Race Results for
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race
Yarmouth, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME1:23:36.68 205575  62 Embrocation Cycling Journal
2Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:23:39.64 268394  53 CCB/Wheelworks
3Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH1:23:39.88 208909  33 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Pa
4Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ1:23:42.50 191069  89 CCB/Wheelworks
5Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME1:23:42.59 227867  87 OA/CycleMania
6Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME1:23:46.01 182648  31 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
7Neil Fitch   Portland, ME1:23:46.20 61873  21 OA/CycleMania
8Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:23:55.71 27066  65 Planet Bike
9Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:23:55.84 60318  14 CCB/Wheelworks
10Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA1:23:56.11 207152  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:23:56.20 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
12Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH1:23:56.29 68076  81 Sunapee Racing Team
13Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:23:57.13 197469  66 Optimum Performance
14Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME1:23:57.24 174497  28 CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI
15Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:23:57.27 231409  24 Unnattached
16Tom Gosselin (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:57.86 179613  29 FRANK Bikes p/b Kennebunkport B
17Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:23:57.95 30782  73 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
18Jeffrey Yingling   Brunswick, ME1:23:58.00 64662  90 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
19Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA1:23:58.37 291083  38 Green Line Velo
20Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA1:23:59.01 4742  WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
21J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA1:23:59.11 42920  20 Team RaceMenu/mix1
22Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA1:23:59.29 239708  83 Green Line Velo
23Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:23:59.42 3496  CCB/Wheelworks
24aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME1:23:59.79 269217  OA/CycleMania
25Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME1:23:59.95 4399  OA/CycleMania
26Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:24:00.08 99849  67 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
27Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:24:00.17 220674  12 MetLife p/b groSolar
28Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH1:24:00.58 70224  77 NorEast Cycling
29David Gray   Portsmouth, NH1:24:00.62 13955  30 Ridge Cycling Club
30John Grenier   Lewiston, ME1:24:00.87 66046  32 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
31Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH1:24:01.33 55766  59 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
32Sean Steady   S Portland, ME1:24:01.35 151770  79 OA/CycleMania
33Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME1:24:01.40 208402  75 California Pools/DeWalt
34Keith Ford   Enfield, NH1:24:01.64 61568  23 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
35Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH1:24:01.68 171415  26 Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com
36Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:24:01.71 207002  13 CCB/Wheelworks
37Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME1:24:02.50 248423  69 Bikeman.com
38David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:24:02.64 199149  55 NorEast Cycling
39Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME1:24:03.22 118982  15 CMCC p/b Insight
40Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT1:24:04.07 49535  34 Sunapee/Continental Paving Raci
41R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME1:24:04.29 149530  18 CMCC p/b Insight
42Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC1:24:05.48 156355  85 Unattached
43James Morrison   Sidney, ME1:24:06.26 246459  57 Embrocation Cycling Journal
44Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA1:24:07.99 258866  Watts-Up Racing
45Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:24:08.04 76361  72 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
46James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:24:09.14 64384  60 CCB/Wheelworks
47Josh Austin   Barrington, RI1:24:10.03 207835  NorEast Cycling
48Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO1:24:10.22 294220  10 Sunapee Racing Team
49Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY1:24:11.49 263779  36 Team Ballan Zucchini p/b Faster
50Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:24:12.07 63934  16 Sunapee/Continental Paving
51Richard Marchessault (1 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME1:24:12.39 104385  51 OA/CycleMania
52Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ1:24:12.99 163984  71 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
53Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA1:24:14.10 190894  63 Optimum Performance
54Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME1:24:16.30 104055  17 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
55Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME1:24:16.87 64018  44 OA/CycleMania
56David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:24:17.14 36179  84 Arc en ciel
57ryan littlefield   Saco, ME1:24:19.15 272938  46 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
58Ronald Colavolpe (2 - Cat3)   North Yarmouth, ME1:24:21.85 7295  11 OA/CycleMania
59Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ1:24:22.01 243691  22 TEAM FUJI
60Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME1:24:25.41 18524  39 OA/CycleMainia
61Morgan MacLeod (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA1:24:25.41 184179  49 Bowdoin College
62Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:24:25.63 51815  80 OA/CycleMania
64Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:24:32.29 243844  64 Optimum Performance
65Patrick Barter (3 - Cat3)   Wilder, VT1:24:35.84 257506  Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike H
66Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:24:36.42 137395  56 CCB/Wheelworks
67Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:24:36.73 21706  47 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
68Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH1:24:43.57 32365  76 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed
69Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:25:02.17 202213  78 Embrocation Cycling Journal
1242726Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHInc. 98106  27 Colavita Racing

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:41.32 221594  146 Wheelworks Racing
2Nicole Freedman   0:56:41.80  136 Wheelworks Racing
3Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:56:42.03 275441  125 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
4Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA0:56:42.26 276157  147 Sweet Open Roads
5Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH0:56:42.43 198010  134 Sunapee Racing Team
6Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA0:56:42.47 210692  135 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
7Kendra Jarratt   Portland, ME0:56:42.52 229899  140 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
8Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA0:56:42.65 289770  131 Stage5 Cycling
9Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME0:56:42.82 178029  137 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
10Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:56:44.85 289751  155 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
11Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:56:45.69 292549  157 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
12Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:56:49.04 241201  128 Central Wheel/US Army
13Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:56:49.52 155241  142 FxD Coaching
14Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:56:50.44 254508  153 International Bicycle Centers
15Teresa Swinbourne   Portland, ME0:56:51.51 299266  160 Base 36/SMCC
16KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa0:56:53.76 291369  161 Team RaceMenu/mix1
17Maureen McAuliffe   Hopkinton, NH0:56:53.86 312668  144 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Pa
19Danielle Baron   Gilford, NH0:56:54.03 297466  126 Sunapee Racing Team
20Jennifer Bonaccorsi   Portland, ME0:56:57.36 300822  129 Base 36/SMCC
21Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME0:56:59.97 150507  158 Portland Velo/CycleMania
22Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:57:00.23 146312  156 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
23Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:57:00.41 250112  143 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
24Susan McDonough   York, ME0:57:31.99 49468  145 TEAM Fuji
DQClara Kelly   Boxford, MA 275626  141 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
565387Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  138 Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee