Race Results for
Veterans Cross
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  14 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
3 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  12 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  GP VeloTek
5 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  360 Racing
7 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  13 360 Racing
8 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  17 Unattached
10 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154  11 Ethos Racing
11 Damian Almanza     Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Kelly Ricke (Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  18 SKC Racing
DNF Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359  16 Pedalers Racing Team
DNF Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  10 Ethos Racing
DNF Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  15 OKC Velo Club
DNF Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  Shores Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  52 Localcycling.com
2 John Wagner     37 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  48 
4 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  46 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  45 GP VeloTek
6 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  49 Slimenundgrossen
7 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  41 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
8 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  43 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  50 Epic Cycling Team
10 Adam Roeser     39 
11 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  38 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  40 Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Dave Lapin     51 
14 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  42 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  53 KC Multisport
DNF Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  44 GP VeloTek
DNF Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  47 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  Bad Goat Racing
2 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  360 Racing
3 Tyler Whetstone   Kansas City, MO 232024  Bad Goat
4 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  SKC Racing
5 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  Unattached
7 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  10 KCOI Boulevard
9 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  Midwest Cycling
10 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  11 Free State Racing
DNF JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  Ethos Racing

Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Spencer Klaassen   Saint Joseph, MO 302926  Unattached
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  360 Racing
4 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  KCOI/Boulevard
5 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  GP VeloTek
6 Joshua Keithly     BKB
7 Drew Baranowski     

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kory Dillman (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 220294  25 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  21 Shores Sports
3 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  27 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  24 GP VeloTek
2 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  Slimenundgrossen
3 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  18 Slimen Und Grossen
4 John Wagner     19 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 robert kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  11 Renaissance Cycling

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  Slimenundgrossen
2 Brian Lasswell (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 258777  22 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Phillip Todd (2 - Cat3)   Harrisonville, MO 59170  16 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  12 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  KCOI/Boulevard
6 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  20 Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  29 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Jr Luck   Unattached  Gary 14

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  15 Localcycling.com
3 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  Tri-Fam
4 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  28 Localcycling.com
5 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  17 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  360 Racing
7 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  23 Localcycling.com
8 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  KCOI Boulevard
9 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  13 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  360 Racing

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  26 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  10 Localcycling.com
2 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Todd     Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  U 20
3 Zachary Dillman     

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO 203454  77 Big Shark Racing
2 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  78 Free State Racing
3 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  SKC Racing
4 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  76 Ethos Racing
5 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  41 Free State Racing
2 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  40 Free State Racing
3 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  39 Unattached
4 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  36 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  Ethos Racing

Women - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  32 SKC Racing
2 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  31 Ethos Racing

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  60 Free State Racing
2 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  59 
3 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  54 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS 279229  62 SKC Racing

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  64 SKC Racing
2 michelle tope   Wade, NC 324556  52 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  63 Renaisance Cycling
4 Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS 176774  61 Unattached

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  51 Tri-Fam
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  56 Localcycling.com
3 Donica Goodwin (1 - Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  57 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Becca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  53 Localcycling.com
DNF Patricia Karlin     58 

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  55 Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  11 SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  12 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee