Race Results for
Boss Cross #4 Missouri State Championships
Riverside, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 David Stroot   Quincy, IL 273581  50 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
3 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  301 Hub Bicycle Company
4 Matt LaBerta   Saint Louis, MO 195104  318 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  67 Renaissance Cycling
6 Matthew Hoffmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 200221  305 Unattached
7 Ira Brown   Polson, MT 285495  183 KCOI
8 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  356 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
9 Timothy Hoffmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 299123  304 Unattached
11 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  456 SKC Racing
DNF Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS10 216607  364 My Wife

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wagner   Salina, KS 133837   Cowtown
2 Todd Simchuck      
3 Dale Sargent   Bolivar, MO 61770   Ozark Cycling Club
4 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467   Ethos
5 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547   
6 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970   
7 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278   
8 Marcus Ward   Longmont, CO 210911   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  SKC Racing
2 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  40 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
3 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  89 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  49 Ethos
5 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  90 Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Jeff Yielding (1 - Cat1)   Hermann, MO 204197  Revolution Cycles
7 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  48 Ghisallo Racing
8 Britton Kusiak   Independence, KS 243596  Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy WIENS   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  61 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Rock WAMSLEY   Saint Louis, MO 101330  106 The Hub Cycling Team
3 Peter KRAUSE     53 Cycle City Racing
4 Cameron REX   Shawnee, KS 243878  117 
5 Jonathon SCHILLING   Grover, MO 255838  114 big shark bicycle company
6 John JONES     55 My Wife Inc.
7 Samuel MOORE   Saint Louis, MO 77370  111 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
8 Kelly RICKE   Olathe, KS 247142  78 SKC Racing
9 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  108 Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racin
10 Daniel WILLIAMS     109 
11 Tony STANISLAV   Kansas City, MO 33814  64 360 Racing
12 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  378 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Jim KLAGES     107 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
14 Stuart ROBSON   Wildwood, MO 286242  101 Ghisallo Racing
15 Richard KISSELOFF   Algonquin, IL 97352  380 Dogfish Racing Team
16 Mark KRAUSE     115 BICYCLE SHACK
17 Tyler SCHUMACHER   Overland Park, KS 199298  54 KCOI Boulevard
18 Brent HANKINS   Kansas City, MO 222778  330 LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest C
19 Brian BEYER   Kirkwood, MO 253483  104 The Hub Cycling
20 Peter JENSEN     103 
21 Brandon FEEHERY   Homewood, IL 193035  110 
22 Jesse ENS   Lecompton, KS 308053  158 Slimenundgrossen
23 Brady BECKHAM   Carthage, MO 202437  113 
24 Carl HOFFMAN   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  116 
25 Travis FINAN   Defiance, MO 307713  112 
26 Travis FREY   Madison, WI 290244  102 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
27 Adam KECK   Leawood, KS 291843  118 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Christian BEATTIE   De Soto, KS 3034  13 
DNF Mike HEFFERNAN   Tall Timbers, MD 253628  376 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  233 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452  244 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
3 Christopher Farney   St. Joseph, MO 323266  241 
4 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  425 Volker
5 Travis Frey   Madison, WI 290244  102 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
6 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  239 Columbia bike Club
7 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  235 Momentum Racing
8 Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO 307101  250 Bicycle Shack
9 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  234 GP Velotek
10 Leith Carey   Webster Groves, MO 327812  242 
11 Joseph Burke   Glendale, MO 305393  232 
12 John Oechsner   Columbia, MO 286770  277 Unattatched
13 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  279 Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  226 KCBC
15 James Moore   Grover, MO 245346  237 ICCC-St. Louis
16 Michael Dishman   Silver Spring, MD 286384  248 
17 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  155 Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Ci
18 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  251 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
19 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  240 Epic
20 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  149 SKC Racing
21 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  367 East Point Track Club
22 Christopher Smith   Overland Park, KS 141595  179 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Chris Hamman   Lithia, FL 154616  184 BioWheels
24 Robert Saverino   St. Joseph Missouri 306970  65 KCOI Boulevard
25 Paul Baker   Owensville, MO 286564  246 Bike n Sport Racing
26 Clay WELLS   Mission Hills, KS 330466  243 
27 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  278 KCBC
28 Justin LUEBBERING   Leawood, KS 329484  215 
29 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  245 Santa Fe Trails
30 Bryce Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  276 
31 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo 268347  238 Kuat
32 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  247 Unattached
33 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  236 Momentum Racing
34 Justin Neely   Valley Park, MO 61800  371 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
35 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  142 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
36 Eric Hershberger   Kansas City, MO 326952  249 
37 Gary Utlaut   Lenexa, KS 304058  280 Unattached
DNF Sarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO 203454  499 Big Shark

Men - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  32 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
2 Matt LaBerta   Saint Louis, MO 195104  318 Dogfish Racing Team
3 Robert Saverino   St. Joseph Missouri 306970  231 KCOI Boulevard
4 Justin Neely   Valley Park, MO 61800  371 Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  378 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  380 Dogfish Racing Team
3 JP Brocket (1 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  368 Ethos
4 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  126 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
5 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  48 Ghisallo Racing
6 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  370 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
7 Joseph Burke   Glendale, MO 305393  232 
8 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  365 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
9 Jesse Gross   Kansas City, MO 313472  375 Ethos
10 Brian Beyer   Kirkwood, MO 253483  104 The Hub Cycling
11 Kory Dillman (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 220294  369 Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  68 360 Racing
13 Dave MCLEOD     88 Cycle City Racing
14 Monte OVERCAST     374 Biscari Brothers
15 Jason Kendrick   Louisville, KY 151316  152 Unattached
16 Rick MILLER     143 Biscari Bros
17 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  367 East Point Track Club
18 Mike Heffernan   Tall Timbers, MD 253628  376 Patuxent Velo
19 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  125 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  446 360 Racing
2 Jeff Yielding (1 - Cat1)   Hermann, MO 204197  Revolution Cycles
3 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  414 360 Racing
4 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  137 My Wife Inc
5 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  135 Gateway Cycling Club
6 Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  409 360 Racing
7 Brian Lasswell (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 258777  437 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  101 Ghisallo Racing
9 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  20 Slimenundgrossen
10 Phillip Todd (2 - Cat3)   Harrisonville, MO 59170  379 Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  372 Team Mack Racing
12 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  51 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
13 Richard Paz (1 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 203654  127 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  373 360 Racing
15 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  105 ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
16 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127  321 Sunflower/budweiser
17 John WAGNER     272 Cowtown
18 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  138 Renaissance Coaching LLC
20 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  128 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNS UNKNOWN RIDER     73 -------
DNF Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS19 216607  364 My Wife

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  435 Localcycling.com
2 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  436 360 Racing
3 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  432 360 Racing
4 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  412 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  439 Localcycling.com
6 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  129 Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  431 
8 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  331 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  133 KCOI Boulevard
10 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  342 Localcycling.com
11 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  134 Cycle City Racing
12 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  415 Slimenundgrossen
13 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  424 
14 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547  377 
15 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  130 Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  349 KCOI Boulevard
17 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  430 SKC Racing
18 Mark Cody   Overland Park, KS 328274  347 
19 Gary MESSICK   Prairie Village, KS 331918  140 

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve SCHWEIKER   Overland Park, KS 331338  132 Ethos
2 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  411 Free State Racing
3 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  408 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Todd   Harrisonville, MO 269088   Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Zachary Lowden   Cary, NC 305207   Kuat
3 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425   KCOI U-20
4 Sawyer Cleeland   Saint Louis, MO 302176   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
5 Zach Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876   Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Aaron Robertson   Kansas City, MO 304059   Cycle City Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO 239522  121 
2 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  366 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  500 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  481 Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  122 SKC Racing
6 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  458 GP Velotek
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  453 Slimenundgrossen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804  131 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
2 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  483 Santa Fe Trails
3 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  136 Fulcrum Coaching
4 Dawana STEPHENS     303 
DNF Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  471 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  452 
2 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  460 Free State Racing
3 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  455 
4 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  461 Renaissance Cycling
5 Jean LUCAS   Leawood, KS 176774  323 
6 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  41 Free State Racing
DNP Donica Goodwin   Kansascity, MO 301987  15 

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  122 SKC Racing
2 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  123 KCOI U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee