Race Results for
Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP
Merced, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV59:00.0 298550  665 Lenovo
2 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267795  668 Team Roaring Mouse
3 James Berry   San Francisco, CA01:00.0 271681  606 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA01:00.0 234161  681 Stevens Bicycle Racing
5 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA02:00.0 304249  666 Godspeed Courier
6 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA02:00.0 239454  620 Third Pillar
7 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA02:00.0 237309  610 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA02:00.0 245065  624 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
9 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA02:00.0 103222  605 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA03:00.0 66056  634 Stevens Bicycle Racing
11 David Doll   Merced, CA03:00.0 281768  621 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
12 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA03:00.0 180322  684 Team WM
13 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA03:00.0 192658  607 SJBC
14 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA04:00.0 255259  672 Metromint Cycling
15 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA04:00.0 55241  629 none
16 Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA04:00.0 300085  685 Sierra Pacific Racing
17 Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA04:00.0 305974  679 SJBC
18 Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA05:00.0 296294  646 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
19 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA05:00.0 218676  656 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
20 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA05:00.0 253261  611 Fusion Sport
21 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA05:00.0 224717  658 Squadra Ovest Cycling
22 Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA06:00.0 288006  619 
23 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA06:00.0 302651  602 Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA07:00.0 260224  600 2WheelRacing
25 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA07:00.0 227889  653 All Sport-Team Swift
26 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA07:00.0 238135  648 Stevens Bicycle Racing
27 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA07:00.0 109383  676 Major Motion Cycling Club
28 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA07:00.0 204682  614 Taleo Racing
29 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA08:00.0 219922  628 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
30 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA08:00.0 275571  651 Team Roaring Mouse
31 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA08:00.0 207885  637 Team Roaring Mouse
32 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA08:00.0 91064  603 Team Roaring Mouse
33 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA08:00.0 198040  618 Squadra Ovest Cycling
34 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA09:00.0 256199  678 Godspeed Courier
35 Jack Maddux   Fresno12:00.0 296879  642 Team Specialized Racing Junior
36 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA12:00.0 297697  647 All Sport-Team Swift
37 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA12:00.0 303631  644 Taleo Racing
38 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA12:00.0 259534  625 Ikon Cycles Race Team
39 David Maddux   Arnold Ca12:00.0 287009  641 Central Valley Cycling
40 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA12:00.0 59049  663 SJBC/SugarCRM
41 Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA13:00.0 226231  613 
42 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA13:00.0 223061  654 Rio Strada Racing
43 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA13:00.0 20890  639 Taleo Racing
44 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA14:00.0 276353  659 Village Peddler
45 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA14:00.0 271386  664 Taleo Racing
46 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA14:00.0 299828  669 Rio Strada Racing
47 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA14:00.0 223566  615 
48 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA15:00.0 273437  612 NA
49 Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA16:00.0 194353  650 Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com
50 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA16:00.0 275960  670 Dolce Vita Cycling
51 Michael Painter   Chico Ca25:00.0 289184  657 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
52 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA38:00.0 262160  604 Third Pillar
53 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA39:00.0 186081  671 
54 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA47:00.0 267197  662 Team Roaring Mouse
55 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA03:00.0 274504  601 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
56 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA03:00.0 263998  640 Tieni Duro
57 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA2 Laps 296024  652 Taleo Racing
58 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA2 laps 23350  645 Taleo Racing
DNS Aaron Clark   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 308268  617 
DNS Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 302616  622 Taleo Racing
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  627 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNS Benjamin Green   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303913  630 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287510  633 Rubber Soul/CSC
DNS Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 220868  636 
DNS Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00.0 217433  643 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA00:00.0 255427  655 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Mark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 239473  661 
DNS Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 112974  675 SJBC
DNS Robert WERNER   00:00.0  677 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  608 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNF Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  609 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNF Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  616 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports
DNF John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 262353  623 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNF Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00.0 289433  626 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
DNF Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 255850  631 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  632 Team City
DNF Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 302419  635 
DNF Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  638 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 294912  649 SJBC
DNF Nick RAJKOVICH   00:00.0  660 
DNF Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503  673 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  674 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00.0 256917  680 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Charles Potts   Reno, NV00:00.0 291533  682 Kryki Sports
DNF Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 303655  683 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA04:31.0 286608  432 Team Specialized Racing
2 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA04:52.0 240558  410 SJBC
3 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ04:52.0 188030  445 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA05:02.0 258955  449 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA05:02.0 271417  413 SJBC
6 John Foster   Mountain View, CA05:02.0 43445  411 Virginia Beach Velo
7 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA05:03.0 298805  412 California Giant Cycling
8 David Acri   San Francisco05:03.0 233803  400 Squadra Ovest Cycling
9 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA05:03.0 251276  422 Fusion Sport
10 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles05:03.0 287912  416 team Honda cycling
11 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA05:03.0 90586  414 Vos Racing
12 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA05:03.0 218734  428 Sierra Nevada/Specialized
13 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA05:04.0 251301  450 Roaring Mouse
14 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA05:04.0 237380  439 Taleo Racing
15 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA05:04.0 219237  448 Stevens Bicycle Racing
16 Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA05:04.0 53550  441 CA Pools/DeWalt
17 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco05:04.0 190044  437 Team Fusion
18 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA05:04.0 270965  447 SJBC
19 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA05:05.0 260329  446 Davis Bike Club
20 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA05:05.0 157123  421 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  423 Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.0 239746  406 Sierra Pacific Racing
23 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 166581  434 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
24 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  443 Team Specialized Racing Junior
25 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  403 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
26 Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT00:00.0 143463  419 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
27 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 120501  433 Third Pillar
28 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205705  426 Dolce Vita Cycling
29 James Ryan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  440 SugarCRM
30 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  438 All Sport-Team Swift
31 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA00:00.0 88722  499 Form Fitness
32 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 240832  407 SJBC
33 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  409 Third Pillar
34 Jason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00.0 53119  444 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  417 Los Gatos
36 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  408 Third Pillar
37 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.0 106701  405 Williams Cycling
38 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 255460  424 Colavita Racing-Norcal
39 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 196249  442 Fusion Sport
DNS Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 15164  420 Above Category Racing
DNS Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 126621  436 Form Fitness
DNF Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290814  401 Third Pillar
DNF David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271685  402 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  404 Third Pillar
DNF Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 280351  415 All Sport Team Swift
DNF Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00.0 96693  418 Fusion Sport
DNF Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198414  425 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNF Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272300  427 SJBC
DNF Steven Larsen   Placerville00:00.0 203934  430 Rio Strada
DNF Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255751  435 Metromint Cycling
DNF Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  429 Team Specialized Racing Junior

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Rice (1 - Pro)   Launceston22:19.0 304398  93 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
2 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton22:25.0 116625  Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
3 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA22:26.0 187710  26 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
4 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA22:26.0 189665  UnitedHealthcare presented by
5 Cole House   Oneida Wi22:26.0 183112  57 BMC Racing
6 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA22:26.0 23057  61 BISSELL Pro Cycling
7 Andrew Talansky (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA22:27.0 242630  109 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA22:27.0 17590  62 BISSELL Pro Cycling
9 Sterling Magnell (2 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA22:27.0 120588  78 God & Father
10 Philip Mooney (3 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA22:27.0 206962  83 Yahoo! Cycling Team
11 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA22:27.0 166264  102 Trek-Livestrong U-23
12 Fabrice DUBOST (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA22:28.0 280966  36 Webcor alto velo
13 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA22:28.0 195204  73 Team Ranchos
14 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA22:28.0 133288  92 California Giant Berry Farms/S
15 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA22:28.0 40703  10 Yahoo! Cycling Team
16 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA22:28.0 187194  13 Williams Cycling
17 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA22:29.0 234584  20 Williams Cycling
18 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA22:29.0 248033  California Giant Berry
19 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA22:29.0 53327  85 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
20 William Dugan   Burlington, VT22:29.0 203975  37 TEAM TYPE 1
21 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA22:29.0 57836  90 wells fargo team
22 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA22:29.0 225617  63 Swami's DET FPPI
23 Adam Carr (2 - Pro)   Colchester, VT22:30.0 208854  21 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
24 Jonathan CLARKE   22:30.0  27 UnitedHealthcare presented by
25 Collin Samaan (5 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA22:30.0 196233  97 
26 Jeremy VENNELL   22:30.0  114 BISSELL Pro Cycling
27 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA22:31.0 219208  67 NOW-MS Society
28 Sergio Hernandez (6 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA22:32.0 201874  55 NOW-MS Society
29 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA22:32.0 192670  22 Adageo Enery Pro Cycling
30 Ryan Parnes (7 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA22:34.0 220414  89 Yahoo! Cycling Team
31 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA22:35.0 4838  15 Yahoo! Cycling Team
32 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA22:35.0 256955  59 Yahoo! Cycling Team
33 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA22:36.0 32481  101 Team Clif Bar
34 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA22:36.0 238694  76 BISSELL Pro Cycling
35 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA22:36.0 276108  56 Davis Bike Club
36 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX22:36.0 266817  104 Wells Fargo Racing
37 Cory Domingues (8 - Cat1)   Corvallis, OR22:37.0 59742  35 hutch's
38 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA22:37.0 207753  91 Fusion Sport
39 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA22:38.0 269476  64 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
40 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA22:38.0 204739  84 California Giant Berry Farms/S
41 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY22:38.0 207262  46 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
42 Nic HAMILTON   22:39.0  50 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
43 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA22:39.0 240033  111 California Giant Berry Farms/S
44 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA22:39.0 188308  30 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
45 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA22:40.0 257426  47 Art's Cycerly.com/Wild Horse W
46 James LaBerge   Napa, CA22:40.0 221376  70 Team Specialized Racing Junior
47 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA22:40.0 127344  79 California Giant Berry Farms/S
48 Filip Vanacht (9 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA22:40.0 245198  113 Yahoo! Cycling Team
49 John Wilk   Oakland, CA22:40.0 199951  118 Yahoo! Cycling Team
50 Michael Tymoff (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA22:42.0 207589  112 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
51 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA22:42.0 287039  94 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
52 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY22:43.0 261220  45 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
53 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA22:43.0 47388  69 Yahoo! Cycling Team
54 Jorge Alvarado (10 - Cat1)   22:43.0 201024  Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl
55 Bradley Gehrig (11 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT22:43.0 234987  42 Cole Sport
56 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA22:44.0 53753  82 California Giant Berry Farms/S
57 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC22:44.0 148088  54 UnitedHealthcare presented by
58 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA22:45.0 305668  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
59 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR22:45.0 216155  12 BISSELL Pro Cycling
60 Thomas HUBBARD   22:45.0  58 NOW-MS Society
61 Jed ROBERT   22:46.0  125 Webcor
62 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA22:46.0 172541  87 California Giant Berry Farms/S
63 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA22:47.0 86484  41 Team Clif Bar
64 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA22:48.0 195515  Chico Corsa
65 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA22:50.0 157044  39 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
66 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA22:50.0 197227  105 Los Gatos
67 Carson Miller (12 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA22:51.0 203931  81 Veloforma p/b Herriott Sports
68 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA22:52.0 199599  77 Webcor/Alto Velo
69 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA22:53.0 205861  32 Yahoo! Cycling Team
70 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA22:54.0 52843  29 Yahoo! Cycling Team
71 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA22:55.0 67041  71 Team Specialized Racing
72 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA22:56.0 171882  44 Williams Cycling
73 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA22:58.0 177959  96 Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl
74 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA23:02.0 196276  52 Webcor/Alto Velo
75 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA23:05.0 237712  ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
76 Will ROUTLEY   23:07.0  95 Jelly Belly Cycling Team Prese
77 Charles Alexander (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA23:15.0 206466  Davis Bike Club
78 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA23:17.0 220196  28 The Olympic Club
79 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA23:19.0 239919  24 Williams Cycling
80 Christopher Carey (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA23:23.0 195433  19 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
81 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA23:23.0 210604  14 California Giant Berry Farms/S
82 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA23:26.0 242560  88 Yahoo! Cycling Team
83 Corey Farrell (13 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA23:27.0 240135  40 NOW-MS Society
84 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA23:27.0 127093  108 Yahoo Cycling Team
85 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO23:38.0 271162  107 UnitedHealthcare presented by
86 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA23:56.0 187271  72 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
87 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA24:10.0 6973  25 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNS Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  48 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNS Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  106 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNF Charlie Avis (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 224306  Trek-Livestrong p/b Radioshack
DNF John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  Team Clif Bar
DNF Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA00:00.0 215226  11 SC VELO
DNF Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA00:00.0 277285  17 
DNF Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 178761  18 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNF Mack Chew (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 170147  23 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNF Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141326  33 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc00:00.0 61773  34 Herbalife-LaGrange
DNF Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA00:00.0 287721  38 Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl
DNF Chad Gerlach (Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 50138  43 
DNF Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA00:00.0 243988  49 
DNF Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA00:00.0 247147  53 
DNF Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  60 TEAM CLIF BAR
DNF Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 195652  65 UnitedHealthcare presented by
DNF Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA00:00.0 18056  66 UnitedHealthcare presented by
DNF Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA00:00.0 153790  68 UnitedHealthcare presented by
DNF Jenson Lee (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  74 
DNF Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 282569  75 NOW MS-Society
DNF Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  80 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
DNF Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 271541  86 Wells Fargo Racing
DNF Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA00:00.0 189118  98 UnitedHealthcare presented by
DNF Aaron Schneider (Cat1)   North Hills, CA00:00.0 266302  99 NOW-MS Society
DNF Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 245236  100 NuVision Cyclery
DNF Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  103 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Peter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  110 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  115 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNF Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  116 Davis Bike Club
DNF Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  117 Davis Bike Club
DNF Aaron OLSON   00:00.0  119 Foundationroots.com
DNF Jeff Eisenberg (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993  120 Fusion Sport
DNF Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00.0 251736  121 Team Cliff Bar
DNF Justin Williams (Pro)   Los Angeles00:00.0 197316  122 Trek-Livestrong
DNF Shaun Harless (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 179538  123 Above Category Racing
DNF Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196267  124 Team Cliff Bar
DNF Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 248033  126 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNF Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  127 Helens
DNF Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00.0 197770  149 Topsport
DNF Matthew CRANE   00:00.0  31 UnitedHealthcare presented by
DNF James mike HARDY   00:00.0  51 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA08:05.0 54591  748 
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA08:05.0 255414  702 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA08:05.0 67041  732 Team Specialized Racing
4 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA08:06.0 60730  701 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 John Trefethen   Danville, CA08:06.0 212376  752 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
6 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA08:06.0 12619  721 SJBC
7 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA08:07.0 6109  707 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
8 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA08:07.0 186678  754 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
9 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA08:07.0 171882  725 Williams Cycling
10 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA08:07.0 204496  742 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
11 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA08:07.0 51230  731 cct
12 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL08:07.0 7522  760 Comma Vanwagner Racing
13 Chad Gerlach (1 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA08:08.0 50138  724 
14 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA08:08.0 127804  722 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
15 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA08:08.0 63004  717 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
16 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA08:08.0 34910  750 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
17 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA08:08.0 64481  743 HDR
18 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA08:08.0 52849  709 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
19 Todd Doherty (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA08:08.0 9701  715 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
20 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA08:08.0 54895  730 SJBC
21 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA08:09.0 55123  713 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
22 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA08:09.0 190311  767 
23 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA08:09.0 239746  768 Sierra Pacific Racing
24 Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA08:09.0 48303  744 AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T
25 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA08:09.0 274439  763 Rio Strada
26 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA08:10.0 197770  765 Topsport
27 Mark Trujillo   Reno08:10.0 212418  753 Team Clover
28 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA08:10.0 178453  740 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
29 Adrian HEDDERMAN   08:10.0  728 
30 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT08:11.0 218669  704 Team Clover
31 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA08:11.0 237380  745 Taleo Racing
32 James Coats   Campbell, CA08:11.0 7200  710 morgan stanley/spine/specializ
33 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV08:11.0 23961  734 Team Clover
34 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA08:13.0 26205  739 Team Specialized Racing Master
35 Peter Wood (2 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA08:13.0 196669  755 ThirstyBear Cycling
36 David Albrecht   Chico, CA08:13.0 47091  700 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
37 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA08:14.0 197844  718 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
38 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA08:14.0 187432  712 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
39 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA08:15.0 191195  757 Unattached
40 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA08:16.0 33092  749 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
41 John Ford   Redwood City, CA08:16.0 129994  720 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
42 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA08:19.0 136970  762 Safeway
43 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA08:20.0 52722  741 Team Clover
44 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT08:21.0 61600  759 Cole Sport
45 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA08:21.0 33087  758 Morgan Stanley
46 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT08:28.0 7974  711 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
47 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA08:28.0 47386  706 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNS Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  703 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
DNS Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 118988  705 Team Clover
DNS Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  729 FormFitness
DNS Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  738 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNS Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 80925  746 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNS Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  756 Davis Bike Club
DNS John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 52283  747 Team Helen's
DNF Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  708 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc00:00.0 61773  714 Herbalife-LaGrange
DNF Jeff Eisenberg (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993  716 Fusion Sport
DNF John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 83306  719 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNF Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA00:00.0 180137  726 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNF Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  727 Los Gatos
DNF Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  733 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNF Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:00.0 24435  735 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Robert Miller (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 205213  736 Taleo Racing
DNF Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 126621  737 Form Fitness
DNF Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  751 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNF Brian Starr   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 33862  764 
DNF John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 43445  766 Form Fitness
DNF Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA00:00.0 54092  769 MR Berkeley
DNF John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  761 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 52283  771 Helens
DNF Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 13001  723 Mellow Johnny's

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:28.0 221376  167 Team Specialized Racing Junior
2 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:29.0 286608  172 Team Specialized Racing
3 Steven Larsen   Placerville00:29.0 203934  169 Rio Strada
4 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:30.0 219706  162 Tieni Duro
5 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:30.0 271417  157 SJBC
6 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:31.0 234161  186 Stevens Bicycle Racing
7 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:31.0 226086  168 Team Specialized Racing Junior
8 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:32.0 276118  183 All Sport-Team Swift
9 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:32.0 209193  180 Team Specialized Racing Junior
10 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:32.0 271685  152 Team Specialized Racing Junior
11 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:32.0 280351  159 All Sport Team Swift
12 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:32.0 294912  187 SJBC
13 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:33.0 270965  185 SJBC
14 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:33.0 255576  182 Team Specialized Racing Junior
15 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca00:33.0 300531  163 All Sport/Team Swift
16 Clifford Patterson   Clovis, CA00:33.0 293390  178 CVC
17 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:33.0 263998  170 Tieni Duro
18 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:35.0 297697  175 All Sport-Team Swift
19 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:36.0 219859  181 Team Specialized Racing Junior
20 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:36.0 227889  177 All Sport-Team Swift
21 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:37.0 257206  161 Tieni Duro
22 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:44.0 256917  184 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:46.0 271963  179 All Sport-Team Swift
24 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:48.0 240558  156 SJBC
25 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA01:20.0 296295  174 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
26 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA01:20.0 286414  164 SJBC
27 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA01:30.0 219922  158 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
28 Jack Maddux   Fresno01:37.0 296879  173 Team Specialized Racing Junior
29 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA01:46.0 240832  153 SJBC
30 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA01:47.0 303655  188 Unattached
31 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA1 Lap 274504  151 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
32 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  166 Team Specialized Racing Junior
33 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA3 Laps 250315  154 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports
34 Don Libbey   San Francisco, CA3 Laps 193804  171 CRC/Poggio
35 Connor Morgan   Merced, CA3 Laps 306006  176 
DNS Dustin COTTLE     155 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  160 Team City
DNF Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  165 SJBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA31:00.0 294264  507 Los Gatos
2 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA32:00.0 143018  522 Team Tibco II
3 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA32:00.0 195409  526 Metromint Cycling
4 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA33:00.0 282467  523 Team TIBCO II
5 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA34:00.0 239419  510 Ohana Sport
6 Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA34:00.0 304436  512 Steven's Bicycles
7 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA35:00.0 255117  505 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA35:00.0 256601  500 All Sport Team Swift
9 Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA35:00.0 294317  508 Los Gatos
10 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA35:00.0 286593  501 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD35:00.0 302454  502 Dolce Vita
12 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA35:00.0 266008  524 Tri-Sport Racing
13 Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA35:00.0 285712  515 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Sara Donaldson   Lafayette, CA36:00.0 304687  513 Taleo
15 Kim Nutt   Atwater, CA37:00.0 232690  511 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
16 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA40:00.0 282468  518 Team TIBCO II
17 Cathy Taylor   Truckee, CA40:00.0 131681  527 Unattached
18 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV40:00.0 288460  506 Lenovo
19 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA42:00.0 222062  504 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Joie Franco   Fremont, CA44:00.0 262057  514 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing
21 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA46:00.0 196485  525 SJBC
22 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA46:00.0 219869  509 Ohana Sport
23 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA46:00.0 273191  519 Team TIBCO II
24 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA55:00.0 271338  516 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271361  503 Dolce Vita
DNS BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.0 296075  521 Team TIBCO II
DNF Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00.0 282471  517 Team TIBCO II
DNF Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 291444  520 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina TEUTENBERG   40:27.0  253 HTC-Columbia
2 Shelley Evans   Gilroy, CA40:27.0 226087  214 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
3 Chris Hosking   Mammoth Lakes, CA40:27.0 81951  223 HTC Columbia
4 Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA40:27.0 196453  237 Team TIBCO/To The Top
5 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA40:28.0 207432  244 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
6 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO40:28.0 184788  204 
7 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE   40:28.0  254 Colavita/Baci
8 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA40:29.0 197841  243 Sierra Pacific Racing
9 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA40:29.0 219555  234 Touchstone
10 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA40:29.0 272063  238 Webcor
11 Emma MACKIE   40:29.0  233 TIBCO
12 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA40:29.0 208125  205 Touchstone Climbing
13 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA40:30.0 232172  210 Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12
14 Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA40:31.0 73074  230 Helens-Cannondale
15 Ruth Winder (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA40:31.0 273081  257 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
16 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC40:31.0 258102  249 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
17 Jazzy HURIKINO   40:31.0  225 Third Pillar
18 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC40:31.0 257356  211 Touchstone Climbing
19 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA40:31.0 221896  232 NOW-MS
20 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO40:32.0 289951  229 Webcor AV Bridge Team
21 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA40:32.0 195334  261 Third Pillar Racing
22 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA40:32.0 269569  202 Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome
23 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA40:32.0 221594  236 Wheelworks Racing
24 Katrina Howard (2 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA40:32.0 231847  224 Vapor Racing
25 Katharine Carroll (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA40:32.0 212327  207 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
26 tyler stewart (3 - Cat1)   Novato, CA40:32.0 305786  263 LUNA
27 Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO40:32.0 304329  219 Treads.com/DFT
28 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO40:32.0 209678  259 Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA40:32.0 210981  220 Team TIBCO/To the Top
30 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA40:33.0 221127  208 Team Roaring Mouse
31 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA40:33.0 203755  248 Metromint Cycling
32 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA40:33.0 89620  266 Helens-Cannondale
33 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA40:33.0 225855  218 Specialied Designs for Women /
34 Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA40:33.0 264750  258 Proman Hit Squad
35 Katheryn Curi Mattis (4 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA40:34.0 161894  235 Webcor Builders
36 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA40:34.0 254874  201 Los Gatos
37 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA40:34.0 261693  260 Webcor
38 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA40:34.0 277109  265 Third Pillar
39 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA40:36.0 237346  240 Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome
40 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA40:37.0 272861  251 HTC Columbia
41 Alisha Welsh (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ40:40.0 276369  256 Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
42 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA40:43.0 33201  200 HTC Columbia
43 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT41:07.0 210903  221 TIBCO/ To the Top
44 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA41:07.0 110930  212 
DNS Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA00:00.0 7113  209 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
DNS Emilia FAHLIN   00:00.0  215 HTC Columbia
DNS Heather Pryor (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  241 
DNS Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ00:00.0 221293  245 Specialized/ D4W/ Bicycle Haus
DNF Daniela Becker (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271980  203 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266378  206 OHANA SPORT/DUCATI
DNF Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106103  213 Ohana Sport/Ducati
DNF Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  216 SugarCRM
DNF Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  217 Los Gatos
DNF Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 246822  222 Third Pillar
DNF Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:00.0 219674  226 Team TIBCO
DNF Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  227 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA00:00.0 219191  228 Third Pillar
DNF Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  231 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Yukie Nakamura (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 179928  239 Metromint Cycling
DNF Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  242 TREADS.COM/DFT
DNF Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA00:00.0 205987  246 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Melissa Schultz (Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 238127  247 Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 266806  250 Team TIBCO
DNF Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  255 Team TIBCO II
DNF Kimberley Payne (Cat3)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 51589  262 Ohana Sport Ducati
DNF Bess Tonkinson (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 204207  264 Metromint
DNF Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  252 Touchstone Climbing Women's Cy

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  320 SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee