.00 285993  22 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
63 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA02:31:44.00 179927  56 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
64 Stephen Nishimura   Mill Valley, CA02:32:37.00 238448  61 Dolce Vita Cycling
65 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA02:32:37.00 242583  49 Third Pillar
66 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA02:32:54.00 57185  50 Tri Valley Velo
67 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA02:32:58.00 245111  11 Third Pillar
68 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA02:34:09.00 260263  43 Wells Fargo Racing Team
69 Joseph Smith   Modesto, CA02:35:46.00 118308  82 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
70 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA02:41:08.00 12902  31 Squadra Abruzzo
71 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA02:42:51.00 271386  76 Taleo Racing
72 Torgen Hiehle   Carmichael , CA02:42:52.00 195356  40 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
73 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA02:49:31.00 286893  46 Taleo Racing
74 John Gerling   Modesto, CA02:51:18.00 218917  33 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
75 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA03:12:41.00 200129  72 SJBC
DNS Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255   SJBC
DNS Bob Blyth   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 266326   Davis Bike Club
DNS Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611   Third Pillar
DNS C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272   Third Pillar
DNS Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549   Third Pillar
DNS Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 273013   Colavita Racing - Norcal
DNS Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 271159   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 277510   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 285592   Tri Valley Velo
DNS Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 181093   Team BEER
DNS Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00:00.00 178247   
DNS Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304119   Tri Valley Velo
DNS Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 30120   Davis Bike Club
DNS Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459   Taleo Racing
DNS Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 296818   DAVIS BIKE CLUB
DNS Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 304897   Ciclista del valle
DNS Chad Smith   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 227512   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855   Third Pillar
DNS Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 203442   Tri Valley Velo
DNS Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270193   Evergreen Cycling
DNS Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Pete Zucker   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287074   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Ian Charles   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 303336   Echelon/ZTeam
DNP Steve Ward   Folsom, CA02:29:40.00 286653  88 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNF Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 26189  20 AIAGE Cycling Club
DNF John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 262353  25 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNF Matthew Jennings   Walnutcreek, CA00:00:00.00 288959  44 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 83106  58 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 286421  59 Tri Valley Velo
DNF Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 26875  64 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
DNF Scott Price   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 271249  67 Taleo Racing
DNF Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 84614  68 Team Bicycle Trip

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA02:54:59.00 258955  682 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA02:55:01.00 298805  619 California Giant Cycling
3 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA02:55:01.00 271685  604 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA02:55:01.00 205705  641 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA02:55:01.00 222038  652 
6 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA02:55:01.00 218734  644 Sierra Nevada/Specialized
7 John Van Mannekes   Ventura, CA02:55:01.00 221269  676 Team Chicken Ranch
8 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA02:55:02.00 194963  719 Specialized
9 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA02:55:02.00 290814  601 Third Pillar
10 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA02:55:02.00 280351  621 All Sport Team Swift
11 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA02:55:02.00 226086  645 Team Specialized Racing Junior
12 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA02:55:02.00 90245  636 Freewheel Bike Shop
13 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA02:55:02.00 209193  664 Team Specialized Racing Junior
14 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA02:55:02.00 219237  680 Stevens Bicycle Racing
15 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA02:55:02.00 40408  603 Page Mill Racing
16 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA02:55:02.00 182819  646 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Eric Davis   Novato, CA02:55:03.00 207923  615 
18 Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA02:55:03.00 124208  659 Specialized
19 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA02:55:03.00 251276  633 Fusion Sport
20 David Acri   San Francisco02:55:03.00 233803  600 Squadra Ovest Cycling
21 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA02:55:03.00 204436  602 TBS Racing
22 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA02:55:03.00 53550  660 CA Pools/DeWalt
23 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 276118  618 All Sport-Team Swift
23 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ02:55:03.00 230310  616 Third Pillar
24 Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA02:55:03.00 61117  673 Team City Sacramento
25 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA02:55:04.00 126621  650 Form Fitness
26 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA02:55:04.00 216175  654 NRL Racing
27 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA02:55:05.00 270965  684 SJBC
28 Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA02:55:06.00 203584  669 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Nick Hanni   San Francisco02:55:06.00 96693  624 Fusion Sport
30 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA02:55:06.00 207956  634 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
31 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA02:55:07.00 114899  672 Fusion Sport
32 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA02:55:07.00 226969  637 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Cycli
33 Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA02:55:07.00 125944  627 none
34 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA02:55:07.00 281189  617 Team Specialized Racing Junior
35 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA02:55:07.00 258704  607 Team Kinetic Cycles
36 Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA02:55:07.00 96065  648 Specialized
37 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA02:55:08.00 159974  667 Third Pillar
38 Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA02:55:08.00 184377  678 Echelon Gran Fondo
39 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA02:55:08.00 53119  665 Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA02:55:08.00 273912  612 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
41 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA02:55:08.00 255751  649 Metromint Cycling
42 Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT02:55:09.00 143463  625 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
43 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA02:55:09.00 255408  663 TBS Racing
44 Tony Homes   Danville, CA02:55:09.00 210572  632 Wells Fargo Racing Team
45 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA02:55:10.00 199575  643 Thirsty Bear Cycling
46 Jason James   Oakland, CA02:55:11.00 119309  635 Squadra Ovest Cycling
47 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA02:55:11.00 195384  606 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
48 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles02:55:14.00 287912  622 team Honda cycling
49 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA02:55:15.00 4965  609 Taleo Racing
50 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA02:55:16.00 198414  640 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
51 David Porter   San Jose, CA02:55:16.00 126711  658 TBS Racing
52 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA02:55:17.00 251301  685 Team Roaring Mouse
53 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ02:55:21.00 188030  671 Team Specialized Racing Junior
54 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA02:55:22.00 199614  611 Third Pillar
55 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA02:55:22.00 255377  608 Third Pillar
56 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA02:55:26.00 75334  631 TBS Racing
57 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA02:55:26.00 24723  651 Form Fitness
58 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA02:55:26.00 169733  620 Form Fitness Racing
59 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA02:55:29.00 101172  675 Team Chicken Ranch
60 Scott PERADOTTO O II,   02:55:35.00  656 Team Fusion
61 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA02:55:39.00 196695  670 Squadra Ovest Cycling
62 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA02:55:43.00 286608  647 Team Specialized Racing
63 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA02:56:11.00 255460  639 Colavita Racing-Norcal
64 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA02:56:12.00 272559  666 Davis Bike Club
65 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA03:00:09.00 56384  674 Webcor/Alto Velo
66 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA03:08:06.00 34489  668 SJBC
67 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA03:11:50.00 64246  614 Third Pillar
68 Pablo Serna   Redwood City, CA03:11:50.00 48826  661 Form Fitness
DNS Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 204722  623 Los Gatos
DNS Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 15164  626 Above Category Racing
DNS Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  629 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 92865  655 Thirsty Bear
DNF Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA00:00:00.00 55276  605 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  610 Williams Cycling
DNF Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 289093  613 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Ryan Hata   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 368  628 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNF Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  630 Tieni Duro
DNF Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52299  638 third Pillar
DNF Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 272300  642 SJBC
DNF Michael Myers   Midlothian, VA00:00:00.00 286709  653 3 sport/Team Natures Path
DNF John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271963  657 All Sport-Team Swift
DNF Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196249  662 Fusion Sport
DNF Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00:00.00 262357  677 Williams Cycling
DNF Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  679 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  681 Metromint Cycling
DNF Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  683 SJBC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA04:29:30.00 23057  261 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Matthew Rice (1 - Pro)   Launceston04:29:31.00 304398  306 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
3 Will ROUTLEY   04:29:31.00  310 Jelly Belly Cycling Team Prese
4 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA04:29:31.00 133288  304 California Giant Berry Farms/S
5 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA04:29:31.00 256955  259 Yahoo! Cycling Team
6 Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA04:29:31.00 206962  293 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA04:29:31.00 153790  272 UnitedHealthcare presented by
8 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA04:29:33.00 238694  286 BISSELL Pro Cycling
9 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA04:30:03.00 127093  325 Yahoo Cycling Team
10 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA04:30:30.00 187710  225 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
11 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA04:30:30.00 17590  262 BISSELL Pro Cycling
12 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA04:30:30.00 189665  205 UnitedHealthcare presented by
13 Cole House   Oneida Wi04:30:30.00 183112  257 Endeavour
14 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA04:30:30.00 195204  280 Team Ranchos
15 Ryan Parnes (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA04:30:30.00 220414  301 Yahoo! Cycling Team
16 Fabrice DUBOST (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA04:30:30.00 280966  233 Webcor alto velo
17 William Dugan   Burlington, VT04:30:31.00 203975  234 TEAM TYPE 1
18 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA04:30:31.00 219208  271 NOW-MS Society
19 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA04:30:31.00 18056  268 UnitedHealthcare presented by
20 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY04:30:31.00 207262  245 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
21 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA04:30:31.00 247147  253 
22 Jorge Alvarado (4 - Cat1)   04:30:31.00 201024  202 Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl
23 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA04:30:32.00 204739  294 California Giant Berry Farms/S
24 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA04:30:33.00 153684  330 Metromint Cycling
25 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA04:30:33.00 187194  214 Williams Cycling
26 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA04:30:33.00 170399  230 UnitedHealthcare presented by
27 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA04:30:33.00 166264  317 Trek-Livestrong U-23
28 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA04:30:33.00 40703  211 Yahoo! Cycling Team
29 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA04:30:34.00 248033  206 California Giant Berry Farms/S
30 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA04:30:34.00 188308  229 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
31 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA04:30:35.00 207753  302 Fusion Sport
32 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA04:30:36.00 189118  313 UnitedHealthcare presented by
33 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA04:30:36.00 197227  321 Los Gatos
34 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA04:30:38.00 269476  265 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
35 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO04:30:38.00 271162  324 UnitedHealthcare presented by
36 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA04:30:38.00 240033  329 California Giant Berry Farms/S
37 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA04:30:40.00 32481  316 Team Clif Bar
38 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA04:30:43.00 287039  307 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
39 Andrew Talansky (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA04:30:45.00 242630  327 California Giant Berry Farms/S
40 Filip Vanacht (6 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA04:30:46.00 245198  332 Yahoo! Cycling Team
41 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR04:30:46.00 216155  213 BISSELL Pro Cycling
42 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA04:30:46.00 246669  336 Davis Bike Club
43 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA04:30:47.00 218511  247 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
44 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton04:30:47.00 116625  204 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
45 Justin Williams (2 - Pro)   Los Angeles04:30:47.00 197316  345 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
46 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA04:30:48.00 195652  266 UnitedHealthcare presented by
47 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA04:30:49.00 196276  252 Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX04:30:49.00 266817  320 Wells Fargo Racing
49 Thomas HUBBARD   04:30:52.00  258 NOW-MS Society
50 James Hardy   Houston, TX04:30:54.00 80116  250 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
51 Aaron Schneider (7 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA04:30:56.00 266302  314 NOW-MS Society
52 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA04:30:56.00 215226  212 SC VELO
53 Sterling Magnell (8 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA04:30:56.00 120588  288 God & Father
54 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA04:30:57.00 139348  338 IAS/RH Villa
55 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA04:30:57.00 197770  350 Topsport
56 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA04:30:57.00 47519  339 Team Specialized Racing Master
57 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV04:30:57.00 245236  315 NuVision Cyclery
58 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA04:30:58.00 256539  322 Metromint Cycling
59 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA04:30:58.00 248071  303 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
60 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA04:31:01.00 187271  279 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
61 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC04:31:01.00 148088  254 UnitedHealthcare presented by
62 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA04:31:02.00 187667  267 FORM Fitness
63 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA04:31:04.00 243988  248 
64 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA04:31:06.00 220196  227 The Olympic Club
65 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR04:31:06.00 187300  269 Team Type 1
66 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA04:31:07.00 86484  240 Team Clif Bar
67 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA04:31:09.00 157044  236 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
68 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA04:31:11.00 6973  224 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
69 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA04:31:13.00 224998  342 Metromint Cycling
70 Jeremy VENNELL   04:31:15.00  333 BISSELL Pro Cycling
71 Aaron Olson (9 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA04:31:15.00 54612  298 unattached
72 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA04:31:16.00 47388  274 Yahoo! Cycling Team
73 Corey Farrell (10 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA04:31:16.00 240135  239 NOW-MS Society
74 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA04:31:16.00 127344  289 California Giant Berry Farms/S
75 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA04:31:17.00 26855  299 3rd rail cycling club
76 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR04:31:17.00 201330  278 Form Fitness
77 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA04:31:17.00 195515  210 Chico Corsa
78 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA04:31:25.00 52843  228 Yahoo! Cycling Team
79 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA04:31:25.00 242560  300 Yahoo! Cycling Team
80 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA04:31:25.00 67041  277 Team Specialized Racing
81 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA04:31:25.00 4838  216 Yahoo! Cycling Team
82 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA04:31:25.00 53753  292 California Giant Berry Farms/S
83 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA04:31:31.00 80925  309 Team Specialized Racing Master
84 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA04:31:31.00 127804  241 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
85 Cory Domingues (11 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR04:31:33.00 59742  344 Hutche's
86 Russell White   Lafayette, CA04:31:34.00 236024  335 Davis Bike Club
87 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA04:31:35.00 26205  295 Team Specialized Racing Master
88 Sergio Hernandez (12 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA04:31:51.00 201874  255 NOW-MS Society
89 Mack Chew (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA04:32:00.00 170147  223 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
90 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA04:32:00.00 132946  343 Olympic Club
91 James LaBerge   Napa, CA04:32:04.00 221376  276 Team Specialized Racing Junior
92 Charles Alexander (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:32:05.00 206466  201 Davis Bike Club
93 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA04:32:05.00 276108  256 Davis Bike Club
94 Toby Long   Oakland, CA04:32:17.00 262539  282 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
95 Max Haines-Stiles (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA04:32:17.00 238508  349 Metromint Cycling
96 Charlie Avis (13 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA04:32:45.00 224306  203 Trek-Livestrong p/b Radioshack
97 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY04:32:45.00 261220  244 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
98 Jonathan CLARKE   04:32:53.00  226 UnitedHealthcare presented by
99 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA04:32:58.00 305668  217 BISSELL Pro Cycling
100 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA04:33:00.00 257426  246 Art's Cycerly.com/Wild Horse W
101 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA04:33:14.00 199599  287 Webcor/Alto Velo
102 Jason King   Napa, CA04:33:23.00 211026  273 Davis Bike Club
103 Travis T   San Francisco, CA04:33:39.00 158451  326 Metromint Cycling
104 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA04:33:50.00 220316  308 Webcor/Alto Velo
105 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA04:33:50.00 171882  243 Williams Cycling
106 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA04:33:50.00 234584  220 Williams Cycling
107 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA04:34:46.00 204018  319 Squadra Ovest Cycling
108 John Bergmann   Albany, CA04:34:58.00 187522  209 Team Clif Bar
109 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA04:34:58.00 225617  264 Swami's DET FPPI
110 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA04:35:13.00 205861  232 Yahoo! Cycling Team
111 John Wilk   Oakland, CA04:35:13.00 199951  337 Yahoo! Cycling Team
112 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA04:36:08.00 177959  311 Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl
113 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA04:36:17.00 172541  297 California Giant Berry Farms/S
114 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA04:37:33.00 210604  215 California Giant Berry Farms/S
115 Nathaniel English (14 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA04:39:04.00 258309  238 ZteaM
116 Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA00:00:00.00 59561  275 Wells Fargo Racing Team
117 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 282569  281 NOW MS-Society
118 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA00:00:00.00 277285  218 
DNS Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  231 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 110206  283 Olympic Club
DNS Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 121729  284 Above Category Racing
DNS Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  296 Wells Fargo Racing
DNS Collin Samaan (Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 196233  312 
DNS Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  323 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNS George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 221737  207 Team Helen's
DNF Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 115698  200 socalcycling.com
DNF Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 237712  208 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNF Adam Carr (Pro)   Colchester, VT00:00:00.00 208854  221 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Austin Carroll   Orange, CA00:00:00.00 192670  222 Adageo Enery Pro Cycling
DNF Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA00:00:00.00 287721  235 Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl
DNF Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  237 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Bradley Gehrig (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 234987  242 Cole Sport
DNF Nic HAMILTON   00:00:00.00  249 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
DNF Shaun Harless (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179538  251 Above Category
DNF Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72022  260 TEAM CLIF BAR
DNF Christopher Lyman (Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 267171  285 Team Specialized Racing
DNF Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  290 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNF Carson Miller (Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 203931  291 Veloforma p/b Herriott Sports
DNF Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 65800  318 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Peter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219859  328 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Michael Tymoff (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207589  331 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNF Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 155433  334 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNF Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 141326  340 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 262024  346 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF Christopher Carey (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195433  347 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNF William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  348 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Ryan OLSON   00:00:00.00  351 
DNF Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 179930  263 IAS / RH Villa / Montano Velo
DNF Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  270 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA02:43:07.00 214693  876 8th Wonder/Team Helens
2 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA02:43:07.00 6109  817 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
3 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA02:43:08.00 188846  840 Team Helen's
4 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA02:43:08.00 26173  877 Franco Factory Team
5 Scott Cole (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA02:43:08.00 207165  823 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
6 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA02:43:09.00 143698  904 Team Helen's
7 Adrian HEDDERMAN   02:43:09.00  849 
8 David Albrecht   Chico, CA02:43:09.00 47091  800 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
9 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA02:43:09.00 186678  914 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
10 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA02:43:10.00 28820  831 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
11 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA02:43:10.00 61440  852 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
12 John Trefethen   Danville, CA02:43:10.00 212376  907 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA02:43:10.00 223944  808 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/ S
14 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA02:43:10.00 26920  882 Zenn Racing Team
15 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA02:43:11.00 63004  832 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
16 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL02:43:11.00 7522  825 Comma Van Wagner Racing
17 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA02:43:11.00 198619  819 Team Specialized Racing Master
18 Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA02:43:11.00 69415  892 Olympic Club
19 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA02:43:11.00 136970  883 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
20 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA02:43:11.00 197844  833 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
21 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA02:43:11.00 150305  884 East Bay Velo Club
22 John McKone   Park City, UT02:43:11.00 23665  867 Cole Sport
23 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA02:43:11.00 123885  851 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
24 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA02:43:12.00 74410  861 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
25 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT02:43:12.00 218669  806 Team Clover
26 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA02:43:12.00 52849  821 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
27 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA02:43:12.00 226871  873 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
28 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA02:43:13.00 55496  805 Golden Gate Velo
29 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA02:43:13.00 190311  896 
30 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA02:43:13.00 86651  860 Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
31 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA02:43:13.00 169701  899 Don Chapin/MBRT
32 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA02:43:13.00 52283  893 Team Helen's
33 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA02:43:13.00 49774  814 Zenn Racing Team
34 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA02:43:13.00 15729  850 FormFitness
35 Harold Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA02:43:14.00 17952  858 Olympic Club
36 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA02:43:14.00 236809  875 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
37 Dave Kause (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA02:43:14.00 175157  918 Shriners/Quick Step
38 UNKNOWN RIDER   02:43:14.00  812 -------
39 Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA02:43:14.00 183871  862 kinetic cycles/GBI
40 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA02:43:14.00 47303  826 SJBC
41 David Yeung (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA02:43:15.00 71941  919 Six-Fifty Racing
42 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA02:43:15.00 62322  865 Rocknasium
43 Tom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA02:43:15.00 263253  910 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA02:43:15.00 13001  843 Mellow Johnny's
45 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA02:43:16.00 215194  855 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
46 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA02:43:16.00 62349  909 Rocknasium
47 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA02:43:16.00 214565  911 Olympic Club
48 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA02:43:16.00 52722  881 Team Clover
49 Theodore Grober (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL02:43:16.00 14243  847 Team Helen's
50 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA02:43:16.00 58347  903 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
51 Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA02:43:17.00 1536  801 AIAGE Cycling Team
52 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca02:43:17.00 160366  841 Team Helen's
53 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA02:43:17.00 212916  842 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
54 Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA02:43:17.00 40616  889 Team City
55 Gregory Coleman (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA02:43:17.00 195949  824 Taleo Racing
56 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA02:43:17.00 11877  838 
57 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA02:43:17.00 190171  836 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
58 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA02:43:18.00 48984  866 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
59 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA02:43:18.00 41144  885 Team Helens
60 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA02:43:18.00 54092  835 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
61 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA02:43:18.00 54895  853 SJBC
62 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA02:43:18.00 46241  880 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
63 Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA02:43:19.00 87111  820 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
64 Brian Starr   Santa Maria, CA02:43:20.00 33862  902 
65 Peter Wood (2 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA02:43:20.00 196669  917 ThirstyBear Cycling
66 Nick Fitton (3 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA02:43:23.00 254446  837 Wells Fargo Racing Team
67 James Walton   Menlo Park, CA02:43:23.00 48414  913 Six Fifty Racing
68 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA02:43:24.00 178453  878 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
69 John Devere   Madera, CA02:43:24.00 297594  894 Sierra Pacific Racing
70 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA02:43:25.00 53501  859 cal strawberries
71 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA02:43:26.00 60730  802 Sierra Pacific Racing
72 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA02:43:26.00 55123  828 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
73 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA02:43:27.00 4526  807 Rocknasium
74 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA02:43:27.00 122266  901 FCI Commercial Capital
75 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA02:43:28.00 220285  916 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
76 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA02:43:30.00 189872  895 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
77 James Coats   Campbell, CA02:43:33.00 7200  822 morgan stanley/spine/specializ
78 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA02:43:36.00 179386  864 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
79 Erin WALKER   02:43:43.00  912 Fightin' Bobas
80 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA02:43:43.00 211927  809 Franco Factory Team
81 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA02:43:43.00 78027  830 Time Factory Team
82 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA02:43:47.00 35297  906 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
83 Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc02:44:25.00 61773  829 Herbalife-LaGrange
84 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA02:44:31.00 54591  897 
85 Daniel Prater   Davis, CA02:44:40.00 28612  890 Rocknasium
86 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA02:44:40.00 158049  827 Rocknasium
87 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA02:44:41.00 227027  868 Wells Fargo Racing Team
88 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA02:44:50.00 53377  891 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
89 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA02:44:51.00 195470  846 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
90 Daniel Harting   Healdsburg, CA02:45:07.00 15286  848 gianni
91 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA02:45:23.00 243225  874 SJBC
92 Mark Trujillo   Reno02:46:11.00 212418  908 Team Clover
93 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA02:46:42.00 255279  887 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
94 Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA02:46:42.00 48303  888 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
95 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA02:47:45.00 222996  863 Zenn Racing Team
96 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA02:47:46.00 204715  839 Zenn Racing Team
97 Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA02:47:50.00 49503  845 SJBC
98 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA02:49:13.00 47424  803 Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp
99 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA02:57:42.00 195929  813 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
100 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA03:01:04.00 268577  900 Rocknasium
101 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA03:13:04.00 207281  905 Metromint Cycling
102 Robert Miller (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA03:13:05.00 205213  871 Taleo Racing
DNS Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 3814   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
DNS Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 118988   Team Clover
DNS Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 50576   Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNS Jeff Horner (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219308   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 240703   Joselyns Bicycles
DNS James Miller   Newbury Park, CA00:00:00.00 232557   Team Helens
DNS Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 265877   Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
DNS Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 38154   Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
DNS John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 38940   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 157173   Helen's
DNS Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 115342   Joselyn's Bicycles
DNS Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 53661   Joselyn's Bicycle Shop
DNS Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 42635   Joselyn's Bicycles/Palantir
DNS Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 219680   Joselyn's Bicycles/ Palantir T
DNF Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  811 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNF Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00:00.00 47386  816 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNF Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  818 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Chad Gerlach (Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 50138  844 
DNF Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 179849  856 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
DNF Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 23961  869 Team Clover
DNF Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:00:00.00 24435  872 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Mark Sicola   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 274144  898 8th Wonder/Team Helens
DNF Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 191195  915 Denver/Boulder Couriers

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA01:46:59.00 46996  SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA01:46:59.00 204496  60 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA01:46:59.00 65697  77 Fightin' Bobas
4 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA01:46:59.00 98978  24 VOS Racing
5 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA01:46:59.00 39478  98 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
6 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA01:46:59.00 46157  73 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
7 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA01:47:00.00 126404  62 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8 Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA01:47:00.00 281821  81 Truckee Bicycle Team
9 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA01:47:00.00 60298  53 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA01:47:00.00 46023  87 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA01:47:00.00 158350  64 VOS Racing
12 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA01:47:00.00 127410  40 Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Sp
13 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA01:47:01.00 40039  11 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
14 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA01:47:01.00 192774  95 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA01:47:01.00 33087  76 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
16 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA01:47:01.00 51637  51 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
17 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA01:47:01.00 188986  91 RADSPORT
18 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA01:47:01.00 219153  36 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
19 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA01:47:01.00 38466  94 the olympic club
20 Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA01:47:01.00 18867  38 Team City
21 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA01:47:01.00 45922  75 SJBC
22 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA01:47:01.00 29458  69 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
23 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA01:47:02.00 100331  46 Fightin' Bobas
24 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA01:47:02.00 36393  88 Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA01:47:02.00 5785  10 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
26 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA01:47:02.00 80642  83 VOS Racing
27 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA01:47:03.00 47316  67 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA01:47:03.00 255632  54 Williams Cycling
29 John Steggall   Davis, CA01:47:03.00 135891  79 Davis Bike Club
30 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA01:47:04.00 66425  63 Norcal Bike Sport
31 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA01:47:04.00 74102  14 Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe
32 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA01:47:05.00 274225  Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
33 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA01:47:05.00 200149  18 VOS Racing
34 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA01:47:05.00 216827  Squadra Ovest Cycling
35 Bryan Buck (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA01:47:05.00 141246  Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA01:47:06.00 235126  Webcor / Alto Velo
37 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA01:47:06.00 201588  47 Fightin' Bobas
38 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA01:47:06.00 147592  92 Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils
39 Shawn Miller   Davis, CA01:47:06.00 24477  99 Davis Bike Club
40 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA01:47:06.00 286823  22 Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA01:47:07.00 45436  31 SLO Nexus-Gym One
42 James Morgan   Oakland, CA01:47:07.00 208555  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA01:47:07.00 204100  33 Colavita Racing-Norcal
44 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA01:47:07.00 65032  74 Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA01:47:07.00 274439  20 Rio Strada Racing
46 John Hansen   Danville, CA01:47:08.00 113380  30 Wells Fargo Racing Team
47 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA01:47:08.00 48419  34 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
48 Lee Millon   Winters, CA01:47:08.00 254073  49 Davis Bike Club Race Team
49 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA01:47:08.00 268821  23 Davis Bike Club Race Team
50 David Jones   Danville, CA01:47:08.00 277251  37 Wells Fargo Racing Team
51 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA01:47:08.00 174881  84 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
52 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA01:47:08.00 219328  41 Touchstone Climbing
53 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA01:47:08.00 271260  16 Colavita Racing-NorCal
54 Edward Lix   Folsom, CA01:47:08.00 270622  44 VOS Racing
55 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA01:47:08.00 244782  Davis Bike Club
56 John Ford   Redwood City, CA01:47:09.00 129994  21 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
57 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA01:47:10.00 51558  13 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
58 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT01:47:10.00 7974  15 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
59 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA01:47:11.00 221460  66 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
60 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA01:47:12.00 237380  70 Taleo Racing
61 David Tu   Redwood City, CA01:47:12.00 36009  86 Truckee Bicycle Team
62 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA01:47:15.00 195844  29 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
63 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA01:47:15.00 240458  90 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
64 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA01:47:16.00 213367  65 VOS Racing
65 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA01:47:16.00 203646  96 VOS Racing
66 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA01:47:20.00 87571  25 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
67 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA01:47:22.00 16603  35 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
68 William Dunham   San Jose, CA01:47:23.00 206162  17 Webcor/Alto Velo
69 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA01:47:37.00 102274  57 VOS Racing
70 Tyler Heerwagen   Palo Alto, CA01:48:01.00 15661  32 Olympic Club
71 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA01:48:13.00 242028  58 Taleo Racing
72 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA01:48:18.00 35241  82 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
73 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA01:48:26.00 47386  48 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
74 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA01:48:27.00 254360  VOS Racing
75 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA01:48:43.00 238250  97 Wells Fargo Racing Team
76 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA01:49:10.00 207144  78 Taleo Racing
77 Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 21257  43 Truckee Bicycle Team
78 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA01:51:27.00 55374  12 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
79 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA01:56:36.00 48416  61 Webcor/Alto Velo
80 Ed Gong   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 13597  26 Williams Cycling
DNS Richard Burns   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 255440   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 54692   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00:00.00 19485   The Olympic Club
DNS Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 78134   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS John Marshall   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 207775   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNS Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNS Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 266460   Sierra Express
DNF Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV00:00:00.00 195483  Truckee Bicycle Team
DNF Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNF Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 265576  19 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 135047  27 Edge
DNF Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00:00.00 49323  28 VOS Racing
DNF Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304119  39 Tri Valley Velo
DNF Carl Nielson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 220548  55 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  56 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  59 VOS Racing
DNF Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 272237  68 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  71 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNF Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 88987  72 Zeitgeist Racing
DNF Michael Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 54983  80 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNF Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 58379  85 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  89 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA02:11:39.00 294531  530 AIAGE/Grimway Farms
2 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA02:11:40.00 227889  528 All Sport-Team Swift
3 matthew koenig   Sonora, CA02:11:41.00 212479  533 Topsport
4 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA02:11:41.00 297697  526 All Sport-Team Swift
5 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA02:11:42.00 255576  529 Team Specialized Racing Junior
6 Steven Larsen   Placerville02:11:44.00 203934  524 Rio Strada
7 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA02:11:45.00 286414  522 SJBC
8 Jack Maddux   Fresno02:11:57.00 296879  532 Team Specialized Racing Junior
9 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA02:13:02.00 229950  523 Team Specialized Racing Junior
10 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca02:20:40.00 300531  521 All Sport/Team Swift
11 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA02:27:01.00 280347  531 SJBC
12 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA02:27:03.00 296295  525 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
13 Connor Morgan   Merced, CA02:36:15.00 306006  527 
DNS Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 298571  520 Team City

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA02:13:03.00 219869  122 Ohana Sport
2 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA02:13:04.00 294264  140 Los Gatos
3 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA02:13:04.00 286593  115 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4 Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA02:13:04.00 285712  126 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA02:13:04.00 291752  138 Team Roaring Mouse
6 Tanja Tamguney   San Francisco, CA02:13:04.00 284176  136 Fusion Sport USA
7 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA02:13:04.00 143018  117 Team Tibco II
8 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA02:13:04.00 195409  143 Metromint Cycling
9 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA02:13:05.00 237600  139 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA02:13:05.00 294317  102 Los Gatos
11 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA02:13:06.00 271338  131 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Robyn Nearn   Fresno, CA02:13:07.00 304526  121 steven's bicycles
13 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA02:13:08.00 287965  111 Dolce Vita
14 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA02:13:08.00 222062  124 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA02:13:08.00 239419  135 Ohana Sport
16 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA02:13:10.00 282468  144 Team TIBCO II
17 Sara Donaldson   Lafayette, CA02:13:10.00 304687  109 Taleo
18 Michelle Ricken   Clovis, CA02:13:11.00 306259  128 Steven's Bicyicle Shop
19 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA02:13:12.00 271361  125 Dolce Vita
20 Kat ROTOW   02:13:12.00  129 
21 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA02:13:13.00 195292  100 Team iPass/CR3
22 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA02:13:13.00 273191  145 Team TIBCO II
23 Kathleen Boyle   San Francisco, CA02:13:13.00 219755  103 Team Roaring Mouse
24 Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA02:13:14.00 239635  107 Ohana Sport
25 Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA02:13:21.00 291444  123 Team TIBCO II
26 Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA02:13:44.00 304436  114 Steven's Bicycles
27 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA02:14:11.00 295205  133 Colavita Racing-Norcal
28 Jamie Breckenridge   Fresno, CA02:14:33.00 299270  104 Stevens Bicycle Racing
29 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA02:14:43.00 303420  101 Team Roaring Mouse
30 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA02:15:51.00 255734  108 
31 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas00:00:00.00 297754  116 
32 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 282471  141 Team TIBCO II
33 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 282467  105 Team TIBCO II
34 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 253544  146 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
35 Laura Thompson   Fleming Island, FL00:00:00.00 283661  137 Taleo Racing
DNS Kadria CATALANO   00:00:00.00  106 
DNS Chris Lundy   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 225187  118 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNS Marie MORAN   00:00:00.00  120 
DNS BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00:00.00 296075  127 Team TIBCO II
DNS Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 255542  134 Left Coast Racing Team
DNS Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 273618  112 bike trip symantec
DNS Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 258499  113 Ohana Sport
DNF Joie Franco   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 262057  110 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing
DNF Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00:00.00 302454  119 Dolce Vita
DNF Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 288460  130 Lenovo
DNF Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 255117  132 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina TEUTENBERG   03:03:13.00  457 HTC-Columbia
2 Shelley Evans   Gilroy, CA03:03:14.00 226087  414 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
3 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO03:03:14.00 184788  403 Colavita Baci/Cooking Lite
4 Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA03:03:15.00 196453  439 Team TIBCO/To The Top
5 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA03:03:16.00 219555  436 Touchstone
6 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE   03:03:16.00  459 Colavita/Baci
7 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA03:03:16.00 261693  466 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA03:03:18.00 145511  444 TREADS.COM/DFT
9 Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA03:03:18.00 73074  432 Helens-Cannondale
10 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA03:03:18.00 197841  445 Serria Pacfic Rasing
11 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA03:03:18.00 207432  446 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
12 Chris Hosking   Mammoth Lakes, CA03:03:19.00 81951  424 HTC Columbia
13 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA03:03:19.00 232172  409 Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
14 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA03:03:20.00 272063  440 Webcor
15 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA03:03:22.00 203755  451 Metromint Cycling
16 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA03:03:25.00 221594  438 Wheelworks Racing
17 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA03:03:25.00 106103  413 Ohana Sport/Ducati
18 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT03:03:25.00 210903  422 TIBCO/ To the Top
19 Vanessa DRIGO   03:03:25.00  411 Touchstone Climbing
20 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA03:03:25.00 277109  467 Third Pillar
21 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA03:03:26.00 225855  418 Specialied Designs for Women /
22 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC03:03:26.00 258102  453 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
23 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA03:03:27.00 272861  455 HTC Columbia
24 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA03:03:28.00 33201  400 HTC Columbia
25 Katie Kindt   831238391303:03:28.00 160500  427 dolce vita
26 Heather Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:03:28.00 289752  443 
27 Cody Graf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:03:29.00 248416  419 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA03:03:29.00 219191  428 Third Pillar
29 Yukie Nakamura (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA03:03:29.00 179928  441 Metromint Cycling
30 Shoshauna LAXSON   03:03:30.00  431 Trek Red Truck Racing Presente
31 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA03:03:31.00 210981  421 Team TIBCO/To the Top
32 Katharine Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA03:03:35.00 212327  405 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
33 Katheryn MATTIS   03:03:35.00  437 Webcor Builders
34 Jazzy HURIKINO   03:03:36.00  425 Third Pillar
35 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA03:03:37.00 269569  402 Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome
36 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA03:03:37.00 237346  442 Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome
37 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA03:03:37.00 221896  434 NOW-MS
38 Emma MACKIE   03:03:43.00  435 TIBCO
39 Alisha Welsh (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ03:03:45.00 276369  461 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
40 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA03:03:46.00 266806  454 Team TIBCO
41 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA03:03:56.00 224694  469 Third Pillar
42 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA03:03:57.00 105201  408 Yahoo! Cycling Team
43 Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO03:03:59.00 304329  420 Treads.com/DFT
44 Ruth Winder (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA03:04:01.00 273081  463 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
45 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA03:04:01.00 275624  417 Los Gatos
46 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA03:04:03.00 207585  458 Los Gatos
47 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA03:04:03.00 275670  465 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
48 Melissa Schultz (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA03:04:06.00 238127  450 Team Ohana/Decati
49 Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA03:04:11.00 49243  406 All Sport-Team Swift
50 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA03:04:13.00 246822  423 Third Pillar
51 Amy Willis (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA03:04:15.00 193106  462 Golden Gate Velo
52 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA03:04:15.00 89620  468 Helens/Cannondale
53 Morgan Robinson (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA03:04:25.00 241047  447 Dolce Vita Cycling
54 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA03:04:26.00 282470  460 Team TIBCO II
55 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA03:05:59.00 110930  412 
56 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA03:07:17.00 251128  404 wells fargo racing team
57 Nicole Dolney (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA03:08:30.00 287219  410 Touchstone Climbing
58 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO03:08:59.00 289951  429 Webcor AV Bridge Team
59 Eileen Swanson (4 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA03:19:28.00 203585  456 Wells Fargo Racing Team
60 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA03:19:32.00 254874  401 Los Gatos
61 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA03:19:35.00 238713  416 SugarCRM
62 Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA03:24:30.00 205987  449 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Emilia FAHLIN   00:00:00.00  415 HTC Columbia
DNS Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:00:00.00 219674  426 Team TIBCO
DNS Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 206217  433 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA00:00:00.00 7113  407 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
DNF Kathryn Landau (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 196253  430 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 221293  448 Specialized/ D4W/ Bicycle Haus
DNF Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 223809  452 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 264750  464 Proman Hit Squad
DNF Martina Patella   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195334  470 Third Pillar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee