Race Results for
MABRA Age Graded Criterium Championships
Cascade, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  202 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
2 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  237 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
3 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  218 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
4 Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765  207 GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLOTHING
5 Michael Davis   Centreville, VA 274940  211 SQUADRA COPPI
6 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  227 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
7 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  215 BIKE DOCTOR
8 James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  222 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
9 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981  240 ABRT
10 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  204 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  235 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
12 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569  224 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
13 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  208 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
14 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  236 WWVC RACING
15 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022  225 WWVC RACING
16 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  212 SQUADRA COPPI
17 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  232 ATLANTIC FITNESS
18 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  228 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
19 ROBB HAMPTON     241 BIKE DOCTOR
20 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239  234 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
21 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  243 AVC
22 Stephen Brooks   Hagerstown, MD 295118  205 AVC-HAGERSTOWN
23 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  213 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
24 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  223 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
25 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  219 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
26 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  217 WWVC RACING
27 Harry Coldren   Stanardsville, VA 71885  209 UNATTACHED
28 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  203 BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES/BMC
29 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776  230 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
30 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  226 CLEAN CURRENTS
31 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306  214 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
32 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  210 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
33 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  201 DOMINION CYCLING
34 Michael Randers-Pehrson (1 - Cat4)   Reston, VA 197478  231 WWVC RACING
35 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  216 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
36 David Wilson   Columbia, MD 235096  238 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
37 Randall Buxbaum   Middletown, MD 222479  206 AVC - TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
DNS Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  229 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNS Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  233 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNF Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  220 POWER
DNF Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  221 PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
DNF William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  242 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP

Men - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614  585 SPOKES ETC
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  629 ERA CYCLING
1 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  382 BATTELY HARLEY
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  266 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
2 Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  577 UNATTACHED
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  631 T.E.A.M FUJI
2 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  357 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
2 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  262 ABRT
3 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  581 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN - WASHINGTON CO
3 James Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD 39327  633 NVRC
3 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  248 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
3 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  383 DC VELO
4 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  587 DREAM CYCLING
4 Michael Brown   Chico, CA 109784  358 ABRT
4 Charles Hoover (1 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690  247 HAYMARKET/HOMEVISIT
4 Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452  632 KING PAWN /JOE'S BIKE SHOP/CW
5 Merrick Frampton (1 - Cat4)   Reistertown, MD 167588  628 CW/KING PAWN
5 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  389 HARLEY-DAVIDSON
5 Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024  243 SAROFF RACING
5 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210  578 JOE'S BIKE SHOP / CHESAPEAKE WHLM
6 Kerry Scanlon (1 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  586 DC Velo
6 Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438  627 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
6 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  364 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
6 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  241 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
7 Kenneth Sheck (2 - Cat3)   Strasburg, VA 204841  583 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
7 Roger Kilgore   Tall Timbers, MD 274262  630 PAX VELO
7 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  375 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
7 CHRIS SCHMIDT     268 ARTEMIS
8 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207  579 AMVC/DND INC
8 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  367 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
8 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  256 SQUADRA COPPI
9 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  379 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
9 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  253 ABRT
9 Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682  584 Artemis
10 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  582 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
10 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  380 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  261 CANNELL CHAMPION TRAINING
11 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  371 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
11 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  263 WWVC RACING
11 Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124  580 CW/JOE'S BIKE SHOP/KING PAWN
12 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  384 AVC
12 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  242 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
13 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  377 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
13 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  254 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
14 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  362 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
14 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  259 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV CYCLING
15 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  376 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
15 Mark Warno (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  265 SYNFIX
16 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  374 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
16 Michael King (1 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA 103632  251 SAROFF RACING TEAM
17 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  359 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
17 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981  249 ABRT
18 carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564  360 COLOMBIA
18 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  257 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
19 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  386 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE
19 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  267 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
20 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  250 PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
20 GREG NELSON     385 
21 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  258 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNP Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  361 KNOX VELO CLUB
DNP Christopher Gould (Cat3)   Stanley, VA 186006  363 WWVC RACING
DNP Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  365 T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNP William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  366 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNP John Moore   Potomac, MD 67614  368 UNATTACHED
DNP Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  369 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNP John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  370 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
DNP Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  372 SAROFF RACING TEAM
DNP Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  373 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
DNP Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  378 SAROFF RACING TEAM
DNP Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  383 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
DNP Don Feinberg   Adamstown, MD 241802  381 AVC
DNP Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  387 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
DNP RICK TOCKEY     388 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
DNF Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO 133064  244 SAROFF RACING TEAM
DNF Derron Dart   Bethesda, MD 51251  245 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  255 ATLANTIC FITNESS
DNF Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  264 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  246 ATLANTIC FITNESS
DNF Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  252 EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
DNF Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  260 SAROFF RACING TEAM

Men - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  155 NCVC/UNITED HEALTH SYSTEMS
1 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  279 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
2 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  281 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
3 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378  157 ARTEMIS
3 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  276 ARTEMIS
4 Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD 309870  159 
4 CONNOR RYAN     274 
5 NATHAN WILCOX     156 ARTEMIS
5 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  273 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
6 CORBIN STOTTLEMYER     160 
6 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  277 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
7 Godfrey Furchtgott   Chevy Chase, MD 274879  272 ARTEMIS
8 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  278 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
9 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  275 ARTEMIS
DNF David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  271 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
DNF Max Byer   Potomac, MD 288921  280 BPVC

Women - MASTER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  473 TEAM KENDA
1 Janet Olney (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 178681  347 ABRT
2 Tracy Lea (1 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  471 TEAM FUJI
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  348 NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
3 Evelyn Egizi (2 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 129625  469 ARTEMIS
3 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  351 ABRT
4 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  477 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
4 RENEE ROTH     350 ARTEMIS
5 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654  472 ARTEMIS
5 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  345 TEAM KENDA
6 Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA 232441  468 AMVC/DND INC.
6 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  352 ARTEMIS
7 Diane Harris (1 - Cat4)   Ft Washington, MD 177520  476 ARTEMIS
7 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703  349 ARTEMIS
DNS catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  470 SYN-FIT RACING TEAM
DNS Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153  475 TEAM KENDA
DNS Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  346 TEAM KENDA
DNS Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068  344 ARTEMIS

Women - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005  158 ARTEMIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee