Race Results for
Kinder Kross presented by Bike Doctor of Annapolis
Millersvile, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.52Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  102 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2386.68Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391  103 Adventures for the Cure
3392.84Joel Steen   Laurel, MD 237732  126 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4399.00Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  100 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5405.16Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964  104 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
6411.32Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  144 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
7417.48Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114  118 Unattached
8423.64Scott Paisley   Charlottesville, VA 27092  113 
9429.80Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948  101 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
10435.96Jason Ludicke   Columbia, MD 329092  120 Adventures for the Cure
11442.12Mike West   Ellicott City, MD 271228  106 
12448.28Eric Bae   Elkridge, MD 273931  117 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13454.44Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD 242152  119 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14460.60David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  146 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15466.76Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  109 Adventures for the Cure
17479.08John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  123 Team BBC
18485.24David Tambeaux   Columbia, MD 171470  115 
19491.40Geoffrey Frost (1 - Cat3)   Catonsville, MD 261872  105 Team BBC
20497.56John Ludicke   Severna Park, MD 269884  121 
21503.72James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385  122 Antietam Velo Club Inc
22509.88Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  131 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
23516.04Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD 301032  128 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
24522.20Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  125 Team BBC
25528.36Michael Mathias   Annapolis, MD 211676  110 DCMTB
26534.52Anthony DAlessio   Arlington, VA 298407  138 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
27Sharp II Brown     143 
28546.84Michael Neary   Eldersburg, MD 299529  133 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
29553.00marty byer (1 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD 281971  137 Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
30559.16Sol schott   Arlington, VA 285029  135 Unattached
31565.32James McNeely   Crofton, MD 238643  112 Squadra Coppi
32571.48Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  134 Unattached
33steven Hoover     141 
34583.80Dan Schindler   Annapolis, MD 279193  142 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
35589.96William Gunter   Laurel, MD 67625  140 Unattached
36596.12Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  127 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNSMarc Wrona   Lutherville, MD 148003  108 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNSKenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  111 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNSCharles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  124 Freshbikes Racing
DNSStephen Marchioro   Villanova, PA 190733  129 Unattached
DNSJason Trust   Herndon, VA 256687  130 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
DNSPatrick Felton   Towson, MD 262147  139 Team BBC
DNSKenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  114 Squadra Coppi
DNSChristopher Gould (Cat4)   Stanley, VA 186006  116 Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNSJoseph Ventosa   Baltimore, MD 253932  136 Proteus Bicycles
DNFDouglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  107 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
DNFAndres Correal   Timonium, MD 264741  132 Team BBC

Men - Master 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Unknown Rider     145 

Men - Master 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.07Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD00:42:35 146488  301 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2271.58Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD00:42:40 57561  302 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
3283.09Randall Root   Sterling, VA00:42:40 30526  323 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4294.60Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD00:42:40 241286  306 Charm City Cycling LLC
5306.11Jay Lazar   Baltimore, MD00:42:40 253808  310 Unattached
6317.62Keith Rohr (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD00:43:08 58114  307 Adventures for the Cure
7329.13Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD00:43:25 251023  308 Charm City Cycling LLC
8340.64Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD00:43:47 228826  309 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9352.15Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD00:44:04 32463  303 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10363.66Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA00:44:17 38442  305 
11375.17Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD00:45:27 60194  312 DCMTB
12386.68Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA00:45:37 147939  316 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
13398.19Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD00:45:37 45276  311 Charm City Cycling LLC
14409.70T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA00:45:37 189333  313 Squadra Coppi
15421.21James Johnson   Frederick, MD00:45:51 246981  318 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
16432.72Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA00:45:56 50086  315 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
17444.23Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA00:49:16 17837  322 BikeWorks Racing
18455.74Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA00:47:22 273964  317 Winchester Wheelmen Inc
19467.25Galen Wallace   Towson, MD00:48:24 53766  324 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20478.76Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY00:50:18 61192  320 Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
DNSPhillip Gray   Carlsbad, CA 131233  314 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNSJuston Manville (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 125938  319 Unattached
DNFChristopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852  300 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNFChristopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  304 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNFRobert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  321 Knox Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.08Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD39:49 323984  28 Patuxent Velo
2482.09Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA39:54 173651  30 Unattached
3487.10Adam Lewandowski   Catonsville, MD39:54 218895  37 The Bike Lane
4492.11Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD40:12 62489  32 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5497.12Eric Schmitt   Baltimore, MD40:14 321422  31 Cycle-Smart Inc.
6502.13Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA40:15 280128  26 Iron City Bikes
7507.14Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA40:16 267703  70 
8512.15Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD40:41 217022  40 DC Velo Limited
9517.16Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD41:05 218239  45 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11527.18John Reed   Herndon, VA41:21 325400  36 The Bike Lane
12532.19Kevin Luckeroth   Glen Burnie, MD41:28 284155  71 Adventures for the Cure
13537.20Chris Adair   Annapolis, MD41:53 1103  33 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15547.22Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO41:57 301347  34 Unattached
16552.23Nick Hutchinson   Annapolis, MD42:09 275664  66 US Naval Academy
18562.25Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ44:02 268329  58 US Naval Academy
20572.27Thomas Steshko   Alexandria, VA44:02 328224  49 Unattached
22582.29Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD44:02 174880  50 Unattached
23587.30Travis Ohm   York, PA44:02 324136  52 Hup United
24592.31Christopher Hilfiger   Baldwinsville, NY44:02 227784  51 Adventures for the Cure
25597.32Andrew Laux   Mount Sinai, NY46:36 302790  67 East End/Kreb Cycle
DNSJoseph Ventosa   Baltimore, MD 253932  55 Proteus Bicycles
DQGeorge Shriver   Glyndon, MDRule 1K1 67053  46 Giant Cycling Club
DNFKevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  38 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNFjames briggs   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  39 Unattached
DNFRobert George   Oakton, VA 197917  42 GamJams Racing
DNFJoseph Spiezio   Silverspring, MD 303714  54 Unattached
DNFSpencer Seibert   Annapolis, MD 192624  69 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10600.00Thomas Moore   Arlington, VA41:09 254028  35 
14Bill Lubbeler   41:55  57 
17Adam Clarke   42:09  60 
19Unknown Rider   44:02  48 
21Robert Hermstein   44:02  65 
26600.00PAUL SEIBER   New Cumberland, PA46:36 414433  56 
27Knight Elsbery   46:36  62 
28Thomas Carter   46:36  59 
29Mike Dori   46:36  61 
DNSRyan Stouten     24 
DNFMark Faccioni     63 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.30Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN00:44:09 243476  206 Charm City Cycling LLC
2423.88Chris Carraway   Washington, DC00:44:17 272503  200 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
3428.46Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD00:44:22 237578  204 Charm City Cycling LLC
4433.04Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA00:44:30 288737  219 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5437.62Matthew Even   Washington, DC00:44:45 247035  205 DCMTB
6442.20Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE00:44:57 130647  203 Squadra Coppi
7446.78James Klose   Ellicott City, MD00:45:18 284204  202 Adventures for the Cure
8451.36Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA00:45:21 263862  222 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
9455.94Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC00:45:29 151860  207 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
10460.52Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD00:45:52 261304  221 Adventures for the Cure
11465.10Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA00:46:36 201175  218 Unattached
12469.68Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV00:46:36 284889  214 George Washington University
13474.26Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD00:46:45 222347  213 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14478.84Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA00:46:58 190800  209 Charm City Cycling LLC
15483.42Peter Henry   Richmond, VA00:47:14 43408  210 Altius Cycling Team
16488.00Jeffrey Martin (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD00:49:21 294073  224 Charm City Cycling LLC
17492.58Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN00:49:42 209494  226 Knox Velo Club
18497.16Robert George   Oakton, VA00:49:48 197917  223 GamJams Racing
19501.74Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:52:02 268329  217 US Naval Academy
20506.32Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD-1 lap 217022  225 DC Velo Limited
DNSTrevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  208 Unattached
DNSMark Plotz   Washington, DC 213456  212 DCMTB
DNSGerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  215 Phenix Velo Club
DNSBenjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  211 Patuxent Velo
DNSAndrew Beale (Cat4)   Bowling Green, VA 325326  216 BikeWorks Racing
DNFPatrick Peoples   Wheaton, MD 326348  220 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.05Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA00:59:41 259375  10 Haymarket Bicycles
2298.30Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD01:01:34 256984  Adventures for the Cure
3322.55Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA01:01:34 111687  ALAN North America Cycling
4346.80Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD01:04:39 277204  11 Adventures for the Cure
5371.05David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA01:05:57 155889  DC Velo Limited
6395.30Callum Ingram (1 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA01:06:20 268349  12 University of Virginia
7419.55Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD01:07:07 23467  Backyard Bike Club
8443.80Jack Sparks (1 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, VA01:07:07 298315  BikeWorks Racing
DNSChristopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNSWilliam Gowin   Washington, DC 178476  Tailwind Cyclists
DNFDave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  ALAN North America Cycling
DNFBrian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.20Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA00:39:11 38738  182 ALAN North America Cycling
2451.19Steve Abbott   Willington, CT00:41:46 181699  176 Blue Steel Cyclery
3488.18James Carlson   Springfield, VA00:44:58 96832  178 Potomac Velo Club
4George Uhl     181 
5562.16Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD  26162  180 Chesapeake Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD00:20:14 324478  400 Unattached
2Marcus Provine   00:27:17  406 
3Dustin Goodwin   00:27:39  402 
4Liam Thompson   00:29:00  401 
5Ben West   -1 lap  407 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD00:46:01 303835  404 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD  291730  405 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.07Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD00:42:30 325760  395 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2475.76Andrea Bozak   Duncansville, PA00:42:30 328398  387 DC Velo Limited
3488.45Doron Petersan   Washington, DC00:43:02 210703  390 Artemis
4501.14Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC00:43:21 207508  389 Artemis
5513.83Kate Schrock   Washington , DC00:44:04 303203  398 
6526.52Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN00:45:43 276333  388 Team BBC
7539.21Theresa Romeyn   Baltimore, MD-1 lap 328478  550 Charm City Cycling LLC
8551.90Cerisa Speight   Baltimore, MD-1 lap 326480  551 
10577.28Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD-1 lap 329090  391 
11589.97Rachel Weatherly   Alexandria, VA-2 laps 325102  396 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
12600.00Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD-2 laps 282839  393 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Lori Caramaniar   -1 lap  394 
DNFCat Dawson     392 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.46Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA00:42:03 83056  383 DCMTB
2502.97Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD00:44:32 284857  385 Team BBC
3546.48Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA00:46:58 188961  552 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4589.99Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD00:48:51 129625  386 Artemis

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.95Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA00:38:50 260287  381 River CIty Women's Racing
2363.56Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD00:39:32 236188  382 Charm City Cycling LLC
3417.17Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD0:39:32 293522  397 
4470.78Evie Edwards   Baltimore, MD00:41:55 254664  399 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Avy Rohr   Ellicottcity, MD00:20:59 301796  400 Adventures for the Cure

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee