Race Results for
Sky Tavern Classic
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA 196378   
2 Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369   
3 Jeff Griffo   Homewood, CA 180137   
4 Joey Griffo      

Men - Pro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   
2 Gregg Stone   Truckee, CA 34272   
3 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787   

Men - Junior Men 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor DeRuise      
2 Tanner Degiovanni   Gardnerville, NV 280297   

Men - Junior Men 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Olivier   Roseville, CA 281644   
2 A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA 275529   
3 Trent DeGiovanni      
4 Noah Paul      
5 Blake Milner   Reno, NV 291487   
6 Jordan Smith      
7 Loius Gaultney      

Men - Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Stoffer      
2 Brian Gaultney      

Men - Cat3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Whear      
2 Scott Bolton      
3 Steve LaRoza   Tracy, CA 302137   

Men - Cat3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Werth      

Men - Cat2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robby Liebherr      
2 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV 169582   
3 Gary Nagle   Reno, NV 302983   

Men - Cat2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV 249753   
2 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV 37037   
3 Mike LeFrancois      
4 Nathan Brown      
5 Ian Satterfield      
6 Stephen Berg      

Men - Cat2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Jacobs   Truckee, CA 173181   
2 Eric Ronning   Incline Vlg, NV 293925   
3 Jim Barkley   Reno, NV 187303   
4 Montie Milner   Reno, NV 176313   
5 Jim Kaplan      
6 Eric Blodgett   Reno, NV 296429   

Men - Cat2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Walker      
2 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   
3 Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA 250983   
4 Tom Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841   
5 Richard Aitken      
6 Terry Vachon   Reno, NV 257474   

Men - Cat1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Balzer   Sparks, NV 157408   
2 Scott Leland   Reno, NV 179817   
3 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV 133559   
4 Marshall Eames   Lafayette 198844   

Men - Cat1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   
2 Scott Vaughn   Incline Village, NV 132857   
3 Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV 117971   
4 Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396   
5 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   
DNF Allen Hill   Reno, NV 16168   

Women - Pro/1 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Mesa, AZ 188607   
2 Amber Broch   Reno, NV 202496   

Women - Cat2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Peck      

Women - Cat2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janice Brod   Carson City, NV 315786   
2 Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA 247222   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee