Race Results for
Kinder Kross presented by Bike Doctor of Annapolis
Millersvile, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  102 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391  103 Adventures for the Cure
3 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  126 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  100 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964  104 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
6 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  144 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
7 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114  118 Unattached
8 Scott Paisley   Charlottesville, VA 27092  113 
9 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  101 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
10 Jason Ludicke   Fulton, MD 329092  120 Adventures for the Cure
11 Mike West   Ellicott City, MD 271228  106 
12 Eric Bae   Elkridge, MD 273931  117 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD 242152  119 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  146 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  109 Adventures for the Cure
17 John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  123 Team BBC
18 David Tambeaux   Columbia, MD 171470  115 
19 Geoffrey Frost (1 - Cat3)   Catonsville, MD 261872  105 Team BBC
20 John Ludicke   Severna Park, MD 269884  121 
21 James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385  122 Antietam Velo Club Inc
22 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  131 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
23 Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD 301032  128 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
24 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  125 Team BBC
25 Michael Mathias   Annapolis, MD 211676  110 DCMTB
26 Anthony DAlessio   Arlington, VA 298407  138 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
27 Sharp II Brown     143 
28 Michael Neary   Eldersburg, MD 299529  133 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
29 marty byer (1 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD 281971  137 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
30 Sol schott   Arlington, VA 285029  135 Unattached
31 James McNeely   Crofton, MD 238643  112 Squadra Coppi
32 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  134 Unattached
33 steven Hoover     141 
34 Dan Schindler   Annapolis, MD 279193  142 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
35 William Gunter   Laurel, MD 67625  140 Unattached
36 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  127 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNS Marc Wrona   Lutherville, MD 148003  108 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNS Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  111 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNS Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  124 Freshbikes Racing
DNS Stephen Marchioro   Villanova, PA 190733  129 Unattached
DNS Jason Trust   Herndon, VA 256687  130 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
DNS Patrick Felton   Towson, MD 262147  139 Team BBC
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  114 Squadra Coppi
DNS Christopher Gould (Cat4)   Stanley, VA 186006  116 Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNS Joseph Ventosa   Baltimore, MD 253932  136 Proteus Bicycles
DNF Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  107 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
DNF Andres Correal   Timonium, MD 264741  132 Team BBC

Men - Master 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Unknown Rider     145 

Men - Master 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD00:42:35 146488  301 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD00:42:40 57561  302 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
3 Randall Root   Sterling, VA00:42:40 30526  323 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD00:42:40 241286  306 Charm City Cycling LLC
5 Jay Lazar   Baltimore, MD00:42:40 253808  310 Unattached
6 Keith Rohr (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD00:43:08 58114  307 Adventures for the Cure
7 Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD00:43:25 251023  308 Charm City Cycling LLC
8 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD00:43:47 228826  309 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD00:44:04 32463  303 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10 Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA00:44:17 38442  305 
11 Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD00:45:27 60194  312 DCMTB
12 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA00:45:37 147939  316 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
13 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD00:45:37 45276  311 Charm City Cycling LLC
14 T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA00:45:37 189333  313 Squadra Coppi
15 James Johnson   Frederick, MD00:45:51 246981  318 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
16 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA00:45:56 50086  315 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
17 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA00:49:16 17837  322 BikeWorks Racing
18 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA00:47:22 273964  317 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
19 Galen Wallace   Towson, MD00:48:24 53766  324 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY00:50:18 61192  320 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
DNS Phillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA 131233  314 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Juston Manville (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 125938  319 Unattached
DNF Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852  300 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  304 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  321 Knox Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD39:49 323984  28 Patuxent Velo
2 Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA39:54 173651  30 Unattached
3 Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD39:54 218895  37 The Bike Lane
4 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD40:12 62489  32 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Eric Schmitt   Baltimore, MD40:14 321422  31 Cycle-Smart Inc.
6 Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA40:15 280128  26 Iron City Bikes
7 Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA40:16 267703  70 
8 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD40:41 217022  40 DC Velo Limited
9 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD41:05 218239  45 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 John Reed   Herndon, VA41:21 325400  36 The Bike Lane
12 Kevin Luckeroth   Glen Burnie, MD41:28 284155  71 Adventures for the Cure
13 Chris Adair   Annapolis, MD41:53 1103  33 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO41:57 301347  34 Unattached
16 Nick Hutchinson   Annapolis, MD42:09 275664  66 US Naval Academy
18 Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ44:02 268329  58 US Naval Academy
20 Thomas Steshko   Alexandria, VA44:02 328224  49 Unattached
22 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD44:02 174880  50 Unattached
23 Travis Ohm   York, PA44:02 324136  52 Hup United
24 Christopher Hilfiger   Baldwinsville, NY44:02 227784  51 Adventures for the Cure
25 Andrew Laux   Mount Sinai, NY46:36 302790  67 East End/Kreb Cycle
DNS Joseph Ventosa   Baltimore, MD 253932  55 Proteus Bicycles
DQ George Shriver   Glyndon, MDRule 1K1 67053  46 Giant Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  38 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF james briggs   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  39 Unattached
DNF Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917  42 GamJams Racing
DNF Joseph Spiezio   Silverspring, MD 303714  54 Unattached
DNF Spencer Seibert   Annapolis, MD 192624  69 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Thomas Moore   Arlington, VA41:09 254028  35 
14 Bill Lubbeler   41:55  57 
17 Adam Clarke   42:09  60 
19 Unknown Rider   44:02  48 
21 Robert Hermstein   44:02  65 
26 PAUL SEIBER   New Cumberland, PA46:36 414433  56 
27 Knight Elsbery   46:36  62 
28 Thomas Carter   46:36  59 
29 Mike Dori   46:36  61 
DNS Ryan Stouten     24 
DNF Mark Faccioni     63 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN00:44:09 243476  206 Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC00:44:17 272503  200 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
3 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD00:44:22 237578  204 Charm City Cycling LLC
4 Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA00:44:30 288737  219 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Matthew Even   Washington, DC00:44:45 247035  205 DCMTB
6 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE00:44:57 130647  203 Squadra Coppi
7 James Klose   Ellicott City, MD00:45:18 284204  202 Adventures for the Cure
8 Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA00:45:21 263862  222 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
9 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC00:45:29 151860  207 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
10 Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD00:45:52 261304  221 Adventures for the Cure
11 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA00:46:36 201175  218 Unattached
12 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV00:46:36 284889  214 George Washington University
13 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD00:46:45 222347  213 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA00:46:58 190800  209 Charm City Cycling LLC
15 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA00:47:14 43408  210 Altius Cycling Team
16 Jeffrey Martin (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:49:21 294073  224 Charm City Cycling LLC
17 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN00:49:42 209494  226 Knox Velo Club
18 Robert George   Oakton, VA00:49:48 197917  223 GamJams Racing
19 Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:52:02 268329  217 US Naval Academy
20 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD-1 lap 217022  225 DC Velo Limited
DNS Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  208 Unattached
DNS Mark Plotz   Washington, DC 213456  212 DCMTB
DNS Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  215 Phenix Velo Club
DNS Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  211 Patuxent Velo
DNS Andrew Beale (Cat4)   Bowling Green, VA 325326  216 BikeWorks Racing
DNF Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348  220 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA00:59:41 259375  10 Haymarket Bicycles
2 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD01:01:34 256984  Adventures for the Cure
3 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA01:01:34 111687  ALAN North America Cycling
4 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD01:04:39 277204  11 Adventures for the Cure
5 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA01:05:57 155889  DC Velo Limited
6 Callum Ingram (1 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA01:06:20 268349  12 University of Virginia
7 Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD01:07:07 23467  Backyard Bike Club
8 Jack Sparks (1 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VA01:07:07 298315  BikeWorks Racing
DNS Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNS William Gowin   Washington, DC 178476  Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  ALAN North America Cycling
DNF Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA00:39:11 38738  182 ALAN North America Cycling
2 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT00:41:46 181699  176 Blue Steel Cyclery
3 James Carlson   Springfield, VA00:44:58 96832  178 Potomac Velo Club
4 George Uhl     181 
5 Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD  26162  180 Chesapeake Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD00:20:14 324478  400 Unattached
2 Marcus Provine   00:27:17  406 
3 Dustin Goodwin   00:27:39  402 
4 Liam Thompson   00:29:00  401 
5 Ben West   -1 lap  407 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD00:46:01 303835  404 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD  291730  405 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD00:42:30 325760  395 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Andrea Bozak   Duncansville, PA00:42:30 328398  387 DC Velo Limited
3 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC00:43:02 210703  390 Artemis
4 Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC00:43:21 207508  389 Artemis
5 Kate Schrock   Washington , DC00:44:04 303203  398 
6 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN00:45:43 276333  388 Team BBC
7 Theresa Romeyn   Baltimore, MD-1 lap 328478  550 Charm City Cycling LLC
8 Cerisa Speight   Baltimore, MD-1 lap 326480  551 
10 Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD-1 lap 329090  391 
11 Rachel Weatherly   Alexandria, VA-2 laps 325102  396 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
12 Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD-2 laps 282839  393 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Lori Caramaniar   -1 lap  394 
DNF Cat Dawson     392 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA00:42:03 83056  383 DCMTB
2 Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD00:44:32 284857  385 Team BBC
3 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA00:46:58 188961  552 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD00:48:51 129625  386 Artemis

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA00:38:50 260287  381 River CIty Women's Racing
2 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD00:39:32 236188  382 Charm City Cycling LLC
3 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD0:39:32 293522  397 
4 Evie Edwards   Baltimore, MD00:41:55 254664  399 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avy Rohr   Ellicottcity, MD00:20:59 301796  400 Adventures for the Cure

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee