Race Results for
UA Criterium
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.52David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   
2470.27Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743   
3495.02Andrew Cates   Tucson, AZ 198658   
4519.77Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   University of Arizona
5544.52Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   University of Arizona

Men - collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Hobson      University of Arizona
2508.62Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   
3524.90Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   Bicycle Haus
4541.18Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Arizona State University-Tempe
5557.46Aaron Finkelstein   Tucson, AZ 217593   University of Arizona
6573.74Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Arizona State University-Tempe
7590.02Andrew Suter   Tucson, AZ 287452   
DNFN/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   

Men - collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.12Jack Andrews   Tucson, AZ 300195   University of Arizona
2540.43Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778   University of Arizona
3Michael Waggoner      U of Arizona
4Benn Gleason      
5Brian Wilver      University of Arizona
6553.67Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774   
7556.98Sean Canterbury   Tucson, AZ 306041   U of Arizona
8Michael Ubreta      
9563.60Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307   
10566.91Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   
11Andrew Tierny      ASU
12573.53Shane Durkin   Chandler, AZ 284831   University of Arizona
13576.84Jesse Edwards   Ogden, UT 293112   ASU
14Brandon Davidson      NAU
15583.46David Conklin   Scottsdale, AZ 296329   Arizona State University-Tempe
16586.77Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042   LOBO
17590.08John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366   UNM
DNFJonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   University of Arizona
DNFSamuel Barba      
DNFmitch maestas   Albuquerque, NM 299009   University of New Mexico

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.38Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Pista Palace
2234.76Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
3245.14Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
4255.52Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   Preferred Care
5265.90Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling
6276.28Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ 68842   
7286.66Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Bicycle Haus Racing
8297.04Salvatore Scotto DiVetta (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 234631   Baboco
9307.42Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Waste Management
10317.80William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ 106574   Pista Palace
11328.18R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
12338.56travis mccabe (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Bicycle Haus
13348.94Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Bicycle Haus
14359.32Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15369.70Logan Loader   Felton, CA 198542   
16380.08David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean
17390.46Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18400.84Rene Corella   Hillo, AA 180765   Norson
19411.22Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   Landis/Trek
20421.60Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus
21431.98Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   TT1
22442.36Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
23452.74Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   Athlete Octain
24463.12R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
25473.50David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
26483.88Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
27494.26Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Ride Clean
DNFJeff Parker (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 184668   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Albert      Strada
2412.98Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Bicycle Ranch
3424.04Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   Trisports.com
4Bryan Schlesel      Aggress
5446.16Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   Trisports.com
6457.22Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   Team WM
7468.28Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon
8479.34Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Athlete Octance
9490.40N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   
10501.46Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853   GST Racing
11512.52Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ 210759   Trisports/Eclipse
12523.58Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ 178596   Aggress
13534.64Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Procon
14545.70Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   Echelon Racing
15556.76Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   NA
16567.82Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
17578.88Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784   
18589.94James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   DNA Racing
DNFBrock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch Racing
DNFTimothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Arizona Masters Racing
DNFSteve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team WM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.97Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106   Tri Sports
2449.65William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
3454.33Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Echelon Racing
4459.01Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   Bicycle Haus Racing
5463.69Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Bicycle Haus Racing
6468.37Andrew Cates   Tucson, AZ 198658   Landis/Trek
7473.05Marco Menchaca   Salt Lake City, UT 294285   Trisports.com Cycling / Eclipse Racing
8477.73Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   Bicycle Ranch
9482.41David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Arizona Masters Racing
10487.09Adam Brem   Tucson, AZ 247367   Spokes n Skis
11491.77Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Huas
12496.45Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Echelon Racing
13501.13Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   summit velo
14505.81Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
15510.49Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   DNA Cycling
16515.17Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660   el grupo
17519.85Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   Athlete Octane
18524.53Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   SanTan Racing/Paragon
19529.21Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ 290204   Echelon Racing
20533.89Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   Team DNA Racing
21538.57Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670   El Grupo Youth Cycling
22543.25richard stevens   Vail, AZ 272759   ECHELON RACING
23547.93Charles Hess   Oro Valley, AZ 211130   TriSports/Eclipse
24552.61Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing
25557.29Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   
26561.97Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128   trisports cycling/eclipse racing
27566.65Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ 107599   YBC Racing
28571.33Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Ranch
29576.01David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724   
30580.69Benjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835   Arizona Masters Racing
31585.37Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Team World Motors/Progressive
32590.05James Cherwa   Tempe, AZ 185836   U of Arizona
DNFJason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Tribe Multisport
DNFSteve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ 286153   Carlos O'Brien's Racing
DNFSpencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Progressive/World Motors
DNFBrian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   
DNFStanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ 289810   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFBenjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ 265143   University of Arizona
DNFTom Schmunk   Yuma, AZ 291980   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
DNFDoug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Team RPM
DNFaustin trautman   Scottsdale, AZ 288756   Team Progressive World Motors
DNFJEFF YASHER   Yuma, AZ 289333   YBC Racing
DNFRichard Hutton   Tucson, AZ 256865   summit velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Bicycle Haus
2541.06Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Team Progressive/World Motors
3542.12Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   Bicycle Haus Racing
4543.18Shane Durkin   Chandler, AZ 284831   University of Arizona
5544.24matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   Echelon
6545.30Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   Swiss American
7546.36Kevin Palmer   Tucson, AZ 288334   
8547.42David Wilcox   Chandler, AZ 275113   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
9548.48derek Green   Mesa, AZ 305407   Progressive World Motors
10549.54matthew ward   Tucson, AZ 306628   
11550.60TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ 277141   Team Tolero
12551.66Scott Douglas   Clovis , NM 181372   Aggress
13552.72David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ 304378   
14553.78Darcy Johnson   Yuma, AZ 306367   YBC Racing
15554.84Riley Post   Mesa, AZ 304506   Team Tolero
16Andrew Tierny      ASU
17556.96Jack Andrews   Tucson, AZ 300195   
18558.02Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307   Bicycle Haus Racing
19559.08Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Team Tolero
19559.08Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ 297079   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20560.14Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21561.20Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ 286082   
22562.26Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
23563.32Neil Segel   Tucson, AZ 302263   
24564.38Casey Lyman   Tucson, AZ 304988   Team Tolero
25565.44Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ 306854   
26566.50Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   Tribe Racing
27567.56terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
28568.62Yean Diaz   Yuma, AZ 306314   Yuma Bike Club Racing
29569.68Ronald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ 275352   Bicycle Ranch
30570.74Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero
31571.80David Conklin   Scottsdale, AZ 296329   Racelab U23
32572.86Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ 288843   Bicycle Haus Racing
33573.92Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   
34574.98Kyle Claffey   Phx, AZ 304985   
35576.04Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   
36577.10Troy Peterson   Tucson, AZ 301735   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
37578.16Brian Primeau   Newton, MA 305734   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
38579.22Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team DNA
39580.28Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ 304783   Team Tolero
40581.34Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Team Tolero
41582.40Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774   
42Brian wilver      
43584.52Butch Meisner III   Oro Valley, AZ 304621   Team Tolero
44585.58Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706   
45586.64Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek (WMRC)
46587.70Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778   
47588.76Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFDane Skinner      
DNFColin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.23Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Ride Clean
2353.10R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
3362.97R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
4372.84Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Cyclescience
5382.71Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
6392.58Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
8412.32Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Echelon Racing
9422.19Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   DNA Racing
10432.06Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Ride Clean
11441.93Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
12451.80Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   Bicycle Haus Racing
13461.67Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
14471.54Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784   
15481.41Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Echelon Racing
16491.28Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC 62396   Team RPM
17501.15Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   Echelon Racing
18Bryan Schlesel      Aggress
19520.89Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ 290617   
20530.76Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   SanTan Racing
21540.63Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Southwest Hand
22550.50Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
24570.24Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   
25580.11James Cherwa   Tempe, AZ 185836   U of Arizona
26589.98Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ 288843   Bicycle Haus Racing
27599.85Seton Claggett (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 296843   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse
28600.00terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
DNSMatthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNFScott Douglas (Cat4)   Clovis , NM 181372   Aggress
DNFPaula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   
DNFChris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   NA
DNFMike Inyris      
DNFJoel Cleare (Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 40054   
DNFAaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss American

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.25Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
2327.71Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
3336.17Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
4344.63Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Cyclescience
5353.09Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
6361.55Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   RPM
7370.01Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853   GST Racing
8378.47Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   
9386.93Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   southwest hand
10395.39Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ 127318   Team Rhino
11403.85Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon
12412.31Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team Waste Managememt
13420.77Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC 62396   Team RPM
14429.23Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
15437.69Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ 286153   Carlos O'Brien's Racing
16446.15Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
17454.61Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   SanTan Racing
18463.07John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST Racing
19471.53Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Team RPM
20479.99David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   RideClean
21488.45Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22496.91Jimmy Riccitello (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 49145   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23505.37Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
24513.83Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   southwest hand
25522.29Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   NRO
26530.75David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
27539.21Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST Racing
28547.67matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   Echelon
29556.13Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing
30564.59Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   southwest hand
31573.05richard giordano   Chandler, AZ 274800   strada racing
32581.51Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Ranch
33Greg Nickerson      
DNFMark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Waste Managememt
DNFDarrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   DNA Racing
DNFRonald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ 275352   Bicycle Ranch
DNFterry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
DNFrichard stevens   Vail, AZ 272759   ECHELON RACING
DNFStephen Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   SanTan Racing

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.30Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   RPM
2397.47John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST Racing
3406.64Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   NAO
4415.81Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Southwest Hand cycling team
5424.98Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST Racing
6434.15Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team Waste Management
7443.32Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   SanTan Racing/Paragon
8452.49Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One
9461.66Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand cycling team
10470.83Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Strada Racing Club Team
11480.00Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand cycling team
12489.17Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Waste Management
13498.34Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team One
14507.51Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ 129819   GST Racing
15516.68J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   NA
16525.85Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing
17535.02JEFF YASHER (1 - Cat4)   Yuma, AZ 289333   YBC Racing
18544.19Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
19553.36Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330   Jim Click
20562.53Michael McCarthy   Tucson, AZ 64887   NA
21571.70Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ 127028   Summit Velo
22580.87Dennis Kruse   Tucson, AZ 288656   
23590.04Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 216715   Saguaro Velo
DNSTerry Johnson   Sierra Vista, AZ 273205   
DNFMarvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801   Summit Velo
DNFterry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
DNFDavid Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   RideClean

Men - Junior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Avery Cronyn   Washington, DC 293405   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.00Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2527.43Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3537.86Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4548.29Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289726   
5558.72Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ 305835   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
6569.15Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286814   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
7579.58Matthew Packard   Tucson, AZ 305605   El Grupo Youth Cycling
8590.01Jacob Hansen   Yuma, AZ 305834   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
DNSMilo Osterman   Tucson, AZ 294807   El Grupo Youth Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.56Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2508.60James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   DNA Racing
3517.64Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4526.68Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ 287984   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
5535.72Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725   
6544.76Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288451   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
7553.80Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling
8562.84Rodrigo Diaz   Somerton, AZ 287544   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
9571.88Brandon Garcia   Yuma, AZ 286987   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
10580.92Neftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ 291026   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
11589.96Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ 284799   NA

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.32Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Bicycle Ranch
2480.29Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Huas
3491.26Pablo Silva   Tucson, AZ 305596   El Grupo Youth Cycling
4502.23David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724   
5513.20John Kramer   Tucson, AZ 292758   El Grupo Youth Cycling
6524.17Kyle Claffey   Phx, AZ 304985   
7535.14Connor Hiestand   Tucson, AZ 293261   El Grupo Youth Cycling
8James Weston      
9557.08Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team DNA
10568.05Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
11579.02Jarrod Sloan   Sedona, AZ 305747   Saguaro Velo
12589.99Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286813   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.80Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   UA Cycling
2455.26Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070   TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
3477.72Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
4500.18Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5522.64Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA 202477   PCIM
6545.10Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   
7567.56Leanne Schmunk (1 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 293320   YBC Racing
8590.02Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876   Specialied D4W / Bicycle Haus

Women - collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.05Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   University of Arizona
2506.00Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   University of Arizona
3581.95Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876   University of Arizona

Women - collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1renee lawton      
2548.33Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ 303942   U of Arizona
3556.66Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865   University of Arizona
4564.99Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092   University of New Mexico
5573.32Laura Zschaechner   Albuquerque, NM 306773   University of New Mexico
6581.65Jennifer Olson   Albuquerque, NM 291095   
7589.98Katya Hafich   Albuquerque, NM 294125   University of New Mexico

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Debbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
2547.14Christina Primeau   Tucson, AZ 305670   TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
3554.28Erin Borg   Tucson, AZ 265677   
4561.42Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 287554   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
5568.56Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291   Unattached
6575.70Glenys Johnson   Yuma, AZ 306692   YBC
7582.84Julie Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 237919   
8Christina Zimmerman      

Women - Masters - 40-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leanne Schmunk (1 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 293320   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1judy parker (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 306533   RPM
2Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Summit Velo

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288452   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
2550.00Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3560.00Xena Joya   Yuma, AZ 305836   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4570.00Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ 305911   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
5580.00Andrea Garcia-Brown   Somerton, AZ 287525   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
6590.00Joanna Carpio   Yuma, AZ 305910   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ginny Huang   Mount Vernon, IA 305739   Saguaro Velo
DNSHouda Elattir   Sedona, AZ 305731   Saguaro Velo
DNFMaryjoy Sun   Sedona, AZ 305741   Saguaro Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee