Race Results for
Joules Cross
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  45 Slimenundgrossen
2 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  34 SKC Racing
3 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897  30 Unattached
4 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  29 Green Street Cycles
5 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  37 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  31 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Christopher Farney   St. Joseph, MO 323266  32 
8 Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359  43 Pedalers Racing Team
9 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  33 In-A-Tub
10 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  26 Tri-Fam
11 Craig Harding   Omaha, NE 241367  42 Team Type 1
12 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  44 Free State Racing
13 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  40 SKC Racing
14 jesse ens   Lecompton, KS 308053  38 Slimenundgrossen
15 Christian Beattie   De Soto, KS 3034  35 E.C. Sunflower
16 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  27 In-A-Tub Racing
17 Dale Sargent     41 
18 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  36 Epic Bike and Sport
DNP Andrew Lyles     102 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
DNF Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  28 GP VeloTek
DNF Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  39 Boulevard

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  12 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  171 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
3 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  11 SKC Racing
4 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
5 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  OKC Velo Club
6 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  176 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
7 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  Monkey Wrench Cycles
8 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
9 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837  14 Ethos Racing
10 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  Lincoln Industries-Highgear
11 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE 138532  Team Kaos Cycling
12 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  16 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
13 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  10 OKC Velo Club
14 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  my wife inc
15 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  13 Slimenundgrossen
16 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  15 Unattached
DNF Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  17 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  my wife inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  116 KSU Cycling
2 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  106 Kinetic Cycling
3 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  28 GP VeloTek
4 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  140 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 David Collins   Lakeland, FL 269568  112 Unattached
6 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  121 
7 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  105 GP VeloTek
8 Andrew Lyles     102 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
9 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  122 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
10 Jeff Arnaud     126 Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  117 Epic Cycling Team
12 David Safley     124 Unattached
13 Joshua Burdette     111 Unattached
14 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  158 Unattached
15 Bryce Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  123 FSR Development Team
16 Dave Payne     114 
17 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  101 
18 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  167 Localcycling.com
19 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  173 KC Multisport
20 Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  107 Specs Racing
21 Bill Newton     127 
22 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  115 Black Sheep Cartel
23 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS 285737  128 Localcycling.com
24 Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  119 GP VeloTek
25 Jeff Denny   Liberty, MO 9225  113 GP VeloTek
26 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  104 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
27 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  108 In-A-Tub
28 Dave Lapin     120 
29 John Perry     118 Unattached
DNF Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  125 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  103 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  174 Renaissance Cycling
2 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  141 GP VeloTek
3 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  177 360 Racing
4 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  154 KCOI/Boulevard
5 keith guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  76 
6 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  169 my wife inc.
DNF wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  77 In-A-Tub
DNF robert kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  78 Renaissance Cycling

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  171 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  176 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
3 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  157 Shores Sports
4 Nathan Cuka   Roeland Park, KS 235039  165 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  174 Renaissance Cycling
6 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  158 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  153 Slimenundgrossen
2 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  168 Slimenundgrossen
3 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  150 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127  170 Budweiser/Sunflower
5 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  154 KCOI/Boulevard
6 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  141 GP VeloTek
7 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  163 Slimen Und Grossen
8 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  177 360 Racing
9 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  148 Wheatland Cycling Team
10 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  169 my wife inc.

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  161 Localcycling.com
2 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  152 360 Racing
3 David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  146 360 Racing
4 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  156 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  178 360 Racing
6 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  147 Localcycling.com
7 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  172 KCOI Boulevard
8 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  144 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  143 Tri-Fam
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  151 360 Racing
11 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  160 Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  164 Localcycling.com
13 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  162 Localcycling.com
14 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  145 Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  155 KCOI/Boulevard
16 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  173 KC Multisport
17 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  167 Localcycling.com
18 Mark Breeding   Independence, MO 224993  142 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  175 GP VeloTek
2 Steve Schweiker     166 Ethos Racing
3 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  159 Cycle City Racing
DNF David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  149 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 250848  75 Joyride Bicycles
2 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  73 SKC Racing
3 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  66 Free State Racing
4 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  196 Ethos Racing
5 Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS 279229  72 SKC Racing
DNF Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  71 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  58 Free State Racing
2 Kat Shiffler     70 
3 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  65 Unattached
4 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  64 
5 Sara Nispel   Lincoln, NE 329582  62 Joyride Bicycles
6 Jennifer Schwartz     74 
7 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  67 Renaisance Cycling
8 Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  60 Localcycling.com
9 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  110 Team Kenda
10 Angie Colina     69 
12 Erika Albright     68 
13 Brianne Guilford     63 
14 Sharmion Linseisen-Kerley     53 
DNP Valerie Bontrager     109 

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  59 twin six / soldergal.com
2 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  61 Free State Racing
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  56 Localcycling.com
4 Donica Goodwin (1 - Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  55 Localcycling.com
DNP Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  52 Tri-Fam

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  57 Free State Racing
2 Becca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  151 Localcycling.com
3 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  54 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee