Race Results for
GES #6-Killington
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler CLEVELAND   7:58.90  131 
2Brandon POTTER   8:21.46  133 Potter Tree
3552.50Johnny Egan   Moretown, VT8:45.77 320946  130 Sugarbush
4Eli KRAVITZ   8:50.45  132 potter Tree
5Thomas NEVINS   9:51.78  128 big T Racing
6Conlin MELLEN   9:54.51  129 
7Aidan CASNER   9:55.14  136 
8Brendan SANTO CRISTO    10:04.90  127 big T Racing
9590.00Nick Gray   Aberdeen, MD11:41.78 302320  126 bike line
DNFZach MEYER   DNF  134 potter Tree
DNFSteve ANDERSON   DNS  135 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.20Trek Vandecar   Okemos, MI7:41.45 310386  105 Denny's Racing
2368.92Blanton Unger   Peninsula, OH7:56.72 319466  106 
3Mathew ROBIDEAU   8:04.06  112 Poose and Hoops
4402.37Shawn Ginter   Niantic, CT8:14.87 323622  111 olIVER RACING
5Jeff HOWLAND   8:17.37  110 
6TJ HINEY   8:19.36  102 drummer Racing
7David POLLACK   8:27.47  104 
8Kurt BRADFORD   8:32.44  103 
9Kenneth SEARS   8:55.62  113 
10Jason MASS   8:56.46  114 
11Joey DZIEMIANZUK   9:20.17  109 
12536.14Cody Nichols   Milton, VT9:42.98 324490  101 Flatline Racing
13Alex BLANCHARD   10:06.01  108 
14Chris MCCAULEY   10:40.99  107 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh PHELPS   7:43.61  79 Chuck's Bikes
2552.50Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT8:11.78 235658  76 Flatline Racing
3Joseph FLEAGLE   9:17.54  78 
4577.50Todd Boucher   Statenisland, NY9:28.10 302667  77 Bennett's Bicycles/ Hayes Brak
5590.00Alex Hutchinson   Grove City, FL9:28.54 296956  80 MVC / Peterson's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon SAFFORD   7:11.31  154 
1Laura DRENEN   8:42.56  50 trapp lager
2Jonathan VOSBURGH   7:49.68  70 
2488.35Taylor Allison   Roxbury, NY9:32.65 269964  55 
3496.52george bodycoat   Burlington, CT8:12.22 307110  57 
3504.69Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT9:43.77 322664  53 drummer Racing
4Stephanie LEVESQUE SOWLES   9:51.42  52 
4Timothy SANTO CHRISTO    8:42.70  61 Big T Racing
5Anthony CARAFA   9:00.50  56 ant dog DH racing
5537.36Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY10:17.04 317126  49 oneal/mobilici.com/g
6545.53Alan Daum   State College, PA9:17.00 42663  59 
6553.70Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ12:28.13 278924  51 Team Marty's
7Alastair WITE   9:17.82  60 huck banzia
8570.04David Gray   Aberdeen, MD9:29.42 296132  58 
9Joe OLIVAS   9:52.34  63 Moroheus Cycles
10Mark REYNOLDS   10:10.85  62 
DNFMaddie Crowley (Cat3)   Gloucester, MADNS 299372  54 united free ride

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.21William Castle   Derby, VT7:00.83 308783  238 Ideride / Kingdom Tr
2471.61Dan Albert   Wallingford, CT7:12.13 316754  234 Big T Racing
3Gregory CIRAVLO   7:13.55  221 elevate
4486.41Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI7:24.52 317122  227 High Gear Racing
5493.81dylan dipentima   Lincoln, VT7:32.48 311289  233 
6501.21Noah Fairburn   Huntsville, AL7:33.93 320970  229 
7508.61Sam Skidmore   Dayton, VA7:37.04 319994  230 
8516.01Matt Rush   Collegeville, PA7:37.52 294984  226 Hayes/Azonic
9Andrew NASSETTA   7:40.36  225 
10Colin BATES   7:43.41  239 
11538.21Adam Delonais   Salem, MA7:48.44 312764  222 
12Colman LAMB   7:49.15  220 
13553.00Levi Whitaker   Stockbridge, VT7:59.34 298156  236 
14560.40Trevor Santo Christo   Amston, CT8:01.51 282353  228 Big T Racing / Subway
15Kyle KLOCK   8:41.84  231 
16Chris ANDERSON   8:51.53  223 sugarbush
17Logan RODERICK   9:13.78  232 
18590.00Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT9:32.28 293349  224 Cutting Edge Cycles / KONA gra
DNFRyan BURNEY   DNF  235 
DNFNick Richer   Manchester, NHDNS 319296  237 Oliver Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.43Dennis Throckmorton   Richmond, VA6:58.28 171129  166 Design Physics / Rowlett's
2Michael MILENNAN   7:13.99  198 jRA cycles
3504.09Nathan Roy   Hardwick, MA7:14.25 286976  193 
4505.92Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY7:15.17 296856  208 Blue Sky Bicycles
5Daniel ERZA   7:17.06  207 
6Sam `WIGGINS    7:17.83  196 highland mtn
7511.41Kyle Nassetta   Waterford, CT7:28.14 317390  192 Nissan of Keene / Drummer Raci
8Marc SCHNEIDER   7:28.30  205 Big T Racing Subway Nema Leatt
9Jonathan KLEPADLO   7:29.44  173 
10516.90Scott Bureau   Old Lyme, CT7:29.48 298961  191 olIVER RACING
11518.73Erik Campbell   Ellington, CT7:30.22 316200  168 action sports
12520.56William Czaja   Amston, CT7:33.91 301193  195 Big T Racing
13522.39Jonathan Westland   Keene, NH7:36.39 193974  171 nissan of Keene / go
14Wayne PLUMADORE   7:38.04  209 Poose and hoops
15526.05Kyle Bradford   Hatfield, MA7:38.53 280119  170 
16Kristofer SEIPP   7:41.29  200 delta house
17Luke WATKINS   7:42.62  172 
18Tom NIERI   7:49.09  194 Knolly Bikes
19533.37gary graser   Woodstock, VT7:56.87 318750  167 
20535.20Justin McHenry   Plymouth, MI7:56.96 254937  197 
21Charles ROSE   8:03.79  169 
22Neil JONES   8:08.00  203 
23540.69Kip Denoyer   Medford, MA8:15.19 303254  204 
24542.53Michael Oliver   Old Lyme, CT8:16.26 222289  190 OLIVER RACING
25Sam RAYNOR   8:23.04  202 
26Zach DORTMAN   8:36.42  199 vivid entertainment
27548.02Sam Slivinski   Wallingford, CT9:10.58 308025  206 Big T Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew ERAMO   6:13.09  201 
2547.14Justin Breault   Andover, CT7:28.81 132306  147 SUBWAY/Big T Racing
3Jason KNECHT   7:36.97  151 Iride / scott sports
4Chris SHARP   7:48.57  149 Foll Sharp Racing
5Jake MORRILL   7:59.90  153 
6575.71Ritch Ricker   Cumberland, MD8:32.11 309550  146 racers Edge
7582.86michael rossi   Rockaway, NJ8:37.33 310926  152 TEAM MARTY'S
8Nicholas BARRY   8:39.58  148 
DNFJoseph Orsini   York, PADNF 254124  150 Mason Dixon Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.47Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH6:51.49 287565  251 highland mtn
2326.22Matt Lareau   Dorset, VT6:57.43 294382  253 Killington/True Whee
3339.98Alexandre Couture   Conway, NH7:00.12 266641  249 giant bicycles
4353.74David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY7:00.82 280668  247 gravity Project
5367.49Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT7:02.26 292804  246 Team IRide/ West Branch Yoga/
6381.25Ray Syron   Rockport, MA7:06.25 282084  248 united free ride
7395.00Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA7:09.79 244558  250 Gravity Project
8Cody WILKINS   7:45.06  252 gravity Project
9422.52Luen Proft   East Dorset, VT7:47.30 296925  254 Killington/True Whee
10436.27Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY8:09.34 272975  245 gravity Project

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.03Ryan Gardner   Marlboro, NY6:29.28 295562  266 beacon cycles
2272.18Cody Gray   Harrisonburg, VA6:50.01 248085  213 
3278.34Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA6:54.28 264260  273 Wachusett Brewing Co
4284.49Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH6:54.46 200778  217 
5290.65John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT6:56.51 164519  274 drummer Racing
6296.80Willem Cooper   Newport, RI6:56.55 201902  219 vancooper/gt/smith
7302.96Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA6:57.42 185267  218 FTW Factory Racing
8309.11Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ6:59.35 249132  267 Giant HBG E.13 Smith 5.10
9315.27David Custer   South Burlington, VT7:02.43 251694  212 FTW Factory Racing
10321.42Nik Patalano   Reading, MA7:04.33 201900  276 northeastern U
11327.58Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH7:04.88 298988  275 Drummer Racing
12333.73Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT7:08.39 282818  269 True Wheels
13339.88Harrison Reynolds   Mentor, OH7:09.03 234915  211 spin bike/horns hill
14346.04Richard Patty   East Lyme, CT7:12.63 170407  181 olIVER RACING
15352.19Chris Brown   Manchester, NH7:14.03 174623  270 
16358.35Ryan Conroy   Kennett, PA7:15.17 284360  279 northeastern U
17364.50steven czaplicki   Trenton, NJ7:20.81 302483  268 Knapp's Cyclery
18370.66Halston Mendes   Newington, CT7:24.01 265091  216 
19376.81David Eypper   Hanover, NH7:34.19 219344  280 wachusett Brew Racing
20382.97Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT7:51.26 262124  272 Intense grass roots
21Brewster KANIS   8:32.04  215 wachusett Brew Racing
22395.28Jacob Roy   Hardwick, MA9:00.52 282826  278 
23401.43Max Syron   Rockport, MA12:26.01 282083  277 
DNFRoger Murphy   Portland, ORDNS 267175  214 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.54Shad Wilson   Manchester, NH6:54.70 323264  157 Schraalp/ Cyclesmith
2393.76David Mee   Belmont, MA7:00.67 251696  283 JRA cycles
3Neil SYNDER    7:03.36  284 
4424.19Tim Lagerstedt   Northfield, VT7:05.29 184986  285 
5439.41David Townsend   Queensbury, NY7:18.03 138047  156 Gravity Project
6454.63Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY7:26.49 298954  282 
7Aaron BARNES    7:32.30  290 
8485.07Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH7:44.70 192155  287 Blazin Broz
9500.29Darren Savage   York, PA7:45.33 200142  289 SDG ODI 661 Spy Optic
10515.51Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH7:48.06 116429  281 
11530.73Tim Frederick   Middletown, CT7:56.95 290658  288 action sports
12545.95Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY8:09.40 99187  286 GT BICYCLES
DNFMichael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NYDNS 163398  158 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.11Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA6:56.65 184234  296 wachusett Brew Racing
2319.44Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH7:19.16 311451  292 highland mtn
3330.77Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA7:26.86 88016  294 fast freddy racing
4342.10Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY7:36.90 229386  298 nema / bikeloft
5353.43Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY7:39.28 181070  297 Elevate/Chumba/Oneal
6Ed SMITH    7:39.57  295 
7376.09Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH7:44.46 280148  299 Drummer Racing
8387.42Reid Kiniry   Northfield, VT7:49.36 19208  291 Sugarbush 661
9398.75Mike Gallagher   Gilford, NH7:49.54 180464  300 mc cycle racing/endorfun sport
10410.08George Ulmer   Troy, NY8:05.53 197486  293 gravity Project

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.88Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC6:01.12 188092  Morewood Bikes USA
2158.68Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT6:08.52 173589  Giant/HBG/Smith/Five Ten/KMC/E
3170.49Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY6:12.29 161139  Giant/HBG/Smith/DI
4182.29Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH6:16.58 24837  13 POC Helmets/trekbike
5194.10Adam Morse   Burlington, VT6:18.58 216324  vancooper/gt/smith
6205.90Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH6:32.10 105503  18 SCHRAALP Cyclesmith Highland
7217.71Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC6:36.33 211866  16 Morpheus Cycles
8229.52Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY6:37.46 208966  12 HBG/Smith/510
9241.32Christopher Mari   Somers Ny6:38.06 249170  15 Zeal Optics Champion Chips
10Phillip KIMETZ    6:39.58  10 
11Tim WHITE    6:42.32  vancooper/gt/smith
12276.74Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA6:43.37 297556  21 
13288.54Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT6:44.33 30732  royal vans
14300.35Oliver Levick   Troy, NH6:48.75 195365  
15312.15Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH6:53.71 231815  11 Drummer Racing/Evil Bikes/Smit
16Patricio PEREIRA    7:00.76  17 Continental Speciali
17335.77Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH7:02.05 212855  19 FTW Racing
18347.57Benedict Treglia   York, PA7:02.63 111141  14 Foes Racing Fox Shox 661 Crank
19359.38G John Leslie   Birmingham, MI7:07.15 20962  High Gear Racing
DNFAndrew Bressem   Southwick, MADNS 165912  20 

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.77Becky Gardner   Marlboro, NY8:30.68 298049  48 beacon cycles
2476.03Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY8:59.60 258033  43 Morpheus Cycles
3496.29Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA9:07.77 218448  42 Wachusett Brew Racing
4516.54Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME9:09.07 283098  47 FTW Factory Racing
5Charlene SMITH    9:15.39  41 
6557.06Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY9:55.72 200770  46 Team Mental Health

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.60Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH7:29.97 4403  38 Chainline/Rocky Mtn
2388.83Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA7:56.72 200140  36 highland mtn/nema
3491.07Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD8:43.83 118325  37 Racers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee