Race Results for
Glencoe Grand Prix
Glencoe, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nicholas scavone   Glendale Heights, IL33:46.7 291496  42 Unattached
2 Brian Sunshine   Glencoe, IL33:46.9 314556  44 Unattached
3 Tim Clark   Desplaines, IL33:47.1 289084  34 W2 Racing
4 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL33:47.3 306935  39 Unattached
5 Doug Amacher   Chicago, IL33:47.5 299625  17 Unattached
6 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL33:47.5 307994  35 Unattached
7 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL33:47.6 314730  Xxx Racing
8 Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL33:48.6 301527  South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Joe Gajewski   Schaumburg, IL33:48.8 315898  15 Unattached
10 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL33:49.8 307857  20 Unattached
11 Stuart Brogan   Santa Monica, CA33:49.8 298119  Unattached
12 Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL33:50.1 114597  North Branch Cycling Club
13 Michael Chiang   Glencoe, IL33:50.7 290341  Unattached
14 John Dunat   Island Lake, IL33:50.9 283796  Unattached
15 Keith Lawler   Coral Gables, FL33:51.4 310798  30 Unattached
16 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL33:52.7 302899  Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
17 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il33:53.5 306312  10 Xxx Racing
18 Ken Roy   San Diego, CA33:53.9 312990  24 Xxx Racing
19 Michael Rogers   Chicago, IL34:48.2 306647  40 Unattached
20 David Capretto   Chicago, IL35:09.5 306062  Team Tati
21 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL35:10.3 317782  14 Unattached
22 Michael Rechtin   Winnetka, IL35:10.4 277573  38 Vision Quest Llc
23 Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL35:11.2 293109  22 Vision Quest Llc
24 Michael Abene   Chicago, IL35:13.1 317052  Unattached
25 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA32:04.8 310535  19 Unattached
26 Neil Gallagher   Chicago, IL33:50.9 312142  12 Unattached
27 Lucas Kmezich   Bayside, WI34:47.8 304639  25 Team Geargrinder
28 Peter Moore   San Diego, CA34:48.3 317094  31 Xxx Racing
29 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL34:49.3 307081  45 Turin Bicycling Society
30 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL35:06.4 282724  11 Iron Cycles
31 Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL35:10.9 311231  13 Unattached
32 Rob Valerious   33:55.3  47 Unattached
33 Masayuki Tsuchiya   Elk Grove Village, IL35:07.9 308353  46 Unattached
34 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL35:31.0 292375  27 Unattached
35 Vincent Lane   Chicago33:56.1 318554  28 Unattached
36 Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL33:57.5 210330  16 Half Acre Cycling
37 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL34:08.6 314192  18 Psimet Racing
38 Curtis Mullenix   Chicago, IL35:47.5 321908  33 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guiober Cuevas   30:20.8  63 Unattached
2 Ken Roy   San Diego, CA30:22.2 312990  51 Xxx Racing
3 CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL30:22.3 284782  64 Unattached
4 Stuart Brogan   Santa Monica, CA30:22.5 298119  56 Unattached
5 Erwin Vreeman   Lake Zurich, IL30:22.8 308544  95 Unattached
6 Tim Clark   Desplaines, IL30:22.9 289084  61 Unattached
7 Robert Gorman   30:23.0  71 Unattached
8 Brian Sunshine   Glencoe, IL30:23.6 314556  91 Unattached
9 Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL30:23.7 114597  53 North Branch Cycling Club
10 Alex Grant   Chicago, IL30:23.9 324348  72 Unattached
11 Elliot Tobin   Bonita Springs, FL30:24.7 315908  92 Unattached
12 Michael Rogers   Chicago, IL30:24.8 306647  87 Unattached
13 Carlos Hoyos   Chicago, IL30:24.9 307591  74 Half Acre Cycling
14 Mario Castrejon   North Chicago, IL30:25.2 314926  59 Unattached
15 Jerzy Trzeciak   30:25.7  100 Unattached
16 Anthony Vercillo   30:25.7  94 Unattached
17 Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL30:25.9 311426  85 Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Charles Gerlach   Chicago, IL30:28.7 268712  69 Lamb Little Racing
19 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL30:36.5 232002  89 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Pete Dreiske   Camarillo, CA30:37.9 299743  67 Unattached
21 Kevin Brown   Barrington, IL30:44.7 107607  57 Unattached
22 Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL32:38.3 309401  55 Xxx Racing
23 Brian-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL32:39.2 275147  81 Tower Racing
24 Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL30:27.3 293109  86 Vision Quest Llc
25 Taylor Wright   30:52.7  97 Unattached
26 David Herberich   30:55.3  73 Unattached
27 James Depkon   Niles, IL30:55.7 313806  65 Unattached
28 Will Mcgrath   30:55.9  79 Unattached
29 Peter Nelson   Clarendon Hills, IL32:23.2 403514  83 Unattached
30 Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL32:22.3 323564  76 Unattached
31 Patrick Gallagher   Katonah, NY31:08.9 109579  68 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL48:09.4 265924  21 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 John Villena   Chicago, IL48:09.9 290160  87 Rhythm Racing
3 Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA48:10.3 258159  63 Unattached
4 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL48:10.4 283299  68 Wild Card Cycling
5 Erik Wiebe   Evanston, IL48:10.5 290210  90 Unattached
6 Adam Fish   Buffalo Grove, IL48:10.6 308413  19 Indiana University-bloomington
7 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL48:11.0 261735  64 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL48:11.2 223363  47 Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il48:11.7 283391  41 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago48:12.0 244523  61 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL48:12.0 308292  Xxx Racing
12 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL48:12.6 300410  10 Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL48:13.6 291721  78 Moment Cycle Sport
14 Brian Hague   Chicago, IL48:14.1 321142  98 Unattached
15 Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL48:14.1 296775  20 Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL48:14.6 153182  32 Unattached
17 Stanley Sterlinski   Chicago, IL48:14.7 287523  81 Half Acre Cycling
18 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL48:17.8 241614  67 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL48:19.0 275816  48 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cc
20 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL48:19.2 306387  72 Half Acre Cycling
21 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL48:19.3 229687  Iron Cycles
22 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC48:19.9 303663  71 National Capital Velo Club/spokes Etc.
23 James Cooper   Chicago, IL48:20.4 283578  14 Ms Racing Inc.
24 Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL48:21.6 232258  57 Project 5 Racing
25 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL48:22.6 299155  38 South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL48:44.0 29802  69 Wild Card Cycling - St Louis
27 Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL49:03.7 306717  42 Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il49:44.8 289562  33 Xxx Racing
29 Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL49:45.3 309567  28 Unattached
30 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL49:47.9 232437  60 Chicago Cuttin Crew
31 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO49:49.4 287561  30 Wild Card Cycling - St Louis
32 mike morell   Chicago, IL49:50.5 278651  54 Chicago Cuttin Crew
33 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL49:51.8 261146  70 Xxx Racing
34 Seyamack Afzali   Chicago, IL49:53.1 201682  Unattached
35 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA49:58.9 254308  29 Ms Racing Inc.
36 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL50:05.6 297483  35 Rhythm Racing
37 BOBBY FIELDER   Westmont, IL51:13.2 251588  24 Tower Racing
38 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA52:00.6 300711  79 Team Bicycle Heaven
39 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL45:09.6 288405  22 Xxx Racing
40 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI30:20.3 283731  49 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
41 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL30:20.5 276599  96 Spidermonkey Cycling
42 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL30:20.7 288320  51 Rhythm Racing
43 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL30:23.3 276547  40 Tower Racing
44 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL30:23.3 244544  52 Tower Racing
45 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI30:25.1 312080  65 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
46 David Hudson   Chicago, IL30:25.3 286044  34 Xxx Racing
47 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL30:25.4 245393  44 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
48 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL30:25.7 286521  86 Xxx Racing
49 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL30:25.8 278837  23 Effetto Coniglio-wheel Fast
50 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL30:26.2 283951  11 Flatlandia Cycling Team
51 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL30:26.5 181163  94 Vision Quest Llc
52 Andrew Korinda   Evanston, IL30:31.5 234041  46 Unattached
53 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL30:31.7 268873  15 Abd Cycle Club
54 Isaac Lund   Evanston, IL30:33.3 275981  50 Club Bicicletta
55 Aaron Fioritto   Greencastle, IN30:34.3 289709  25 Depauw University
56 Adam Austin   Reston, VA30:34.5 266772  Dominion Cycling
57 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL31:00.3 97609  18 Project 5 Racing
58 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL31:35.0 268178  37 Half Acre Cycling
59 Terry O'Grady   Clarendon Hills, IL33:50.6 264048  62 Tower Racing
60 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL33:56.8 192909  31 Xxx Racing
61 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL24:15.8 286446  26 Team Bicycle Heaven
62 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL24:17.4 69094  16 Psimet Racing
63 Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL24:17.5 290392  82 Xxx Racing
64 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL14:38.1 184336  53 Spidermonkey Cycling
65 N/A   Lake Forest, IL14:38.1 178679  84 Flatlandia Cycling Team
66 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL14:38.9 285058  Rhythm Racing
67 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL14:39.3 294202  27 Rhythm Racing
68 Brian Sielski   Chicago, IL11:01.9 290371  76 Pact- Dish Network Cycling
69 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL11:03.3 282025  75 Half Acre Cycling
70 Kevin Butler   Downers Grove, IL11:15.5 73927  Wheel Fast Racing
71 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI11:19.8 226857  83 Half Acre Cycling
72 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI11:45.5 255842  73 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL48:50.4 56408  12 Xxx Racing
2 david jaggi   Oak Park, IL48:50.7 266633  67 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 David Reyes   Chicago, IL49:17.0 211512  27 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL49:17.3 166946  61 Unattached
5 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL49:17.4 226739  44 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Brian Holcombe   49:17.4  51 Unattached
7 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL49:17.6 52133  53 Burnham Racing
8 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines49:17.7 291573  55 Unattached
9 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL49:17.7 32101  30 Xxx Racing
10 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville49:17.8 218778  72 Pyoc
11 Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL49:18.1 268877  64 Project 5 Racing
12 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI49:18.5 260373  11 Team Pegasus
13 Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI49:18.6 204162  26 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
14 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL49:18.7 160061  42 Scarlet Fire
15 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL49:18.8 293350  33 Psimet Racing
16 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL49:18.8 265138  Ritte Van Vlaanderen
17 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL49:18.8 277388  20 Unattached
18 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI49:19.0 215610  40 Priority Health Cycling Team
19 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL49:19.2 249934  49 Peoria Bicycle Club
20 Mark French   Belleville, IL49:19.5 277793  46 Wild Card Cycling
21 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL49:19.6 288716  21 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Travis Heller   Parker, CO49:19.6 264205  10 Team Extreme
23 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL49:19.8 292791  17 Xxx Racing
24 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH49:20.1 120645  32 Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL49:20.2 219887  70 Scarlet Fire
26 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL49:20.4 265147  Recycling Team
27 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL49:20.4 282223  57 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
28 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL49:20.6 278207  68 Abd Cycle Club
29 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL49:22.0 173319  Birmingham Bicycle
30 David Racine   Shorewood, WI49:22.1 99357  25 Hampshire Cycle Club
31 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR49:22.2 282380  Psimet Racing
32 Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL49:22.4 290759  31 Tower Racing
33 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO49:23.0 277368  36 Xxx Racing
34 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL49:23.7 143322  37 Hawaii Cycling Club
35 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA49:23.8 281228  23 Xxx Racing
36 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN49:25.1 242744  63 Xxx Racing
37 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL49:25.9 174544  South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL49:26.7 97352  13 Dogfish Racing Team
39 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI49:27.7 298079  19 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
40 Yong Qi   Batavia, IL49:27.9 190405  65 Unattached
41 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL49:28.4 70014  71 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
42 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL49:29.0 261760  22 Xxx Racing
43 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO49:29.5 273937  59 Xxx Racing
44 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL49:30.5 196389  50 Burnham Racing
45 Samuel Schaefer   Wellesley, MA49:46.1 94975  29 Ms Racing Inc.
46 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL49:46.4 254288  52 Comma Van Wagner Racing
47 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL49:46.5 263424  48 Peoria Bicycle Club
48 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL50:23.6 51887  73 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
49 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO50:34.2 275391  38 Team Tati
50 Ethan Stone   Urbana, IL50:42.2 241831  34 Scarlet Fire
51 John Reynders   Seattle, WA36:47.6 255625  66 Team Wisconsin
52 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL37:29.9 51737  74 Pact- Dish Network Cycling
53 David Blomme   Madison, WI37:30.0 244805  Fisher Midwest Road Team
54 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL35:07.9 244829  35 Burnham Racing
55 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI28:38.2 274025  28 Team Geargrinder
56 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL17:53.5 68480  58 Burnham Racing
57 Edward Hernandez   Grayslake, IL17:53.9 68816  69 North Branch Cycling Club
58 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL17:56.2 145455  14 Burnham Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Veilleux   29:31.3  UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Bernie Sulzberger   29:31.5  66 UCI CT: Fly V Australia
3 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA29:56.8 257488  23 UCI CT: Fly V Australia
4 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA29:58.3 181725  76 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
5 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA29:58.3 194969  UCI CT: Team Type 1
6 Jonathon Cantwell   29:58.9  32 UCI CT: Fly V Australia
7 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR29:59.9 83014  UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Shane Kline   Bally, PA30:00.3 192584  50 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
9 Aldo Ilesic   30:00.6  17 Team Type 1
10 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA30:00.9 37157  71 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
11 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO30:01.0 132539  16 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
12 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO30:01.3 135475  42 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
13 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI30:01.7 286482  53 UCI CT: Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
14 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton30:01.9 116625  14 UCI CT: Ouch Bahati Foundation
15 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA30:02.2 147512  54 UCI CT: Team Type 1
16 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO30:02.2 164362  57 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
17 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA30:02.3 154883  20 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO30:02.8 182034  37 UCI CT: Fly V Australia
19 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY30:02.9 233613  31 UCI CT: Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Geargrinder
20 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA30:06.0 160295  68 UCI CT: Jamis/sutter Home Presented By Colavita
21 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC30:06.3 72192  46 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
22 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA30:06.4 198206  40 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
23 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA30:06.6 150549  63 UCI CT: Jamis/sutter Home Presented By Colavita
24 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA30:06.9 43573  62 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI30:08.0 197162  73 UCI CT: Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Geargrinder
26 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA30:08.3 117328  12 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
27 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA30:08.7 170399  36 UCI CT: Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
28 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY30:10.2 276693  26 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
29 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO30:10.5 149353  27 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
30 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT30:10.6 201456  13 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis Fueled By Jittery Joes
31 Ryan Anderson   Worcester, MA30:10.7 272839  10 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 Will Routley   30:11.7  61 Jelly Belly Cycling
33 Zach Bell   30:11.7  24 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Peter Latham   Santa Rosa, CA30:15.5 306910  51 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
35 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA30:15.7 174108  21 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
36 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA30:17.6 288134  18 UCI CT: Jamis/sutter Home Presented By Colavita
37 Martijn Verschoor   Cumming, GA30:38.0 309416  70 UCI CT: Team Type 1
38 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC30:45.9 303945  35 UCI CT: Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
39 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA30:53.8 201874  47 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sherer (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO01:39.1 232977  46 Abd Cycle Club
2 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI01:39.8 209985  73 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL01:40.1 52765  11 Team Bicycle Heaven
4 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI01:40.7 273323  50 Xxx Racing
5 Pat Lemieux (2 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN01:41.9 210769  67 Unattached
6 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA01:41.9 198542  22 Unattached
7 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN02:22.0 207324  72 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI02:22.1 170411  71 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL02:22.5 162381  98 Unattached
10 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS02:23.0 35598  92 Unattached
11 Deigo Garavito   02:23.2  60 Unattached
12 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI02:23.4 190250  31 Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist
13 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga02:26.6 186412  97 Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist
14 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL02:31.2 264045  32 Recycling Team
15 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL02:31.2 66615  77 Unattached
16 David Reed   Elmhurst, IL02:31.4 132150  68 Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters Cc
17 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL02:31.5 193035  37 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI02:31.8 246306  43 Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI02:31.9 249598  34 Recycling Team
20 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN02:32.0 263471  10 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Cory Hickman   Orland Park, IL02:32.3 119288  91 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL02:32.7 211519  12 Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL02:32.9 257611  45 Abd Cycle Club
24 Cesar Correa   San Francisco, CA02:33.0 204317  101 Iron Cycles
25 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI02:33.1 283504  25 Unattached
26 James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO02:34.4 254851  94 Great Dane Velo Club (gdvc)
27 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL02:35.3 86745  Alberto's Sport
28 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL02:36.6 293444  80 Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN02:37.2 160630  28 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
30 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI02:39.9 257820  75 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
31 David Polin (1 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL02:40.7 161268  96 Wdt-allvoi International Cycling Team
32 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL02:40.7 264076  21 Team Geargrinder
33 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA02:41.0 200093  14 Unattached
34 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL02:42.8 256071  44 Abd Cycle Club
35 David Sachs (3 - Cat1)   Boulder02:44.4 156958  49 Vision Quest Llc
36 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL02:44.7 101020  17 Comma Van Wagner Racing
37 Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL02:45.7 232049  102 Iron Cycles
38 Jonathan Cook (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI02:46.4 258925  29 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
39 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN02:47.3 258509  47 Abd Cycle Club
40 Matt Waite   Madison, WI02:47.5 206676  56 Team Wheel & Sprocket
41 William Nowak (4 - Cat1)   Wallingford, CT02:48.4 258778  79 Abd Cycle Club
42 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY02:48.4 249219  35 Recycling Team
43 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL02:48.6 261314  90 South Chicago Wheelmen
44 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL02:48.9 274936  13 Birmingham Bicycle
45 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN02:49.3 160673  63 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
46 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL02:49.4 15584  99 Vision Quest Llc
47 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il02:54.3 206188  51 Xxx Racing
48 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL02:54.3 154822  48 Scarlet Fire
49 Adam York   Okemos Mi02:55.2 210584  23 Midwest Cycling Group
50 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC02:56.4 281816  St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
51 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI02:59.3 83764  19 Cz Velo
52 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI03:00.2 220678  69 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
53 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL03:00.5 26581  40 Team Bicycle Heaven
54 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN03:04.5 294003  20 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
55 John Whipple   Chicago, IL03:05.9 282898  103 Team Tati
56 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL03:06.9 60955  64 Club Bicicletta
57 Josh Gillingham   03:07.2  74 Unattached
58 Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL03:11.6 63700  38 Club Bicicletta
59 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL03:43.4 64020  15 Comma Van Wagner Racing
60 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL03:45.5 239434  55 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
61 Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL03:45.6 72380  100 Club Bicicletta
62 Alexander Meyer (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI45:01.9 193722  St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
63 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI29:22.7 166307  33 Recycling Team
64 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL29:32.9 193376  82 North Branch Cycling Club
65 James Lockwood   St Paul, MN23:43.5 128526  27 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
66 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI20:35.6 207074  57 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deigo Garavito   50:44.0  55 Unattached
2 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL50:44.5 285533  70 Verdigris Cycling
3 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN50:45.6 160630  36 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL50:45.7 274936  24 Birmingham Bicycle
5 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL50:45.9 45986  67 Club Bicicletta
6 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL50:45.9 15584  80 Vision Quest Llc
7 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL50:46.2 64020  28 Comma Van Wagner Racing
8 Adam Lesniakowski (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL50:46.6 162418  79 Pact- Dish Network Cycling
9 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL50:47.3 26910  75 Wdt-allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN50:47.5 160673  62 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11 Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI50:47.6 2499  Team Type 1
12 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL50:47.7 199219  63 Scarlet Fire
13 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI50:47.8 83764  42 Cz Velo
14 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL50:47.9 162118  17 Alberto's Sport
15 John Whipple   Chicago, IL50:48.1 282898  44 Team Tati
16 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL50:48.5 69518  82 Club Bicicletta
17 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL50:48.7 224425  40 Xxx Racing
18 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL50:49.3 215999  Burnham Racing
19 Chad Dean   Madison, WI50:49.6 74509  Htfu Racing
20 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI50:49.9 125362  51 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
21 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL50:50.7 56370  57 Peoria Bicycle Club
22 Michael Martens (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI50:50.9 68766  77 Bvc/nomad Cycling
23 Curtis Hecht   Winnetka50:53.6 59574  20 Club Bicicletta
24 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL50:54.5 318722  74 Verdigris Cycling
25 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL50:58.9 145455  Burnham Racing
26 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL51:06.3 60955  66 Club Bicicletta
27 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL51:06.4 101020  34 Comma Van Wagner Racing
28 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL51:16.6 7522  Comma Van Wagner Racing
29 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA51:38.0 85093  46 Unattached
30 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL51:38.8 32742  41 Verdigris Cycling
31 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL51:46.1 41693  35 Club Bicicletta
32 Mike Renneboog   52:47.5  33 Unattached
33 Jim Hamman   Hinsdale, IL52:48.3 278122  58 Tower Racing
34 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO52:48.4 225142  25 Dogfish Racing Team
35 Ryan White   Grafton, WI49:12.2 201290  76 Team Geargrinder
36 Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH21:49.4 55615  12 Lapt Cc
37 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL21:49.4 261146  37 Xxx Racing
38 John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY20:54.9 224258  16 Ohio Valley Velo-elite Development Team
39 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL20:54.9 45211  81 Wolverine Sports Club
40 Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL20:55.1 191741  22 Xxx Racing
41 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL18:09.0 181163  54 Vision Quest Llc
42 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL14:35.8 254571  38 Team Apache
43 Leonard Hatcher (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL14:55.3 261782  19 Xxx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL50:14.6 32742  29 Verdigris Cycling
2 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL50:16.1 154822  30 Scarlet Fire
3 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL50:16.3 66761  43 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
4 Fabio Orlandi   Niles, IL50:39.1 45758  48 Pyoc
5 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL50:39.4 196375  Unattached
6 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI51:24.3 48753  36 Unattached
7 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA51:24.5 85093  34 Unattached
8 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL51:24.8 37289  33 Xxx Racing
9 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL51:35.1 50864  Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
10 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI51:37.5 125362  51 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
11 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL51:37.7 265138  Ritte Van Vlaanderen
12 Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL51:37.9 274582  Unattached
13 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL51:38.0 70014  32 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL51:38.1 1973  39 Unattached
15 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL51:39.6 184183  35 Alberto's Sport
16 Jack Rohrbach (1 - Cat2)   Lake Bluff, IL51:49.3 47214  58 Unattached
17 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL40:36.8 56657  10 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
18 Mike Renneboog   29:45.2  25 Unattached
19 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL29:45.3 65258  Project 5 Racing
20 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL29:46.3 47608  Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
21 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL29:46.3 211084  37 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL29:47.2 189312  26 Ms Racing Inc.
23 Robert Hawco (1 - Cat4)   Carol Stream, IL29:48.2 220731  16 Abd Cycle Club
24 Eric Helm   Freeport, IL29:48.5 15745  46 Unattached
25 brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI29:48.6 273844  57 Unattached
26 Jon Lafontant   Kenilworth, IL29:49.1 185059  41 Pyoc
27 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL29:49.1 173319  13 Birmingham Bicycle
28 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL29:49.8 66275  17 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
29 David McClenahan   Winthrop Harbor, IL29:50.0 91037  45 Unattached
30 Craig Scott   Highland Park, IL29:50.9 253486  44 Unattached
31 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL30:09.7 11378  14 South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Peter Schwob   Oakpark, IL20:35.0 310109  28 Tower Racing
33 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI20:35.2 50337  52 V.c. Bikesport
34 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO20:35.5 278739  22 Xxx Racing
35 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL20:36.0 282655  54 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
36 Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL21:13.3 236738  27 Abd Cycle Club
37 Todd Lemmon   Barrington, IL21:30.6 20877  19 Vision Quest Llc
38 Franco Panveno   22:01.2 93132  23 Alberto's Sport
39 Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL22:01.2 294133  38 Unattached
40 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL22:09.7 30450  49 South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL14:58.7 46225  40 Turin Bicycling Society
42 Stan Avedon   Hastings On Hudson, NY14:58.7 48215  42 Xxx Racing
43 Chris Pesch   Lakeforest, IL23:52.1 292322  24 Ms Racing Inc.

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI57:41.3 231296  21 Colavita/baci Presented By Cooking Light
2 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO57:41.5 143575  Unattached
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA57:41.7 36345  31 Unattached
4 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO57:42.1 163561  12 Team Vbf
5 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO57:44.8 262479  14 Team Vbf
6 Modesta Vzesniauskaite   58:04.2  23 Unattached
7 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA58:04.5 205968  13 Team Vbf
8 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI58:04.7 170980  Unattached
9 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA58:05.1 210981  Unattached
10 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI58:05.2 151668  Priority Health Cycling Team
11 Shontell Gauthier (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX58:05.2 80726  22 Colavita/baci Presented By Cooking Light
12 Robin Bauer   Folsom, CA58:06.2 295663  38 Kcv Cycling Club
13 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT58:06.5 261361  34 Unattached
14 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO58:06.7 98704  15 Team Vbf
15 Tony Bradshaw   58:06.8  11 Unattached
16 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT58:08.2 210903  Unattached
17 Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY58:08.9 273047  33 River City Women's Racing
18 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA58:10.6 211183  Herbalife Lagrange
19 Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL58:11.3 316598  30 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
20 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL58:14.9 167518  32 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA58:26.7 36933  43 Team Kenda
22 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN58:16.2 245823  35 Team Kenda
23 Rita Klofta (2 - Cat2)   Greencastle, IN59:33.4 269149  39 Pista Elite

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Mathews   Madison, WI37:52.2 294884  44 Unattached
2 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI37:52.4 225258  46 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi37:53.0 190874  33 Team Kenda
4 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL37:53.0 225028  37 Verve Racing
5 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS37:53.8 282159  42 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL37:54.3 271002  50 Xxx Racing
7 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO37:54.7 268406  27 Momentum Racing
8 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL37:54.7 275322  10 Project 5 Racing
9 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL37:55.1 283728  15 Alberto's Sport
10 Tina Dreiske (1 - Cat4)   Camarillo, CA37:55.4 306954  Unattached
11 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL37:55.5 309878  Unattached
12 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL37:55.7 289833  12 Flatlandia Cycling Team
13 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL37:56.1 270955  20 Team Kenda
14 Amelia Katz   37:56.4  36 Unattached
15 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL37:57.5 279367  26 Tower Racing
16 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks37:58.2 296394  22 Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO37:58.6 270694  Team Kenda
18 amelia moore   Chicago, IL37:58.7 286576  21 Xxx Racing
19 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI37:59.3 225973  40 Priority Health Cycling Team
20 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL37:59.3 300135  16 Iron Cycles
21 Ginger Sides (1 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL37:59.9 170599  35 Project 5 Racing
22 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA38:00.6 309452  38 Unattached
23 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL38:00.8 236641  11 Xxx Racing
24 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI38:01.0 218422  41 Unattached
25 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC38:02.8 277863  28 Project 5 Racing
26 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL38:05.3 296051  Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI38:07.7 263536  31 Unattached
28 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL38:08.3 186559  23 Abd Cycle Club
29 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL18:03.8 286332  32 Alberto's Sport
30 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL18:51.6 311622  29 Xxx Racing
31 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL38:21.8 309062  39 Alberto's Sport
32 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL38:21.8 293047  47 Chicago Cuttin Crew
33 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL29:39.8 291446  17 Unattached
34 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL18:53.5 240476  24 Abd Cycle Club
35 Bailey Hatch   23:12.9  14 Unattached
36 Imelda March   Chicago, IL18:03.8 230149  19 Team Kenda
37 Anna Luckow   Deerfield, IL18:03.8 365847  30 Unattached
38 Colleen Jarema   Chicago, IL18:57.3 314246  45 Unattached
39 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL18:57.3 303911  Xxx Racing
40 Kate Carolan   Chicago, IL18:58.7 304260  Half Acre Cycling
41 Megan Burke   Chicago, IL38:21.8 306070  Xxx Racing
42 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL19:19.7 305531  Half Acre Cycling
43 Jeanette Vidmar   38:20.6  43 Unattached
44 Beth Baron (2 - Cat4)   Deerfield, IL38:21.8 314842  34 Alberto's Sport

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI25:33.4 247466  64 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI25:35.5 305239  72 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI25:35.9 255842  71 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
4 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL26:41.0 300724  61 Unattached
5 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL26:41.7 255229  68 Alberto's Sport
6 Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL26:43.2 286320  67 Alberto's Sport
7 Drew Lowery   26:45.6  62 Unattached
8 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL25:51.4 286941  65 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Amelia Field   27:09.2  19 Unattached
10 Joshua Schilling   Racine, WI26:08.7 287858  70 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
11 Mark Myles   26:14.0  66 Unattached
12 Max Kron   Mount Prospect, IL26:15.4 298760  73 Unattached
13 christian oboyle   Minooka, IL27:09.0 320346  59 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO27:10.5 293922  63 Mesa Cycles Shop And Racing Team
15 Jazmine Juarez   28:14.4  74 Unattached
16 Charlie Scheinfeld   25:30.5  60 Unattached

Mixed - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL25:31.1 239434  12 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL25:31.2 265924  17 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL25:31.5 299155  18 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI25:31.7 215610  11 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il25:32.3 283391  South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI25:32.6 283731  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL25:33.0 268873  Abd Cycle Club
8 Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL25:33.3 295863  Smart Cycling Bike Shop
9 Adam Schneider   Deerfield, IL25:40.7 215756  Vision Quest Llc
10 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL25:52.2 205916  South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Shane Williams   Bourbonnais, IL27:45.3 293384  Unattached
12 Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL25:48.3 316898  16 Vision Quest Llc
13 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL25:53.8 294085  13 Xxx Racing
14 Anna Luckow   Deerfield, IL26:45.6 365847  14 Unattached
15 Cameron Voloshin   Highwood, IL19:30.6 320448  15 Xxx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee