Race Results for
Elk Hill Circuit Race
Sunnyvale, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.50Geoff Roper   Dallas, TX 319474   
2510.89Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   
3515.29Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   
4519.68Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
5524.08Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   
6528.47Frank Velazquez   Dallas, TX 72129   
7532.87Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
8537.26Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   
9541.66Diego Henriquez   Austin, TX 305241   
10Roberto Rodriguez      
11550.45Stanton Porter   Wichita Falls, TX 311312   
12554.84Robert Ulliman   Keller, TX 288345   
13559.24John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
14563.63Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   
15568.03Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   
16572.42David Angeles   Murphy, TX 297291   
17576.82Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   
18581.21James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821   
19585.61John Bain   Dallas, TX 301213   
20590.00William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.62Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
2359.43Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
3372.24Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
4385.05Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
5397.86Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
6410.67Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
7423.47Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
8436.28Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
9449.09Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   
10461.90ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   
11474.71Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
12487.52Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
13500.33Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
14513.14Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
15525.95Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   
16538.76Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   
17551.57Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   
18564.38Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   
19577.19Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   
20590.00Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.04Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
2229.56Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
3243.07Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
4256.59Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
5270.10Mat Stephens (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   
6283.62Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
7297.13Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
8310.64Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
9324.16Ben Spies   Dallas, TX 273949   
10337.67Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
11351.19Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
12364.70Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
13378.22Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
14391.73Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
15405.25Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   
16418.76Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   
17432.27Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
18445.79Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
19459.30Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
20Brent Copeland      

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.19Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
2305.10Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
3325.01Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
4344.91John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
5364.82Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
6384.73Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
7404.64Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
8424.55Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
9444.45Bradley Hagestad   Irving, TX 160266   
10464.36Derrell Bode (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 78449   
11484.27Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   
12504.18Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   
13524.08Jeff Brand   Dallas, TX 264857   
14543.99John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
15563.90edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.59Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   
2430.23Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
3452.87David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
4475.52Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   
5498.16Patrick Galvin   Dallas, TX 57843   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   
2552.50Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
3565.00Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   
4577.50Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
5590.00Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310049   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.69Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   
2398.78Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   
3D\'Ann Arthur      
4436.95Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
5456.04Elizabeth Wilborne   Little Rock, AR 301155   
6475.12Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
7494.21Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
8513.30Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   
9532.38Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
10551.47Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.82Audrey Manchester   The Woodlands, TX 248387   
2555.21Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
3572.61Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
4590.00Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee