Race Results for
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross
Kansas City, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  28 KCCX/Verge
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  30 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
3 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  18 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378  20 Scheels/Specialized
5 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  16 Midwest Wheelmasters
6 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  27 Ethos Racing
7 Bill Marshall    Overland Park, KS 53358  19 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
8 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  26 Lincoln Industries-Highgear
9 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  31 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
10 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837  11 SKC Racing
11 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  25 Monkey Wrench Cycles
12 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  14 my wife inc
13 Tyler Carmichael   Roca, NE 176740  17 Re-Cycled
14 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  10 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
15 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  21 In-A-Tub
16 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE 138532  23 Team Kaos Cycling
17 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  SKC Racing
18 jesse ens   Lecompton, KS 308053  34 Slimenundgrossen
19 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  32 Slimenundgrossen
DNF Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  33 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
DNF Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  29 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  281 
2 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  249 Tri-Fam
3 Eric Huebing     299 
4 Jesse Gross   Kansas City, MO 313472  292 Ethos Racing
5 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  243 Unattached
6 Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  359 Unattached
7 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  288 Cow Town Cycling Team
8 David Collins   Lakeland, FL 269568  222 Unattached
9 John Wagner     219 Cow Town Cycling Team
10 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  290 
11 Rodney Bade   Maryville, MO 279887  289 Unattached
12 grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  276 GP VeloTek
13 Thomas Park   Kansas City, MO 285493  226 Unattached
14 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  280 Blue River Bicycle Club
15 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  228 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
16 Jonathan Neve   Omaha, NE 328358  284 Green Street Cycles
17 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  240 In-A-Tub Racing
18 Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  224 Epic Cycling Team
19 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  273 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20 Christopher Smith   Overland Park, KS 141595  285 Colavita Racing Inc
21 Patrick Beesley     223 Unattached
22 Jeret Kusiak     227 
23 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  360 GP VeloTek
24 Kyle Vohland     298 Unattached
25 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  274 Unattached
26 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  266 Slimenundgrossen
27 Derick Shackelford     278 
28 Chris Hamman   Lithia, FL 154616  294 Bio Wheels
29 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  225 Sautefe Trails
30 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  277 Black Sheep Cartel
31 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  275 SKC Racing
32 Bryce Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  230 FSR Development Team
33 levon weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  229 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
34 Brad Luber   Lenexa, KS 323376  221 Colavita Racing Inc
35 Justin Luebbering     287 
36 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  295 Epic Cycling Team
37 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  241 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
38 Drew Baranowski     297 
39 Travis Gatewood     296 
40 Rick Mason     291 
41 Eric Hershberger     251 
42 Gary Utlaut   Lenexa, KS 304058  220 Unattached
43 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  283 GP VeloTek
44 Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO 298402  300 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Tony Stewart   Shawnee Mission, KS 167237  279 KCOI Blvd
DNF jesse ens   Lecompton, KS 308053  286 Slimenundgrossen
DNF Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  282 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF John Perry     293 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  171 Unattached
2 Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  168 Big D Cycling
3 Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  155 KCOI Boulevard
4 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876  156 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Steve Schweiker     175 Ethos Racing
6 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467  172 Ethos Racing
7 Monte May   Kansas City, MO 145991  161 KCOI Boulevard
8 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  169 
9 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  153 Localcycling.com
10 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS 285737  157 Localcycling.com
11 Joe Fox   Shawnee, KS 291098  159 Localcycling.com
12 Gregg Rupp   Paola, KS 159388  178 KCOI Boulevard
13 Greg Eakin     177 
14 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  151 GP VeloTek
15 Jeff Perry     173 Black Sheep Cartel
16 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  176 In-A-Tub

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  463 None
2 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  468 SKC Racing
3 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  445 SKC Racing
4 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  484 
5 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  478 Green Street Cycles
6 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  22 Joyride Bicycles
7 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  448 Colavita/ Parisi
8 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  464 360 Racing
9 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  489 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Ira Brown   Polson, MT 285495  480 Unattached
11 Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  433 Shores Sports
12 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  483 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  441 Localcycling.com
14 Christian Beattie   De Soto, KS 3034  467 E.C. Sunflower
15 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  487 SKC Racing
16 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  482 Cow Town Cycling Team
17 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  447 KCOI Boulevard
18 Tyler Whetstone   Kansas City, MO 232024  476 Bad Goat
19 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  444 In-A-Tub Cycling
20 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  477 Midwest Cycling
21 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  488 SKC Racing
22 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  466 KCOI Boulevard
23 Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  454 Localcycling.com
24 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  473 SKC Racing
25 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  472 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
26 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  481 Bicycle Shack Racing
27 rafal doloto   Omaha, NE 304477  479 twin six / soldergal.com
28 Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KS 158601  490 SKC Racing
29 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  485 Shores Sports
DNF RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  486 Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO 150949  474 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  475 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  47 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  76 360 Racing
3 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  90 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  95 KCOI Boulevard
5 David Wilson   Kansas City, MO 90534  88 Ethos Racing
6 Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  43 
7 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  98 Midwest Cycling
8 Clint Robinson (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 329376  96 
9 rafal doloto   Omaha, NE 304477  50 twin six / soldergal.com
10 Jason Douglas     94 Shores Sports
11 John Moran     44 
12 Brett Shoffner   Kansas City, MO 320246  84 Colavita Racing Inc
13 Tracey Cheuvront     49 Localcycling.com
14 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  46 In-A-Tub
15 Mark Earles   Kansas City, MO 314374  42 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Zeke Shepherd     82 Evil
17 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  97 SKC Racing
18 Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  48 360 Racing
19 Thad Carson     45 Unattached
20 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  93 360 Racing
21 Marcos Bowman     99 
DNF Joshua Keithly     81 BKB

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  313 Epic Cycling Team
2 Brian Lasswell (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 258777  318 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  314 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
4 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  320 In-A-Tub
5 Rocky Remy     322 
6 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  315 SKC Racing
7 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  323 SKC Racing
8 Jason Douglas     319 Shores Sports
9 Cliff Straub     264 
10 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  325 360 Racing
11 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  321 Shores Sports
12 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  308 MBWC
13 Robert Saverino   St. Joseph Missouri 306970  311 KCOI Blvd
14 Brent Gowin   Shawnee, KS 288335  317 Cow Town Cycling Team
15 Joshua Keithly     304 BKB
16 Jason Kendrick   Louisville, KY 151316  316 Cycle City Racing
17 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  312 Unattached
DNF Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  324 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Zeke Shepherd     307 Evil

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  498 360 Racing
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  430 360 Racing
3 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  431 360 Racing
4 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  408 360 Racing
5 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  404 Slimenundgrossen
6 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  406 Slimenundgrossen
7 Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  433 Shores Sports
8 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  417 Slimenundgrossen
9 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  435 KCOI Boulevard
10 Terry Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 72114  429 
11 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  438 Unattached
12 Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  414 Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  428 Slimen Und Grossen
14 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  400 KCOI Blvd
15 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  422 Renaissance Cycling
16 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  426 Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  437 Unattached
18 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  439 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
19 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  411 360 Racing
20 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  440 Slimenundgrossen
21 Mark Schoonbeck (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 150949  434 KCOI Boulevard
22 Wade Bieberdorf (2 - Cat3)   Roeland Park, KS 170566  499 Localcycling.com
23 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  436 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
24 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  401 GP VeloTek
DNF Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  416 In-A-Tub Cycling

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  515 velo veloce
2 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  518 Localcycling.com
3 David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  527 360 Racing
4 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  504 360 Racing
5 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  524 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  513 360 Racing
7 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  514 Localcycling.com
8 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  500 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  505 Localcycling.com
10 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  525 KCOI Boulevard
11 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  520 360 Racing
12 Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  519 Big D Cycling
13 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  507 Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  512 Localcycling.com
15 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  523 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  502 Kansas City Bicycle Club
17 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  508 Tri-Fam
18 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  517 360 Racing
19 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  501 KCOI Boulevard
20 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  522 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  521 KCOI/Boulevard
22 Mark Breeding   Independence, MO 224993  516 Bicycle Shack Racing
23 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  526 Localcycling.com
24 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  503 The Wheel Cyclery

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  585 Team Kaos Cycling
2 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  584 Velotek
3 Frank Dreiling     583 
4 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  581 Free State Racing
5 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  582 Cycle City Racing
6 William Jennings   Leawood, KS 271401  332 Reelbikes
7 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  580 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  53 Slimenundgrossen
2 Issac Jonas     65 U 20
3 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  57 KCOI U-20
4 Nate Brocket     59 
5 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  62 GP VeloTek
6 Will Marshall     60 
7 Jackson Horn     61 KCBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  208 Free State Racing
2 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  204 
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  217 Joyride Bicycles
4 Kristin Goodwin   Alexandria, VA 208306  211 Unattached
5 Andrea Villasi   Chicago, IL 298623  213 KCOI Blvd
6 michelle tope   Wade, NC 324556  216 Minuteman Road Club
7 Barbara Wages   Kansas City, MO 220358  202 KCOI Boulevard
8 Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  215 Localcycling.com
9 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  205 Renaissance Cycling
10 Amy Phillips     210 
11 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  214 Renaissance Cycling
12 Angie Colina     218 
13 Linda Ryan   Kansas City, MO 309570  212 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 250848  113 Joyride Bicycles
2 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  107 SKC Racing
3 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  105 SKC Racing
4 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  112 Free State Racing
5 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  110 SKC Racing
6 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  111 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Donna Stevens   Merriam, KS 266838  114 Localcycling.com
8 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  101 SKC Racing
9 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  104 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  373 Free State Racing
2 Becca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  371 Localcycling.com
3 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  367 Free State Racing
4 Elizabeth Bejan (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 101942  361 Roasterie Flyers
5 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  363 Tri-Fam
6 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  372 twin six / soldergal.com
7 Julie Stark (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, KS 252460  374 Localcycling.com
8 Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS 176774  364 Unattached
9 Donica Goodwin (3 - Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  365 Localcycling.com
10 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  362 Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  64 SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  63 SKC Racing
3 Tori Brocket     58 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee