Race Results for
Tour de Dung #1
Sequim, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Even # (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Robson   Bothell, WA 118582   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2541.92Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA 305716   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3543.85kerby kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA 272670   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4545.77Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA 309751   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5547.69Charles Arndt   Coupeville, WA 303710   Unattached
6549.62Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA 305767   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7551.54Nicholas Zylkowski   Seatac, WA 297629   Lake Washington Velo
8Unknown Rider      
9555.38Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA 307354   Avanti Racing Club
10557.31Jake Hjorten   Seattle, WA 297836   Unattached
11559.23Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA 300450   CBC Racing
12561.15Alan Ehler   Kirkland, WA 309180   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13563.08Tony Williams   Seattle, WA 291971   Unattached
14Unknown Rider      
15566.92David Castor   Everett, WA 304117   Pilchuck Cycling Club
16Christopher Cable      
17Paul Noyes      
18Unknown Rider      
19574.62Steven Martin   Sammamish, WA 282550   Avanti Racing Club
20576.54Clinton Seal   Everett, WA 254885   Pilchuck Cycling Club
21Justion Calvo      
22580.38Patrick Smith   Edmonds, WA 303769   Unattached
23582.31Bryon Cline   Seattle, WA 297665   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24Unknown Rider      
25Unknown Rider      
26588.08John Clouse   Seattle, WA 302850   Jet City Velo
27590.00jason williams   Bellevue, WA 305198   Kryki Sports
DNFMark Wistrom   Seattle, WA 231627   Step Down Racing
DNFDavid Hose   Kirkland, WA 305294   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFJoel Jones   Tacoma, WA 279235   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFBrent Hall   Tacoma, WA 303503   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFChris Frank      
DNFBrian Unger      

Men - Cat 5 - Odd # (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Lyons      
2541.52Alan Nagata   Tacoma, WA 307389   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3543.03Nick Duckstein   Seattle 276304   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4544.55Mark Southern   Seattle, WA 289272   Lakemont Cycling Club
5546.06David Meyers   Bellevue, WA 24225   Avanti Racing Club
6547.58Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA 292499   Cycle U
7549.09Erik Spring   Bellevue, WA 306633   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8550.61Erin Clendenin   Seattle, WA 290453   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
9Chris Largerberg      
10553.64Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA 271933   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
11555.15Brian Crosby   Marysville, WA 297549   Pilchuck Cycling Club
12Michael Smith      
13558.18Taesan Hose   Seattle, WA 309171   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14559.70Dan Runhaar   Seattle, WA 288481   Jet City Velo
15561.21Robert Evans   Edmonds, WA 288478   Northwest Velo
16Kalahar Benson      
17564.24Michael Mabale   Kenmore, WA 305845   Unattached
18Eric Goehle      
19Jeff Dunn      
20568.79Kyle Brown Wollin   Seattle, WA 295477   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
21Dance Balbo      
22571.82Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA 288325   Jet City Velo
23Lance Vanloon      
24574.85Rich McQuade   Lynnwood, WA 292175   Seattle Super Squadra
25576.36Tim Whiteaker   Bellevue, WA 252235   Cycle U
26577.88James Anderson   Mill Creek, WA 304352   Pilchuck Cycling Club
27579.39Carsten Croff   Seattle, WA 309482   Step Down Racing
28580.91Christopher Green   Seattle, WA 252602   Lake Washington Velo
29Greg Benson      
30Andrew Austin      
31585.45Michael Kamansky   Issaquah, WA 300562   Lake Washington Velo
32586.97Stephen Grasser   Silverdale, WA 304582   Unattached
33George Pressley      
34590.00Sean Vill   Redmond, WA 279565   Kryki Sports
DNFDirk Houghton   Issaquah, WA 256427   Lake Washington Velo
DNFMario Ramos   Seattle, WA 303639   Cycle U
DNFKyle Mattson   Seattle, WA 289263   Kryki Sports
DNFWilliam Conrad      
DNFGabriel Vigil      
DNFJon Lane   Seattle, WA 304433   Avanti Racing Club
DNFTheodore Bushnell   Kenmore, WA 303614   Jet City Velo
DNFNate Pitts      
DNFPaul Ainsworth      
DNFTom Brown      
DNFMatt Brown      
DNFMark Custodio      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Gerrish   Stanwood, WA 292965   NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Clinic
2541.25Vern Cole   Kent, WA 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3542.50Brian Bolin   Medina, WA 224629   Sofa Kings Cycling Team
4543.75Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA 134012   Aurora Cycling Club
5545.00John Dowell   Bremerton, WA 235670   Unattached
6546.25Benjamin Sligar   Edgewood, WA 32936   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
7547.50Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA 305201   Cycle U
8548.75Ian Wright   Seattle, WA 282122   Apex Racing Team
9550.00Peter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA 267798   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
10551.25Martin Long   Snoqualmie, WA 219954   Unattached
11552.50Kevin Marks   Redmond, WA 177483   Unattached
12553.75John Alving   Seattle, WA 299088   Apex Racing Team
13555.00Kern Maresca   Seatte, WA 307918   Eastgate Cycling Club
14556.25Paul Southerland   Covington, WA 159278   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
15557.50Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA 239283   Seattle Super Squadra
16Peter Emsky      
17560.00David Swanson   Bellevue, WA 102515   Puget Sound Cycling Club
18561.25Don Miller   Millcreek, WA 288346   Pilchuck Cycling Club
19562.50Vu Nguyen   Bellevue, WA 271893   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20563.75Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Cycle U
21565.00Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA 302728   Apex Racing Team
22566.25Gary Hocking   Kirkland, WA 271937   Cycle U
23567.50Joe Huber   Seattle 158054   Jet City Velo
24568.75Jeff Beltramini   Anacortes, WA 203428   Mafia Racing
25570.00Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA 272601   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
26571.25Jerry Gross   Bellevue, WA 299216   Seattle Super Squadra
27572.50Samuel Park   Seattle, WA 285679   Cycle U
28573.75Greg Zeman   Seattle, WA 229022   Jet City Velo
29575.00Rick Davies   Sedro Woolley, WA 290377   NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Clinic
30576.25Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA 293064   Unattached
31577.50William Devlin (1 - Cat5)   Sammamish, WA 152899   Apex Racing Team
32578.75Ryan Denney   Mt Vernon, WA 299562   NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Clinic
33580.00Bryce Given   Mercer Island, WA 187462   Strada Racing Club
34581.25Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA 292894   Form Fitness
35582.50dan austad   Silverdale, WA 268436   Northwest Velo
36Unknown Rider      
37585.00Chad Olson   Redmond, WA 287159   Seattle Super Squadra
38586.25Mark Follmer   Renton, WA 225619   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
39587.50Brian Glass   Seattle, WA 13409   Seattle Super Squadra
40588.75Mark Portin   Renton, WA 271175   Seattle Super Squadra
41590.00George Gibbs   Seattle, WA 46395   Jet City Velo
DNFJohn Goeddertz   Bismarck, ND 13492   Unattached
DNFBurton Palmer   Seattle, WA 214893   Step Down Racing
DNFPaul Camera   Sammamish, WA 230866   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNFKevin Marks   Redmond, WA 177483   Unattached
DNFJames Westphal   Seattle, WA 204498   Jet City Velo
DNFChris Seymour   Seattle, WA 284102   
DNFSteven Ginsberg   Seattle, WA 239334   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFGreg Sweney   Duvall, WA 306900   Motofish Racing
DNFClive Pursehouse   Seattle, WA 290462   Motofish Racing
DNFBrian Carlson      
DNFdennis schleder   Seattle, WA 309598   Unattached
DNFJohn Regan (Cat5)   Bainbridge Island, WA 262088   Classic Cycles
DNFGary Martin   Mercer Island, WA 273474   Eastgate Cycling Club
DNFMichael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708   Southern Sierra Cyclists

Men - Cat 4 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00mark mirante   Bellevue, WA 293125   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
2540.78Brandon Bartell   E. Wenatchee, WA 294188   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3541.56Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA 256032   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4542.34Jordan Rasmussen   Seattle, WA 307269   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5543.12Chad Richmond   Bothell, WA 266765   
6543.91Sean Tanabe   Seattle, WA 255667   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7544.69Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA 289466   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
8545.47J. Irons   Seattle, WA 271659   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
9546.25Richard Neves   Kirkland, WA 264343   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10547.03Marcus Nedelmann   Seattle, WA 252009   Apex Racing Team
11547.81Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA 260190   Avanti Racing Club
12548.59Matthew Stanigar   Renton, WA 76958   Seattle Super Squadra
13549.38Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WA 248142   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
14550.16Scot Weeks   Seattle, WA 290608   Red Hills Racing Club
15550.94Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN 273327   Wheatland Wheelers
16551.72Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
17552.50anthony yokum   Walla Walla, WA 251333   Wheatland Wheelers
18Dustin Angle      
19554.06Matthew Hubbard   Everett, WA 272171   Seattle Super Squadra
20554.84Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA 222902   Apex Racing Team
21555.62Scott Mingus   Seattle, WA 288670   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
22Stefan McPherson      
23557.19Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
24557.97Robert Isner   Issaquah, WA 257680   Jet City Velo
25558.75Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA 288845   Cycle U
26559.53Daniel Doran   Seattle, WA 268282   Northwest Velo
27560.31Richie Strong   Kenmore, WA 290771   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28561.09William Craven   Seattle, WA 272654   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
29561.88Forrest Murphy   Seattle, WA 278903   Step Down Racing
30562.66Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA 285437   Puget Sound Cycling Club
31563.44Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA 217899   Step Down Racing
32564.22Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA 297596   
33565.00toby peterson   Kent, WA 256665   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
34565.78Peter DesRosier   Issaquah, WA 288084   Lakemont Cycling Club
35566.56Philip Spencer   Duluth Mn 70352   Kryki Sports
36567.34Nelson Mittuch   Port Orchard, WA 263975   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
37568.12Kevin Speltz   Seattle, WA 249801   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
38568.91Mark Thompson   Seattle, WA 288485   Cycle U
39569.69Chris Beckerman   Seattle, WA 277160   Cycle U
40Unknown Rider     2003 
41571.25Chris Jackson   Seattle, WA 223028   Kryki Sports
42572.03Christopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA 239255   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
43572.81Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA 190831   Step Down Racing
44573.59Eric Biermann   Everett, WA 256422   Pilchuck Cycling Club
45574.38John Rodgers   Tacoma, WA 264341   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
46575.16Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA 287146   
47575.94Vaughn Nelson   Lacey, WA 275351   CBC Racing
48Young Lee      
49Blacke Davis      
50578.28Jon Carignan   Seattle, WA 41284   Cycle U
51579.06Andrew McNett   Seattle, WA 203892   Northwest Velo
52579.84Craig Hammond   Mercer Island, WA 264726   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
53580.62Bill Wikstrom   Covington, WA 207016   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
54Jason Camaran      
55Unknown Rider      
56582.97Chris Tremonte   Seattle, WA 206402   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
57583.75Alex Springer   Edmonds, WA 292796   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
58584.53Kurt Litsinger   Seattle 235532   Apex Racing Team
59Scott Carry      
60586.09Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA 225220   Apex Racing Team
61586.88Michael van Dijken   Seattle, WA 272512   Lake Washington Velo
62587.66Erik Selberg   Seattle, WA 256111   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
63588.44Mark Taylor   Kent Wa  260624   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
64589.22Matthew Smith   Gig Harbor, WA 274103   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
65590.00Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA 286466   Step Down Racing
DNFTravis Dougan   Kirkland, WA 280758   Cycle U
DNFShawn Harrington   Seattle, WA 288934   Cycle U
DNFRobert Cartwright   Gig Harbor, WA 117519   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFMichael Payne   Gig Harbor, WA 285183   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFErik Brooks   Seattle, WA 235484   Avanti Racing Club
DNFBob Wilson      
DNFDan Walls      
DNFDavid Haugen   Gig Harbor, WA 117521   

Men - Cat 3 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.99Greg Arden   Seattle, WA 1873   Apex Racing Team
2John Sheehan      Lenovo
3528.16Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA 254141   Thumbprint Racing
4529.75Bill Zimmerman   Kent, WA 65515   Seattle Super Squadra
5531.33Michael Armfield   Seattle, WA 246514   Breakaway Racing
6532.92Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Kryki Sports
7534.50Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875   Apex Racing Team
8536.09Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA 265795   Step Down Racing
9537.67Brian Gore   Seattle, WA 59560   Seattle Super Squadra
10539.26Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA 256081   Avanti Racing Club
11Matthew Bear      
12542.43Daniel Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540   University of WA - ROAD Husky Cycling
13Unknown Rider     266 
14545.60Mark Bales   Broomfield, CO 2403   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15547.19Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628   Kryki Sports
16548.77Reggie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA 228060   Wheatland Wheelers
17550.36Nicholas Roberts   Everett, WA 239349   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
18551.95Gregory Luniewski   Seattle, WA 207153   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19553.53John Bove   Seattle, WA 80871   Apex Racing Team
20555.12Erik Peterson   Bellevue, WA 190371   Unattached
21Bob Ling      #N/A
22558.29Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
23559.87Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA 259190   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24561.46Chris Eagon   Walla Walla, WA 261734   Wheatland Wheelers
25563.04Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
26564.63Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA 58774   Emerald City Cycling Club
27566.22Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987   Lake Washington Velo
28567.80Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
29Patt Mean      
30570.97Zachary Jones   Kent, WA 225834   Northwest Velo
31572.56Morgan Coleman   Bainbridge Island, WA 272452   Team Steam
32574.14John McMahon   Covington, WA 89054   Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
33575.73Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA 196878   Team Steam
34577.32Matthew Heck   Seattle 271381   Team Steam
35578.90Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA 113255   Team Steam
36580.49Jim Wood   Seattle, WA 213076   Alki/Rubicon Racing
37582.07Michael Brown   Duvall, WA 169016   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
38Eric Emsky      
39585.24Pauh Wang   Seattle, WA 178281   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
40586.83Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA 212549   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
41588.41Ben Larson   Seattle, WA 158025   Apex Racing Team
42Unknown Rider     339 
DNFNicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA 113072   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNFErin Stansbury   Seattle, WA 208307   Step Down Racing
DNFGreg Valentin   Portland, OR 194286   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFMarco DeSimone   Seattle, WA 113202   Kryki Sports
DNFDavid Lanier   Seattle, WA 192409   Kryki Sports
DNFAndrew Shirey   Seattle, WA 186942   Kryki Sports
DNFBrett Clothier-Sharman   Seattle, WA 223984   Seattle Super Squadra
DNFNIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654   Northwest Velo
DNFSylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA 144794   Thumbprint Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.65Martin Criminale   Seattle, WA 8144   Thumbprint Racing
2524.05Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA 12680   Counterbalance Bicycles
3528.44David Hecht   Issaquah, WA 15626   Thumbprint Racing
4532.84Ryan Dean   Seattle, WA 260400   Thumbprint Racing
5537.24Paul Boivin   Seattle, WA 231826   Seattle Super Squadra
6541.63Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377   Thumbprint Racing
7546.03Gregory Carter   Seal Harbor, ME 173936   Step Down Racing
8550.43Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA 213392   Step Down Racing
9554.83Arthur Nease   Redmond, WA 107677   Seattle Super Squadra
10559.22David Mazzarella   Mount Vernon, WA 166845   Unattached
11563.62Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718   Thumbprint Racing
12568.02David Hills   Bellevue, WA 176885   Team Steam
13572.41Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA 155561   Step Down Racing
14Unknown Rider      
15581.21James Kodjababian   Seattle, WA 48603   Jet City Velo
16585.60Phillip Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146   Thumbprint Racing
17590.00Austin Hildreth (1 - Cat3)   Olympia, WA 58334   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFZqwan Peterson   Seattle 109655   Seattle Super Squadra
DNFBrian Cole   Seattle, WA 7314   Jet City Velo
DNFTom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNFMitch LaMoure (Cat3)   Sequim, WA 52759   Unattached
DNFRonald Wilson (Cat3)   Sequim, WA 51797   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2 (72 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.69David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA 176226   Herriott Sports Performance
2395.04Mike Hone   Seattle, WA 155193   Kryki Sports
3397.39Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA 287991   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4399.74Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
5402.09Brent Carlson   Seattle, WA 223236   Kryki Sports
6404.44Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA 197583   Lake Washington Velo
7406.79Randy Bott   Everett, WA 221932   Seattle Super Squadra
8409.14Michael Hainsworth   Seattle, WA 46887   Kryki Sports
9411.49Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794   Kryki Sports
10413.84Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
11416.20Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA 148088   UnitedHealthcare/Maxxis
12418.55Jason Schniepp   Seattle, WA 42448   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
13420.90Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA 161052   CBC Racing
14423.25Ian McKissick   Everett, WA 172573   Kryki Sports
15425.60Christopher Wingfield (1 - Cat2)   Bainbridge Island, WA 247269   Lake Washington Velo
16427.95Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321   Lake Washington Velo
17430.30Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA 225566   Lake Washington Velo
18432.65Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR 220473   Lake Washington Velo
19435.00Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA 229254   Thumbprint Racing
20437.35Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA 221706   Thumbprint Racing
21439.70Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA 46828   Herriott Sports Performance
22442.05Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA 230092   Thumbprint Racing
23444.40Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA 89104   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24446.76Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA 236056   Thumbprint Racing
25449.11Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA 146372   Kryki Sports
26451.46Andy Luhn   Kent, WA 159382   Seattle Super Squadra
27453.81John Sindell   Anchorage, AK 272655   Team Steam
28456.16Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA 284741   Team Steam
29458.51James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222   Stranamanti Cycling
30460.86Angelo Marfa   Federal Way, WA 48046   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
31463.21Robert Velez   Issaquah, WA 179565   Northwest Velo
32465.56Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA 152029   0
33467.91Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA 128315   Thumbprint Racing
34470.26David Richter   Seattle, WA 29781   Herriott Sports Performance
35472.61Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa 216334   Step Down Racing
36474.96Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA 52096   Emde Sports
37Trevor Kosa      
38479.67Dakin Bell   Seattle, WA 91428   Kryki Sports
39482.02Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895   Step Down Racing
40484.37Nicholas Littman   Missoula, MT 243729   Lake Washington Velo
41486.72Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 168449   Lake Washington Velo
42489.07Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599   Lake Washington Velo
43491.42Michael Emde   Spokane, WA 109163   Emde Sports
44493.77Jason Williams   Seattle , WA 241690   Seattle Super Squadra
45496.12Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA 220235   Kryki Sports
46498.47David Iannotti   Seattle, WA 71685   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
47500.82Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693   Stranamanti Cycling
48503.17Andrew Rosette   Seattle, WA 237831   Step Down Racing
49505.52Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA 253666   Step Down Racing
50507.88David Matthews   Seattle, WA 52628   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
51510.23Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA 195131   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
52Unknown Rider     xx1 
53514.93Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   Lake Washington Velo
54517.28Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   Herriott Sports Performance
55Andrew Bates      
56521.98Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948   Step Down Racing
57524.33Travis Dykstra   Kirkland, WA 205950   Seattle Super Squadra
58526.68Alan Adams (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 198136   Lake Washington Velo
59529.03Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA 230828   Team Steam
60531.38Colin Westbrook   Seattle, WA 197017   Stranamanti Cycling
61533.73Doug Davis   Mercer Island, WA 74205   Kryki Sports
62536.08Jeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA 13691   Kryki Sports
63538.43John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA 100146   Stranamanti Cycling
64540.79Brent Davis   Seattle, WA 8750   Kryki Sports
65543.14Jiri Senkyrik (3 - Cat2)   Renton, WA 231973   Step Down Racing
DNFBen Rhodes (Cat2)   Centralia, WA 166423   Step Down Racing
DNFAdam Southerland (Cat2)   Kent, WA 159280   Step Down Racing
DNFJason Bethel   Seattle, WA 169273   Team Steam
DNFDavid Byron   Seattle, WA 5761   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFMike Rogers   Seattle, WA 48546   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFIan Tubbs   Bellevue, WA 111313   Kryki Sports
DNFChristopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263   Seattle Super Squadra

Women - Cat 4 - Even # (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA 278305   Lake Washington Velo
2542.08Heidi Langsdorf   Seattle, WA 304136   Sound Velo Cycling Club
3544.17Kathryn Boddy   Kenmore, WA 303064   Seattle Super Squadra
4546.25Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 236442   Sound Velo Cycling Club
5548.33Jennifer Hamilton   Seattle, WA 286206   Unattached
6550.42Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA 285673   CBC Racing
7552.50Rachel Livingston   Seattle, WA 272837   Sound Velo Cycling Club
8554.58Brandee Era-Miller   Olympia, WA 252999   CBC Racing
9556.67Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA 270361   Avanti Racing Club
10558.75Camille Terhune   Olympia, WA 298157   CBC Racing
11560.83Pam Massey   Seattle, WA 178475   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12562.92Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA 258469   Sound Velo Cycling Club
13Claire Kline      
14567.08Jeanne DaGloria   Mountlaketerrace, WA 309316   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15569.17Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN 289625   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
16571.25Eva Kness   Seattle, WA 306108   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17573.33Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18575.42Jackie Craver   Seattle, WA 271333   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19577.50Jill Bodnar   Seattle, WA 231852   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
20579.58Tara OBrien   Seattle, WA 304810   Seattle Super Squadra
21581.67Keira Ehler   Kirkland, WA 309184   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
22583.75Amber Brinkman   Albany, OR 305000   Seattle Super Squadra
23585.83Lorraine Silva   Kirkland, WA 238907   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24587.92Lilia Paradis   Seattle, WA 262265   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
25Tina Ziegler      
DNFSara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA 236614   Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNFMichele Black   Seattle, WA 195135   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFChristi Kenyon   Seattle, WA 272209   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFCherri Gruver   Sammamish, WA 303651   Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNFLB Kregenow   Seattle, WA 239673   Sound Velo Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4 - Odd # (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.89Marsa Daniel   Seattle, WA 302047   Unattached
2517.20Irena Netik   Seattle, WA 257146   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3520.51Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA 270643   Sound Velo Cycling Club
4523.82Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA 236233   Sound Velo Cycling Club
5527.13Candace Adamo   Seattle, WA 271501   Sound Velo Cycling Club
6530.44Kelly Sambrook   Woodinville, WA 304555   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7533.74Carly Tu   Seattle, WA 287548   Seattle Super Squadra
8Unknown Rider     173 
9540.36Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA 307722   Avanti Racing Club
10543.67Larisa Wade   Olympia, WA 284842   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
11Heidi Fisher      
12550.29Eileen Kutscha   Seattle, WA 287730   Seattle Super Squadra
13553.60Karen Kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA 293034   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
14556.91Coventry Jankowski   Seattle, WA 219142   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
15Tonia Christen      
16563.53Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA 303593   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
17566.84Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA 275104   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18Ashleigh Baumgard      
19573.45Susanne Smith   Covington, WA 272359   Avanti Racing Club
20576.76Meghan Pinch   Seattle, WA 307398   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21580.07Mary Thomson   Seattle, WA 303740   Sound Velo Cycling Club
22583.38Angela Morgan   Seattle, WA 307174   Motofish Racing
23Unknown Rider     642 
24590.00Angelina Cortes   Seattle, WA 305245   Seattle Super Squadra
DNFKatie Poinier   Seattle, WA 270751   Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNFLindsay Felker   Seattle, WA 303546   Lake Washington Velo
DNFLori Boucher   Seattle, WA 218349   Seattle Super Squadra
DNFJonna Skokan   Seattle, WA 289467   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFHeidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA 271459   Sound Velo Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (48 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.01Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ 295914   Lake Washington Velo
2327.07Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA 276056   Avanti Racing Club
3336.14Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804   Sound Velo Cycling Club
4345.21Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA 241002   Stranamanti Cycling
5354.27Tela Crane (1 - Cat3)   Sammamish, WA 184933   Lake Washington Velo
6363.34Morgan Schneidler (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 257325   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
7372.41Kathi McMahon   Bainbridge Island, WA 222573   Lake Washington Velo
8381.47Elizabeth Marzolf   Seattle, WA 198270   Lake Washington Velo
9390.54Laura Chang   Kent, WA 258166   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
10399.61Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA 71338   Northwest Velo
11408.67Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA 220308   Sound Velo Cycling Club
12417.74Victoria Boivin   Seattle, WA 230514   Seattle Super Squadra
13426.80Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA 157480   Avanti Racing Club
14435.87Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA 184543   Cycle U
15444.94Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA 158992   Seattle Super Squadra
16454.00Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 187313   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17463.07Stephanie Peters   Seattle, WA 293551   Sound Velo Cycling Club
18472.14Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA 271718   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
19481.20J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA 120671   Stranamanti Cycling
20490.27Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO 219367   Lake Washington Velo
21499.34Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA 240914   Sound Velo Cycling Club
22508.40Izette Swan (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 221539   Sound Velo Cycling Club
23517.47Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA 288770   Northwest Velo
24526.54Brook Nunn   Seattle, WA 195171   Lake Washington Velo
25535.60Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA 152541   Puget Sound Cycling Club
26544.67Tonia Schmidt (2 - Cat3)   Chimacum, WA 235551   Northwest Velo
27553.73Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA 236577   Unattached
28562.80Heather Lang (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 275531   Stranamanti Cycling
29571.87Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530   Sound Velo Cycling Club
30580.93Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Seattle Super Squadra
31590.00Michelle Gross   Bellevue, WA 218757   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNFLiga Mezaraups   Seattle, WA 280579   Thumbprint Racing
DNFKathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA 285965   Sound Velo Cycling Club
DNFIvy Adrian      
DNFChristine Chang   Boise, ID 232249   Stranamanti Cycling
DNFBeth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA 21930   Lake Washington Velo
DNFLisa Picard   Seattle, WA 179696   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee