Race Results for
Ariz. State Championship TEAM Time Trial & Tandem
Arizona City, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ0:43:21 65527  269 Landis Trek/Southwest Hand
1 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ0:43:21 62833  269 Presteza

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ0:37:30 87933  110 Ride Clean pb Patenit.com
1 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ0:37:30 79833  110 Ride Clean pb Patenit.com
1 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:37:30 195946  110 Ride Clean pb Patenit.com
1 David Glick   Tucson, AZ0:37:30 175967  110 Ride Clean pb Patenit.com
2 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ0:38:50 282338  108 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ0:38:50 192080  108 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ0:38:50 257895  108 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Jimmy Riccitello (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:38:50 49145  108 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:39:06 93359  109 Landis/Trek
3 Derek Panfil (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:39:06 205501  109 Landis/Trek
3 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:39:06 59550  109 Landis/Trek
3 Erik Kuhlman   Tucson, AZ0:39:06 87683  109 Landis/Trek
4 Matt French   Phoenix, AZ0:39:40 157544  100 Tribe racing
4 Kevin Taddonio   Phoenix, AZ0:39:40 209212  100 Tribe racing
4 Joszef Major   0:39:40  100 Tribe racing
4 Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ0:39:40 272708  100 Tribe racing
5 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT0:40:41 276239  104 El Grupo
5 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC0:40:41 62396  104 El Grupo
5 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:40:41 277670  104 El Grupo
5 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ0:40:41 277660  104 El Grupo
6 Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ0:42:05 59608  105 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Ross Lamb   Calabasas, CA0:42:05 278748  105 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Mark Walls (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:42:05 320822  105 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Jeff Parker (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:42:05 184668  105 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ0:42:17 204196  116 Tribe Multisport
7 Andres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA0:42:17 285199  116 Tribe Multisport
7 Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ0:42:17 212510  116 Tribe Multisport
7 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ0:42:17 218044  116 Tribe Multisport
8 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ0:43:32 223146  102 DNA Cycles Racing
8 Jeff Armstrong (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:43:32 288958  102 DNA Cycles Racing
8 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ0:43:32 220662  102 DNA Cycles Racing
8 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ0:43:32 305505  102 DNA Cycles Racing
9 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ0:44:09 324434  106 University of Arizona Tricats
9 Neil Segel (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:44:09 302263  106 University of Arizona Tricats
9 matthew ward (2 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:44:09 306628  106 University of Arizona Tricats
9 Filippo Curti   Tucson, AZ0:44:09 325342  106 University of Arizona Tricats
10 David Wald-Hopkins   Tucson, AZ0:44:21 83427  120 Le Scomparse
10 Warren Jackson   Fair Oaks, CA0:44:21 47073  120 Le Scomparse
10 Matthew Zoll   Tucson, AZ0:44:21 54023  120 Le Scomparse
10 Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ0:44:21 53715  120 Le Scomparse
11 Andrew Fernandez   0:44:50  111 Tribe Multisport - Club Tribe Racing
11 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ0:44:50 323426  111 Tribe Multisport - Club Tribe Racing
11 Jeffrey Ryan (3 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ0:44:50 43719  111 Tribe Multisport - Club Tribe Racing
11 mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ0:44:50 305142  111 Tribe Multisport - Club Tribe Racing
12 Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ0:46:14 308573  101 Eclipse Racing
12 Christopher Cox   Tucson, AZ0:46:14 324994  101 Eclipse Racing
12 Brian Lambert   0:46:14  101 Eclipse Racing
12 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ0:46:14 297079  101 Eclipse Racing
13 Nelson Brown   0:46:54  99 Tolero Racing (Charlie Team)
13 Eric Miller   0:46:54  99 Tolero Racing (Charlie Team)
13 Dann Niegocki   Tucson, AZ0:46:54 239871  99 Tolero Racing (Charlie Team)
13 Casey Lyman   Tucson, AZ0:46:54 304988  99 Tolero Racing (Charlie Team)
14 Jorge Perez   Tucson, AZ0:47:09 272945  112 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ0:47:09 40381  112 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Saul Perea   Oro Valley, AZ0:47:09 219326  112 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Edgar Perea   0:47:09  112 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 TJ Johns (4 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:48:26 277141  103 Tolero Racing (Bravo Team)
15 James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ0:48:26 273714  103 Tolero Racing (Bravo Team)
15 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ0:48:26 304783  103 Tolero Racing (Bravo Team)
15 Chester McCoy   0:48:26  103 Tolero Racing (Bravo Team)
16 Robert Fleckenstein   Tucson, AZ0:48:53 247132  107 Tolero Racing (Alpha Team)
16 michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ0:48:53 285079  107 Tolero Racing (Alpha Team)
16 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ0:48:53 256056  107 Tolero Racing (Alpha Team)
16 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ0:48:53 272960  107 Tolero Racing (Alpha Team)

Men - Master - 140-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ0:39:57 1806  119 GST Racing
1 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ0:39:57 183486  119 GST Racing
1 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ0:39:57 140879  119 GST Racing
1 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ0:39:57 190256  119 GST Racing
2 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ0:40:26 294312  117 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ0:40:26 288775  117 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ0:40:26 292721  117 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ0:40:26 107784  117 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ0:43:22 247715  118 Watts Up Sports
3 Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ0:43:22 286153  118 Watts Up Sports
3 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO0:43:22 237159  118 Watts Up Sports
3 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ0:43:22 266234  118 Watts Up Sports
4 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ0:43:43 194520  113 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Michael Brown   Goodyear, AZ0:43:43 210504  113 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Paul Theisen (1 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ0:43:43 233187  113 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Matthew Graustein   Litchfield Park, AZ0:43:43 324424  113 DNA Cycles Racing
5 Kevin Burns   Phoenix0:44:37 197097  115 Tachycardia
5 Brian Willer (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:44:37 293766  115 Tachycardia
5 Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ0:44:37 294950  115 Tachycardia
5 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ0:44:37 305869  115 Tachycardia
6 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ0:45:43 218198  114 Saguaro Velo
6 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:45:43 40545  114 Saguaro Velo
6 Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ0:45:43 240970  114 Saguaro Velo
6 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ0:45:43 205797  114 Saguaro Velo

Men - Master - 180-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:40:34 82541  123 GST Racing
1 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:40:34 191857  123 GST Racing
1 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:40:34 126818  123 GST Racing
1 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ0:40:34 129819  123 GST Racing
2 Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ0:41:54 282141  124 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Steven Geerligs   Vail, AZ0:41:54 189184  124 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ0:41:54 303836  124 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ0:41:54 206909  124 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ0:43:07 254582  122 DNA Cycles Racing
3 Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ0:43:07 221685  122 DNA Cycles Racing
3 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ0:43:07 221141  122 DNA Cycles Racing
3 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ0:43:07 176999  122 DNA Cycles Racing
4 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ0:50:03 154067  121 GST Racing
4 Eric Tyburec   Tucson, AZ0:50:03 36148  121 GST Racing
4 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ0:50:03 140853  121 GST Racing
4 Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA0:50:03 60231  121 GST Racing

Men - Master - 210-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ0:43:21 54272  127 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ0:43:21 219047  127 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ0:43:21 152403  127 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ0:43:21 56097  127 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:47:36 188528  125 Landis/Trek
2 Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ0:47:36 55012  125 Landis/Trek
2 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ0:47:36 204907  125 Landis/Trek
2 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:47:36 146176  125 Landis/Trek
3 David Swain   Tucson, AZ0:47:51 271595  126 Le Scomparse
3 John Rossman   Tucson, AZ0:47:51 62001  126 Le Scomparse
3 C Michael Jolivet (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:47:51 49832  126 Le Scomparse
3 Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ0:47:51 282808  126 Le Scomparse

Men - Master - 250-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:52:02 192527  128 Summit Velo
1 Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ0:52:02 57401  128 Summit Velo
1 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ0:52:02 237559  128 Summit Velo
1 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:52:02 186922  128 Summit Velo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ0:28:51 287472  95 Notre Dame Strada
1 Sam Gross   Cave Creek0:28:51 292354  95 Notre Dame Strada
1 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ0:28:51 306276  95 Notre Dame Strada
1 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ0:28:51 300281  95 Notre Dame Strada
2 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ0:29:31 258285  96 AZ Devo
2 Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:29:31 196300  96 AZ Devo
2 Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ0:29:31 305194  96 AZ Devo
2 TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ0:29:31 272774  96 AZ Devo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Sborz (1 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ0:44:20 221293  137 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
1 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ0:44:20 263876  137 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
1 Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ0:44:20 299436  137 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
1 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ0:44:20 289865  137 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
2 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:46:24 177668  136 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ0:46:24 157545  136 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2 Lynn Off   Mesa, AZ0:46:24 131772  136 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2 Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ0:46:24 239414  136 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
3 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ0:46:37 239691  135 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ0:46:37 194560  135 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Chrissy Parks   Tucson, AZ0:46:37 292722  135 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA0:46:37 179319  135 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:49:59 219930  133 02/Maynard's
4 Jessica Walker (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:49:59 297593  133 02/Maynard's
4 Kate VanRoekel   Tucson, AZ0:49:59 287987  133 02/Maynard's
4 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ0:49:59 305291  133 02/Maynard's
5 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ0:50:25 254640  134 Team Kenda
5 Janet Itsell (2 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ0:50:25 220124  134 Team Kenda
5 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ0:50:25 275696  134 Team Kenda
5 Heather Dunphy   Mesa, AZ0:50:25 127285  134 Team Kenda
6 Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ0:51:14 305922  132 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Cycling 3
6 Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ0:51:14 287554  132 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Cycling 3
6 Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ0:51:14 289008  132 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Cycling 3
6 Emily Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:51:14 115660  132 Allsport GPS AZ Women's Cycling 3
7 Amy Cole   0:51:47  131 O2 Modern Fitness
7 Karen Smith   Arvada, CO0:51:47 280895  131 O2 Modern Fitness
7 Laurie Sheldon   0:51:47  131 O2 Modern Fitness
7 Susan Frank (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:51:47 277104  131 O2 Modern Fitness
8 Tricia Grossman   0:56:31  130 AZ Women's Racing
8 Sarah Leesman   Mesa, AZ0:56:31 316134  130 AZ Women's Racing
8 Laura Leigh Birdwell   0:56:31  130 AZ Women's Racing
8 Cheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ0:56:31 200704  130 AZ Women's Racing
9 Heather Contorno   1:02:19  129 O2/Maynard's
9 Dana Carreras   1:02:19  129 O2/Maynard's
9 Catherine Firpo   San Mateo Ca1:02:19 324270  129 O2/Maynard's
9 Mary Shea   Tucson, AZ1:02:19 324768  129 O2/Maynard's

Mixed - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ0:44:46 219630  227 Thunder Mountain Cycling
1 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ0:44:46 272738  227 Simple Green

Mixed - Tandem - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Smith   Lake Havasu City, AZ0:45:34 33205  165 AZBuilt/Jibofo
1 Deborah Robison   Lake Havasu City, AZ0:45:34 300781  165 AZBuilt/Jibofo
2 Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ0:46:43 138136  212 Sportsman's Team One/Strada
2 Paula DeFreitas   Tempe, AZ0:46:43 247487  212 Sportsman's Team One/Strada

Mixed - Tandem - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ0:46:28 280849  72 Haus Tribe Tandem
1 teri kelley   Scottsdale, AZ0:46:28 280506  72 Haus Tribe Tandem

Mixed - Tandem - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ0:48:34 204102  79 Team Rhino
1 Kathleen Minnella   Tucson, AZ0:48:34 274798  79 Team Rhino

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ0:50:00 251657  138 Strada Racing
1 Karen Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ0:50:00 322314  138 Strada Racing
1 Gregory Albert   Scottsdale, AZ0:50:00 319056  138 Strada Racing
1 MaryJulia Albert   Scottsdale, AZ0:50:00 319132  138 Strada Racing

Mixed - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Cocuzza   Cave Creek, AZ0:38:59 294160  97 Strada Racing
1 Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ0:38:59 281996  97 Strada Racing
1 Michael LaNue   Scottsdale, AZ0:38:59 287822  97 Strada Racing
1 Tannor Yonker   Phoenix, AZ0:38:59 314650  97 Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee