Race Results for
Wells Fargo Twilight Criterium
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT48:56.0 293860  434 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT48:56.0 278138  447 Bicycle Center
3 Jeffrey Shilt   Boise, ID48:56.0 171555  442 
4 David Clark   Kennewick, WA48:56.0 293937  408 
5 Clayne Driever   Meridian, ID48:56.0 288010  412 Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Cody Rayl   Boise, ID48:57.0 198881  435 Look! Save A Life
7 Alex Whitney   Salt Lake City, UT48:57.0 223077  461 Canyon Bicycles
8 Walter POLY   48:57.0  453 
9 Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT48:57.0 261800  422 Revolution Cafe Rio
10 Steven Sessions   Eden, UT48:57.0 277068  439 Simply Mac Racing
11 Brian Allen   Boise, ID48:57.0 244353  400 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
13 Ivan Anderholm   Portland, OR48:58.0 149569  401 CSF Racing
14 Marc Brozovich   Meridian, ID48:58.0 306209  405 Intermountain Orthopaedics/Los
15 Brian White   Boise, ID48:58.0 129489  450 Intermountain Orthopaedics/Los
16 Roy GADD   48:59.0  463 MAX
17 Terry Deeble (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID48:59.0 295426  410 Team Reel Theater
18 Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI48:59.0 228524  402 
19 Michael Fosha   Boise, ID48:59.0 308004  415 
20 Tom Witzke   Meridian, ID49:00.0 153139  451 TEAM DOBBIACO
21 Ben LARIVIERE   49:00.0  455 
22 Roderick MURPHY   49:01.0  431 
23 Joshua WELLS   49:01.0  449 Sawtooth Velo
24 Barry CROKER   49:01.0  462 
25 Justin Sparhawk   Boise, ID49:02.0 73768  444 LOOK! Save A Life
26 Brad WALKER   49:02.0  448 
27 Nate Denning   Boise, ID49:02.0 243599  411 Team Reel Theatre
29 Justin Romney   Placerville, CA49:03.0 310997  437 
30 Darren Howard   Boise, ID49:11.0 276243  419 Broken Spoke Cycling
31 Michael Gilberg   Kalispell, MT49:14.0 308154  416 Lost River Cycling Club
32 Jackson Lino   Boise, ID49:18.0 290072  424 Look! Save a Life
33 Tyler Matson   Sunset, UT49:46.0 292523  427 Simply Mac
34 John SHILT   50:07.0  441 Wake Forest University
35 Armando Mireles (2 - Cat5)   Boise, ID50:07.0 279493  430 Team Ascent
36 Kenny MCDANIEL   50:07.0  428 
37 Mark ESTEBILLO   50:07.0  413 
39 Fred MARQUARDT   50:07.0  426 
40 Chris CADE   50:07.0  406 
41 Tyler Brown   Placerville, CA50:07.0 320902  404 Victory Velo
42 Jeff MUTCHIE   50:07.0  432 
43 phillip love   Richland, WA50:07.0 309932  425 chinook cycling club tri-citie
44 Adam HALE   50:07.0  460 
45 Brian Meacham   Salt Lake City, UT50:07.0 305021  429 Contender Bicycles
46 Jason SANDIDGE   50:07.0  438 
47 Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN50:07.0 314978  418 SPBRC
48 Ryan Smith (3 - Cat5)   Boise, ID50:07.0 310172  443 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
49 Michael BURKHOLDER   50:07.0  454 
51 Patrick HESTER   50:07.0  456 Unattached
52 Travis BALLARD   50:07.0  403 
53 Jason Hudson   Boise, ID50:07.0 295639  421 Team Therapeutic Associates-Do
DNS John Fery   Boise, ID 308182  414 
DNF Kenneth Hicks   Idaho Falls, ID 313018  417 Eagle Rock Cycling
DNF Daniel LaRiviere   Lehi, UT 191966  423 
DNF Bradford Shelton   Murray, UT 294013  440 Contender
DNF Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557  445 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Trenton Tate   Boise, ID 35026  446 
DNF Peter Young!   Missoula, MT 307347  452 northern rockies orthopedic
DNF Frank Gilbert   Boise, ID 193117  457 Unattached
DNF David Bareither   Meridian, ID 314642  459 NA

Men - Cat3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Berry   Boise, ID47:05.0 261537  502 Look Save A Life
2 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID47:05.0 48931  517 Autoliv
3 Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT47:05.0 270312  512 Cycle Therapy/4 Corners
4 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ47:05.0 237021  509 Swiss American
5 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID47:06.0 277330  501 Georges
6 Thomas Halvorson   Boise, ID47:06.0 14779  506 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
7 Dan Smith   Nampa, ID47:07.0 33086  514 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
9 Kurt Holzer   Boise, ID47:08.0 168683  508 Intermountain Orthopaedics/Los
10 Jeff Hale   Camas, WA47:08.0 213502  505 
11 David Conner   Tetonia, ID47:09.0 78377  521 Lost River Cycling Club
12 Tom Witzke   Meridian, ID47:11.0 153139  518 TEAM DOBBIACO
13 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID47:11.0 289973  507 Team Reel Theater
14 Jeffrey Shilt   Boise, ID47:14.0 171555  525 Unattached
15 Doug LaMott   Boise, ID47:37.0 110377  511 Team-Dobbiaco
17 Jason SLATTER   49:38.0  522 Reel Theater
18 David Hiatt (1 - Cat5)   Meridian, ID49:38.0 307111  519 Team Reel Theatre
19 Brent HAMILTON   49:44.0  524 Reel Theater
DNF Eric Kafka   Hailey, ID 214984  510 Sun Valley Road and Dirt
DNF Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180  515 Team Dobbiaco
DNF Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA 210086  520 Vapor Racing
DNF Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  528 Team Clover
DNF Mark Caragio   Eagle, ID 90685  503 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNF Rob Deeble   Boise, ID 231495  504 Team Reel Theatre
DNF Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025  513 Emde Sports
DNF Trenton Tate (Cat4)   Boise, ID 35026  516 
DNF Cary Krusoff   Pocatello, ID 234802  523 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV55:00.0 23961  348 Team Clover
2 Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID57:00.0 222730  342 Team Reel Theatre
3 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID58:00.0 292378  347 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE
4 Bradley Turpen   Boise, ID58:00.0 188812  334 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
5 Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT58:00.0 290116  329 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Hugo FREGOSO   58:00.0  310 
7 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID59:00.0 24621  325 
8 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID59:00.0 224310  317 Lost River Cycling
9 Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT59:00.0 198218  305 ski utah cycling
10 Timothy Root   Boise, ID59:00.0 52797  339 Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Eric Denning   Boise, ID59:00.0 222017  307 Team Reel Theatre
12 Todd Jankiewicz (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID59:00.0 444  321 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
13 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID59:00.0 187144  332 ICO
14 Stephen FITZGERALD   00:00.0  343 Liberty Cycling
15 John Rogers   Boise, ID01:00.0 187854  330 Notes From the Underground
16 Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA01:00.0 95081  319 RMCC/Cyclesmith
17 Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT01:00.0 277951  331 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
18 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID01:00.0 277330  303 Georges
19 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC02:00.0 50553  336 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal
20 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID02:00.0 233016  344 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S
21 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID03:00.0 12623  311 Vertical Earth
22 Samuel Caroca   Meridian, ID03:00.0 264398  341 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S
23 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO03:00.0 222471  346 Team Kenda
26 Gene Harding   Meridian , ID05:00.0 209598  314 
27 Henry Harper   Boise, ID06:00.0 81720  315 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
29 Brian Parker   Boise, ID13:00.0 248018  327 Bobs-Bicycles.com
30 Michael Stilton   Boise, ID14:00.0 166390  337 Team Simple Green
31 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT16:00.0 7417  345 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE
35 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID24:00.0 204050  328 Broken Spoke Cycling
36 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT28:00.0 237328  308 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
37 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT28:00.0 7974  306 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
39 Steven Parker (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID46:00.0 194712  326 Look! Save a Life
40 Sean Tucker   Austin, TX05:00.0 46016  333 Unattached
41 Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT15:00.0 279053  300 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666  316 
DNF Kurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683  318 Intermountain Orthopaedics/Los
DNF David Johnsen (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 230651  322 NCVC
DNF Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT 203097  323 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNF Christine Chang (Cat2)   Boise, ID 232249  335 Keller Rohrback Cycling

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA53:22.0 190844  212 Vertical Earth
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV53:23.0 23961  223 Team Clover
3 Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT53:45.0 91576  210 Canyon Bicycles Draper
5 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA53:48.0 105267  227 Guinness Cycling Team
6 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT53:48.0 129449  216 Cole Sport
7 Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL53:49.0 40409  206 
8 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT53:51.0 184083  222 CONTENDER BICYCLES
9 Eric Carlson   Ketchum, ID53:59.0 117934  204 Sun Valley road and dirt
10 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT53:59.0 220916  205 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA54:00.0 271541  217 Wells Fargo Racing
12 Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID54:00.0 286091  202 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID54:02.0 264340  208 Broken Spoke Cycling
15 Joseph Kafka   Boise, ID54:07.0 245053  213 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
16 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID54:09.0 202427  214 Vertical Earth
18 Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID54:10.0 48499  219 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
19 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA54:10.0 138129  220 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Billy Allen   Sandy, UT54:11.0 77303  201 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
21 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID54:11.0 44296  218 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Hugo FREGOSO   54:19.0  209 
24 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT54:52.0 7417  224 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE
DNF Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724  203 Dallas Racing
DNF Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  215 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460  225 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben KERSTEN   50:36.0  42 Fly V Australia
2 Jonathion CANTWELL   50:36.0  12 Fly V Australia
3 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA50:37.0 288132  Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
4 Hilton Clarke (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA50:37.0 187710  17 United Healthcare Pro Cycling
5 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA50:37.0 288134  Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
6 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA50:38.0 194969  35 Team Type 1
7 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT50:38.0 201456  38 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
8 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO50:38.0 120470  AXA Equitable Cycling Team / C
9 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY50:39.0 220839  52 CRCA/Foundation
10 Bernard SULZBERGER   50:39.0  62 Fly V Australia
11 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA50:39.0 273268  60 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
12 Andres DIAZ   50:39.0  22 Team Exergy
13 Alexi Martinez (2 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA50:39.0 190569  44 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
14 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA50:39.0 188578  30 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
15 Roman VANUDEN   50:39.0  67 Rubicon-ORBEA;Benefiting LIVES
16 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA50:40.0 188908  71 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
17 Ryan Parnes (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA50:40.0 220414  74 Yahoo! Cycling Team
18 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY50:40.0 121621  78 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home pres
19 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA50:41.0 192670  14 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
20 Adam Carr (1 - Pro)   Colchester, VT50:41.0 208854  13 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
21 Neil Bezdek (2 - Pro)   New York, NY50:41.0 276693  Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
22 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX50:42.0 188572  20 Metro Volkswagen
23 derek dixon (4 - Cat1)   West Jordan, UT50:42.0 277136  23 Lombardi Sports
24 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX50:42.0 266817  57 Wells Fargo Racing
25 Chris Stuart (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT50:42.0 163558  61 Team Exergy
26 Ian Holt (6 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO50:43.0 178103  37 US Armed Forces
27 Ian Gray (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO50:43.0 242562  28 Team Rio Grande
28 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA50:44.0 160295  66 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavit
29 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ50:44.0 179451  25 CRCA/Foundation
30 Corey Collier (3 - Pro)   Grand Junciton , CO50:44.0 194687  19 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling
31 Fabio Calabria (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO50:44.0 309410  11 Team Type 1
32 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT50:44.0 50257  34 Cole Sport
33 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO50:46.0 237726  47 Team Exergy
34 Spencer SMITHEMAN   50:46.0  56 Hagens Breman Cycling
35 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA50:47.0 207755  29 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
36 Christopher Parrish (9 - Cat1)   Bend, OR50:47.0 220473  50 Hagens Berman Cycling
37 Mike NORTHEY   50:48.0  49 Rubicon-ORBEA;Benefiting LIVES
38 Jonathan Parrish (4 - Pro)   Chandler, AZ50:48.0 147952  76 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
39 Bradley Gehrig (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT50:48.0 234987  27 
40 David Guttenplan (5 - Pro)   Washington, DC50:49.0 177906  32 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
41 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO50:51.0 242825  Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
42 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT50:51.0 150518  54 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
43 Alejandro Guzman (11 - Cat1)   New York, NY50:51.0 238008  33 CRCA-FOUNDATION
44 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA50:51.0 225566  24 Hagens Berman Cycling
45 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM50:54.0 288135  55 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
46 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA50:54.0 191703  10 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
47 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO50:55.0 163524  Team Rio Grande
48 Daniel Ramsey (12 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA50:57.0 29107  53 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
49 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA50:58.0 37522  69 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
50 Taylor GUNMAN   50:58.0  31 Rubicon-ORBEA;Benefiting LIVES
51 Hayden BROOKS   51:02.0  Fly V Australia
52 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT51:03.0 147856  63 
53 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA51:03.0 249743  59 California Giant Berry Farms/S
54 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID51:09.0 249909  68 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
55 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA51:14.0 198206  26 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
56 Jay THOMPSON   51:37.0  64 Fly V Australia
DNS Adam SWITTERS   00:00.0  73 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Kai Applequist (Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00.0 243374  Team Exergy
DNF Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA00:00.0 257488  Fly V Australia
DNF Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO00:00.0 210683  18 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
DNF Nathaniel Deibler (Cat1)   Brea00:00.0 172567  21 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
DNF Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 161841  36 
DNF Sam Johnson (Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00.0 208321  39 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF David KEMP   00:00.0  40 Fly V Australia
DNF Brandon Lynch (Cat1)   Hailey, ID00:00.0 235955  43 Team Exergy
DNF Remi McManus (Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00.0 76788  45 Team Exergy
DNF Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID00:00.0 24621  46 
DNF Kevin MULLERVY   00:00.0  48 Team Exergy
DNF Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City00:00.0 219095  58 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Chris Torgerson   Kent, WA00:00.0 35766  65 Benaroya Research Institute
DNF Matt Weyen   Boise, ID00:00.0 91018  70 Unattached
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX00:00.0 168914  72 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  75 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 276285  77 Unattached
DNF Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 261002  16 Rubicon-ORBEA;Benefiting LIVES

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Gaertuer   Coeur D Alene, ID 299121  150 Vertical Earth
2 Michael BECK     156 
3 Kaitlynn DEEBIE     154 Team Reel Theater
4 Alli GAERTNER     151 
5 Garrett LODGE     155 
6 Keaton HASKELL     152 
DNS Matthew WIGGINS   00:00.0  153 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee