Race Results for
BBC Criterium
Albany, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Collom   Menlo Park, CA 303882  554 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA 274183  563 Unattached
3 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  580 Mission Cycling
4 Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723  568 Unattached
5 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA 317858  576 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Gordon Lau   Livermore, CA 309989  567 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
7 Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898  560 Unattached
8 Matt Rodrigues   Davis, CA 321302  575 Davis Bike Club
9 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  591 Unattached
10 Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA 312704  553 Unattached
11 Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA 309418  574 Valley Spokesmen
12 Newcomb Alex     572 Team City
13 langdon jake     566 team city
14 Eric Doelling     589 
15 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032  552 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16 jack backus   Oakland, CA 306356  550 Unattached
17 Christopher Workman   Salt Lake City, UT 270676  590 
18 Derek Janssen   Novato, CA 41304  584 Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Matthew Johnson   San Francisco, CA 321598   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365  751 Taleo Racing
2 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  757 Taleo Racing
3 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  760 Taleo Racing
4 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607  745 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Daniel Miller   Fremont, CA 72452  762 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  773 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353  747 Colavita Racing
8 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA 289763  742 Taleo Racing
9 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA 195521  769 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  778 Unattached
11 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  775 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
12 Thomas Pierucci     783 
13 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014  744 International Christian Cycling Club
14 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  766 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
15 steven zodikoff   Concord, CA 286841  779 Taleo Racing
16 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562  761 Taleo Racing
17 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  772 Taleo Racing
18 Jeff Ager   Pleasanton, CA 304852  740 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19 Seth Taylor   Bend, OR 243830  784 Unattached
20 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  753 Team Roaring Mouse
21 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA 304284  750 Taleo Racing
22 Thomas Pierucci     783 
23 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  758 Beer
24 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386  771 Taleo Racing
25 Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360  782 Unattached
26 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  755 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960  668 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA 252853  625 Unattached
3 Jereme Altenberg   Davis, CA 309379  620 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  639 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  651 Squadra Ovest Cycling
6 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  644 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA 17726  638 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  637 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
9 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396  669 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  660 Unattached
11 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA 307900  647 Unattached
12 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  657 Team TIBCO II
13 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA 300546  661 SJBC
14 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  671 One Team Racing
15 kevin leong   Oakland, CA 303230  643 Unattached
16 Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989  649 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  670 Dolce Vita Cycling
18 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353  630 Colavita Racing
19 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212  623 Team Becher +
20 Charles Spelman   Sausalito, CA 309360  667 Unattached
21 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  627 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
22 Jon Mason   Tallahassee, FL 282633  646 Unattached
23 Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071  658 Mission Cycling
24 cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  635 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
25 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  645 Tri Valley Velo
26 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  663 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  621 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
28 Timothy Bolton   Berkeley, CA 305988  626 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
29 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  664 Unattached
30 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  650 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121  655 Team Roaring Mouse
32 Nicholas Konwest   San Francisco, CA 303871  641 Team Roaring Mouse
33 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607  629 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
34 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  653 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA 300030  636 Central Coast Tire CCT
36 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  648 Unattached
37 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  652 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
38 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA 300035  632 Central Coast Tire CCT
39 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917  665 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
40 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA 260294  642 Metromint Cycling
41 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  624 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
42 Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA 319652  622 Unattached
43 Stephen Fong   Belmont, CA 308365  633 SJBC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  346 Kovarus/ABTA
2 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  343 Third Pillar
3 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  361 Unattached
4 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  373 Fusion Sport USA
5 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  367 Unattached
6 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  376 Fusion Sport USA
7 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  357 Squadra Ovest Cycling
8 James Berry   San Francisco, CA 271681  341 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  348 VOS Racing
10 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261  399 Fusion Sport USA
11 Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836  370 Unattached
12 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  364 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237  369 Stevens Bicycle Racing
14 Joshua Kadis   Brooklyn, NY 92083  355 Unattached
15 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  342 Colavita Racing
16 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956  353 Unattached
17 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  362 East Bay Velo Club
18 Phillip Carter   Oakland, CA 119921  344 ironfly
19 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  347 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014  372 Kovarus/ABTA
21 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043  371 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
22 Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  366 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23 Rabas Henry     359 woodinvillebicycle.com
24 Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223  375 Unattached
25 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  356 Colavita Racing
26 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  398 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  354 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  81 Bissell
2 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  55 Unattached
3 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  90 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  64 Yahoo Cycling Team
5 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  80 Bike Religion
6 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  95 Metromint Cycling
7 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917  69 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  91 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Diego Yepez   Claremont, CA 288987  78 Unattached
10 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753  84 Fusion Sport USA
11 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV 165840  96 Herbalife LaGrange
12 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  49 McGuire Cycling Team
13 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 236118  60 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 Gregory Pattison   Boise, ID 36983  53 Unattached
15 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  89 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  72 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  51 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
18 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  40 Metromint Cycling
19 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  97 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
20 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA 178535  73 Metromint Cycling
21 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  54 Los Gatos
22 Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553  86 Davis Bike Club
23 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  83 American Lung Association Cycling
24 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  75 Southern California Velo
25 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348  70 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
26 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA 197227  59 Los Gatos
27 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  68 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
28 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285  77 Unattached
29 Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 246309  92 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  71 Squadra Ovest Cycling
31 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  41 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296  57 Unattached
33 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526  79 
34 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA 209391  43 Third Pillar
35 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120  46 Metromint Cycling
36 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226  76 Southern California Velo
37 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  56 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
38 David Passmore   San Carlos, CA 27378  52 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  74 Bike Religion
40 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718  48 Williams Cycling
41 Robert Meyer (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255751  88 Metromint Cycling
42 Josh Snead (3 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA 135947  94 
43 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  93 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344  155 NorCal Elite Cycling
2 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  184 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  157 California Giant Cycling
4 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  183 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  165 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
6 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  172 SJBC
7 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  175 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  179 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
9 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  161 SJBC
10 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  159 Echelon Velo
11 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  182 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
12 Rabas Henry     167 woodinvillebicycle.com
13 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305  166 East Bay Velo Club
14 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734  181 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
15 Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  171 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
16 Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA 201811  178 Unattached
17 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  188 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
18 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  177 Team Specialized Racing Masters
19 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895  151 ThirstyBear Cycling
20 Martin Dare (2 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 50620  156 East Bay Velo Club
21 Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA 272999  173 ThirstyBear Cycling
22 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  158 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349  170 Rocknasium
24 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  153 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
25 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  186 International Christian Cycling Club
26 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  164 Team Specialized Racing Masters
27 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171  163 Team Specialized Racing Masters
28 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  169 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  487 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  451 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  469 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  476 VOS Racing
5 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  450 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
6 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA 285056  479 SJBC
7 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  471 SJBC
8 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  453 Colavita Racing
9 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  483 Squadra Ovest Cycling
10 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  485 Los Gatos
11 Richard Juarez (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 71186  468 VOS Racing
12 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096  454 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
13 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  462 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
14 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592  488 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
15 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  484 VOS Racing
16 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  475 Taleo Racing
17 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  482 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
18 Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870  456 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  472 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
20 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  481 International Christian Cycling Club
21 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  458 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
22 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  480 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  507 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  502 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  501 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323  506 VOS Racing
5 Robert Jimenez   Sacramento, CA 53192  505 Rio Strada Racing
6 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  500 VOS Racing
7 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  503 VOS Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206  28 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  32 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  31 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  30 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA 261985  34 All Sport-Team Swift
6 Teddy Swain     33 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917  994 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  993 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Amos Fishbein   Pismo Beach, CA 300035  996 Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA 304701  998 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  989 Unattached
6 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  997 DNA Cycles Racing
7 Aaron Hills   Davis, CA 317556  995 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Kasra Shokat   San Francisco, CA 301002  990 Team Oregon
9 Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA 303947  992 Unattached
10 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA 300030  987 Central Coast Tire CCT

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  268 Metromint Cycling
2 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080  272 Unattached
3 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  269 All Sport-Team Swift
4 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  283 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869  279 OHANA Sport/Ducati
6 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891  265 University of California-Los Angeles
7 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA 258499  273 Unattached
8 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  282 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
9 Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA 255792  267 Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA 298240  276 Metromint Cycling
11 Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735  271 Unattached
12 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  274 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Alynne Wright   Dublin, CA 322234  275 Unattached
14 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  277 Unattached
15 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338  281 Team Roaring Mouse
16 Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA 318856  266 Unattached
17 Kuo Jessica     278 Georgetown Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205  956 Colavita Racing
2 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  953 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  957 Touchstone Climbing
4 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  941 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  955 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  954 Los Gatos
7 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  958 Unattached
8 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  940 OHANA Sport/Ducati
9 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA 235868  950 Los Gatos

Women - Cat 1/2/Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  226 Touchstone Climbing
2 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  101 Touchstone Climbing
3 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  109 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  225 Unattached
5 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA 290240  115 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  105 Los Gatos
7 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA 294264  124 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  121 Unattached
9 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  104 Team Bici Sport
10 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  122 Los Gatos
11 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  107 Touchstone Climbing
12 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  123 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Starla Teddergreen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 202033  227 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
14 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  108 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  114 Los Gatos
16 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  103 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Vera Divenyi     951 Mountain 220322
18 Samantha Taylor (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 235763  120 Los Gatos
19 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  106 Team Bici Sport

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO 220322  700 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  701 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  703 One Team Racing
4 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722  706 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee