Race Results for
Fremont Peak Hill Climb
San Juan Bautista, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA58:11.00 300099  280 
2Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA60:13.00 280621  279 

Men - Cat 5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Crossley   44:17.00  42 
2Cliff Irrebaria   44:53.00  49 
3526.45John Watkins   Kentfield, CA45:59.00 221286  55 
4530.19Chris Gros-Balthazard   Mill Valley, CA46:19.00 185560  48 
5David Palmeri   46:36.00  51 
6Juan Pablo Rosas   47:09.00  57 
7541.40Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA47:19.00 300157  58 
8545.14Peter Giese   San Francisco, CA48:22.00 323018  46 
9548.88Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA48:24.00 321964  47 
10552.62Mark Smith   Vacaville, CA49:40.00 324970  53 
11556.35jimmy pham   Martinez, CA51:30.00 322442  52 
12560.09Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA54:07.00 273905  45 
13563.83Michael Loose   Napa, CA55:17.00 266656  50 
14Yang Tang   57:59.00  54 
15Meljun Cabarles   60:07.00  40 
16Sean Dinsmore   60:53.00  43 
17Guillermo Torres   60:56.00  56 
18Luciano Rodriguez   1:01:14.00  60 
19586.26Tim Turnbull   Castroville, CA1:04:20.00 309759  59 
20Michael Berntsen   1:05:09.00  61 
DNFRandy Franks   Albany, CADNP 297810  44 

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.63Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA44:00.00 303643  20 
2448.96Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA45:13.00 206881  25 
3467.30Michael Fairhurst   Jacksonville, FL47:49.00 208361  22 
4485.63Dylan Drumond   Walnut Creek, CA49:00.00 265912  26 
5503.97Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA49:12.00 288637  23 
6522.30Aaron Daly   Slidell La52:37.00 261099  21 
7540.63Matthew Price   Oakland, CADNS 266988  24 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.95Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA45:45.00 208769  101 
2502.90Emmanuel Billaud   San Mateo, CA48:10.00 289763  100 
3541.85Douglas Cook   Exeter, CA54:26.00 7642  105 
4Craig Peters   1:01:11.00  102 
DNFJonathan Racine   San Jose, CADNS 200129  104 
DNFAlex Peterson   DNS  103 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.55Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA48:49.00 11267  687 
2456.22Tim Sawyer   Santa Cruz, CA49:04.00 31398  690 
3471.88Glenn Drumond   Walnut Creek, CA50:54.00 274369  695 
4487.55Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA51:00.00 233934  693 
5503.22Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA51:04.00 22722  688 
6518.88G Boyd Tarin   Knightsen, CA52:58.00 252241  691 
7John Botti   53:51.00  686 
8550.22Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA54:45.00 198593  689 
9565.88Paul Vlasveld   San Jose, CA1:11:47.00 271353  692 

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.92Dave Rossow   Los Gatos, CA42:52.00 232665  334 
2436.76Bill Loddish   Castro Valley, CA44:32.00 20105  337 
3459.60Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA45:11.00 294912  338 
4482.44Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA45:24.00 34489  336 
5505.28Sean Smith   Davis, CA48:16.00 106890  335 
6528.12Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA49:00.00 255669  332 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.81Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA37:49.00 204739  488 
2201.49Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA38:34.00 233623  484 
3226.17Stephen O\'Mara   San Rafael, CA38:35.00 241392  487 
4250.85Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA38:40.00 258309  480 
5275.53Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA39:38.00 213197  482 
6300.21James Wingert   San Diego, CA40:29.00 256481  489 
7324.89Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA40:42.00 230258  485 
8349.57Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA40:43.00 276118  481 
9374.25Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA44:06.00 142750  486 
10398.92Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA47:37.00 198331  490 
11423.60Thomas Novikoff (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA49:25.00 141331  483 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.42Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA40:47.00 205384  
2297.28Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA40:48.00 35297  
3317.15David Levine   Alamo, CA40:49.00 145573  
4337.01Bradley Hillebrandt   Alamo, CA41:47.00 16219  10 
5356.87Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA41:48.00 255453  11 
6376.73Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA43:07.00 249424  
7396.60Tim Clark   Moss Beach, CA43:08.00 7050  
8416.46Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA43:09.00 141499  
9436.32Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC43:25.00 42635  13 
10456.19Brock Dickie (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA43:42.00 42222  
11476.05Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA43:44.00 3982  
12495.91Dirk De Bruyker   San Jose, CA47:44.00 207700  12 
DNFJason Williams   Chico, CADNS 190700  

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.33Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA43:12.00 272237  388 
2298.23Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA43:13.00 236580  385 
3322.13Carl Nielson   Danville, CA43:32.00 220548  387 
4346.03Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA44:07.00 80642  694 
5369.93Dan Connelly   San Francisco, CA44:08.00 57307  383 
6393.83Geoff Drake   Aptos, CA45:34.00 9986  384 
7417.73Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA46:18.00 298332  386 
8441.63Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA50:59.00 45922  389 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.51Jim Langley   Santa Cruz, CA49:05.00 20326  562 
2430.62Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA49:35.00 207471  560 
3462.73Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA49:59.00 198811  561 
4494.84David Stockwell   San Jose, CA51:14.00 53052  563 
5Laurance Brooks   56:00.00  564 
DNFJamie Willin   Redwood City, CADNS 38466  565 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.02Michael Salameh   Los Altos, CA47:47.00 324130  130 
2435.04Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA48:10.00 158232  123 
3Jim Fox   48:29.00  121 
4Bill Dvorak   48:59.00  120 
5480.08Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA49:02.00 23838  126 
6495.10Stewart Thompson   Burlingame, CA49:43.00 248731  132 
7510.11Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA51:09.00 272743  128 
8525.13Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA52:12.00 254578  124 
9540.14James Sharp   Winters, CA52:57.00 277576  131 
10555.16Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA53:28.00 196150  125 
11570.18Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA54:18.00 254036  122 
DNFVictor Menayan   DNS  127 
DNFEdward Price   DNS  129 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.43Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA51:29.00 273913  582 
2Laura Schuster   56:26.00  583 
3Mary Ann Smith   57:52.00  584 
4590.00Jennifer Kalich   Aromas58:50.00 297754  581 
DNFShari Countryman   DNS  580 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA52:39.00 189986  473 
2Beverly Chaney (1 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA55:21.00 221127  474 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee