Race Results for
2010 International Tour de 'Toona Criterium
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.00Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
2162.36Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   Kenda Pro Cycling PB
3167.71Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   DC Velo Limited
4173.07Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5178.43Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6183.79Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   Battley Harley-Davidson
7189.15Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Carbon Racing
8194.51Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Battley Harley-Davidson
9Sam Steele      Team NZ Pro Cycling
10205.22Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Pa. Elite Velo
11210.58David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo Limited
12215.94Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   ACT
13221.30David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports / RGF p/b Felt
14226.66Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
15Andrew Hughson      Team NZ Pro Cycling
16237.37Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Battley Harley-Davidson
17242.73Charles Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   Haymarket Bicycles
18248.09David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   Carbon Racing
19Adrian Heddeeman      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling Team
20258.81Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   University of Arizona
21James Canny      Team NZ Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brice Nagle   Ashville, PA 255155   Altoona Bicycle Club
2544.17Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA 215339   Spokes-n-Skis
3548.33Jason Butler   Martinsburg, PA 262168   Altoona Bicycle Club
4Brandyn Pryce      Spokes-n-Skis
5556.67Broderick Irons   Altoona, PA 307707   Headstong Cycling
6Benjamin Fogle      Unattached
7Hansel Lucas      Unattached
8Todd Grady      Unattached
9573.33Andy Godish   Statecollege, PA 307409   Penn State Cycling
10Michael Lehman      Unattached
11581.67David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160   Unattached
12Ben Crowe      Unattached
13Bob Leverknight      Team Ancient p/b Bilotto

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.65Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes
2346.76Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
3368.87Chris Flegal   New Cumberland, PA 298867   Lost Boys
4390.99Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991   District Velocity Racing p/b
5413.10Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735   Breakaway Velo
6435.21Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
7457.32Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   SFSH Law
8479.44Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934   Penn State Cycling Club
10501.55John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 267764   Upstate Velo
11523.66Charles Spanjers   State College, PA 314112   Unattached
12545.77Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982   Cumberland Cycling
13567.89David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969   Mason Dixon Velo
14590.00David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.70Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2258.65Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3275.60Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4292.55Michael Maret   Newville, PA 290175   Lost Boys Racing inc.
5309.50Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192   Altoona Bicycle Club
6326.45Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019   Lost Boys Racing inc.
7Ben Andrews      Maple Leaf Cycling Club
8360.35John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
9377.30Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788   International Christian Cycling
10394.25Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRakh Cycling
11411.21Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY 280299   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12428.16Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877   Spokes-n-Skis
13445.11Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
14462.06Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.99David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Upstate Velo
2171.88Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
3177.77Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
4183.66Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
5189.55donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Artemis
6195.44Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237   Artemis
7201.33Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   Central CT Cycling Club
8207.22Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
9213.11Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10Mario Zometa      Artemis
11224.89Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411   Chester County Velo
12230.78Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473   Pelotonia cycling Team powered by roll:
13236.67Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948   Fat Frogs Racing
14242.56Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Dynaflo Racing
15248.45A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332   Subaru / Gary Fisher Road Team
16254.34Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
17260.23David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
18266.12Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
19272.01peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415   Lake Effect Cycling Team
20277.91Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21283.80Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Van Dessel Factory Team
22289.69Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23295.58Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
24301.47Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743   Central CT Cycling Club
25307.36Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26313.25Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414   Tri State Velo
27319.14Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   Team Cannell Champion Training
28325.03Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Pa. Elite Velo
29330.92Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30336.81Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Cheatley      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
2110.40Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Salamander Racing
3113.82Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom
4Kaytee Boyd      BikeNZ
6120.68Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431   Cycle Loft
7Laura McCaughey      Salamander
8127.53Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
9130.96Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   Treads.com / DFT
10134.39Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   Team Kenda
11137.81Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   BMW Bianchi
12Toni Bradshaw      Team Vera Bradley Foundation
13144.67Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   River CIty Women's Racing
14Lauren Ellis      BikeNZ
15151.52Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998   Team Card Womens Cycling
16154.95Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260   River CIty Women's Racing
17158.37Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455   Team Summa
18Rushlee Buchanan      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
19165.23Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
20168.65Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
21172.08Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Capital Cycling Club
22175.51Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408   CESC Clube Esportivo Sao Caetano do Sul
23178.94Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   Wheelworks Racing
24Rachel Heal      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
25Modesta Vzesniauskaite      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
26189.22Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   Defined Fitness Training LLC
27192.64Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Team Vera Bradley Foundation
28Suzie Brown      P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
29199.50Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   Team Kenda
DNFRobin Farina   Smartsville, CATeam Vera Bradley Foundation 205968  205968 Cumberland Transit Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.07Casey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662   Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike
2Anna Gauriloff      Unattached
3499.68Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599   Artemis
4527.99Sinead ODwyer   Jackson, WY 290461   Unattached
5556.30Andrea Bozak   Duncansville, PA 328398   Clean Currents
6584.61Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.58Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Team Summa
2296.30Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3315.01Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4333.73Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411   Team Vera Bradley
5352.45Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648   Chester County Velo
6371.17Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   Salamander Racing
7389.89Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH 272673   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
8408.60Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee